STRATHALBYN - Wednesday, June 13

Race 1 - Gipsie Jack Mdn Plate (1362m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.93 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
1/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Jamie Kah (55.5)
1/1
Last start: 6 - Gawler 23/05/2018, Barossa.Com Mdn Plate, 1224m
Lot 922 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
2
2.8
32/10
K and H Frew
D Tourneur (57.5)
32/10
3g Arlington (AUS) x So Please (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Lot 447 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Kevin Frew
3
6.1
6/1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (55.5)
6/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Catitude (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 55 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: D Jolly
4
6.2
32/10
P L Seater
J Bowditch (55.5)
32/10
3f Host (CHI) x Thanks A Bundle (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Race 2 - Daish Irrigation Mdn Plate (2070m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:12.61 (38.95)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
12/10
P Stokes
D Caboche (56)
12/10
3g So You Think (NZ) x Faint Perfume (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Last start: 4 - Strathalbyn 27/05/2018, Grundfos Mdn Plate, 1600m
Winning siblings: Iron Boss,
2
2.0
35/10
Grant Young
D Tourneur (55.5)
35/10
3f Face Value (AUS) x Dancing Lass (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
3
2.5
11/1
Ryan Balfour
Ryusei Sakai (56.5)
11/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x It's Who Deanie (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 101 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
4
3.2
100/1
B D Brook
Ms K Bishop (58)
100/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Blue Orchid (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
5
5.0
16/1
Garret Lynch
Todd Pannell (56)
16/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Savimbi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.4
15/1
D S Irlam
Eran Boyd (56)
15/1
4m Ustinov (AUS) x Tristarumba Roo (AUS) (Blazing Reality (AUS))
7
11.1
50/1
K M Sweeney
R J Hurdle (58)
50/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Shez A Gaze (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
8
12.3
100/1
G P Moody
Sairyn Fawke (56)
100/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Valse Des Fleurs (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
12.7
100/1
K and H Frew
P Gatt (57.5)
100/1
3c O'Lonhro (AUS) x Beautiful Bearing (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
12.9
40/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (58)
40/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Saving Par (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
33.0
28/10
N O'Shea and A Downing
Raquel Clark (55.5)
28/10
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Silent Stash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 3 - Terminus Hotel Mdn Plate (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.62 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
10/1
M S Minervini
Kayla Crowther (56)
10/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Silver Sun (AUS) (Urgent Request (IRE))
2
1.8
8/11
Josh Cartwright
Jamie Kah (57.5)
8/11
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Ajawaan (AUS) (Aussie Rules (USA))
Lot 335 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
3
2.0
30/1
D W O'Leary
Raquel Clark (58)
30/1
4g Face Value (AUS) x Ferroquest (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
4
3.4
7/1
Grant Young
D Tourneur (55.5)
7/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Raise A Vain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
G P Moody
Sairyn Fawke (56)
20/1
6m Marmottan (AUS) x Kiseki Angel (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
4.1
12/1
Ms E Hubbard
J Bowditch (57.5)
12/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Secret Weekend (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
4.9
11/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Eran Boyd (53.5)
11/1
8
7.1
55/10
T T Oxlade
J Potter (58)
55/10
4g Skilled (AUS) x Miss Artemis (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
9
10.9
100/1
C J Graves
D Caboche (54.5)
100/1
4m Typhon (AUS) x Sally Rose (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 4 - Hyland Sportswear (Bm64) (1112m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.38 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/10
Grant Young
D Tourneur (56.5)
15/10
Last start: 13 - Morphettville 7/04/2018, Laelia Stakes, 1600m
2
1.3
10/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (56.5)
10/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Hyami (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
Lot 141 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
1.4
5/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (57.5)
5/1
Lot 1 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Shane Oxlade
4
2.1
25/1
K M Sweeney
Alice Lindsay (53)
25/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Recollection (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
2.5
55/10
T T Oxlade
Kayla Crowther (54.5)
55/10
3f Seidnazar (AUS) x Charzoo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.1
14/1
K M Sweeney
Raquel Clark (54)
14/1
7m Niello (AUS) x Wiradancing (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
7
5.3
4/1
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (56)
4/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Dodged A Bullet (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
6.1
25/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Dan Morgan (56.5)
25/1
7m Shaft (AUS) x Suite Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.3
40/1
Grant Kluske
J Holder (55.5)
40/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Lobster (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - S Montgomerie/C Forrest (Bm60) (1362m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.96 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/10
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (58)
11/10
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Zedazest (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Last start: 1 - Strathalbyn 27/05/2018, Philmac (Bm60), 1200m
Winning siblings: Mr Showdown,
2
0.1
9/1
Scott Whittle
Ryusei Sakai (54.5)
9/1
4g Atomic (AUS) x La Peru (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
3.4
12/1
Anthony Webster
D Caboche (54)
12/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Tubbarubba Miss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 274 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
4.3
16/1
Luke O'Connor
Justin Huxtable (57.5)
16/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Wendy Ellen (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
4.5
