SINGAPORE - Sunday, May 6

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.89 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
K Y Young
T See (53.5)
11/1
3g Conatus (AUS) x Our Nicki (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Good Mood, Nicabelle,
Lot 292 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Theo Kieser
2
1.5
300/1
H Takaoka
K Nuh (50)
300/1
8g Spinning World (USA) x Raheebah (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Lot 443 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: MOORILLAH PASTORAL
3
1.8
60/1
D Hill
B Vorster (53)
60/1
4
2.6
60/1
M Yusof
S Noh (56.5)
60/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Calemore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.4
150/1
L Dragon
O Placais (53.5)
150/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Felicitous (USA) (Mtoto (GB))
6
3.7
Rory (4)
60/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (54.5)
60/1
8g Rusty Spur (USA) x Sister Sam (NZ) (Vain Promise (AUS))
7
5.2
100/1
J Saimee
V Duric (58)
100/1
8
6.0
300/1
D Hill
T H Koh (54)
300/1
6m Showcasing (GB) x Native Nickel (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
9
6.8
15/1
D Koh
P Dellorto (55.5)
15/1
8g Rusty Spur (USA) x Mrs Bond (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
8.1
40/1
Zl Mok
M Zaki (52)
40/1
6g Ruwi (GB) x Eugenie Blue (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
8.4
150/1
M Yusof
A Syahir (51)
150/1
8g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Stirred (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 2 - Mdn (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.71 (24.56)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
25/1
D Kok
T See (53.5)
25/1
3g Lemon Drop Kid (USA) x Scott's Aly Cat (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2
0.3
100/1
K S Tan
C J Grylls (57)
100/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Taupaki Flight (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
3
3.1
150/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (56)
150/1
3g Mint Lane (USA) x Shalini (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 439 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.3
25/1
D Meagher
Alan Munro (57)
25/1
3g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Kastenessen (AUS) (Balestrini (IRE))
5
4.6
7/1
L Khoo
V Duric (57)
7/1
3g Sufficient (NZ) x Sabio Lass (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
7.1
100/1
C I Brown
J Powell (57)
100/1
3g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Fontaine's Fantasy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
8.6
50/1
H W Tan
B Vorster (54.5)
50/1
3g Nakayama Festa (JPN) x Kashima Flower (JPN) (Hector Protector (USA))
8
9.1
200/1
S Burridge
G Boss (57)
200/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Tarmons (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
9
20.9
200/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (54)
200/1
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Special Belt (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.43 (24.83)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Cerdan (10)
50/1
D L Freedman
O Placais (54)
50/1
5g Danewin (AUS) x Folie D'Amour (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 169 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.8
200/1
C T Kuah
N Nurshahril (51)
200/1
3g Blame (USA) x Hasina (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
3
1.3
12/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (57)
12/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Alright (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 72 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 99 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: S Baertschiger
4
1.8
30/1
D Meagher
Alan Munro (56.5)
30/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Loving Me (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.8
100/1
M Yusof
S Noh (55)
100/1
5g Hat Trick (JPN) x Rochitta (USA) (Arch (USA))
6
1.9
150/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (50.5)
150/1
5g Gorky Park (NZ) x Moyvore (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
3.2
200/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (52.5)
200/1
8g Nadeem (AUS) x Unrocel Tap (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
3.5
30/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (57)
30/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Always Special (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
4.0
150/1
R B Marsh
B Vorster (53.5)
150/1
10
5.5
300/1
J O'Hara
C J Grylls (53.5)
300/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
6.0
500/1
L Dragon
I Saifudin (55.5)
500/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Just Hilda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
9.5
16/1
D Meagher
T See (54)
16/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Danaupair Starlet (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Race 4 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.50 (24.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
150/1
S Gray
A Ismadi (54)
150/1
3g All American (AUS) x Cristallo (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Green Card, Green Light,
Lot 98 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Karasi Park Bass Vic
Buyer: Chong Bin Wu
Lot 297 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Ross Campbell
Lot 154 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Magic Millions Sales Pty Limited
Buyer: Stephen Gray
2
1.3
50/1
K Y Young
W H Kok (53.5)
50/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Penmorfa (IRE) (Pennekamp (USA))
3
1.4
20/1
S Gray
J Powell (57.5)
20/1
5g Conatus (AUS) x Breezer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.9
100/1
H Takaoka
M Zaki (55)
100/1
4m Lohengrin (JPN) x Wanita Lestari (JPN) (Eishin Sandy (JPN))
5
2.7
25/1
S Burridge
G Boss (57.5)
25/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Diamond Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.7
25/1
M W Walker
M M Firdaus (56.5)
25/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Starbelly (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.0
20/1
K Y Young
V Duric (57.5)
20/1
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Verneau (USA) (Lion Cavern (USA))
8
4.8
100/1
K Y Young
M Ewe (56.5)
