SINGAPORE - Sunday, October 7

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.61 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
C T Kuah
T H Koh (56)
40/1
5g Lilbourne Lad (IRE) x Piacenza (IRE) (Darshaan (IRE))
2
0.5
100/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (56)
100/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Forest City Girl (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
Lot 2083 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
Lot 29 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
3.8
20/1
R B Marsh
G Boss (56.5)
20/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Desert Move (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 663 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$23,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: J Taylor
4
5.3
40/1
D Meagher
S Shafrizal (55)
40/1
5
6.3
15/1
H Takaoka
O Placais (57)
15/1
6
8.3
60/1
D Kok
M Ewe (55)
60/1
7
10.6
100/1
H Takaoka
I Amirul (55)
100/1
6m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
13.4
20/1
L Khoo
M Rodd (56)
20/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Christmas Eve (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
15.4
300/1
L Dragon
C S Chin (54)
300/1
6g Coats Choice (AUS) x Sweet Spot (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
16.2
150/1
K Y Young
K Nuh (51.5)
150/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Opuatia (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.63 (41.97)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/1
D L Freedman
O Placais (53)
7/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x County Mayo (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Lot 736 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
Lot 58 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Vichit Pongsri-iam
2
0.5
25/1
C I Brown
I Amirul (49.5)
25/1
3f Battle Paint (USA) x Desire (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Lot 1181 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: CH Bloodstock
3
5.0
100/1
Ms D Logan
A B Collett (53)
100/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Dibella (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 447 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 90 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Qiji Bloodstock
4
5.8
Axel (3)
25/1
M W Walker
R Curatolo (53.5)
25/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Josephines Fortune (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
7.6
150/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (53)
150/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Tranquility Cove (USA) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
6
8.6
200/1
J Saimee
M Nizar (50)
200/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Lionstar (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
13.1
150/1
Zl Mok
M Kellady (53)
150/1
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Sade (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
13.6
300/1
J O'Hara
W H Kok (50)
300/1
9
17.9
100/1
C T Kuah
M Ewe (56)
100/1
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Elle Point (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:36.47 (24.89)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
25/1
S Gray
Beau Mertens (54)
25/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Peony (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ocean Dash, Paeonia,
Lot 452 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Gray/St George Racing
2
1.5
Alamak (7)
30/1
M Clements
G Boss (55)
30/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Castellina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 759 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 106 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$55,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
3
3.0
150/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (55)
150/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Silenzia Blue (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 155 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$7,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
4
4.0
40/1
M W Walker
R Zawari (56)
40/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Promissory (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.5
60/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (56)
60/1
6m Ekraar (USA) x Race Empress (AUS) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
6
5.0
Bebop (10)
40/1
H Takaoka
O Placais (52.5)
40/1
7
7.3
40/1
D L Freedman
V Duric (56.5)
40/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Moonflute (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
9.8
60/1
L Khoo
R Curatolo (56.5)
60/1
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Sabio Lass (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
12.1
25/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (57)
25/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maria Antica (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
10
21.4
200/1
J O'Hara
A B Collett (51)
200/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Moonsprite (GB) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
11
29.2
66/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (56)
66/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Exalted Dream (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Race 4 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:37.75 (25.63)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
80/1
D Meagher
N Juglall (56.5)
80/1
2
0.3
150/1
H Takaoka
O Placais (55)
150/1
5g Screen Hero (JPN) x Kirarin (JPN) (Symboli Kris S (USA))
3
1.1
50/1
M Yusof
M Rodd (58)
50/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Strada (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 691 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 35,000
4
1.6
40/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (58)
40/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Winsome Kash (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
5
2.6
100/1
M W Walker
R Curatolo (58)
100/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x All Our Chips (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.6
