SINGAPORE - Tuesday, January 1

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.21 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (56.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Cent Of A Tiger, Shiverdance,
Lot 15 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 3,000 / Reserve $ 5,000
2
1.8
20/1
K Y Young
I Saifudin (57)
20/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Dementieva (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
2.6
300/1
M Clements
S Shafrizal (55)
300/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Talista (NZ) (Snippets (AUS))
4
2.8
16/1
H W Tan
M Rodd (56)
16/1
5
3.6
My Win (8)
100/1
Zl Mok
T See (55.5)
100/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Bolognaise (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
8.4
60/1
D Kok
M Ewe (56)
60/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Shanpanichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
10.7
500/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (54)
500/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Cross Town (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
8
11.2
100/1
D Hill
K A'isisuhairi (56)
100/1
6m Onceuponatime (NZ) x Melaka (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
9
13.2
Raptor (5)
20/1
Ms D Logan
N Juglall (57)
20/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Shaunavon (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
10
13.7
Rafale (10)
200/1
Zl Mok
T Rehaizat (55)
200/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Pure Strike (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
17.7
500/1
D Hill
S Noh (56)
500/1
4g Atraf (GB) x Lan Dochas (IRE) (Lil's Boy (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.74 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/1
M W Walker
V Duric (57)
11/1
Lot 678 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate TS/Winstar
2
2.5
Flaunt (4)
80/1
L Dragon
R Woodworth (57)
80/1
3
4.0
Smash (9)
300/1
M Clements
I Azhar (57)
300/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Psalms (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
4
6.5
200/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (57)
200/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Maxi Dress (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
5
7.8
30/1
J Peters
G Boss (57)
30/1
3g Shaft (AUS) x Touch Of Heart (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
6
8.3
10/1
Ms D Logan
N Juglall (57)
10/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Rockandready (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
9.6
66/1
H W Tan
M Zaki (57)
66/1
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Rosebrook (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
12.6
100/1
H W Tan
S Noh (56)
100/1
3c Thewayyouare (USA) x Blackberry Nip (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
15.6
300/1
Zl Mok
T See (56)
300/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Monica's Glory (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
10
21.1
Tigress (11)
500/1
D L Freedman
D Moor (55.5)
500/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Fly Me Home (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.68 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
Ms D Logan
V Duric (58)
8/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Larksong (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Thousand Carat, Warble,
2
0.8
30/1
D Koh
N Juglall (58.5)
30/1
8g California Dane (AUS) x Aspirant (AUS) (Native Aspen (USA))
Lot 823 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$12,000
Vendor: Baerami Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 17 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
3
4.1
50/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (58)
50/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Corporate (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
Lot 517 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Michael Hickmott Racing
Lot 189 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.6
40/1
R B Marsh
T See (53.5)
40/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Our Girl Nelson (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
5.4
50/1
D L Freedman
R Iskandar (53)
50/1
6
7.4
50/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (55.5)
50/1
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Sunbrease (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
7
7.6
100/1
R B Marsh
I Saifudin (57.5)
100/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Kiwi Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
7.8
500/1
J Saimee
F Yusoff (53.5)
500/1
9
9.6
200/1
M Clements
S Shafrizal (54)
200/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Quick Start (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
10
19.1
150/1
D Kok
R Woodworth (54)
150/1
11
20.9
200/1
J Peters
D Moor (57.5)
200/1
7g Jeremy (USA) x Indus Ridge (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
12
32.2
My Aim (12)
500/1
K Y Young
K A'isisuhairi (50)
500/1
Race 4 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.44 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
H W Tan
S Noh (56)
30/1
2
6.0
50/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (57.5)
50/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Donatella (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 262 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Raffles Racing
3
6.3
25/1
M W Walker
V Duric (57.5)
25/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Vega Sicilia (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
Lot 129 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
7.1
100/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (54.5)
100/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Kastenessen (AUS) (Balestrini (IRE))
5
9.1
30/1
M W Walker
I Amirul (55.5)
30/1
6
9.9
200/1
L Khoo
S John (57.5)
200/1
