SINGAPORE - Sunday, May 5

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.68 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
Zl Mok
R Iskandar (56)
25/1
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Keepntime (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
2
0.3
16/1
C T Kuah
T Krisna (55.5)
16/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Sinuous (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
0.8
150/1
Ms D Logan
W S Chan (57)
150/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Dibella (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 447 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 90 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Qiji Bloodstock
4
1.6
Tavito (8)
25/1
K S Tan
W H Kok (57)
25/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Rio Nugget (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
5
3.1
150/1
Zl Mok
M Zaki (60)
150/1
9g Host (CHI) x Bright Bead (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
3.2
100/1
M W Walker
K A'isisuhairi (60)
100/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Danewhisper (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.4
Maestro (10)
40/1
L Dragon
I Amirul (58)
40/1
8
3.5
30/1
H W Tan
C K Ng (57)
30/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Blackrock College (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
4.0
100/1
Ms D Logan
N Zyrul (57)
100/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Mel's Pocket (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
15.3
400/1
C T Kuah
C C Wong (50)
400/1
11
17.6
Cerdan (9)
100/1
R B Marsh
D Moor (59)
100/1
6g Danewin (AUS) x Folie D'Amour (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
18.1
200/1
R B Marsh
T H Koh (59)
200/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Pilbara Sand (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.68 (29.49)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (59)
20/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Ocelot (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Truffle House,
Lot 280 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Theo Kieser
2
0.5
300/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (49.5)
300/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Miss Velvet (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
3
1.3
Flaunt (11)
40/1
L Dragon
W H Kok (50)
40/1
4
1.4
20/1
J Peters
V Duric (60)
20/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Rivers Secret (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.9
Astra (13)
100/1
M W Walker
J P Van Der Merwe (52)
100/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Indian Dream (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
6
6.9
100/1
H W Tan
T H Koh (52)
100/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Dirty Vegas (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
7
8.4
400/1
J Tan
C K Ng (52)
400/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Kastenessen (AUS) (Balestrini (IRE))
8
8.7
40/1
D Meagher
Marc R Lerner (55)
40/1
6g Outback Prince (AUS) x Duck 'n' Pinot (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
9.2
200/1
J O'Hara
J See (56)
200/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Gold Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
10.7
25/1
K Y Young
R Iskandar (54.5)
25/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Amaryllis (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
10.9
Dash (8)
300/1
R B Marsh
D Moor (54)
300/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Best Of You (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
12.2
100/1
D Koh
I Amirul (58)
100/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Joie De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (C5) (1700m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:48.29 (32.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
K S Tan
I Amirul (58)
40/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 265 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Regal Farm
Lot 352 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Michael J Clements
2
1.3
60/1
Ms D Logan
D Moor (58.5)
60/1
4g Kitten's Joy (USA) x Anecdote (USA) (First Samurai (USA))
3
2.3
25/1
R B Marsh
T See (56.5)
25/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Desert Move (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 663 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$23,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: J Taylor
4
4.1
100/1
H W Tan
W H Kok (54.5)
100/1
5g Champions Gallery (GB) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
5
4.9
150/1
H W Tan
Callan Murray (57.5)
150/1
6
6.7
15/1
S Gray
M Rodd (57.5)
15/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Bendelta (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
7
7.5
200/1
C T Kuah
J P Van Der Merwe (50)
200/1
6g Saperavi (NZ) x Aventura (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.8
20/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (59)
20/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Swing Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
8.3
500/1
D Koh
N Hanafi (53)
500/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Kyria (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
10.1
80/1
K Y Young
C C Wong (53)
80/1
4g Phenomenons (AUS) x Silver Springs (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
22.4
300/1
L Khoo
K A'isisuhairi (56)
300/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Fairy Fingers (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
12
25.9
400/1
C T Kuah
T Krisna (50)
400/1
4g Istan (USA) x Lovers Spat (USA) (Yankee Gentleman (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.58 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
K Y Young
R Woodworth (55.5)
40/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Defying Gravity (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Defying Luck, Gravity Force, Levitate,
Lot 438 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd, Harden
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
Lot 188 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$45,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.3
80/1
Ms D Logan
Ben Thompson (59.5)
80/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Autumnconcerto (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 66 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
0.6
15/1
M Clements
G Boss (55.5)
15/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Chaotic (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 713 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Michael J Clements Bloodstock P/L
4
1.1
30/1
D L Freedman
J Powell (57)
30/1
4m Daliapour (IRE) x Hanna Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
1.9
40/1
D Meagher
C C Wong (53)
40/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Infinito (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.9
40/1
C I Brown
Callan Murray (57.5)
