SINGAPORE - Friday, February 23

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Dead Time: 1:11.74 (25.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
60/1
L Khoo
N Zyrul (55)
60/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Free Dig (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 201 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$34,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd ATF Harvey 2007 Option Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
2
1.3
Alrina (1)
50/1
M W Walker
H Noorman (55)
50/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Zorina (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
3
2.8
60/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (58)
60/1
7g Conatus (AUS) x It's Platonic (NZ) (Trustful (AUS))
Lot 1628 2012 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$15,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: YEOH KHENG CHYE
4
3.3
20/1
Zl Mok
R Woodworth (56)
20/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Montwest (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.8
20/1
D Kok
Y Salim (56)
20/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Most Striking (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
4.0
40/1
D Hill
Alan Munro (56.5)
40/1
7
5.0
40/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (58.5)
40/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Falaniella (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
8
7.3
300/1
C T Kuah
N Juglall (50)
300/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Momentous (USA) (Summer Squall (USA))
9
8.8
Simpang (10)
30/1
D Hill
B Vorster (55)
30/1
9g Rusty Spur (USA) x Goewin (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
10
8.9
150/1
D Koh
T See (58)
150/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Arapaho Miss (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
9.2
100/1
J Saimee
S Noh (57)
100/1
Race 2 - Mdn (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.89 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
20/1
M Clements
R Curatolo (53.5)
20/1
3g Empire Maker (USA) x Last Message (JPN) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
2
1.0
15/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (57)
15/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Bring Kisses (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Lot 434 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Platinum Park Enterprises
Lot 171 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Platinum Park, Clarendon
Buyer: S Baertschiger
3
2.3
50/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (54)
50/1
3g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Zipa (NZ) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Lot 36 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$55,000
Vendor: I. G. & S. A. Wright
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
4
2.4
200/1
T Kieser
R Woodworth (57)
200/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Auburn Streak (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
5.4
40/1
L Khoo
M Zaki (56)
40/1
6
6.7
80/1
D L Freedman
R Iskandar (53)
80/1
7
8.0
16/1
D Kok
Y Salim (52.5)
16/1
3c Soldat (USA) x Taker Home (USA) (Vindication (USA))
8
9.0
500/1
C T Kuah
N Zyrul (49.5)
500/1
3g Istan (USA) x Lovers Spat (USA) (Yankee Gentleman (USA))
9
9.5
Tauros (4)
200/1
C I Brown
A Ismail (55)
200/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Routine (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
10.0
100/1
R Le Grange
B Vorster (55.5)
100/1
3f Power (GB) x Oh Carlinda (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
11.8
500/1
M W Walker
C J Grylls (57)
500/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Explosive (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
12
12.8
500/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (54.5)
500/1
3f Ekraar (USA) x Chica Mala (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 1:10.03 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
30/1
M Clements
O Placais (57)
30/1
7h Acclamation (GB) x Rock Exhibition (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Yorkshire Dales,
2
0.5
60/1
J Peters
B Vorster (52)
60/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Spinelli (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 59 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$145,000
Vendor: J Morrisey Gold Coast Qld
Buyer: Mick Dittman
3
2.0
20/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (54)
20/1
Lot 365 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
2.1
40/1
M W Walker
R Zawari (53.5)
40/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Solamina (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.9
60/1
T Kieser
N Juglall (52)
60/1
6
3.1
20/1
S Burridge
M Rodd (56.5)
20/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Uncanny Lady (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.4
300/1
Zl Mok
M Zaki (55.5)
300/1
8
4.4
200/1
S Burridge
C J Grylls (54)
200/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Battocchi (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
9
4.6
50/1
D Koh
C C Wong (51)
50/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Ten Churros (USA) (High Brite (USA))
10
4.9
40/1
H W Tan
T See (53)
40/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Midnight Fantasy (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
5.2
100/1
J Peters
W H Kok (50)
100/1
6g Jeremy (USA) x Indus Ridge (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Race 4 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:24.18 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
50/1
H W Tan
S Noh (56)
50/1
4g Champions Gallery (GB) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Lot 1991 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
16/1
D L Freedman
M Rodd (58)
16/1
Lot 1865 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds Caboolture Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $35000