4g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Aosta (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
10.1
40/1
Zl Mok
D Moor (57.5)
40/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Cycee Nugget (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
11.1
100/1
L Khoo
N Hanafi (53.5)
100/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Carpe Jugulum (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
14.4
80/1
J Saimee
M Rodd (57.5)
80/1
4g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Lady Of Love (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
10
14.9
150/1
H Takaoka
M Zaki (56)
150/1
5m Lohengrin (JPN) x Wanita Lestari (JPN) (Eishin Sandy (JPN))
11
16.2
200/1
C T Kuah
N Zyrul (54.5)
200/1
4g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Fontaine's Fantasy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
21.2
20/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (56)
20/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Race Empress (AUS) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.31 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
D Kok
Y Salim (55)
16/1
Winning siblings: Glenross, Locks Well, My Melody, Tungketta,
Lot 603 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$30,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
2.8
20/1
D Koh
I Saifudin (57.5)
20/1
7g Edenwold (CAN) x Sparks Will Fly (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
Lot 1421 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr B McDonald
3
3.0
25/1
Ms D Logan
N Juglall (53)
25/1
8g Iffraaj (GB) x Punctual (GB) (Lead On Time (USA))
4
4.8
200/1
H W Tan
I Azhar (53)
200/1
6g Recast (AUS) x Prizegiving (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
4.9
Parker (3)
66/1
R B Marsh
T See (57)
66/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Sophie Princess (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
6
5.9
30/1
C T Kuah
C K Ng (56)
30/1
6g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Dramatic Duchess (NZ) (Drama Critic (USA))
7
6.1
Aeolus (7)
100/1
C T Kuah
M Ewe (54.5)
100/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Blondini (NZ) (Big Spender (NZ))
8
6.6
30/1
L Khoo
G Boss (58)
30/1
6g Gorky Park (NZ) x Moyvore (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
13.6
100/1
C T Kuah
A Syahir (51)
100/1
4g Istan (USA) x Lovers Spat (USA) (Yankee Gentleman (USA))
10
15.1
100/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (53.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.14 (25.92)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
30/1
M Clements
G Boss (58)
30/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Millililli (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goodsav, The Grandson,
2
0.1
100/1
Zl Mok
R Iskandar (52.5)
100/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Tricolore (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 579 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloodstock
Lot 83 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd, Gunderman
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
0.2
30/1
R B Marsh
T See (57)
30/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Timecutter (AUS) (Ready's Image (USA))
Lot 10 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Grandview As Agent
Lot 62 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
4
0.3
60/1
D L Freedman
D Moor (56.5)
60/1
4g Elzaam (AUS) x Naughty Girl (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
2.3
30/1
L Dragon
S John (56.5)
30/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Easy Tee (USA) (Lil E. Tee (USA))
6
3.6
30/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (58)
30/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Winsome Kash (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
7
4.1
300/1
R B Marsh
N Juglall (56.5)
300/1
9g Nadeem (AUS) x Unrocel Tap (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
5.6
Gannet (6)
40/1
D Koh
V Duric (56.5)
40/1
9
7.4
20/1
H W Tan
M Rodd (56.5)
20/1
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Nepro (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
10
7.9
100/1
D Kok
R Woodworth (56.5)
100/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Rapala (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
8.4
200/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (52)
200/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Desert Move (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
12
47.2
400/1
L Khoo
B Vorster (56.5)
400/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Ihi Frenzy (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
Race 7 - Kranji Stakes (C) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.37 (26.32)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
D Meagher
Marc R Lerner (56.5)
25/1
6g Multiplex (GB) x Skerries (IRE) (Dr Fong (USA))
2
3.5
60/1
D L Freedman
D Moor (55)
60/1
6g Spinning World (USA) x Counter Girl (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 223 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Curtis (NZ) Ltd
3
4.8
11/1
R Le Grange
V Duric (58)
11/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Civita (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 61 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: PG Racing
Lot 142 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Victorian Bloodstock Mornington Vic
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
4
7.3
30/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (56.5)
30/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Firelight (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
7.5
80/1
R Le Grange
B Vorster (58)
80/1
7g Kahal (GB) x Sweet Virginia (SAF) (Casey Tibbs (IRE))
6
7.8
66/1
J Peters
M Kellady (56.5)
66/1
5g Dragon Pulse (IRE) x Emsiyah (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
7
9.1
50/1
L Khoo
G Boss (55)
