SINGAPORE - Friday, May 19

Race 1 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:23.36 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Kokoni (2)
150/1
S Gray
Alan Munro (58)
150/1
4g Acclamation (GB) x Belgique (IRE) (Compton Place (GB))
2
1.3
Farees (9)
10/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (56)
10/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Rose Of Cimmaron (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 140 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: China Horse Club / Michael Wallace Bloodstock
3
1.4
Majulah (10)
100/1
Zl Mok
C C Wong (55)
100/1
3g Postponed (USA) x Ready And Able (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 636 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
3.4
25/1
S Burridge
M Rodd (58)
25/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Great Act (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
5
3.5
Aeolus (11)
60/1
C T Kuah
K A'isisuhairi (56)
60/1
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Blondini (NZ) (Big Spender (NZ))
6
4.5
20/1
S Gray
G Boss (58)
20/1
7
5.5
Istana (12)
200/1
H Takaoka
D David (53)
200/1
3c Conduit (IRE) x Floral Palace (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
8
9.8
30/1
R B Marsh
V Duric (58)
30/1
5g Elusive City (USA) x Clipjoint (NZ) (Our Krona (NZ))
9
13.1
500/1
L Khoo
C K Ng (55)
500/1
4g Thano (ARG) x Winkum (NZ) (Waikiki Star (USA))
10
19.9
300/1
H K Tan
T H Koh (57)
300/1
4g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Pure Strike (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.47 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
25/1
L K Laxon
M Nunes (57)
25/1
3r Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Academia Real (USA) (Banker's Gold (USA))
2
0.8
9/1
M W Walker
V Duric (57)
9/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Amaryllis (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 258 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Te Akau Racing
3
5.3
25/1
J Peters
M Rodd (57)
25/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Port Of Africa (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 369 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Grandview
Lot 14 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Mick Dittman
4
7.1
60/1
H K Tan
D David (57)
60/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Sunday's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
7.4
100/1
K S Tan
Alan Munro (57)
100/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x No Porsche Needed (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
6
8.2
400/1
M W Walker
I Azhar (57)
400/1
3g Coats Choice (AUS) x Explain (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
7
8.5
300/1
D L Freedman
S John (57)
300/1
3g Public Speaker (USA) x Black Snack (BRZ) (Major Storm (USA))
8
8.6
200/1
D Meagher
R Woodworth (57)
200/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Rock Revival (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
9.4
300/1
Zl Mok
C C Wong (56)
300/1
3g Battle Paint (USA) x Indian Song (NZ) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
10
10.4
60/1
D Kok
G Boss (54.5)
60/1
3g Tribal Rule (USA) x Stacie's Smile (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
11
11.4
150/1
H W Tan
S Y Moon (57)
150/1
3g Champions Gallery (GB) x Venetta (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
12
11.7
500/1
L Khoo
K A'isisuhairi (49)
500/1
2g Big Brown (USA) x Kallisto (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
12.0
500/1
D Meagher
O Chavez (57)
500/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Nightingale Island (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
14
16.8
400/1
D Meagher
I Saifudin (57)
400/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Fishes Freak (USA) (Lite The Fuse (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.36 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
D Meagher
D R Beasley (55.5)
6/1
4g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Kakama (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 324 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Hallside Farm, Delaneys Creek, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
2.3
100/1
J O'Hara
Alan Munro (54)
100/1
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Enchanted (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 424 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: Miss Cheng Chih Hua
3
2.8
66/1
S Baertschiger
H Syafiq (50)
66/1
4g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Be A Princess (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
4.6
20/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (53.5)
20/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Glimmers (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
6.9
50/1
L K Laxon
O Chavez (51.5)
50/1
6g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Agulira (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
6
7.7
200/1
H W Tan
N Nurshahril (49.5)
200/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Calemore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
9.2
200/1
K S Tan
K Nuh (50)
200/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Queens Move (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
11.7
66/1
H W Tan
M Nunes (57)
66/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Blackrock College (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.82 (25.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