16/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Gary Lo (56)
16/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Aurabelle (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
4.7
30/1
Jordan Frew
Alice Lindsay (56.5)
30/1
10g Umatilla (NZ) x Miss Maluka (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
7
5.4
12/1
Ms J Giles
Eran Boyd (54)
12/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Makabelle (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
8
6.3
30/1
Grant Kluske
A K Chan (52.5)
30/1
8m Alert (ARG) x Jocular (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
9
7.7
30/1
Deane Pannell
Dan Morgan (53.5)
30/1
10
11.3
4/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (58.5)
4/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x See You There (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
11
12.1
20/1
K M Sweeney
W Lau (51)
20/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Sutton Smile (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
13.4
40/1
Nikki Pollock
Anna Jordsjo (58.5)
40/1
Race 6 - McIlroy Auto Group (Bm60) (2070m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:12.00
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56.5)
20/1
Last start: 1 - Strathalbyn 27/05/2018, Team Poly (C1), 2050m
Winning siblings: Battle Brewing, Essay Raider, Go Indy Go,
2
0.8
45/10
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (59.5)
45/10
3g Pentire (GB) x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 704 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
2
0.8
9/1
Ms C Rose
D Tourneur (54.5)
9/1
4g Host (CHI) x Crown Fantasy (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Lot 54 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
45/10
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (59.5)
45/10
3g Pentire (GB) x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 51 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$160,000
Vendor: Sanderston Park Ltd
Buyer: TK Racing
4
1.0
22/10
N O'Shea and A Downing
Jamie Kah (58)
22/10
7g Host (CHI) x Set Rhythm (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
5
2.5
11/1
Grant Young
Todd Pannell (56.5)
11/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.5
65/10
Grant Young
Kayla Crowther (59.5)
65/10
7g De Beers (NZ) x Traditional Blues (AUS) (Traditional Means (AUS))
7
6.0
32/10
S Burford
J Holder (57.5)
32/10
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Sally Awe (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
6.5
25/1
Lloyd Kennewell
A K Chan (52.5)
25/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Sky Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
10.5
25/1
Michael Hickmott
Ryusei Sakai (54.5)
25/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Western World (GB) (Gone West (USA))
10
13.5
80/1
Stephen Theodore
P Gatt (55.5)
80/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Colourist (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
20.5
80/1
J Dunn
Justin Huxtable (55.5)
80/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Zarsho (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Race 7 - Clare Lindop Farewell Hcp (C2) (1212m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.97
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
32/10
W F Francis and G Kent
Gary Lo (56)
32/10
4g Husson (ARG) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Balaklava 30/05/2018, Roseworthy Car Spa (Bm60), 1050m
Winning siblings: Doughty, Gypsy Toff, Penfold, Rikishi,
Lot 500 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$22,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Dulacca, Qld
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
Lot 5 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Kenmore Lodge
2
1.0
11/10
G P Moody
Jamie Kah (55.5)
11/10
4m Stratum (AUS) x Recently (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
2.5
10/1
D M Koch
J Holder (55.5)
10/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Rahim (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 338 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$21,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: D Koch
4
4.2
20/1
Ms E Hubbard
J Bowditch (58.5)
20/1
5
4.5
100/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
6
6.2
25/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ryusei Sakai (52.5)
25/1
4m Reaan (AUS) x Tears Of An Eagle (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
7
7.7
20/1
Grant Kluske
Raquel Clark (56.5)
20/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Field Of Dreams (AUS) (Sky Chase (NZ))
8
8.4
25/1
T J Jellie
W Lau (52.5)
25/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Seventeen Sins (USA) (Risen Star (USA))
9
14.5
50/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (55)
50/1
5g Hala Bek (IRE) x Gay Finale (AUS) (Tenby (GB))
10
22.8
200/1
Ms S Ratsch
Wesley Cave (54)
200/1
11
99.9
7/1
Ms E Hubbard
A K Chan (54.5)
7/1
5g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Relativity (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 8 - Hygain (Bm60) (1615m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.80
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
60/1
Grant Young
D Tourneur (54)
60/1
8g Blevic (AUS) x Nature's Belle (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Last start: 7 - Port Augusta 8/04/2018, Milhinch Jewellers (Bm64), 1600m
Winning siblings: Victory Belle,
2
0.2
8/1
Grant Kluske
A K Chan (52.5)
8/1
7g Primus (AUS) x Ma Biche (AUS) (Tertian (USA))
3
2.5
Scroll (4)
4/1
Trevor White
Todd Pannell (57.5)
4/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Orelia (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.6
8/1
Kristi Evans
J Potter (55)
8/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Margobelle (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
4.0
8/1
S R Turner
Jamie Kah (57.5)
8/1
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ragnhild (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
6
4.2
45/10
Ms S Nolan
J Bowditch (58)
45/10
7
4.5
20/1
Kirsten Mooney
Kayla Crowther (55)
20/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Banditti (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
5.7
2/1
Anthony Webster
W Lau (57.5)
2/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Pirate Queen (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
13.0
150/1
Ms S Ratsch
Wesley Cave (54)
150/1
7g De Beers (NZ) x Hip Hop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
13.3
30/1
Grant Young
Gary Lo (51)
30/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Exalted Dream (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
11
16.2
150/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (54)
150/1
7m Excites (AUS) x Perfect Stranger (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
400
0.0
16/1
Scott Whittle
Justin Huxtable (56)
16/1
8g Keltrice (AUS) x Yamemma (AUS) (Molokai Prince (AUS))