SHA TIN - Sunday, October 8

Race 1 - Chung On Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:56.68 (22.62)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
Alcari (6)
13/2
P Yiu
K Teetan (54.5)
13/2
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Cariad (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cardiff, Preferito,
Lot 79 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Ricky Yiu
2
2.3
3/1
C S Shum
J Moreira (53.5)
3/1
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Lady Of Laredo (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
3
3.6
1/2
W Y So
Z Purton (54.5)
1/2
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bright Abyss (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 744 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr SG Lennox
4
4.0
30/1
Richard Gibson
C Schofield (56.5)
30/1
4g Acclamation (GB) x Moment Juste (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
5
5.0
40/1
D Ferraris
N Callan (56.5)
40/1
4g Kyllachy (GB) x Amitola (IRE) (Choisir (AUS))
6
6.5
80/1
D Ferraris
D Whyte (55)
80/1
4g Oasis Dream (GB) x Sanjida (IRE) (Polish Precedent (USA))
7
6.6
30/1
Y S Tsui
U Rispoli (53.5)
30/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Flushed (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
8
7.0
30/1
P D O'Sullivan
S Clipperton (56.5)
30/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Saabiq (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
9
12.0
50/1
W Y So
B Prebble (54.5)
50/1
4g A Shin Forward (USA) x A Shin Cool D (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
10
12.5
100/1
D Ferraris
H T Mo (51.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Hoi Pa Hcp (C5) (2000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 2:03.58 (23.58)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
3/1
P Yiu
B Prebble (59)
3/1
5g Dark Angel (IRE) x Dawn Chorus (IRE) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Last start: 10 - Sha Tin 16/09/2017, Lark Hcp (C5), 1650m
2
0.3
20/1
A Lee
M L Yeung (56.5)
20/1
5g Acclamation (GB) x Heavens Peak (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
3
2.3
15/2
C Fownes
J Moreira (58)
15/2
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Skates (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 396 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: A Ng
4
2.5
7/1
A Lee
M F Poon (54.5)
7/1
8g Patapan (USA) x Golan's Gift (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
5
4.0
10/1
D Ferraris
K Teetan (59.5)
10/1
9g Oratorio (IRE) x Bluebell Wood (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
6
4.5
15/1
D Ferraris
K C Leung (51.5)
15/1
7
4.6
12/1
C W Chang
M Chadwick (51.5)
12/1
6g Acclamation (GB) x Aberavon (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
8
7.0
40/1
C H Yip
N Rawiller (60.5)
40/1
9g Jeremy (USA) x Next Round (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
9
7.3
3/1
C H Yip
Z Purton (59)
3/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Tahnee Topaz (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
8.0
25/1
D Ferraris
N Callan (60.5)
25/1
5g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Rhode Island Red (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
8.8
11/1
Y S Tsui
H T Mo (53)
11/1
9g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Kadesa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
9.5
20/1
A Lee
C Schofield (56)
20/1
8g Scaredee Cat (NZ) x Demerara (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - The Yan Chai 50th Anniv. (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.38 (23.16)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
11/2
K L Man
S Clipperton (56.5)
11/2
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Ditas (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mercy's Choice, Wimbledon,
Lot 137 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.2
10/1
D Ferraris
D Whyte (56.5)
10/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Pyramisa's Lass (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 19 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: David Ferraris
3
0.7
11/8
A S Cruz
M F Poon (50.5)
11/8
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Lights Off (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
Lot 287 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 184 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: SAL Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Bundaberg Qld
Buyer:
4
2.0
11/2
P D O'Sullivan
Z Purton (56.5)
11/2
3g Makfi (GB) x Mandeville (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.8
30/1
M J Freedman
C Schofield (55)
30/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Montaza (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
2.9
30/1
C Fownes
C Y Ho (55.5)
30/1
7
4.5
50/1
A T Millard
K Teetan (54.5)
