SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, February 5

Race 1 - The Journal Weekender Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Slow Time: 1:26.96 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
R L Tipper
A Spinks (54)
16/1
6m Golden Snake (USA) x Whiff (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
Last start: 10 - Ipswich 20/01/2012, City Of Ipswich Hcp (C1), 1350m
Winning siblings: Desert Vision, One Last Whiff, Viperella,
2
1.0
1/1
J M Fitzgerald
A Pattillo (58.5)
1/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Mareva (AUS) (Irgun (USA))
Lot 921 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-7
$0
Vendor: Bridgeview Stud
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $20,000
Lot 324 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Bridgeview Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
13/4
F Adams
Ms T Harrison (52.5)
13/4
4
2.8
13/4
T D Hall
J L Taylor (54)
13/4
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Bunglung (AUS) (Yonder (USA))
5
4.8
2/1
Desleigh Forster
G Colless (55.5)
2/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Our Promise (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
6
5.1
6/1
R R Wilson
D McWhinney (51.5)
6/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
6.4
Monaski (10)
50/1
G A Grainger
I Coombes (54)
50/1
Race 2 - Crowne Plaza Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:26.16 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
B K Wakefield
B Looker (58)
7/2
3c Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Sugar Snap (AUS) (Paris Prince (USA))
Last start: 5 - Ipswich 13/01/2012, Www.Facebook.Com/Ipswichtc Mdn, 1200m
2
0.1
9/2
Ms G Heinrich
R Wiggins (59)
9/2
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Miss Romance (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
Lot 271 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Heinrich Bloodstock
Lot 349 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: PADDY & SOPHIE SCOTT
3
1.0
6/1
Mark Spackman
P Hammersley (55.5)
6/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Jade Town (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 251 2010 MM QTIS 600
$16,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty. Ltd.
Buyer: MARK SPACKMAN
4
1.2
10/1
W A Baker
C Munce (55)
10/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Ollie (AUS) (Avon Valley (GB))
5
1.7
9/4
L M Treloar
Daniel Griffin (57)
9/4
3f Foreplay (AUS) x Miabondialee (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
6
1.8
5/1
D J Bougoure
M Hellyer (56.5)
5/1
3g Danasinga (AUS) x Dark Rose (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
7
2.3
4/1
C E Dore
D Whitmore (57.5)
4/1
3g Ferocity (AUS) x Talarno (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
8
2.5
20/1
R R Wilson
J L Taylor (56)
20/1
3f Nothing To Lose (USA) x Lana Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
6.8
9/1
D B Peoples
L Finlay (57.5)
9/1
10
8.8
Dude Al (11)
30/1
J E Murdoch
M Gray (54)
30/1
3g Ferocity (AUS) x Our Dynamic Lady (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
Race 3 - Wide World Of Lights Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Dead Time: 1:51.41 (38.30)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4
B J Smith
R Wiggins (56.5)
9/4
Last start: 2 - Sunshine Coast 13/01/2012, Sprite Hcp (C3), 1800m
2
0.1
5/2
T N Miller
B N Stewart (56.5)
5/2
4g Johannesburg (USA) x Perugia (IRE) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 880 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5
$22,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: SEL GUY
3
1.0
3/1
B W Brown
J Byrne (56.5)
3/1
6g Planchet (AUS) x Bygrosve (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 414 2007 MM Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $60,000
Lot 1332 2006 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$17,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
3.4
4/1
A J Mead
L Finlay (56.5)
4/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Penny Dane (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
5
3.6
50/1
B J Hudson
Ms R Ride (53.5)
50/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Bare Assessment (USA) (Honor Grades (USA))
6
3.8
12/1
N I Owen
Ms K Gates (55)
12/1
8g Kenfair (NZ) x Kimaski (AUS) (Skiendhu (AUS))
7
4.6
7/1
Jason McLachlan
N Thomas (57.5)
7/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Terrenora (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.9
12/1
J M Fitzgerald
A Pattillo (56.5)
12/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Our Express (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))