40/1
7
3.4
100/1
J Saimee
J P Van Der Merwe (54.5)
100/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Lionstar (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
3.5
66/1
S Burridge
W H Kok (57)
66/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Diamond Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.0
Plato (14)
80/1
J O'Hara
D Moor (51.5)
80/1
4h Pierro (AUS) x Skates (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
5.5
500/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (55.5)
500/1
4g Harbinger (GB) x Castalia (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
11
6.8
100/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (59)
100/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Redesign (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
9.8
400/1
S Burridge
K A'isisuhairi (55.5)
400/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Straveen (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
11.8
150/1
S Gray
R Iskandar (52.5)
150/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Femmebot (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
14
14.6
400/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (51.5)
400/1
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.32 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
H W Tan
M Kellady (59)
20/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Rosebrook (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 248 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
Lot 224 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Woodpark Stud Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
2
1.0
Parker (9)
30/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (50)
30/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Sophie Princess (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
3
1.2
40/1
L Khoo
N Hanafi (55)
40/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Christmas Eve (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 891 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
4.5
100/1
R B Marsh
D Moor (57)
100/1
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Clarens (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
5
4.6
30/1
K Y Young
C C Wong (58)
30/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Nobody Gets (AUS) (Forestry (USA))
6
7.6
100/1
K Y Young
W S Chan (53)
100/1
6g Red Arrow (AUS) x Yahero (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
9.1
300/1
M Yusof
W H Kok (51)
300/1
11g Umatilla (NZ) x Volusia (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
12.4
80/1
H Takaoka
M Zaki (51.5)
80/1
10g King Kamehameha (JPN) x Atarama (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
15.7
400/1
H W Tan
C K Ng (53)
400/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Kerr (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
10
19.2
16/1
M Clements
R Iskandar (56)
16/1
5m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Zahtui (NZ) (Hawkeye (IRE))
11
21.2
300/1
C T Kuah
J P Van Der Merwe (50)
300/1
8g Iffraaj (GB) x Punctual (GB) (Lead On Time (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:45.70 (23.08)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (54.5)
40/1
4g Screen Hero (JPN) x Condor Shot (JPN) (El Condor Pasa (USA))
Winning siblings: Dance In The Wind,
2
1.8
Alamak (16)
50/1
M Clements
J P Van Der Merwe (53)
50/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Castellina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 759 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 106 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$55,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
3
2.1
60/1
J Peters
Callan Murray (55.5)
60/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Roedean (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1819 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Green Street/James Peters
4
2.3
60/1
R Le Grange
V Duric (58.5)
60/1
6m Ekraar (USA) x Race Empress (AUS) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
5
4.6
20/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (59)
20/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Kurylenko (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
4.9
20/1
D L Freedman
G Boss (60)
20/1
7
7.4
200/1
C I Brown
B Vorster (57.5)
200/1
8
7.5
100/1
D L Freedman
Ben Thompson (51.5)
100/1
7g Harbinger (GB) x Champagne Marie (JPN) (Tanino Gimlet (JPN))
9
8.3
Verizon (10)
100/1
S Burridge
M Kellady (55)
100/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Beldara (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
10
8.8
500/1
R B Marsh
D Moor (53.5)
500/1
7g Road To Rock (AUS) x Her Hidden Talent (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
11
10.8
200/1
S Gray
I Amirul (51)
200/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Red Rhonda (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
16.3
400/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (55)
400/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gypsy Dancer (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
13
17.1
50/1
S Burridge
W H Kok (52.5)
50/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Open Cut (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
14
26.1
100/1
J O'Hara
T H Koh (56)
100/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Singasong (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Rocket Man Sprint (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:08.71
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
12/1
S Baertschiger
B Vorster (50)
12/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Aelia Capitolina (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Winning siblings: Come Get Me,
Lot 688 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$82,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: P Loke
2
0.5
16/1
S Gray
T See (57)
16/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Hope Downs (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Lot 851 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$17,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.6
40/1
C I Brown
D Moor (51.5)
40/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Wai Lin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
1.6
25/1
C I Brown
Ben Thompson (50)
25/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Unabated (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.6
300/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (50)
300/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Fabulist (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
3.7
300/1
D Meagher
K A'isisuhairi (50)
300/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Asaweb (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
5.2
400/1
H W Tan
W H Kok (50)
400/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Lillabiddy (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
8
6.2
Be Bee (8)
150/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (51.5)