50/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Mi Centie (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
5.0
13/2
Y S Tsui
B Prebble (56.5)
13/2
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Arabian Art (USA) (E Dubai (USA))
9
5.1
40/1
A Lee
M L Yeung (52.5)
40/1
10
5.8
20/1
C H Yip
H T Mo (54.5)
20/1
7g Towkay (AUS) x Melanie (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
11
6.3
100/1
K W Lui
K C Leung (56.5)
100/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Lacandona (USA) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
12
12.8
8/1
C H Yip
N Rawiller (56.5)
8/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Albany Crest (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Sha Tsui Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.42 (23.64)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
11/2
F C Lor
M L Yeung (53)
11/2
Last start: 6 - Sha Tin 9/07/2017, Lung Mun Road Hcp (C5), 1400m
Winning siblings: Golders Road, Princesa, Speeler,
2
2.3
50/1
K W Lui
C Y Ho (52.5)
50/1
6g Danzero (AUS) x Dance Hit (NZ) (Tights (USA))
Lot 537 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$100,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: TMC Bloodstock Limited
3
2.6
20/1
T P Yung
K C Leung (59)
20/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Absolute Dream (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 261 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: A Ng
4
2.8
5/2
A S Cruz
Z Purton (60.5)
5/2
5
3.0
20/1
C Fownes
M F Poon (57)
20/1
6g Align (AUS) x Frankish (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
6
4.3
25/1
C W Chang
W M Lai (51.5)
25/1
7
5.3
8/1
D Cruz
J Moreira (55)
8/1
6g Sandtrap (USA) x Scuderia (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
8
5.4
60/1
L Ho
U Rispoli (56)
60/1
7g Falkirk (NZ) x Pink Samurai (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
5.5
15/2
A Lee
N Rawiller (60.5)
15/2
10
5.8
14/1
C H Yip
B Prebble (60)
14/1
11
5.9
50/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (53)
50/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x Head Enfilade (AUS) (Mr Henrysee (USA))
12
10.3
14/1
C Fownes
H T Mo (57)
14/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Striking Sneek (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
13
11.3
11/1
A S Cruz
M Chadwick (54.5)
11/1
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Malika (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
14
23.8
8/1
D Ferraris
N Callan (59.5)
8/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Sequential (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 5 - Tai Ho Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:21.99 (23.29)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
13/4
C H Yip
J Moreira (53.5)
13/4
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Vivacious Spirit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Sha Tin 24/09/2017, Nam Sang Wai Hcp (C4), 1400m
Lot 166 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
2
1.8
7/4
M J Freedman
S Clipperton (60)
7/4
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Ballet Society (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 333 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: T Magnier
3
2.0
8/1
A Lee
M L Yeung (57)
8/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Russian Belle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1775 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MURRAY BAKER
4
2.3
16/1
K L Man
Z Purton (54.5)
16/1
5
3.0
12/1
F C Lor
K Teetan (55.5)
12/1
7g Volksraad (GB) x Queen Of Avalon (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
3.8
15/2
Richard Gibson
N Rawiller (57.5)
15/2
6g Pins (AUS) x Jeanetta Cochrane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
4.3
40/1
W Y So
H N Wong (52.5)
40/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Splendid In Spring (USA) (Best Of Luck (USA))
8
4.8
40/1
L Ho
K C Leung (51.5)
40/1
5g Smadoun (FR) x Prima (GER) (Monsun (GER))
9
6.5
100/1
Y S Tsui
K C Ng (50)
100/1
7g Royal Applause (GB) x Naizak (GB) (Medicean (GB))
10
6.6
100/1
D Ferraris
C Y Ho (52)
100/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x One Love (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
6.8
7/1
C H Yip
M F Poon (49)
7/1
6g Yes It's True (USA) x Aucilla (USA) (Relaunch (USA))
12
12.5
80/1
D J Hall
H T Mo (55)
80/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Song Dynasty (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
13
17.8
25/1
C W Chang
M Chadwick (60.5)
25/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Magical Slice (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
14
64.0
66/1
P D O'Sullivan
W M Lai (59.5)
66/1
Race 6 - Tak Wah Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:34.92 (22.73)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
Rattan (6)
9/4