50/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x The Grey Storm (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
10.1
Za'eem (9)
40/1
M Clements
S Shafrizal (53)
40/1
5g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Red Horizon (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
9
10.3
400/1
S Burridge
I Amirul (51.5)
400/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
14.6
Eragon (1)
200/1
J Peters
A Syahir (55.5)
200/1
11
16.6
400/1
H Takaoka
M Zaki (55)
400/1
7h Pyro (USA) x Spring Palette (JPN) (Taiki Shuttle (USA))
Race 8 - Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.13 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1
Ms D Logan
N Juglall (52.5)
16/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Vital Choice (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vital Spring,
Lot 1168 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: P. J. & S. N. Calnan
Buyer: DM Logan Racing Stables
Lot 17 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
3.0
16/1
M W Walker
R Woodworth (52)
16/1
Lot 65 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
5.5
Snip (6)
400/1
D Meagher
A Syahir (51)
400/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Gingerbread (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
Lot 157 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: J Morrisey Gold Coast Qld
Buyer:
4
5.7
30/1
D L Freedman
D Moor (55)
30/1
5
5.8
40/1
L Dragon
B Vorster (54.5)
40/1
6
6.8
300/1
D Koh
C K Ng (50)
300/1
7
7.8
150/1
C I Brown
N Zyrul (49.5)
150/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Iltizaam (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
7.9
300/1
C I Brown
I Amirul (49.5)
300/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Ugly Betty (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
9
8.4
30/1
D Meagher
T See (56)
30/1
6g Showcasing (GB) x Lucinda Jane (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
10
8.6
300/1
L Dragon
T Krisna (50)
300/1
11
8.7
40/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (51.5)
40/1
12
8.9
200/1
Zl Mok
M Zaki (54.5)
200/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rosenborg (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 9 - New Year Cup (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.39 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
80/1
M Yusof
G Boss (52)
80/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Subprime (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Prime Turf,
2
0.3
25/1
R Le Grange
B Vorster (56)
25/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Born Bold (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 26 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
3
2.1
30/1
H W Tan
T See (57)
30/1
6g Lemon Drop Kid (USA) x Imagine (USA) (Knight (USA))
4
3.4
30/1
D L Freedman
D Moor (56)
30/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Stormy Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.4
25/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (56)
25/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Contented (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.5
40/1
J Peters
I Amirul (50)
40/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Fabulist (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
5.8
100/1
H W Tan
I Azhar (51.5)
100/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Lillabiddy (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
8
6.3
500/1
D Hill
S Noh (58.5)
500/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Millie Rose (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
7.1
500/1
D Kok
I Saifudin (50.5)
500/1
7g Gold Centre (AUS) x Waikiki Princess (AUS) (Turtle Island (IRE))
10
7.6
150/1
J Peters
R Woodworth (51.5)
150/1
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Daystar (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
9.9
30/1
H W Tan
N Juglall (50)
30/1
4h Magnus (AUS) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
12
12.2
50/1
J Peters
V Duric (55.5)
50/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x La Panthere (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.77 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/1
S Burridge
S Noh (56)
15/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Diamond Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
1.0
30/1
D Meagher
I Saifudin (57)
30/1
5g Frozen Power (IRE) x Merry Moon (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
3
4.0
66/1
J O'Hara
N Juglall (53)
66/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Caiguna (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 1976 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Taree NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 63 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
Lot 119 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
4
4.1
30/1
R Le Grange
B Vorster (58)
30/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Boat Quay (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
4.6
200/1
M W Walker
T See (55.5)
200/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Promissory (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.6
66/1
M Clements
V Duric (55.5)
66/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Italian Princess (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
7
5.9
200/1
J O'Hara
N Zyrul (52)
200/1
8
7.9
80/1
H Takaoka
Marc R Lerner (57.5)
80/1
5g King Halo (JPN) x Morning Run (JPN) (Manhattan Cafe (JPN))
9
8.9
400/1
D Kok
R Woodworth (56.5)
400/1
4g Red Jazz (USA) x Anklesocks (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
10
9.4
200/1
K Y Young
C K Ng (47.5)
200/1
6g Red Arrow (AUS) x Yahero (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
11
10.4
12/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (58)
12/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Cannsea (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))