SINGAPORE - Sunday, July 28

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:40.52 (26.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
200/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (59)
200/1
5g King Halo (JPN) x Morning Run (JPN) (Manhattan Cafe (JPN))
2
0.8
100/1
K Y Young
W H Kok (53.5)
100/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Having You On (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
Lot 124 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$15,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: P Strong
Lot 6 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Jackson Bloodstock, Brisbane, Qld
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
2.6
14/1
M Clements
V Duric (57.5)
14/1
Lot 763 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
Lot 66 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$38,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock (BAF NZ) (as agent)
Lot 170 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$145,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr K Chittaseni
4
3.1
30/1
L Dragon
J Powell (59)
30/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Hot Stash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
6.1
150/1
J O'Hara
I Saifudin (57)
150/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Enrol (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
6
7.4
50/1
Ms D Logan
D Moor (57.5)
50/1
4g Kitten's Joy (USA) x Anecdote (USA) (First Samurai (USA))
7
8.4
50/1
K Y Young
C K Ng (57)
50/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Little Diamond A (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
8
9.4
30/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (57)
30/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x November Rain (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
10.4
300/1
L Khoo
Callan Murray (58)
300/1
5g Pins (AUS) x La Belle Epoque (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
14.7
40/1
K S Tan
I Amirul (58)
40/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
15.0
60/1
J O'Hara
R Iskandar (55)
60/1
12
17.5
500/1
Ms D Logan
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
500/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Mantova (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.95 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
12/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (50)
12/1
2g Sweet Orange (USA) x Scarlet Runner (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
Winning siblings: Deadline Day, Makali Runner,
Lot 234 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Bemish Bloodstock/Ultima
2
0.1
30/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (57)
30/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Sylph Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 175 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Homann Bloodstock
Lot 505 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $50000
Lot 29 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Homann Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
3
0.2
300/1
Ms D Logan
K A'isisuhairi (51)
300/1
2g Anacheeva (AUS) x Fubusue (AUS) (Fubu (AUS))
Lot 71 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Sophie Lee Lodge, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: D Logan / Eden Park / F Nui
4
0.7
14/1
L Khoo
V Duric (57)
14/1
3g Coats Choice (AUS) x Ashberg (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
5
2.5
500/1
J Lim
J See (50)
500/1
2g Zebedee (GB) x Red Jesteress (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
3.3
150/1
H W Tan
C K Ng (47)
150/1
7
4.6
30/1
M W Walker
M M Firdaus (49)
30/1
2g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Fume Blanc (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.4
500/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (54.5)
500/1
3g Strong Return (JPN) x Tsurumaru I (JPN) (Taiki Shuttle (USA))
10
7.9
150/1
S Gray
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
150/1
3g Road To Rock (AUS) x Power (NZ) (Electronic Zone (USA))
11
9.9
200/1
K Y Young
C C Wong (57)
200/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Quid Pro Quo (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
12
10.9
500/1
J O'Hara
I Saifudin (51)
500/1
2g Hampton Court (AUS) x She's Warrego (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
14.4
500/1
S Gray
W H Kok (54)
500/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Galaxy Light (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.30 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
S Gray
Joseph Azzopardi (53.5)
30/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Dominatrix (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alana's Dream, Sadist, The Playroom, Voyeur,
Lot 233 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
60/1
D Koh
S Noh (56)
60/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Ladys Angel (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
3
2.3
40/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (54)
40/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Sefidi (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Lot 1158 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Richards Racing
4
4.1
12/1
D L Freedman
V Duric (55.5)
12/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Timbourina (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
5
5.4
Howl (1)
40/1
D Meagher
T Rehaizat (57)
40/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Trouville (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
5.9
50/1
J Peters
M Rodd (57)
50/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Rivers Secret (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.9
Mach (7)
30/1
S Burridge
W H Kok (50.5)
30/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Black Eye (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
7.1
300/1
J Lim
I Saifudin (52.5)
300/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Gymea Lily (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
14.1
300/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (51.5)
300/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tiptoes (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.59 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/1
D L Freedman
M Rodd (57)
8/1
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Waltz In The Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beerinawineglass,
Lot 11 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