Richard Gibson
C Schofield (55.5)
9/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Grand Princess (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Sha Tin 3/09/2017, Garden Road Hcp (C3), 1400m
Winning siblings: Aladdin Prince, Her Royal Highness,
Lot 415 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.8
5/1
K L Man
Z Purton (58.5)
5/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Spirit Of Karlu (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Lot 66 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$20,000
Vendor: Weowna Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr AC Forsman
3
0.9
5/1
Y S Tsui
J Moreira (55.5)
5/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Truly Kissed (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 614 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Michael Wallace Bloodstock
Lot 204 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Mr J Shih
4
1.8
12/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (52.5)
12/1
6g Guillotine (NZ) x Reflection (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
2.3
6/1
J Moore
Tommy Berry (58)
6/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Lodore Mystic (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
2.8
12/1
A S Cruz
M F Poon (56.5)
12/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Gradara (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
3.0
25/1
L Ho
M L Yeung (53)
25/1
5g Delightful Choice (AUS) x Missun (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
8
3.1
11/1
D Ferraris
K Teetan (57.5)
11/1
9
4.5
9/1
M J Freedman
S Clipperton (54.5)
9/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Shemiyra (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
10
8.5
20/1
C H Yip
D Whyte (54.5)
20/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Hairicin (IRE) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
Race 7 - Chinese Chamber Of Commerce-C4 (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.31 (24.33)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
9/2
K L Man
Tommy Berry (56)
9/2
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Cheap Thrills (GB) (Bertolini (USA))
Last start: 3 - Sha Tin 24/09/2017, Ping Shan Hcp (C4), 1200m
2
0.1
13/2
F C Lor
K Teetan (53)
13/2
3
1.1
2/1
L Ho
J Moreira (60.5)
2/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Opus Four (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 168 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: The Hong Kong Jockey Club
4
1.8
9/1
J J Size
H N Wong (51.5)
9/1
5g Champions Gallery (GB) x Bevagna (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
5
3.0
40/1
A Lee
M L Yeung (51)
40/1
6g Cape Cross (IRE) x Chinese White (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
6
3.5
14/1
D Cruz
M F Poon (54)
14/1
4g All American (AUS) x Jarada (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.3
100/1
C Fownes
C Y Ho (54.5)
100/1
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Deceit (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
8
4.5
6/1
A T Millard
N Rawiller (60.5)
6/1
7g Kitten's Joy (USA) x Steaming Home (USA) (Salt Lake (USA))
9
5.8
40/1
F C Lor
N Callan (56)
40/1
10
6.8
14/1
C H Yip
U Rispoli (58.5)
14/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Royal Wit (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
7.8
16/1
C W Chang
O Doleuze (56)
16/1
12
12.5
40/1
K L Man
S Clipperton (57.5)
40/1
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x On The Board (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
13
13.8
66/1
C H Yip
D Whyte (57)
66/1
14
34.0
66/1
Richard Gibson
K C Leung (51)
66/1
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Curzon Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Tsuen Fu Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.26 (22.53)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
15/8
W Y So
M F Poon (54)
15/8
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Vegas Show (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Sha Tin 10/09/2017, Chaozhou Hcp (C3), 1200m
2
2.0
15/8
P Yiu
U Rispoli (58)
15/8
4g Duporth (AUS) x Delorosa (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 2044 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 194 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $42,500 Res $50,000
Lot 227 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr CH Lao
3
2.5
6/1
C S Shum
J Moreira (54)
6/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
Lot 581 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.8
25/1
K W Lui
N Callan (57)
25/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Caralowe (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
5
4.3
10/1
J Moore
Tommy Berry (57.5)
10/1
6
4.8
16/1
D J Hall
S Clipperton (54.5)
16/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Rockellen (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
