SHA TIN - Sunday, July 16

Race 1 - Being Famous Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.70 (23.44)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
13/2
D Cruz
A Sanna (59)
13/2
4g Tickets (AUS) x Opera Serenade (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
Lot 907 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Trevor Cruz
2
0.1
50/1
A Lee
M L Yeung (51)
50/1
Lot 767 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$45,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
Lot 134 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Hawkeye Management
Lot 177 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.2
9/1
C W Chang
W M Lai (51.5)
9/1
Lot 382 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
0.3
15/1
T P Yung
Z Purton (59.5)
15/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Absolute Dream (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
1.5
9/1
F C Lor
C Schofield (56)
9/1
6
2.0
8/1
C Fownes
K Teetan (60)
8/1
7
2.1
9/4
D J Hall
M F Poon (54)
9/4
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Don't Count On It (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.4
15/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (54)
15/1
7g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Night Cam (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
9
3.5
40/1
C H Yip
Callan Murray (60.5)
40/1
5g Yes It's True (USA) x Aucilla (USA) (Relaunch (USA))
10
3.6
13/4
Richard Gibson
J Moreira (60.5)
13/4
4g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Shezgonewest (AUS) (Mugharreb (USA))
11
4.0
25/1
F C Lor
N Callan (59)
25/1
12
9.0
60/1
K L Man
K C Ng (54.5)
60/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Babassu (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 2 - My Choice Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:49.10 (23.92)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
25/1
A Lee
M L Yeung (58.5)
25/1
2
0.1
9/1
C W Chang
A Sanna (60)
9/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sonette (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 261 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: KELLY SCHWEIDA
3
0.2
2/1
D J Hall
M F Poon (57)
2/1
7g Mujahid (USA) x Nikita Tango (FR) (Sicyos (USA))
4
0.8
14/1
Y S Tsui
B Prebble (60.5)
14/1
5
3.3
100/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (50)
100/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Imco Resource (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
6
3.8
8/1
A T Millard
C Schofield (58)
8/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Effloresce (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
5.0
5/1
P Yiu
S Clipperton (59.5)
5/1
4g Dark Angel (IRE) x Dawn Chorus (IRE) (Mukaddamah (USA))
8
5.1
10/1
L Ho
Callan Murray (54.5)
10/1
7g Sandtrap (USA) x Just Aggie (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
9
5.5
20/1
C Fownes
U Rispoli (58)
20/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Skates (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
8.8
15/4
C H Yip
J Moreira (57)
15/4
7g Cadeaux Genereux (GB) x Meredith (GB) (Medicean (GB))
11
9.5
50/1
T P Yung
K Teetan (51.5)
50/1
6g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Wild Dixie (NZ) (Wild Rampage (AUS))
12
13.5
100/1
D Ferraris
C Y Ho (54)
100/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Marahau (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
13
16.8
30/1
T K Ng
W M Lai (51.5)
30/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Balanchine (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 3 - Big Profit Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.08 (24.01)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
5/2
C W Chang
M F Poon (54.5)
5/2
Lot 990 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Psd$42,500 Res$50,000
Lot 19 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Darley
Buyer: MARC DEVCICH
2
2.0
12/1
L Ho
M L Yeung (55.5)
12/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x River Nymph (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
3
2.1
5/4
J J Size
J Moreira (59.5)
5/4
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Senorita Rosay (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Lot 668 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Brookby Stables
4
2.3
12/1
J Moore
B Prebble (56)
12/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Dancescape (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.4
8/1
D Ferraris
U Rispoli (55)
8/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Lalectra (GB) (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
2.8
14/1
K W Lui
K K Chiong (57.5)
14/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Valourina (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
4.0
16/1
K L Man
H N Wong (49.5)
16/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dakota Sue (USA) (Pollard's Vision (USA))
8
4.5
60/1
C S Shum
K Teetan (56.5)
60/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Now The World (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
5.3
16/1
A S Cruz
K C Ng (58.5)
16/1
10
7.0
100/1
C Fownes
C Y Ho (51)
100/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Rijeka (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
11
8.0
100/1
C H Yip