Lot 422 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$210,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr LK Laxon
2
2.3
40/1
H W Tan
K A'isisuhairi (51)
40/1
2g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Rosarian (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS))
Lot 1030 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Koidco Limited
Lot 132 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Marcus Teh
3
2.4
Gamely (2)
15/1
Ms D Logan
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
15/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Tiny Temptress (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 275 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Krit Chittaseni
4
3.7
300/1
J Saimee
C C Wong (51)
300/1
2c Ocean Park (NZ) x Chico (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
3.9
150/1
J O'Hara
S Noh (56)
150/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Pure Satin (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
6.9
60/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (51.5)
60/1
2g Burgundy (NZ) x Lottery (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
10.2
Newton (6)
300/1
S Gray
I Amirul (56)
300/1
8
11.0
150/1
J Lim
W H Kok (50)
150/1
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Night At The Opera (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
9
13.0
150/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (54.5)
150/1
3g Behkabad (FR) x Carameliser (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA))
10
16.8
500/1
J O'Hara
M Zaki (57)
500/1
3g Pitleco (AUS) x Dancing Feet (AUS) (Middle Kingdom (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.07 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (57)
20/1
6g Showcasing (GB) x Starry Angel (NZ) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Lot 1247 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr MF Rogers
2
3.8
500/1
H Takaoka
M Zaki (56)
500/1
5m Lohengrin (JPN) x Wanita Lestari (JPN) (Eishin Sandy (JPN))
3
3.9
66/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (54)
66/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 251 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$23,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Michael Wallace Bloodstock
Lot 434 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr L Khoo
4
4.4
40/1
Zl Mok
W H Kok (57)
40/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rosenborg (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.4
400/1
C T Kuah
A Syahir (53)
400/1
8
7.8
200/1
K Y Young
J See (52)
200/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Peace (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
9
11.3
100/1
J Peters
D Moor (57)
100/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Lucha Libre (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
13.6
200/1
H W Tan
K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
200/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Informal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
11
28.4
Gratus (1)
66/1
K Y Young
R Woodworth (60)
66/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Moirai (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
100
0.0
20/1
J O'Hara
Callan Murray (58)
20/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Missy Mac (AUS) (Phizam (NZ))
Race 6 - Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.97 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
12/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (56.5)
12/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Pandoro De Lago (IRE) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Poised To Strike,
Lot 491 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Raffles Racing
2
0.5
66/1
S Gray
I Amirul (52)
66/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 60 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Longlands Stud
Buyer: Mr CS Chen
3
1.3
12/1
M W Walker
R Zawari (56)
12/1
5g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x London Welsh (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
1.4
100/1
M W Walker
M M Firdaus (51)
100/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Mexican Rose (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.7
100/1
D Meagher
I Saifudin (50.5)
100/1
5h Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Cabaret (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
4.0
Dutrow (6)
50/1
S Baertschiger
Joseph Azzopardi (53)
50/1
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Jay Dee Coup (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.5
300/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (51.5)
300/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kisma (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
6.3
60/1
Ms D Logan
C C Wong (51.5)
60/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Vital Choice (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
9
7.8
150/1
H W Tan
K A'isisuhairi (55.5)
150/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Lillabiddy (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
10
8.8
200/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (50)
200/1
5g Mastro Lorenzo (BRZ) x Haja Gata (BRZ) (Fast Gold (USA))
Race 7 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.13 (26.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
J O'Hara
Marc R Lerner (57)
25/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Moussaieff (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: High Torque, Karakoram, The Mallee Mob,
Lot 392 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
2
0.8
60/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (59.5)
60/1
Lot 529 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Southern Bloodstock
3
1.3
60/1
H W Tan
K A'isisuhairi (60)
60/1
5g Champions Gallery (GB) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Lot 1991 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.8
20/1
S Gray
W H Kok (55)
20/1
5g Frozen Power (IRE) x Break Of Dawn (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
5
3.1
80/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (55)
80/1
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Clarens (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
6
4.1
300/1
D Koh
S Noh (59)
300/1
7
5.1
40/1
M W Walker
R Zawari (58)
40/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Breezed (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
7.1
25/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (57.5)
25/1