150/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x My Other Woman (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
6.7
500/1
D L Freedman
R Iskandar (50)
500/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Lady Of Letters (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
10
6.8
150/1
R B Marsh
J Powell (59)
150/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Kristique (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
11
13.6
500/1
J Lim
T H Koh (52)
500/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Millie Rose (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.76 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
30/1
S Burridge
B Vorster (57.5)
30/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Unspoken Choice (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2
0.1
Karisto (10)
30/1
D L Freedman
Ben Thompson (55.5)
30/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Verkko (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 703 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Horse Ventures
Lot 9 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$220,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
0.3
80/1
S Burridge
M Rodd (56.5)
80/1
4
1.6
40/1
Ms D Logan
C C Wong (55)
40/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Camilla (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
1.7
60/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (57.5)
60/1
6
1.8
150/1
R B Marsh
T See (56)
150/1
7
1.9
200/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (57)
200/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Mary Agnes (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
3.2
66/1
D L Freedman
W H Kok (56)
66/1
6g Showcasing (GB) x Caffeine (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
3.5
150/1
S Gray
R Iskandar (51)
150/1
6g Pins (AUS) x O'Really (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
3.6
50/1
M Clements
G Boss (55.5)
50/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Darcybee (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
5.1
20/1
M W Walker
V Duric (57.5)
20/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Heat Of The Fire (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
9.1
300/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (55)
300/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Brandy Cocktail (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
13
9.3
500/1
H Takaoka
I Amirul (52)
500/1
7g Deep Impact (JPN) x Adored (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
14
12.3
500/1
C I Brown
J P Van Der Merwe (56)
500/1
Race 9 - Moonbeam Vase (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:33.62 (23.76)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
50/1
C I Brown
Ben Thompson (53.5)
50/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Romantic River (USA) (Irish River (FR))
Lot 187 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 325,000 / Reserve $ 350,000
2
0.5
Eye Guy (11)
100/1
M Clements
I Amirul (53)
100/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Lacada Point (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 18 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Ferrari Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Serpentine WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.5
50/1
D L Freedman
D Moor (57)
50/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Stormy Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 93 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: R Yiu
4
1.6
200/1
J Peters
K A'isisuhairi (53)
200/1
5g Dragon Pulse (IRE) x Emsiyah (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
5
2.1
30/1
S Baertschiger
B Vorster (54.5)
30/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Bird (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
2.3
200/1
H Takaoka
J See (51.5)
200/1
5m Black Tide (JPN) x Vielle Senlis (USA) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
7
3.1
200/1
J Peters
T See (55.5)
200/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x La Panthere (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
3.3
40/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (57)
40/1
5g Archarcharch (USA) x Dough On The Go (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
9
3.4
15/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (56)
15/1
7h Deep Impact (JPN) x Rudra (FR) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
5.4
150/1
H W Tan
C C Wong (53)
150/1
12
18.2
Alibi (5)
150/1
M Clements
J P Van Der Merwe (55.5)
150/1
13
24.7
300/1
C T Kuah
W H Kok (53.5)
300/1
14
30.0
500/1
R Le Grange
Callan Murray (56)
500/1
7g Jet Master (SAF) x Tachina (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.06 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
M W Walker
V Duric (59.5)
16/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Tallulah Bee (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Real Sting, Vivre La Vie,
2
2.8
16/1
J O'Hara
R Iskandar (56)
16/1
3
3.6
66/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (53.5)
66/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Toss Up (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 209 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 102 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Waterford Bloodstock
4
5.6
200/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (49)
200/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Zoumie (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
5
6.1
100/1
R B Marsh
J Powell (55)
100/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Always Happy (USA) (Aldebaran (USA))
6
6.3
80/1
S Burridge
Ben Thompson (55.5)
80/1
4g Lemon Drop Kid (USA) x Tustarta (USA) (Trempolino (USA))
7
7.6
66/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (54)
66/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Pinova (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
7.8
500/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (53.5)
500/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Carpe Jugulum (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
9.3
100/1
Zl Mok
R Woodworth (53)
100/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x No Mistake (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
10
9.8
500/1
D Koh
C C Wong (56.5)
500/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Hanover Fist (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
9.9
50/1
S Gray
D Moor (56)
50/1
12
11.2
50/1
H W Tan
K A'isisuhairi (55.5)
50/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Anything But Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
11.7
400/1
D Meagher
Callan Murray (56.5)
400/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Gymea Lily (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
14
12.5
300/1
Ms D Logan
W H Kok (56)
300/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Wokpool (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))