400/1
K Y Young
M Ewe (57)
400/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Peace (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
7
4.1
12/1
S Gray
V Duric (58)
12/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Fashion Sister (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
5.1
100/1
H W Tan
A B Collett (52)
100/1
6g Recast (AUS) x Prizegiving (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
5.2
25/1
D Meagher
S Noh (56)
25/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Zoumie (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
10
5.5
150/1
K S Tan
I Amirul (54.5)
150/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
5.7
40/1
S Gray
G Boss (58)
40/1
4g Bated Breath (GB) x Sesmen (GB) (Inchinor (GB))
12
24.2
300/1
L Khoo
T H Koh (49.5)
300/1
100
0.0
40/1
H W Tan
C C Wong (55.5)
40/1
5g Champions Gallery (GB) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.00 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
H W Tan
C C Wong (54.5)
40/1
Lot 402 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud
Buyer: K L CHONG
2
1.3
25/1
D Kok
M Ewe (56)
25/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Shanpanichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 673 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr LC Lim
3
2.6
150/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (50.5)
150/1
7g Coats Choice (AUS) x Java Princess (AUS) (Valiant Prospect (USA))
4
3.1
60/1
C T Kuah
C K Ng (50)
60/1
4g Istan (USA) x Lovers Spat (USA) (Yankee Gentleman (USA))
5
3.9
50/1
H Takaoka
M Zaki (50)
50/1
6m Vermilion (JPN) x Gouter De Roi (JPN) (Special Week (JPN))
6
5.4
30/1
L Khoo
A B Collett (51)
30/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Chica Mala (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
5.6
80/1
M Yusof
P Dellorto (50.5)
80/1
11g Quest For Fame (GB) x Ancestors (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
8
5.9
20/1
D Koh
W H Kok (55)
20/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Brittansky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.7
25/1
S Burridge
Beau Mertens (57)
25/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Mandalina (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
6.8
Zahir (4)
150/1
R B Marsh
N Zyrul (53.5)
150/1
7g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Zevita (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.00 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/1
M W Walker
V Duric (57)
9/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Black Minx (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: So Si Bon,
Lot 479 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
1
30/1
D Hill
M Rodd (55.5)
30/1
3
0.1
40/1
K Y Young
T H Koh (54.5)
40/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Cent To Win (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 519 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Mr TR Kieser
4
0.2
30/1
D Meagher
R Iskandar (53)
30/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Jive (CAN) (Dynaformer (USA))
5
2.7
50/1
J Peters
Beau Mertens (55.5)
50/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Night War (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.0
300/1
J Peters
M Nizar (50)
300/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Super Blue (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
3.8
60/1
L Dragon
J Powell (56.5)
60/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Kisma (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
6.8
400/1
M W Walker
M M Firdaus (49)
400/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Panthera (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
9
7.6
Typhon (4)
500/1
D Kok
I Saifudin (56.5)
500/1
6g Gold Centre (AUS) x Crisp (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
11.4
Qingdao (10)
500/1
C T Kuah
A Syahir (51)
500/1
6g Volksraad (GB) x Kohinoor (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
11
18.2
40/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (55.5)
40/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Indisputable (NZ) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 7 - Kranji Stakes (B) (1100m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.04 (40.83)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
D L Freedman
O Placais (58)
12/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Fabulist (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Icebath, Just Fabulous, Rufus Ruffcut,
Lot 207 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Theo Kieser
2
0.2
50/1
S Burridge
Beau Mertens (59.5)
50/1
6g Keano (NZ) x Rosalba (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 285 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Salamander Park, Merton
Buyer: M Huglin
3
0.7
300/1
D Meagher
C S Chin (52)
300/1
6g Showcasing (GB) x Lucinda Jane (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
4
2.2
66/1
S Gray
I Amirul (54.5)
66/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.0
66/1
M Clements
V Duric (56.5)
66/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Queens Move (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
3.3
14/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (58)
14/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Fatoon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
7
4.8
40/1
S Baertschiger
N Zyrul (55)
40/1
6g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Okaylah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.8
200/1
D Koh
T Rehaizat (57)
200/1
7g Kitten's Joy (USA) x Atlantic Beauty (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
9
5.9
Kratos (8)
150/1
D Kok
I Saifudin (56.5)
150/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Finishing School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
10.2
200/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (58)
200/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x Race Empress (AUS) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
11
10.7
300/1
D L Freedman
R Iskandar (48)
300/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Christmas Kid (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
12
11.2
Sebas (1)