A Sanna (56.5)
100/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Amber Sea (NZ) (Align (AUS))
12
9.8
60/1
P Yiu
Callan Murray (55)
60/1
4g Notnowcato (GB) x Red Blossom (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 4 - Joy And Fun Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:23.73 (24.25)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
5/1
C H Yip
D Whyte (54.5)
5/1
4g Zebedee (GB) x Break Of Dawn (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
2
0.5
7/1
M J Freedman
C Schofield (59)
7/1
7g Clodovil (FR) x Montagne Magique (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
3
0.8
11/4
J J Size
J Moreira (53.5)
11/4
4g Champions Gallery (GB) x Bevagna (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
4
1.0
Wingold (14)
15/2
A Lee
M L Yeung (50.5)
15/2
5g Duporth (AUS) x Flying Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.8
16/1
K L Man
N Callan (59)
16/1
4g Champs Elysees (GB) x Red Boots (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
6
2.5
7/1
P Yiu
K Teetan (56.5)
7/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Inaname (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
5.0
30/1
K W Lui
C Y Ho (56.5)
30/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Mauralakana (FR) (Muhtathir (GB))
8
5.5
12/1
C W Chang
Z Purton (60.5)
12/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Krysia (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
6.5
25/1
C S Shum
H N Wong (51.5)
25/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Broadway Queen (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
10
7.0
16/1
A T Millard
Callan Murray (56.5)
16/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Dance On Fire (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
9.3
10/1
Y S Tsui
U Rispoli (59.5)
10/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Cavities (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
10.5
100/1
D Ferraris
K C Ng (50)
100/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Bluebell Wood (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
13
13.3
50/1
D Cruz
A Sanna (59)
50/1
14
15.8
66/1
L Ho
B Prebble (56)
66/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Molly Dear (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Miraculous Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:51.25 (24.44)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
11/1
Richard Gibson
N Callan (60)
11/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Simply Enchanting (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
Lot 308 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: RICK WORTHINGTON & SCONE BLOODSTOCK SERVICES
2
2.3
10/1
D J Hall
M F Poon (49)
10/1
7g Danzero (AUS) x Alpine Spirit (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
Lot 648 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: GEORGE MOORE BLOODSTOCK
3
2.4
14/1
J Moore
B Prebble (57)
14/1
4
2.5
12/1
C Fownes
U Rispoli (58.5)
12/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Hasty Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
2.8
11/2
P D O'Sullivan
S Clipperton (54)
11/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Honolulu (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
4.0
10/1
J J Size
J Moreira (58)
10/1
6g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Magnolia Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
4.1
16/1
K W Lui
C Y Ho (54)
16/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Poyle Meg (GB) (Dansili (GB))
8
4.3
2/1
C H Yip
Z Purton (56)
2/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Eden (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
5.0
40/1
A Lee
Callan Murray (60)
40/1
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Puzzling (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
6.0
30/1
A S Cruz
K Teetan (57.5)
30/1
5g Raven's Pass (USA) x Generous Lady (GB) (Generous (IRE))
11
7.3
16/1
P Yiu
M L Yeung (51)
16/1
5g Elusive City (USA) x Bygrosve (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
12
7.5
80/1
L Ho
A Sanna (60.5)
80/1
7g Postponed (USA) x Kew (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
13
7.8
12/1
C W Chang
W M Lai (52.5)
12/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Jumar (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
14
9.5
14/1
F C Lor
H N Wong (53)
14/1
6g Librettist (USA) x La Luciole (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - Sight Winner Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:24.00 (23.94)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
16/1
C H Yip
K K Chiong (52)
16/1
6g Towkay (AUS) x Melanie (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Lot 1319 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Eqwine Farm
Buyer: Mr MA & HD Mooney
2
1.8
7/1
Y S Tsui
U Rispoli (56.5)
7/1
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x La Serenissime (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Lot 93 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 25 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Magus Equine
3
2.3
5/2
J Moore
S Clipperton (60)
5/2
4
3.5
Autopay (11)
13/4
C S Shum
Z Purton (55)
13/4
5
4.5
14/1
K W Lui
C Schofield (58)
14/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Change Of Control (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