3
2.6
66/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (58)
66/1
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Verneau (USA) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Lot 247 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$11,500
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: Feek Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.1
30/1
J Peters
C J Grylls (58)
30/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Kiwi Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
3.2
300/1
T Kieser
B Vorster (58)
300/1
4g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Ath Luan (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
3.7
400/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (54.5)
400/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Sestiere (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
7
3.8
40/1
D Meagher
I Saifudin (57.5)
40/1
4g Frozen Power (IRE) x Merry Moon (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
8
4.8
12/1
L Khoo
O Placais (54.5)
12/1
9
5.8
500/1
M W Walker
M M Firdaus (53.5)
500/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Rihanna (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
6.8
500/1
J Saimee
J Powell (56)
500/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Roselyn (GB) (Efisio (GB))
11
7.3
500/1
S Gray
Alan Munro (54.5)
500/1
3g All American (AUS) x Cristallo (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
10.6
150/1
T Kieser
R Woodworth (54.5)
150/1
3g Sufficient (NZ) x Barchetta (NZ) (Gleam Machine (USA))
13
15.4
Mount (3)
66/1
S Gray
A Ismail (56)
66/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Queen To Be (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.54 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
Zl Mok
Alan Munro (54.5)
20/1
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Peggylee (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: River Gold,
2
2.5
Farees (2)
12/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (56.5)
12/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Rose Of Cimmaron (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 140 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: China Horse Club / Michael Wallace Bloodstock
3
3.5
100/1
H W Tan
O Placais (55)
100/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Informal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 97 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Tippredorran Thoroughbreds, Seymour, Vic
Buyer: Tom Sweeney
4
5.0
25/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (54)
25/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Glimmers (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
6.0
150/1
H W Tan
M Zaki (50)
150/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Blackrock College (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
6.1
66/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (54.5)
66/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Winsome Kash (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
7
6.6
80/1
C I Brown
C J Grylls (54)
80/1
8
7.1
100/1
J O'Hara
K Nuh (50)
100/1
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Irish Jig (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
7.6
40/1
Zl Mok
B Vorster (55.5)
40/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Ready And Able (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
9.6
400/1
D Meagher
I Saifudin (56)
400/1
6g Major Cadeaux (GB) x Charcoal (GB) (Primo Valentino (IRE))
11
10.9
400/1
M Yusof
S Shafrizal (50)
400/1
8g Keeper (AUS) x Finissima (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
11.1
66/1
D Meagher
N Juglall (56)
66/1
6g Elusive City (USA) x Kilsheelan Marie (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:36.79 (48.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
S Burridge
M Rodd (58.5)
9/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gussy Godiva (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 32 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.0
30/1
M W Walker
M M Firdaus (52.5)
30/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Molly Coco (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 71 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
2.5
60/1
D Kok
N Juglall (52)
60/1
5g Saperavi (NZ) x Aventura (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.5
200/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (50.5)
200/1
5g Thano (ARG) x Winkum (NZ) (Waikiki Star (USA))
5
4.5
25/1
L Khoo
R Curatolo (56.5)
25/1
5g Danzero (AUS) x Royal Scam (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
6.0
60/1
K Y Young
R Woodworth (52)
60/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Ladykin (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
7.3
50/1
R B Marsh
C J Grylls (53)
50/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Magical Moment (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
7.8
500/1
D Hill
M Zaki (53.5)
500/1
5g Onceuponatime (NZ) x Easy Way (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
9
8.6
66/1
S Gray
Alan Munro (58.5)
66/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Any Wonder (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
11.1
100/1
C T Kuah
T See (55)
100/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Punctual (GB) (Lead On Time (USA))
11
13.1
500/1
H Takaoka
H Noorman (48.5)
500/1
12
14.1
300/1
D Koh
I Saifudin (51)
300/1
7g Guillotine (NZ) x Quadriga (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
14.2
500/1
C T Kuah
N Zyrul (50)
500/1
Race 7 - Kranji Stakes (A) (Syn) (1100m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.93
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
25/1
M W Walker
R Zawari (54)
25/1
Winning siblings: Kuro, Milunka, Southern Lad, Special Gemstone,
Lot 355 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Te Akau Racing
2
1.0
40/1
H W Tan
R Woodworth (52)
