STONY CREEK - Tuesday, January 5

Race 1 - Influence On Dusk Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.35
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
Ms D Clover
I Gundogdu (56.5)
7/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Canny Dancer (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Can Party, Foxy Commander, Pagoreni, Sulien,
Lot 48 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami
Buyer: J Logozzo
2
2.5
10/1
Mark C Webb
J R Todd (56.5)
10/1
7m Lago Delight (AUS) x Cross Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
3
6.3
20/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Brandon Stockdale (54.5)
20/1
6m King Of Roses (AUS) x Private Time (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
4
8.5
Alakai (9)
8/1
R D Griffiths
D Moor (55)
8/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Hula Guest (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
5
9.7
12/1
Greg Hayes
P Keane (58.5)
12/1
5g Testafiable (AUS) x Nancy's Gold Dream (USA) (Valid Appeal (USA))
6
11.0
30/1
M E Templeton
N Callow (58.5)
30/1
4g Cornerman (AUS) x All Of My Dreams (AUS) (The Prior (AUS))
7
12.0
6/4
Ricky Maund
C A Robertson (58.5)
6/4
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Carmel Valley (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
14.5
3/1
Jamie Edwards
Ms G Cartwright (53)
3/1
3g Therock (AUS) x Xaartos (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Race 2 - Meeniyan Hotel Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.45
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (56)
9/10
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Wager (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Parana, We Betcha,
2
3.0
11/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58)
11/1
3
7.5
7/1
J W Price
Ryan Maloney (56)
7/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x Isle Of Skye (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Lot 340 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,500
Vendor: Ducatoon Park, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
4
9.7
8/1
Kane Harris
Brandon Stockdale (54)
8/1
3f Gonski (AUS) x Shew Stone (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
5
10.7
20/1
Richard Laming
J R Todd (56)
20/1
3f Ready's Image (USA) x Paris Intrigue (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
6
13.5
16/1
Byron Cozamanis
Ben Thompson (56.5)
16/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Johanski (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
15.7
15/4
Jason Warren
B Melham (58)
15/4
8
23.7
100/1
M E Templeton
Nathan Punch (53)
100/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Sevilla (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 3 - O'Connell Motors Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.41
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
Ms L Shand
Jamie Bayliss (58.5)
9/2
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Zonal (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Detention, Ultrazonal, Valvetron,
Lot 354 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Hilton Thoroughbreds
Buyer: E.B.A
2
1.5
11/2
J W Price
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
11/2
4m Zuberi (AUS) x Bubrae (AUS) (Lochrae (AUS))
3
2.8
Chad (3)
6/1
M Farrugia
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
6/1
8g Ballyashes (AUS) x Walk Proud (AUS) (Proud Man (AUS))
4
4.2
10/1
Ms A Blackburn
I Gundogdu (58.5)
10/1
4g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Miss Chloe (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
5
5.5
15/2
Ms M Shears
J R Todd (56.5)
15/2
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Rich Silk (USA) (Rizzi (CAN))
6
6.2
7/1
N G Eades
N Callow (58.5)
7/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Rosegreen (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
6.6
50/1
I M Pankhurst
P Keane (56.5)
50/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Miss Bud (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
8
7.1
16/1
Robert Kingston
Dale Smith (58.5)
16/1
4g Patapan (USA) x Kashann (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
9
7.4
7/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (56.5)
7/2
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Savanna La Mar (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
8.4
10/1
S C Bottomley
Ms J Beriman (56.5)
10/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Sontay Belle (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
14.4
40/1
Trent Pennuto
W Egan (58.5)
40/1
4g Ruwi (GB) x Silver Temptress (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
Race 4 - The Great Southern Star Hcp-58 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.45
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
Ben Thompson (55)
12/1
8m Al Samer (AUS) x Let's Go Easy (AUS) (Reassure (USA))
Winning siblings: Never Forgotten,
Lot 297 2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Diggers Rest
Buyer: S Roberts
2
0.8
8/1
Peter Ioannou
Jack Martin (54)
8/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Mota (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Lot 169 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Tetrarch Park Stud, Sunbury
Buyer: A Papathomas
3
1.6
8/1
Ms T Josephs
J R Todd (54)
8/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Kaleura (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
Lot 10 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Ryan Racing
4
2.2
14/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (58)
14/1
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Marwina Lass (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
5
3.0
7/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58.5)
7/2
6
3.2
6/1
J W Price
Ryan Maloney (60)
6/1
4m Zuberi (AUS) x Rory's Light (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
5.4
8/1
R J Besanko
J C Bates (59.5)
8/1
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Kidancho's Reign (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
8
7.4
4/1
Ricky Maund
Brandon Stockdale (58)
4/1
7m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sunbeam Sally (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
12.9
100/1
Kasey Wilson
Ms J Payne (52.5)
100/1
4m Ladoni (GB) x Escapada (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
10
13.0
50/1
Cameron Templeton
D Moor (55.5)
50/1
300
0.0
13/2
Cameron Templeton
N Callow (58.5)
13/2
5m Magnus (AUS) x Vegas Show (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 5 - Sentinel Times Newspaper (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.27
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