9
20.3
20/1
B J Smith
E A Wilkinson (58)
20/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Rapida (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Race 4 - Timber Shades Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:12.68 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
A J Edmonds
C Munce (55.5)
7/2
Last start: 12 - Ipswich 15/07/2011, Rainbow Smash 2yo Mdn Plate, 1350m
Lot 1985 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: WORLD WIDE BLOODSTOCK
2
1.3
6/4
John Thompson
Timothy Bell (55.5)
6/4
3f Minardi (USA) x Broeene (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
3
2.8
12/1
Ms D Barnard
Shane Arnold (54.5)
12/1
5m El Moxie (USA) x Crystalazar (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
4
4.6
4/1
R G Lipp
E A Wilkinson (58)
4/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Binoche (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
5
4.8
5/1
D B Peoples
L Finlay (54)
5/1
3f Bel Danoro (AUS) x Living Heart (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
6.8
10/1
Ms G Heinrich
R McMahon (56.5)
10/1
3f Flying Spur (AUS) x Portrait (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
8.1
20/1
J P Wallace
G Killen (54)
20/1
3f Ferocity (AUS) x Pentamerous (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
10.1
16/1
R W Bradshaw
K Wharton (55)
16/1
9
11.6
14/1
Cassandra Schiavone
M Hellyer (54.5)
14/1
4m Canadian Silver (CAN) x Care (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
10
12.0
40/1
W Lawson
Daniel Griffin (56)
40/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x War Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
15.0
30/1
Kent Fleming
Ms B Richardson (55)
30/1
3f Savoire Vivre (GB) x Miss Diva (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
18.3
9/1
J M Fitzgerald
A Pattillo (57)
9/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Video Rock (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
Race 5 - Suncoast Fitness Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:13.31 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4
R G Lipp
E A Wilkinson (58)
6/4
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Seraphs Dream (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
2
1.3
4/1
N J Flouskos
Ms K Gates (54.5)
4/1
Lot 1578 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 7-8
$12,000
Vendor: Clearwater Farm
Buyer: PAUL WALLACE
Lot 211 2007 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,500
Vendor: Pine Lodge Thoroughbreds
Buyer: BELLE BLOODSTOCK
Lot 167 2008 MM October Horses In Training Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge
Buyer: NICK FLOUSKOS
3
1.4
7/4
Natalie McCall
G Colless (58)
7/4
3g Flying Spur (AUS) x Madam Be (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Lot 32 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Coleman
4
2.4
4/1
Jason McLachlan
N Thomas (55)
4/1
3g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Bon Matin (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
5
3.2
5/1
Neil Hocking
A Spinks (54)
5/1
6
3.7
20/1
D B Peoples
L Finlay (54)
20/1
3c Ferocity (AUS) x Fashion Setter (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
7
4.0
15/1
B Herne
K Fujii (58)
15/1
3c Rohatyn (NZ) x Come On Angel (AUS) (Godswalk (USA))
8
4.5
30/1
Ivan Duke
Ms C Priest (52)
30/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Musical Queen (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Lj Hooker Caloundra Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:11.96 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Snipzu (4)
2/1
L F Birchley
G Colless (55)
2/1
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Pilgrim (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 9 - Gold Coast 14/01/2012, BMW Magic Millions 2yo Classic, 1200m
Lot 805 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$80,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park
Buyer: LIAM BIRCHLEY AS AGENT
2
2.0
5/1
B R Guy
C Munce (57)
5/1
2g Falvelon (AUS) x Stately Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
2.1
7/2
Jason McLachlan
J Byrne (57)
7/2
2c Commands (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 475 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Epic Farm
Buyer: J MCLACHLAN
4
2.9
9/10
Bruce Hill
D J Browne (55)
9/10
2f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Rainbow Joy (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
5.4
Dansal (7)
60/1
R Wilson
Ms R S Mason (55)
60/1
2f Ferocity (AUS) x Saminites (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
6
7.9
25/1
R W Bradshaw
S Galloway (55)