60/1
R Le Grange
T Krisna (56.5)
60/1
Race 8 - Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:35.25 (24.62)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
30/1
C I Brown
I Amirul (52)
30/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Pussycat Dream (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Winning siblings: Gorgeous Geisha,
2
0.8
14/1
S Burridge
R Curatolo (54.5)
14/1
Lot 316 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
2.1
66/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (52)
66/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Cassini (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 758 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr L Khoo Peng Ann
4
2.6
30/1
J Saimee
G Boss (54)
30/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Lady Nikolay (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.1
150/1
H Takaoka
C C Wong (52)
150/1
8m Higher Game (JPN) x Sweet Soul (JPN) (Soul Of The Matter (USA))
6
3.6
80/1
D L Freedman
O Placais (57)
80/1
6g Showcasing (GB) x Caffeine (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.9
20/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (55)
20/1
5m Sufficient (NZ) x Beaver (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
8
8.9
50/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (57)
50/1
7g Selkirk (USA) x Kesara (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
12.4
150/1
S Burridge
Beau Mertens (54.5)
150/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Saheel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
13.9
150/1
J O'Hara
A B Collett (54.5)
150/1
4h Dick Turpin (IRE) x Californium (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
11
20.4
300/1
D Koh
W H Kok (50)
300/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Teneales Pearl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 9 - Kranji Stakes (B) (1100m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.38 (41.36)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
150/1
M Yusof
G Boss (59.5)
150/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Subprime (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Prime Turf,
2
1.0
10/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (58)
10/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Unabated (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 125 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
3
1.3
50/1
D L Freedman
A B Collett (56.5)
50/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Lady Of Letters (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 39 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: K Harris
Lot 4 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Careal Equine Services, Somerville, Vic
Buyer: V Pongsri-Iam
4
2.3
Biraz (6)
40/1
D Meagher
Beau Mertens (58)
40/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Tap 'n' Gap (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
5
2.4
40/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (58)
40/1
6
2.5
100/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (55)
100/1
7g Align (AUS) x Danness (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
7
3.0
25/1
D Kok
V Duric (56.5)
25/1
8
4.3
50/1
D Hill
W H Kok (55)
50/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Sheer Silk (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
5.3
Dutrow (3)
200/1
S Baertschiger
N Zyrul (55)
200/1
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Jay Dee Coup (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
5.4
300/1
D Koh
C C Wong (51)
300/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x La Bamba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
5.9
400/1
J Peters
S Noh (56)
400/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Earthen Cool (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
12
23.4
400/1
S Burridge
R Firdhaus (56.5)
400/1
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.07 (42.37)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/1
D L Freedman
M Rodd (56)
5/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Raven Protector (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
Lot 198 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Anzac Lodge
Lot 308 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$90,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Mr K Chittaseni / Waterford Bloodstock
2
1.3
66/1
S Burridge
Beau Mertens (56)
66/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Gibraltar Moon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 1607 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $19,000 Res $35,000
Lot 421 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
Lot 121 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 208 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Premier Racing Partnerships
3
3.1
50/1
L Dragon
J Powell (55.5)
50/1
8g Kaphero (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 171 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud
Buyer: ANDREW DRESS
4
3.3
80/1
H W Tan
N Juglall (51.5)
80/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Blackrock College (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.8
60/1
Zl Mok
W H Kok (54)
60/1
6
4.1
300/1
D Kok
Z Zuriman (53)
300/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Nobody Gets (AUS) (Forestry (USA))
7
5.6
150/1
J O'Hara
I Saifudin (56.5)
150/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Caiguna (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
5.7
80/1
J Peters
A B Collett (51)
80/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Seebright (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
9
6.2
300/1
M Yusof
P Dellorto (50.5)
300/1
10g Estambul (ARG) x Ednalante (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
10
8.0
150/1
H W Tan
K A'isisuhairi (51)
150/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Informal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
11
10.3
Ares (1)
300/1
D Kok
R Firdhaus (54)
300/1
7g Approve (IRE) x Paix Royale (GB) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
10.8
300/1
K S Tan
C C Wong (50.5)
300/1
6g Showcasing (GB) x Queens Move (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))