5.8
40/1
J J Size
B Prebble (56)
40/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Jujube (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.0
14/1
Y S Tsui
K Teetan (56)
14/1
8
8.3
12/1
L Ho
D Whyte (56.5)
12/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Harinui (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
8.5
15/4
C W Chang
J Moreira (56)
15/4
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Free Spirited (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
8.8
100/1
K L Man
H N Wong (55.5)
100/1
11
10.0
100/1
Richard Gibson
M L Yeung (51)
100/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Mokaraba (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
10.8
100/1
P Yiu
Callan Murray (53)
100/1
13
23.5
30/1
F C Lor
A Sanna (57)
30/1
6g Volksraad (GB) x Queen Of Avalon (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 7 - Entrapment Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:35.95 (23.59)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
13/2
L Ho
Z Purton (56)
13/2
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Medrano (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Feroz, St Gallen, Vanderkemp,
Lot 125 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.5
7/2
F C Lor
M F Poon (54)
7/2
6g Choisir (AUS) x Apolina (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 387 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: S Eden
3
3.8
30/1
D Ferraris
K Teetan (56.5)
30/1
4
4.0
15/1
C Fownes
B Prebble (59.5)
15/1
6g Hurricane Cat (USA) x Realdad (ARG) (Victory Speech (USA))
5
5.3
10/1
J J Size
J Moreira (60.5)
10/1
6
5.8
30/1
W Y So
M L Yeung (51.5)
30/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Cloudcatcher (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
7
6.5
15/2
C W Chang
D Whyte (55.5)
15/2
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Kaimana (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
7.0
20/1
A Lee
H N Wong (50.5)
20/1
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Creative Plan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
7.1
15/4
K L Man
N Callan (58.5)
15/4
3g Pluck (USA) x Spirit Of Karlu (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
10
8.3
40/1
C H Yip
A Sanna (55)
40/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Beyond (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
9.3
25/1
C S Shum
K K Chiong (57.5)
25/1
5g Thorn Park (AUS) x Kashira (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
9.8
30/1
A S Cruz
C Y Ho (58.5)
30/1
4g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Alchemilla (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
13
10.5
12/1
J Moore
S Clipperton (60.5)
12/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Steal My Love (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
14
31.8
11/1
Y S Tsui
U Rispoli (55)
11/1
4g Danzero (AUS) x Li'l Miss Hayley (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - The Sha Tin Mile Trophy (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:35.39 (23.16)
Prizemoney: $2,500,000
1
11/4
A S Cruz
K C Ng (50.5)
11/4
4g Archipenko (USA) x Here To Eternity (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Winning siblings: Glorious Forever,
2
1.8
5/2
J Moore
S Clipperton (56)
5/2
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Starship (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
3
3.6
10/9
J J Size
J Moreira (53)
10/9
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Flion Fenena (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 159 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Prima Park Bloodstock
Lot 260 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Mr B Mitchell
4
3.8
16/1
A S Cruz
D Whyte (58)
16/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Dearness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
4.3
60/1
A S Cruz
K Teetan (51.5)
60/1
5g Arcano (IRE) x Celestina Agostino (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
6.3
20/1
C S Shum
M F Poon (49)
20/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Sun Song (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
6.4
20/1
A T Millard
Callan Murray (60.5)
20/1
6g Stronghold (GB) x Sweet Virginia (SAF) (Casey Tibbs (IRE))
8
15.0
30/1
A S Cruz
M L Yeung (51)
30/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Small Sacrifice (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 9 - Mr Award Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:23.09 (23.42)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
7/2
J J Size
J Moreira (54.5)
7/2
3g Dandy Man (IRE) x Piece Unique (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
2
1.8
6/1
C H Yip
Z Purton (58.5)
6/1
3c Dash For Cash (AUS) x Letter From France (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
3.1
16/1
L Ho
A Sanna (57.5)
16/1
7g Anabaa (USA) x Lanciana (IRE) (Acatenango (GER))
4
4.2
50/1
Richard Gibson
M L Yeung (51.5)
50/1
3g Famous Name (GB) x Agnetha (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
5
4.3
11/1
C S Shum
U Rispoli (55.5)
11/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Tithe (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
6
4.4
7/1
J Moore
S Clipperton (59.5)
7/1