25/1
2f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Eureka Blues (AUS) (Raise A Stanza (USA))
7
9.2
Aragon (3)
100/1
N O Saunders
P Wolfgram (57)
100/1
8
14.7
12/1
P Duff
J L Taylor (55)
12/1
2f Show A Heart (AUS) x Intoxicate (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
Race 7 - Star Shots Photography Hcp-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 0:58.31 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8
A J Edmonds
C Munce (55)
13/8
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Irish Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Last start: 2 - Doomben 18/01/2012, Drumbeats @ Lyndhurst Hcp-C3, 1020m
Lot 2333 2007 MM National Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: WADHAM PARK BLOODSTOCK
2
3.0
9/1
Ms M Thexton
J Byrne (56.5)
9/1
Lot 1304 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5-6
$40,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JOHN BROCKLEBANK AGENT
Lot 352 2008 MM October Horses In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: BC3 Australia Pty Ltd
Buyer: MARYANN THEXTON
3
0.8
14/1
B R Guy
G Colless (55)
14/1
4m King Of Danes (AUS) x Cabena (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
5.1
5/2
Kent Fleming
Ms B Richardson (55.5)
5/2
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Ave France (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
5
5.2
Choral (5)
5/1
M A Kropp
Ms T Harrison (53.5)
5/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Vocalist (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
6.2
25/1
D J Duryea
K Fujii (55.5)
25/1
7g Springsteen (AUS) x Blue Celeste (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
6.3
30/1
Cassandra Schiavone
Raymond Hancock (55)
30/1
6g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Way Of Life (NZ) (Blue Razor (USA))
8
6.5
8/1
E Harden
J Hoopert (55)
8/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Sweet Please (AUS) (El Cuite (USA))
9
9.8
60/1
K Hickmott
Ms C Priest (53)
60/1
5m Clang (AUS) x Mogadonna (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
10.0
20/1
T N Miller
Mitchell Wood (55)
20/1
11
11.3
7/1
S A Mackinnon
Ms R S Mason (58)
7/1
4g Mr. Innocent (AUS) x Jackie's Action (AUS) (Jackson Square (AUS))
12
11.4
20/1
R W Bradshaw
S Galloway (55.5)
20/1
6g Delago Brom (AUS) x Pillion (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 8 - Super Fund Services Aus (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:25.47 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
Ms G Heinrich
R McMahon (58.5)
8/1
Last start: 5 - Sunshine Coast 15/01/2012, Termite Solutions Hcp (C1), 1400m
Winning siblings: Cuban Kid,
Lot 128 2008 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Baker
Buyer: HEINRICH CONSTRUCTIONS
2
0.1
8/1
A J Edmonds
C Munce (56)
8/1
Lot 919 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5-6
$4,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: JACINTA KINSELLA
3
0.2
9/1
Cameron P Richardson
A Pattillo (57.5)
9/1
3g Markane (AUS) x Makes Me Dizzy (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Lot 303 2010 MM QTIS 600
$5,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty. Ltd.
Buyer: WASHPOOL THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
Lot 9 2009 MM Gold Coast April Monthly Sale
$0
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.5
12/1
R W Bradshaw
S Galloway (54)
12/1
5g Bertolini (USA) x Nagina (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
3.3
13/4
Bruce Hill
P Hammersley (57.5)
13/4
3c All Bar One (AUS) x Marmadamah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
6
3.4
6/1
D J Duryea
K Fujii (57.5)
6/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Maharani (AUS) (Dalmacia (NZ))
7
5.3
5/1
T D Hall
J Byrne (57)
5/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Loup Garou (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
8
6.1
25/1
Michael Whitehouse
N Thomas (54)
25/1
5g Zaha (CAN) x Awesome Date (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
9
6.3
5/1
John Thompson
Timothy Bell (56.5)
5/1
10
6.7
Warrant (19)
40/1
N J Schofield
Ms A Kitson (52)
40/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Curtlee (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
11
6.9
5/2
T D Hall
D J Browne (56)
5/2
3c Markane (AUS) x Mosta (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
12
9.1
50/1
K E Young
M Gray (54)
50/1
5g Reenact (AUS) x Venus Rising (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
13
9.3
40/1
C J Dawson
Raymond Hancock (54)
40/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Lady Biton (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