7
5.0
10/1
C Fownes
N Rawiller (57.5)
10/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Exhibit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
5.3
100/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (59.5)
100/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Miranda Miss (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
9
6.3
40/1
K W Lui
D Whyte (57)
40/1
6g California Dane (AUS) x Carnebelle (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
7.0
60/1
C H Yip
W M Lai (59)
60/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Tintoretto (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
7.5
20/1
K L Man
C Schofield (58)
20/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Miguelita (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
12.8
100/1
C W Chang
H T Mo (49)
100/1
8g Akhadan (AUS) x Ambolene (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
13
14.8
100/1
F C Lor
H N Wong (53.5)
100/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Zumanity (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 9 - Tsuen Lok Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.27 (23.90)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
2/1
Y S Tsui
J Moreira (59.5)
2/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x La Guichet (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
Last start: 2 - Happy Valley 13/09/2017, San Antonio Hcp (C3), 1650m
Lot 663 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$165,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
3.3
30/1
J J Size
S Clipperton (58)
30/1
3
3.8
9/1
C Fownes
Z Purton (59.5)
9/1
7g Hurricane Cat (USA) x Realdad (ARG) (Victory Speech (USA))
4
4.0
25/1
C W Chang
O Doleuze (57.5)
25/1
5g Areion (GER) x Goonda (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
5
5.0
15/4
P D O'Sullivan
K Teetan (58.5)
15/4
6
5.8
40/1
K W Lui
K C Leung (52.5)
40/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Strikeline (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
5.9
25/1
L Ho
U Rispoli (54.5)
25/1
8g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x With Patience (USA) (With Approval (CAN))
8
8.8
12/1
K L Man
N Rawiller (57.5)
12/1
9
10.5
30/1
Richard Gibson
N Callan (60.5)
30/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lake Moon (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
10
11.8
13/4
L Ho
M F Poon (56)
13/4
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Morwell (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
13.5
20/1
A S Cruz
M Chadwick (53)
20/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Grantsville (GER) (Trempolino (USA))
12
14.0
100/1
C W Chang
W M Lai (52)
100/1
13
19.5
66/1
C H Yip
H T Mo (55)
66/1
14
40.0
40/1
F C Lor
M L Yeung (52.5)
40/1
5g Dutch Art (GB) x Czarna Roza (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Race 10 - Yeung Uk Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:21.81 (22.59)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
1/1
L Ho
K Teetan (51.5)
1/1
5g Thorn Park (AUS) x Udiditagain (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Sha Tin 3/09/2017, Drake Hcp (C3), 1200m
Lot 880 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Hiwi Lodge
2
1.5
9/2
W Y So
N Rawiller (60.5)
9/2
6g Duporth (AUS) x Calibre Cut (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.0
9/1
A S Cruz
N Callan (58)
9/1
4
2.5
16/1
D J Hall
M F Poon (56.5)
16/1
6g Rios (NZ) x Playacting (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.0
30/1
A S Cruz
K C Ng (50.5)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Laetitia (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
3.3
20/1
J J Size
J Moreira (54.5)
20/1
5g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Dreamaway (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
7
3.5
12/1
T P Yung
C Schofield (52)
12/1
5g All American (AUS) x Lodore Falls (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.8
100/1
Y S Tsui
C Y Ho (56)
100/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
3.9
20/1
C Fownes
Z Purton (54.5)
20/1
10
4.0
25/1
C S Shum
H N Wong (50)
25/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Altiero (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
11
4.8
16/1
J Moore
Tommy Berry (52.5)
16/1
5g All American (AUS) x Cristallo (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
7.0
100/1
P Yiu
K C Leung (54.5)
100/1
7g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Sitting On A Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
13
8.8
16/1
A T Millard
H T Mo (52)
16/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Regal Contessa (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
14
16.5
100/1
Y S Tsui
U Rispoli (56.5)
100/1
7g Footstepsinthesand (GB) x Jarhes (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))