40/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Star Prize (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
Lot 428 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$160,000
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Snowden Racing
3
1.3
14/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (49)
14/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Fabulist (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 207 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Theo Kieser
4
3.1
150/1
J Peters
T See (55.5)
150/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Fire Song (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
5
3.6
66/1
S Gray
C J Grylls (52)
66/1
5g Exchange Rate (USA) x All Night Dyna (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
6
4.6
150/1
R Le Grange
B Vorster (53.5)
150/1
6g Elusive City (USA) x Race Empress (AUS) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
7
4.7
200/1
K Y Young
O Placais (53.5)
200/1
5g Patapan (USA) x Sarah San (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
8
9.2
Deimos (11)
80/1
C I Brown
A Ismail (49.5)
80/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Divinity (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
11.0
Sebas (5)
100/1
T Kieser
W H Kok (51)
100/1
10
14.0
60/1
H W Tan
R Curatolo (58)
60/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Asciano Miss (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
11
17.0
25/1
M Yusof
M Rodd (55)
25/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Subprime (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
12
73.3
Awesome (10)
400/1
J Saimee
Alan Munro (51.5)
400/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Hermitage (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 8 - Kranji Stakes (B) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:35.68 (48.74)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
150/1
S Burridge
S Noh (54.5)
150/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Only Words (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 139 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: M Otani
2
0.1
60/1
H W Tan
T See (57)
60/1
5g Lemon Drop Kid (USA) x Imagine (USA) (Knight (USA))
3
1.6
66/1
M Yusof
C C Wong (55.5)
66/1
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Fairy Flight (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
2.1
150/1
H W Tan
O Placais (58)
150/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bail Us Out (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (56.5)
20/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Sylph Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
2.4
30/1
D L Freedman
J Powell (58)
30/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Remember When (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
2.5
40/1
D Hill
C J Grylls (53.5)
40/1
5g Dark Angel (IRE) x Livadream (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
8
3.8
40/1
H Takaoka
R Curatolo (56.5)
40/1
4m Black Tide (JPN) x Vielle Senlis (USA) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
9
3.9
300/1
C T Kuah
B Vorster (52)
300/1
4g Fast Company (IRE) x Solar Dawn (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
10
4.1
200/1
J Peters
W H Kok (52.5)
200/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x State Circus (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
11
4.9
30/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (58)
30/1
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Mysterious Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
5.2
Golazo (10)
30/1
H Takaoka
Alan Munro (56.5)
30/1
5g Screen Hero (JPN) x Fuji Blue Heart (JPN) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
13
8.2
500/1
M Yusof
M M Firdaus (51)
500/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Vintner (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
14
14.7
One Rar (12)
400/1
K Y Young
R Woodworth (53.5)
400/1
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.82 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
20/1
D Meagher
N Juglall (57)
20/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Sinuous (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Coolgardie, Entwined, Rustle, Switchback,
2
0.1
150/1
D Meagher
T See (54)
150/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Danaupair Starlet (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Lot 333 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm / Henley Park
Lot 183 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Robert Hoffelner
Lot 218 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr WC Lim
3
5.6
20/1
D Hill
M Rodd (55)
20/1
4
6.5
100/1
D Koh
R Woodworth (52)
100/1
6g Edenwold (CAN) x Sparks Will Fly (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
5
7.3
60/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (55)
60/1
7g Zizou (AUS) x Solysombra (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
8.3
25/1
M W Walker
M M Firdaus (54.5)
25/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Tad Infinitum (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
7
10.1
200/1
K Y Young
I Saifudin (56)
200/1
4g Ego (NZ) x Surraar (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
8
10.2
60/1
D Koh
I Azhar (55)
60/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Brittansky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
10.5
50/1
M Yusof
O Placais (55)
50/1
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Bent Zena (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
10
11.8
Dayuan (10)
50/1
T Kieser
B Vorster (54.5)
50/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Luellen (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
12.6
150/1
D Hill
T H Koh (52)
150/1
7g Strada (AUS) x Show 'em Girl (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
12
17.1
400/1
J Peters
K Nuh (49.5)
400/1
4m Empire Maker (USA) x Eta Carinae (JPN) (Forestry (USA))