Byron Cozamanis
C A Robertson (60)
13/4
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Favorite Spice (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Pimento,
Lot 214 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$3,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: B Kendray
Lot 10 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
15/8
N G Eades
N Callow (59.5)
15/8
8g Al Samer (AUS) x Fantastic Times (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
3
2.6
4/1
B Woodman
J R Todd (56.5)
4/1
4
3.6
20/1
John R Allen
M J Allen (57.5)
20/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Manihi Magic (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
4.3
Rokeby (13)
20/1
Tabitha Cunningham
Rose Pearson (52)
20/1
8g Blevic (AUS) x Winter's Tale (AUS) (Water Mill (GB))
6
4.4
20/1
R K Beecroft
Jamie Bayliss (58)
20/1
8g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Warts And All (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
7
4.6
6/1
Ms A Bennett
Beau Mertens (57.5)
6/1
4g U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
6.9
25/1
Ricky Maund
Ms J Da Rose (54)
25/1
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Aver (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
9
7.1
30/1
B L Jenkins
Ben Thompson (57)
30/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Successfilly (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
12.1
14/1
R Cluning
Jack Martin (56)
14/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Becqu Adoree (FR) (Nombre Premier (GB))
Race 6 - Pink Roses Vase (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.13
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
John R Allen
M J Allen (57)
6/1
5m Bramshaw (AUS) x Rozsika (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
2
0.3
9/2
Jim Cerchi Jnr
D Moor (56.5)
9/2
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Ashwaq (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
0.4
Pintupi (12)
8/1
J W Price
Nathan Punch (53)
8/1
5m Alert (ARG) x Girl Trouble (AUS) (Zemindar (NZ))
4
2.6
7/1
Ricky Maund
Beau Mertens (59)
7/1
5g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Image Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.1
Seguro (3)
30/1
B L Jenkins
Ben Thompson (58.5)
30/1
9g High Chaparral (IRE) x Daily (USA) (Mr. Prospector (GB))
6
3.6
30/1
Chris Diplock
Ms J Payne (57)
30/1
10g Rancho Ruler (AUS) x Acamena (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
7
3.8
13/2
G R Mallinson
Jack Martin (59.5)
13/2
6g Danbird (AUS) x Belle Zeddaan (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
4.6
7/2
P T Hyland
Brandon Stockdale (57)
7/2
9
6.1
4/1
John McArdle
J R Todd (60)
4/1
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Rule Britannia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Meeniyan Iga + Liquor (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.06
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Liming (11)
9/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
Ben Thompson (54.5)
9/1
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Gold Cloud (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
Lot 763 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
2
2.8
9/2
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
N Callow (59)
9/2
5g Manner Hill (AUS) x Carolyn (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 295 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: J Price
3
3.6
7/1
Matthew Brown
Ms J Payne (57)
7/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Modern Look (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
4
5.5
12/1
Ms A Bennett
Beau Mertens (55)
12/1
5g King Cugat (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
6.2
16/1
Mark Riley
Dale Smith (58.5)
16/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Midnight Sun (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
6
8.2
9/4
J Leek Jnr
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
9/4
5g Pentire (GB) x Flying Venture (AUS) (Flight Bijou (NZ))
7
10.2
11/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
C A Robertson (58)
11/1
8
30.2
4/1
Henry Dwyer
Jacob Rule (56.5)
4/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Apologies (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 8 - Waratah Hills Hcp (58) (1780m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.52
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/1
G Eurell
Dale Smith (60)
9/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Johanna (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 786 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.2
30/1
Chris Diplock
Samuel Payne (54)
30/1
4m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Kaydee Wood (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
3
2.2
4/1
Ms S Trolove
Beau Mertens (56.5)
4/1
8m God's Own (AUS) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 105 2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Ealing Park, Euroa
Buyer: A Perdon
Lot 59 2008 Inglis Inglis Weanling First Season Sire Showcase
$0
Vendor: EALING PARK, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $42,500 Reserve $45,000
4
4.9
50/1
Ms C Martindale
Ben Thompson (56.5)
50/1
6g Primus (AUS) x Royal Tour (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
5.4
Mediano (15)
4/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Brandon Stockdale (53)
4/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sister Madrid (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
5.5
Vertigo (13)
15/2
Ms D Clover
D Moor (56)
15/2
7m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Estancia (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
5.7
8/1
R J Besanko
P Keane (56)
8/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Courtney's Cuddles (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
5.8
11/1
A B Logan
J C Bates (60)
11/1
9
5.9
7/1
Ms M Murray
J Benbow (56.5)
7/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Moella (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
10
11.9
Pirolo (9)
30/1
Leighton Colgrave
J R Todd (57.5)
30/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Lemon Ruski (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
11
12.4
Bonnard (10)
30/1
Ricky Maund
C A Robertson (57)
30/1
6g Masterpiece (ARG) x Bonica (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
12
16.9
10/1
C Vidotto
Alan Creighton (58)
10/1
5g Delzao (AUS) x Flamber (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
13
18.2
30/1
P T Hyland
B Werner (57.5)
30/1
14
19.2
14/1
Stephen Theodore
Ethan Brown (55)
14/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Inkster (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))