S Burridge
D R Beasley (57.5)
12/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Go Lizzy (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: La Vita, Sambuca Siren,
Lot 162 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Crabb & Sons Pty Ltd
Buyer: JOHN FOOTE BLOODSTOCK
2
2.0
30/1
D Hill
V Duric (55)
30/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Native Nickel (IRE) (Be My Native (USA))
3
4.0
400/1
H Takaoka
M Jailani (53)
400/1
5m Thewayyouare (USA) x Pilda (IRE) (Princely Heir (IRE))
4
5.8
400/1
M Yusof
S Shafrizal (52)
400/1
9g Quest For Fame (GB) x Ancestors (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
5
8.3
66/1
S Yeoh
Alan Munro (52.5)
66/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Calm Customer (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
8.6
Allez (1)
50/1
L K Laxon
H Syafiq (56)
50/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Ajfan (USA) (Woodman (USA))
7
8.8
Shabbat (12)
200/1
D Koh
I Saifudin (50)
200/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Candles (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
8
10.6
150/1
Zl Mok
T H Koh (49.5)
150/1
8g Bahhare (USA) x Existent (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
11.1
50/1
H W Tan
S John (56.5)
50/1
10
11.6
300/1
D Koh
C C Wong (58)
300/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Huiskes (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
13.1
80/1
H Takaoka
D David (50)
80/1
7g Neo Universe (JPN) x Wastin' Time (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA))
12
17.4
16/1
L Khoo
M Nunes (56)
16/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Blurred (NZ) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 5 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.92 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
25/1
S Baertschiger
R Woodworth (54)
25/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Layette (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Bright Heart, Shadowside, Thunder Boom,
Lot 86 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$725,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: C Lai
2
1.5
20/1
D Kok
G Boss (53.5)
20/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Uncanny Lady (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 128 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: L Birchley
3
1.6
100/1
H K Tan
K A'isisuhairi (53.5)
100/1
5g Patapan (USA) x Si Signorina (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Lot 1411 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr DR Wiles
4
2.5
400/1
M Yusof
S John (52.5)
400/1
8g Due Sasso (AUS) x Icicles (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
5
3.5
40/1
J Peters
M Rodd (56)
40/1
5g Naaqoos (GB) x Laqataat (IRE) (Alhaarth (IRE))
6
4.0
300/1
L Khoo
I Saifudin (52.5)
300/1
4g Gorky Park (NZ) x Centaureilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.5
150/1
L Dragon
I Azhar (52.5)
150/1
6g Canny Lad (AUS) x Shasmecka (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
5.0
500/1
L Khoo
Z Zuriman (51.5)
500/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Poetic Music (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
5.1
40/1
D L Freedman
M Nunes (53)
40/1
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Tessica (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
5.4
30/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (56.5)
30/1
5g Align (AUS) x Danness (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
11
6.2
30/1
H W Tan
O Chavez (57)
30/1
4g Host (CHI) x Frolicking Miss (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
11.2
50/1
M Clements
N Juglall (54.5)
50/1
7g Ekraar (USA) x Zedcar (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
13
15.0
500/1
S Yeoh
M Zaki (54)
500/1
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.16 (30.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
60/1
R B Marsh
Alan Munro (57)
60/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Girl Of Value (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cryon,
Lot 636 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd$42,500 Res$50,000
Lot 17 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Royal Oak Lodge
Buyer: Psd$40,000 Res$60,000
2
0.3
100/1
D Hill
S Sam (54)
100/1
3
2.1
25/1
M W Walker
V Duric (55.5)
25/1
4m Saperavi (NZ) x A La Votre (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
2.4
25/1
L Khoo
M Jailani (51)
25/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.4
30/1
D Koh
R Woodworth (56)
30/1
6
4.5
30/1
M W Walker
N Juglall (54.5)
30/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Halloween (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.0
30/1
L Dragon
M Zaki (56)
30/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Solysombra (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
6.0
20/1
H K Tan
D David (54.5)
20/1
5g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x A Little Attitude (NZ) (Seven Figures (USA))
9
14.8
150/1
M Yusof
S Shafrizal (52.5)
150/1
9g Umatilla (NZ) x Volusia (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 7 - (Bm83) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 83 Track: Good Time: 1:21.89 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
40/1
J Peters
G Boss (56.5)
40/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Earthen Cool (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
Winning siblings: Idol, The Cool Jewel,
Lot 85 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: John Warren for The China Horse Club