4g Youmzain (IRE) x Lady Fashion (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
7
4.5
80/1
C H Yip
K K Chiong (53)
80/1
8
5.5
15/2
A T Millard
Callan Murray (57.5)
15/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Run Brony Run (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
6.0
3/1
D J Hall
M F Poon (53)
3/1
10
6.8
13/2
W Y So
D Whyte (54)
13/2
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Diagonal (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
9.3
40/1
A S Cruz
B Prebble (57.5)
40/1
3c Exchange Rate (USA) x Ruby's Realm (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
12
13.5
100/1
C W Chang
W M Lai (55.5)
100/1
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Vera Mont (GER) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
14.3
40/1
J Moore
N Callan (57)
40/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Silky Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
300
0.0
100/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (51)
100/1
4h Zamindar (USA) x Solar Pursuit (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 10 - Medic Kingdom Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.14 (23.38)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
6/4
J J Size
J Moreira (55.5)
6/4
3g Mossman (AUS) x Inca Lagoon (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Ancient Aztec,
Lot 797 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
Lot 118 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$67,500
Vendor: The Old Crossing, Singleton, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.2
20/1
L Ho
K Teetan (56)
20/1
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x Udiditagain (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
Lot 880 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Hiwi Lodge
3
1.5
40/1
W Y So
B Prebble (57.5)
40/1
5g Commands (AUS) x La Silva (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 1615 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: JOHN FOOTE BLOODSTOCK
4
2.0
9/1
P D O'Sullivan
Z Purton (54.5)
9/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Ourkohinoor (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
5
2.3
13/2
Y S Tsui
U Rispoli (55)
13/2
4g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Sharapova (IRE) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.8
5/1
A S Cruz
N Callan (60.5)
5/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x So In Need (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
7
4.3
15/1
T P Yung
Callan Murray (56)
15/1
8
4.8
11/2
Richard Gibson
C Schofield (52)
11/2
3g Danerich (AUS) x Metung Belle (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
6.0
50/1
K L Man
H N Wong (52.5)
50/1
10
6.3
30/1
K W Lui
K K Chiong (58)
30/1
11
6.4
40/1
C H Yip
K C Ng (51)
40/1
12
7.0
20/1
A T Millard
A Sanna (58.5)
20/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Kushnarenkovo (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 11 - Hong Kong Racehorse Owners-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:22.93 (23.65)
Prizemoney: $1,750,000
1
13/2
D J Hall
M F Poon (50.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Great Bay,
Lot 409 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge
Buyer: Psd $17,000 Res $17,500
Lot 114 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Woodridge Farm, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.5
9/1
L Ho
K Teetan (51.5)
9/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Irish Magic (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 393 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PL Ho
3
1.0
3/1
Y S Tsui
U Rispoli (53)
3/1
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Albacora (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Lot 232 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
4
1.5
8/1
C S Shum
K K Chiong (50)
8/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Altiero (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
5
1.8
7/1
A S Cruz
C Y Ho (51)
7/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Zaquabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.3
12/1
A T Millard
C Schofield (55)
12/1
7
4.0
Dukedom (13)
20/1
C H Yip
D Whyte (53)
20/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Bianca Bay (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
4.5
15/4
J J Size
J Moreira (55)
15/4
4g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Dreamaway (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
10
6.3
100/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Ng (51)
100/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Miranda Miss (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
11
6.8
66/1
C W Chang
W M Lai (52.5)
66/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Surreptitiously (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
12
8.8
16/1
D Ferraris
Callan Murray (54.5)
16/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Mumtaz (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
13
9.3
25/1
J Moore
S Clipperton (58.5)
25/1
5g Clang (AUS) x Mezentseva (AUS) (Defecting Dancer (GB))
14
32.5
100/1
K W Lui
A Sanna (54.5)
100/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Pas De Deux (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))