100/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Kirbs (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
4.9
100/1
S Gray
Alan Munro (57.5)
100/1
10
6.9
400/1
D Koh
P Dellorto (54.5)
400/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Joie De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
8.2
400/1
M Yusof
O Placais (57.5)
400/1
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Stylish Annie (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
10.2
66/1
J Peters
C J Grylls (56)
66/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Forest Beauty (AUS) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 5 - Hcp (C3) (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.23 (24.26)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Dutrow (6)
12/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (52.5)
12/1
4g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Jay Dee Coup (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 1355 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Hunters Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 173 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Hunters Lodge
2
0.1
15/1
H W Tan
B Vorster (53.5)
15/1
3c Magnus (AUS) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 247 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$39,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
3.1
60/1
Zl Mok
M Zaki (51)
60/1
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Peggylee (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
3.6
60/1
J Peters
O Placais (53)
60/1
4g Dragon Pulse (IRE) x Emsiyah (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
5
4.6
150/1
C T Kuah
C S Chin (54)
150/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Paint Me A Dream (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
6
4.8
30/1
D L Freedman
C J Grylls (55)
30/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Christmas Kid (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
7
5.6
66/1
D Koh
G Boss (52.5)
66/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Opaque (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
8
5.7
200/1
K Y Young
T H Koh (51)
200/1
9
6.5
500/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (50)
500/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Her Hidden Talent (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
10
6.7
200/1
S Gray
A Ismadi (49.5)
200/1
5g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Finissima (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
7.7
60/1
D Meagher
Alan Munro (51.5)
60/1
5g Outback Prince (AUS) x Duck 'n' Pinot (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
12
12.0
Athena (3)
150/1
D Kok
T See (53.5)
150/1
4m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Zingara (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:36.18 (24.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
100/1
D Koh
P Dellorto (56)
100/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Samantha Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 312 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / James Harron Blooodstock
2
0.1
14/1
H W Tan
W H Kok (54)
14/1
Lot 402 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud
Buyer: K L CHONG
3
0.2
25/1
D L Freedman
G Boss (55.5)
25/1
7g Jungle Pocket (JPN) x Pops (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
4
1.2
20/1
L Khoo
O Placais (54.5)
20/1
5g Danzero (AUS) x Royal Scam (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
2.2
Zahir (6)
25/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (51.5)
25/1
6g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Zevita (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
3.5
100/1
R B Marsh
C J Grylls (58)
100/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Princess Annaliese (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
5.3
60/1
L Khoo
I Saifudin (50)
60/1
5g Thano (ARG) x Winkum (NZ) (Waikiki Star (USA))
8
5.4
200/1
L Dragon
M Zaki (50)
200/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Paris Storm (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
5.9
150/1
J O'Hara
Alan Munro (59)
150/1
4g Frozen Power (IRE) x Stoneacre Ma (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
7.4
200/1
D Kok
T See (54)
200/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Moussaieff (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
7.9
150/1
H W Tan
T Krisna (50)
150/1
4g Champions Gallery (GB) x Venetta (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 7 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (Syn) (1700m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:48.20 (33.39)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
30/1
J O'Hara
G Boss (54)
30/1
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Irish Jig (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1221 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Anna Scott Racing
2
3.5
30/1
D L Freedman
R Iskandar (52.5)
30/1
5g Spinning World (USA) x Counter Girl (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 223 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Curtis (NZ) Ltd
3
4.3
80/1
M Yusof
O Placais (57.5)
80/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Greta Road (FR) (Grape Tree Road (GB))
4
4.8
60/1
R B Marsh
C J Grylls (53.5)
60/1
5g Thorn Park (AUS) x Clarens (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
5
5.0
100/1
H W Tan
A Ismadi (50.5)
100/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Nepro (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
6
5.1
60/1
L Dragon
J Powell (55.5)
60/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Easy Tee (USA) (Lil E. Tee (USA))
7
5.2
20/1
M W Walker
R Zawari (57)
20/1
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Pesky (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
8
6.0
25/1
M W Walker
V Duric (57)
25/1
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Fleety Moments (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
9
6.5
200/1
C T Kuah
W H Kok (50)
200/1
8g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hovering (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
10
8.5
40/1
S Gray
Alan Munro (57.5)
40/1
8g One Cool Cat (USA) x Zatiger (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
9.5
200/1
K Y Young
P Dellorto (55)
200/1
12
11.0
200/1
C T Kuah
N Nurshahril (50)
200/1