2
0.1
15/1
D L Freedman
M Nunes (53.5)
15/1
4g Samurai Heart (JPN) x Toho Queen (JPN) (Mejiro McQueen (JPN))
3
0.9
100/1
H W Tan
R Woodworth (55.5)
100/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Bail Us Out (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Lot 467 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd$14,000 Res$15,000
4
2.9
Toliman (11)
60/1
M W Walker
C K Ng (49.5)
60/1
4g Hat Trick (JPN) x Tell It As It Is (USA) (Chester House (USA))
5
3.0
12/1
H W Tan
D R Beasley (56.5)
12/1
6
3.2
66/1
R Le Grange
N Juglall (58)
66/1
7
4.7
100/1
H W Tan
O Chavez (54)
100/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Icy Bubbles (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
8
5.2
Nazir (2)
50/1
M W Walker
V Duric (57.5)
50/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Visique (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
8.5
150/1
L Dragon
Alan Munro (55.5)
150/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
13.0
500/1
T Kieser
K A'isisuhairi (57)
500/1
7m Modigliani (USA) x Imaculatconception (IRE) (Definite Article (GB))
11
13.5
100/1
C I Brown
S Y Moon (55)
100/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Boston (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.06 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
60/1
J O'Hara
N Juglall (53)
60/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lady Belvedere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Spice Trade,
Lot 91 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Constance Cheng
2
0.5
150/1
H W Tan
S John (52.5)
150/1
7g Sightseeing (USA) x Colegiada (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
3
0.6
40/1
S Baertschiger
M Kellady (57)
40/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Okaylah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1747 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: John Pointon
Lot 436 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 65 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: Premier Racing Partnerships
4
1.4
100/1
S Yeoh
Alan Munro (51.5)
100/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Ma (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
3.4
66/1
T Kieser
V Duric (55)
66/1
5g Elusive City (USA) x My Kindaway (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
4.4
150/1
L K Laxon
H Syafiq (49.5)
150/1
6g Patapan (USA) x Huntley Lass (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
7
4.6
5/1
J Saimee
M Rodd (56)
5/1
8
5.1
100/1
R Le Grange
S Y Moon (55.5)
100/1
9
5.6
150/1
D Meagher
I Saifudin (55)
150/1
5g Conatus (AUS) x Open Slather (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
9.1
300/1
S Burridge
K A'isisuhairi (50.5)
300/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Champalou (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
9.9
500/1
C T Kuah
C K Ng (49.5)
500/1
Race 9 - (Bm67) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good Time: 1:22.06 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
40/1
M W Walker
V Duric (57)
40/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Girls Rule (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 1406 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud
Buyer: NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK LIMITED
Lot 647 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Rosemont Stud
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $40000
Lot 119 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.5
12/1
C I Brown
M Rodd (57.5)
12/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Petal Power (USA) (Exbourne (USA))
Lot 643 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Cliff Brown/Flemington Bloodstock
3
1.8
66/1
D Koh
M Nunes (56.5)
66/1
6g Elusive City (USA) x En Vitesse (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
4.8
50/1
S Baertschiger
H Syafiq (56)
50/1
5
4.9
16/1
S Gray
D R Beasley (56.5)
16/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Trouville (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
5.4
Ivanhoe (11)
300/1
M W Walker
C K Ng (53)
300/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Miss Baker (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
7
5.9
400/1
R B Marsh
Alan Munro (51.5)
400/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pinot Gris (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
7.2
400/1
D L Freedman
M Kellady (56.5)
400/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Mia Mambo (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
9
7.7
100/1
J Peters
G Boss (57)
100/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Unspoken Choice (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
13.5
60/1
J O'Hara
N Juglall (51)
60/1
5g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Tad Irish (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
11
13.7
El Don (12)
300/1
S Gray
I Amirul (49)
300/1
4g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Divinity (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
12
14.7
300/1
C I Brown
K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
300/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Ugly Betty (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
13
19.2
150/1
S Baertschiger
J Powell (56)
150/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Kisma (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
14
25.0
200/1
J Peters
O Chavez (58.5)
200/1
5g Jeremy (USA) x Indus Ridge (IRE) (Indian Ridge (GB))