STRATHALBYN - Wednesday, February 24

Race 1 - Ubet Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.41 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
John Hyam
P Gatt (57)
2/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x De Jetcat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Airacobra, De Sea Eagle,
Lot 511 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$72,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: John Hyam Racing/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
0.2
11/10
D J Clarken
Jamie Kah (55)
11/10
Lot 24 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
0.2
5/1
G P Moody
Josh Cartwright (58)
5/1
4g Danasinga (AUS) x Never Guilty (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 351 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$57,500
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds
Buyer: AQUANITA RACING PTY LTD
4
3.0
60/1
Ms S Nolan
R J Hurdle (56)
60/1
8m Mutahassin (AUS) x Sovereign Queen (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
3.6
7/1
Ms S Kotz
Ashley Doyle (54)
7/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x La Peru (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
4.7
6/1
Michael Vassallo
Jake Toeroek (56)
6/1
5m Mutahassin (AUS) x Vain Style (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
7
9.5
25/1
Ms G Davey
J Potter (58)
25/1
4g Akhadan (AUS) x Volmiss (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Race 2 - Fair & Sweet Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.71 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
W F Francis And G Kent
Jamie Kah (55.5)
8/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Imogen Grace (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
Winning siblings: Autograph, Magnum Pe I, Maiden Grace, Scuba,
Lot 183 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Conerin, Kyneton
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.8
18/10
T T Oxlade
J Potter (57.5)
18/10
3g Nicconi (AUS) x McFlurry (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 151 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Shane Oxlade Racing
3
2.6
25/10
R R Jolly
P Gatt (57.5)
25/10
3g Mossman (AUS) x Kalamata (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
4.5
10/1
John Hyam
Josh Cartwright (55.5)
10/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Tegula (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
4.6
35/10
Michael Buckley
M Neilson (55.5)
35/10
3f Equiano (FR) x Sandscript (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
10.2
20/1
Ms M Smith
D Tourneur (57.5)
20/1
3g Krupt (AUS) x Military Training (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
19.5
6/1
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (55.5)
6/1
Race 3 - Crown Hotel Old Reynella Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.31 (38.30)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/5
Stephen Theodore
M Neilson (57)
4/5
3g Mossman (AUS) x Gould (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 116 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Stephen Theodore Racing
2
0.2
6/1
D M Koch
J Holder (58)
6/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Ticket To Rome (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Lot 90 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$49,000
Vendor: Tori Park Stud
Buyer: DION KOCH
3
1.2
9/1
D R Jolly
P Gatt (55)
9/1
3f Red Arrow (AUS) x Rocket Rose (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
4
2.1
25/1
Tommy Logan
Todd Pannell (56)
25/1
5
2.8
14/1
W F Francis And G Kent
Josh Cartwright (55)
14/1
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Jumaana (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
6
4.2
5/1
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (53.5)
5/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Anley (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
7
4.9
25/1
Kerrie Vantijn
Ms C Lindop (55)
25/1
8
7.6
65/10
David Tootell
Jake Toeroek (56)
65/10
5m Bramshaw (AUS) x Vice Halo (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
9
8.9
60/1
Ms E Hubbard
J Potter (56)
60/1
5m Planchet (AUS) x Idelargo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Next Meeting 16th March (Bm60) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.35 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
G V Richards
Jamie Kah (54)
8/1
5m Southern Image (USA) x Atwell (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
1.3
28/10
Grant Young
R J Hurdle (54)
28/10
7g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
Lot 604 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
4.1
25/10
Ms S Nolan
J Holder (59.5)
25/10
8g Umatilla (NZ) x Miss Maluka (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
4
6.9
9/1
Ms K Johnson
J Potter (54.5)
9/1
5
7.0
16/10
Garret Lynch
D Tourneur (58)
16/10
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Denomination (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
7.2
25/1
Grant Kluske
D Caboche (53.5)
25/1
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Fleeting Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Hygain (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.37 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
L A Jarvis
Josh Cartwright (57)
4/1
3f Solo Flyer (AUS) x Blow The Budget (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Happy Ending,
Lot 300 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: M Noack, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $13,000
2
3.3
22/10
D R Jolly
M F Poon (54)
22/10