5g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Dramatic Duchess (NZ) (Drama Critic (USA))
Race 8 - Hcp (C3) (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.31 (24.83)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
150/1
S Baertschiger
O Placais (53)
150/1
6g Markane (AUS) x Seattle Zip (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
Winning siblings: Seattle Gal,
Lot 169 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Lai Chan Chong
2
0.5
14/1
R Le Grange
B Vorster (56)
14/1
3
1.8
25/1
K Y Young
M Kellady (54)
25/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Diamond Dove (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
4
3.1
40/1
S Gray
G Boss (52.5)
40/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Love In Spring (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.2
25/1
J Peters
Alan Munro (51.5)
25/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Sayahailmary (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
6
3.3
200/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (53)
200/1
7
3.8
100/1
M Yusof
M M Firdaus (51.5)
100/1
6g Prince Arthur (AUS) x Ares De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.9
200/1
M W Walker
K A'isisuhairi (52)
200/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pretty (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
4.4
25/1
M Clements
S Shafrizal (50)
25/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Savamour (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
10
5.9
500/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (50)
500/1
6g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Dutowin (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
7.2
200/1
D L Freedman
C J Grylls (52)
200/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Felenic (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
8.0
60/1
D Meagher
T See (53)
60/1
Race 9 - Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.71 (24.64)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
30/1
R Le Grange
G Boss (56.5)
30/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Born Bold (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heroic Words,
Lot 26 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
2
0.8
200/1
J Peters
J Powell (55)
200/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Earthen Cool (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
Lot 85 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: John Warren for The China Horse Club
3
1.1
10/1
M Clements
V Duric (57)
10/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Foxette (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 398 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Michael J Clements
4
1.6
40/1
M Clements
Alan Munro (51.5)
40/1
4g Tribal Rule (USA) x Stacie's Smile (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
5
2.1
100/1
C I Brown
K Nuh (50)
100/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Sylph Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
2.9
80/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (50)
80/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Asaweb (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
3.4
200/1
M Clements
S Shafrizal (50)
200/1
7h Acclamation (GB) x Rock Exhibition (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.9
100/1
S Baertschiger
C J Grylls (52.5)
100/1
9
4.7
30/1
C I Brown
O Placais (52)
30/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Asciano Miss (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
10
5.5
50/1
R Le Grange
B Vorster (54.5)
50/1
6g Elusive City (USA) x Race Empress (AUS) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
11
6.0
300/1
K Y Young
I Saifudin (55)
300/1
5g Patapan (USA) x Sarah San (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
12
6.5
200/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (53)
200/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Layette (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.46 (23.97)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
60/1
J Peters
C J Grylls (56.5)
60/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Lassetoile (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fountain Of Youth, Orange Peel,
Lot 11 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$48,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Regal Farm
Lot 338 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$170,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
1.8
9/1
M Clements
G Boss (56.5)
9/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Aaleyah (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Lot 367 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock (BAF NZ)
3
2.8
30/1
C I Brown
K A'isisuhairi (56.5)
30/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Iguazu's Girl (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 427 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Moody Racing
4
5.1
200/1
C I Brown
J Powell (56)
200/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Magical Memories (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
5.3
100/1
M Yusof
S Noh (55)
100/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Strada (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.6
30/1
M W Walker
Alan Munro (55.5)
30/1
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Sefidi (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
7
7.4
150/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (53.5)
150/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Zoumie (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
8
8.9
Typhon (7)
150/1
D Kok
B Vorster (56.5)
150/1
5g Gold Centre (AUS) x Crisp (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
9.2
100/1
H W Tan
T See (56)
100/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Midnight Fantasy (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
9.7
40/1
Ms D Logan
W S Chan (54)
40/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Ella's Cat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
10.2
500/1
J Saimee
S Shafrizal (54)
500/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Dreamcatcher (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
15.2
300/1
C I Brown
O Placais (56)
300/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Radio Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))