14
10.1
50/1
G J Moon
M Hellyer (54)
50/1
5g Iglesia (AUS) x Katnip (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
15
13.9
100/1
J I Herriot
Ms C Priest (52)
100/1
4g Lion Heart (USA) x Quinella (GB) (Generous (IRE))
Race 9 - Sunshine Coast Cup Hcp (1400m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Dead Time: 1:23.72 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
P Duff
B N Stewart (54)
15/4
4g Canadian Silver (CAN) x Zip (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Gold Coast 14/01/2012, R.M. Williams Magic Mil. Cup, 1400m
Winning siblings: Firstinbestdressed, Maybe Even You,
Lot 1034 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-7
$13,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud
Buyer: PAT DUFF
2
0.5
7/4
A P Williamson
D J Browne (55)
7/4
Lot 901 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-7
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: R B GREENUP FAMILY SYNDICATE
3
0.9
Dalzar (6)
16/1
D J Duryea
Mitchell Wood (54)
16/1
7g Xaar (GB) x Maharani (AUS) (Dalmacia (NZ))
4
1.1
16/1
R L Tipper
C Munce (54)
16/1
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Thermopylae (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
5
1.2
7/2
Ms G Heinrich
G Colless (59)
7/2
4g Danzero (AUS) x Bluevien (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
3.0
6/1
R G Lipp
E A Wilkinson (55)
6/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Strong Of Heart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
3.4
15/1
K C Wood
M Hellyer (55)
15/1
8
3.8
16/1
John Thompson
Timothy Bell (54)
16/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Beaux Art (AUS) (Nomrood (USA))
9
4.3
16/1
Jason McLachlan
G Killen (54)
16/1
5m Piccolo (GB) x Krabloonik (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
10
4.8
30/1
T D Hall
J Byrne (54)
30/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Bimbo Limbo (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
11
4.9
11/1
T D Hall
P Hammersley (54)
11/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Broeene (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
12
5.9
16/1
D B Peoples
J L Taylor (54)
16/1
4g Cape Cross (IRE) x Playground (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
13
8.9
100/1
Bruce Ruming
S Galloway (54)
100/1
6g Joyeux Danseur (USA) x Polarity Pearl (AUS) (Captain Piper (AUS))
14
10.2
50/1
P Duff
N Thomas (54)
50/1
7g Nuclear Freeze (USA) x Amarjet (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Race 10 - Best Security Pty Ltd Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead Time: 1:11.64 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
D L Heinemann
Mitchell Wood (59)
1/1
5g Iglesia (AUS) x Picture Play (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Sunshine Coast 30/10/2011, Blacklaw Civil Contractors-C1, 1200m
Lot 1594 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 7-8
$12,000
Vendor: Sunshine Coast Racing Lodge Pty Ltd
Buyer: JOHN ALFONSO
Lot 218 2007 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,500
Vendor: Trevannah
Buyer: DAVID PEOPLES
2
3.3
5/1
B K Wakefield
B Looker (54)
5/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Stagecoach Lass (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 623 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $50000
3
1.3
7/1
R A Wilson
J L Taylor (54)
7/1
5g Polish Laughter (USA) x Regal Mission (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
5.5
11/1
Tony Green
Ms K Gates (56)
11/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Tipsy On Ice (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
5
5.7
Kolo (10)
6/1
J M Fitzgerald
Timothy Bell (55)
6/1
5m Country Reel (USA) x Chant (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
6
6.2
30/1
R W Bradshaw
K Wharton (54.5)
30/1
3g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Kosciusko Country (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
7
7.2
10/1
Bruce Hill
Ms T Harrison (55)
10/1
3g Get Square (AUS) x Sky Cutter (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
7.3
12/1
B K Wakefield
P Hammersley (56.5)
12/1
4g Danzero (AUS) x Conflicting (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
7.5
4/1
G R Pollock
D J Browne (57)
4/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Canadian Heights (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
10
7.6
5/1
L F Birchley
M Hellyer (54)
5/1
3f Scaredee Cat (NZ) x Duais (NZ) (Prized (USA))
11
12.1
Damalo (17)
20/1
T N Miller
Ms R S Mason (54)
20/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Damika (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))