4m Pentire (GB) x The Chunkster (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Lot 179 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: R Manwaring
3
4.8
28/10
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (54)
28/10
4m New Approach (IRE) x River Fairy (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
4
7.3
12/1
Darren Egan
Ms C Lindop (54.5)
12/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Tis Isat (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
5
7.4
20/1
K M Sweeney
Zac Spain (52)
20/1
4m Mugharreb (USA) x Very Edgy (AUS) (Mister Malebo (AUS))
6
7.9
9/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Jemma Frew (55.5)
9/1
5m Wadham Hill (AUS) x Libby's Lass (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
9.7
5/1
Ms K Byrnes
J Potter (54)
5/1
3f Good Journey (USA) x Poison Ivy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Finniss Lodge (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.63 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
J F Macmillan
Zac Spain (54)
9/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Wide Vision (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Monocular, Silent Arrow, Silky Smooth,
2
1.8
15/2
S Burford
Jemma Frew (53.5)
15/2
6m Face Value (AUS) x Rural Lover (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
3
1.9
20/1
Ms K Johnson
Eran Boyd (52.5)
20/1
4
2.0
40/1
Ms P Trenwith
M F Poon (56)
40/1
5
5.5
Yen (8)
35/10
K M Sweeney
Ms C Jones (55)
35/10
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Desert Ash (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
7.7
11/1
Grant Young
Ashley Doyle (52.5)
11/1
7
9.4
2/1
Stephen Theodore
Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
2/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
8
12.9
66/1
K M Sweeney
D Caboche (55)
66/1
10g Grandera (IRE) x O'Hare (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
9
13.0
66/1
K M Sweeney
Ms T O'Donnell (54)
66/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Call To Mind (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
10
13.2
15/2
J E Hickmott
R J Hurdle (57)
15/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x A Right Royal Miss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
17.4
12/1
Ryan Balfour
Josh Cartwright (59)
12/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Ali Gee (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
Race 7 - McLeays Carpets (Bm60) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.26 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
Damien Batters
J Holder (55.5)
16/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Dame Leica (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Winning siblings: Leica Snippet,
2
0.1
3/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (58.5)
3/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 434 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
3
2.4
7/1
Andrew Dillon
Josh Cartwright (57.5)
7/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Cunning Love (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
2.5
8/1
Ms H Lehmann
S Cahill (56.5)
8/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Ma' Haba (AUS) (Market Force (AUS))
5
2.6
8/1
W F Francis And G Kent
Jamie Kah (54)
8/1
4m Aztec Smytzer (AUS) x Sea Finniss Zip (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
6
2.7
15/2
Nick Smart
Zac Spain (55.5)
15/2
7
3.6
8/1
Darryl Ryan
D Tourneur (54.5)
8/1
9g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Radiant Star (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
5.7
Onward (15)
16/1
J E Hickmott
Eran Boyd (52.5)
16/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
10
5.8
40/1
B D Brook
J Bowditch (56.5)
40/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
11
10.0
20/1
Ms K Byrnes
Todd Pannell (57)
20/1
4m De Beers (NZ) x Cobby Princess (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
10.9
300/1
G Dunn
Ms T Zanker (56.5)
300/1
6m Face Value (AUS) x My Ulmer (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
300
0.0
45/10
L Macdonald And A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (58.5)
45/10
3g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Livia (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - West End Draught (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.09
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Edit (4)
55/10
D R Jolly
P Gatt (57.5)
55/10
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Blue Orchid (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
2
1.5
14/10
W F Francis And G Kent
Jamie Kah (59)
14/10
4g War Pass (USA) x Endless Wonder (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 844 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$85,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud
Buyer: MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD
3
2.8
6/1
D M Koch
Ms E Finnegan (56)
6/1
6m De Beers (NZ) x Perficio (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
Lot 265 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: James
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $20000
4
5.1
Morado (6)
20/1
M S Minervini
R J Hurdle (56)
20/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Enivrer (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
6.0
30/1
M J Whittle
Jemma Frew (51)
30/1
6m Alert (ARG) x Jocular (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
7.8
12/1
Scott Trenowden
J Potter (54)
12/1
5g Kheleyf (USA) x Cosmic Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
8.3
10/1
Ms K Johnson
D Tourneur (54)
10/1
8
20.9
4/1
Ms M Smith
Josh Cartwright (58)
4/1
5g War Pass (USA) x Silk And Money (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))