4g Fast Company (IRE) x Sawahill (GB) (Diktat (GB))
9
8.9
60/1
L Khoo
R Woodworth (59)
60/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Classical (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
9.9
Majulah (11)
300/1
R B Marsh
Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
300/1
5g Postponed (USA) x Ready And Able (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
10.1
300/1
M Clements
D Moor (57.5)
300/1
12
12.6
150/1
H W Tan
Callan Murray (60)
150/1
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.03 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Elise (3)
30/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (56.5)
30/1
6g Faltaat (USA) x Tongariro (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Bourbon Bar,
Lot 865 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr WC Lim
2
0.5
6/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (60)
6/1
3c Valid Stripes (ARG) x My Chance (ARG) (American Chance (USA))
3
4.3
300/1
S Burridge
C S Chin (50)
300/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Lady Green (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
Lot 187 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer:
4
4.6
30/1
S Baertschiger
V Duric (56.5)
30/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Camille With Class (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
5
5.1
400/1
H W Tan
I Saifudin (54.5)
400/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Dirty Vegas (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
6
6.9
500/1
J Lim
J See (50)
500/1
8g Flower Alley (USA) x Sister Marilyn (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
7
7.0
300/1
S Burridge
W H Kok (49)
300/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Calming (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
7.2
80/1
D Koh
C C Wong (56)
80/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Saladare (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
9.2
150/1
K Y Young
D Moor (53.5)
150/1
5g Ego (NZ) x Surraar (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
10
11.7
150/1
L Khoo
K Nuh (53)
150/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Endrita (NZ) (End Sweep (USA))
Race 9 - Jumbo Jet Trophy (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:21.84 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
100/1
L Dragon
W H Kok (51)
100/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Lotta Luv (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Stealth Giant,
Lot 499 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2
0.5
Biraz (8)
100/1
D Meagher
I Amirul (51)
100/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Tap 'n' Gap (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
Lot 187 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: S. Dougan
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
11/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (54.5)
11/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Romantic River (USA) (Irish River (FR))
Lot 187 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 325,000 / Reserve $ 350,000
4
0.7
66/1
R B Marsh
V Duric (58)
66/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Kristique (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
5
3.0
300/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (51)
300/1
4g Power (GB) x Kilfenora (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.0
25/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (56)
25/1
6g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Meditation (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.3
80/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (58)
80/1
5g Archarcharch (USA) x Dough On The Go (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
8
5.1
40/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (54.5)
40/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Bird (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
9.6
40/1
D L Freedman
D Moor (56)
40/1
8g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Storm Dove (USA) (Storm Bird (CAN))
10
11.9
100/1
S Gray
Joseph Azzopardi (53)
100/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Ruppertsberg (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:36.01 (25.25)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Alamak (5)
66/1
M Clements
K A'isisuhairi (56)
66/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Castellina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Caprikosa, Recriminate, Sunday's Choice,
Lot 759 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 106 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$55,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
2
1.5
16/1
L Khoo
V Duric (56)
16/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Cassini (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 758 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr L Khoo Peng Ann
3
2.3
40/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (52.5)
40/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Choices Are (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
2.5
300/1
M W Walker
R Zawari (56.5)
300/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pretty (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
4.0
20/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (60)
20/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Kurylenko (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
4.3
40/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (54.5)
40/1
5g Matsurida Gogh (JPN) x Excellent Biko (JPN) (French Deputy (USA))
7
4.5
60/1
J Peters
Callan Murray (54.5)
60/1
5g War Front (USA) x River Belle (GB) (Lahib (USA))
8
5.3
100/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (54)
100/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Silenzia Blue (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
5.8
50/1
J Saimee
F Yusoff (53.5)
50/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Spurcific (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
5.9
Istana (14)
150/1
H Takaoka
C C Wong (51)
150/1
5h Conduit (IRE) x Floral Palace (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
11
6.9
200/1
H W Tan
D Moor (56)
200/1
4g Dabirsim (FR) x Ascot Memory (IRE) (Iffraaj (GB))
12
7.4
150/1
S Burridge
W H Kok (50)
150/1
4g Lemon Drop Kid (USA) x Tustarta (USA) (Trempolino (USA))
13
7.9
500/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (49)
500/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Arrivez Meme (AUS) (Get Square (AUS))