SHA TIN - Sunday, March 29

Race 1 - Castle Peak Bay Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:36.27 (24.74)
Prizemoney: $575,000
1
Jun Ju (2)
9/1
C H Yip
K C Ng (57.5)
9/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Celestia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 339 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: D Hall
2
0.8
11/2
Y S Tsui
C Y Ho (51.5)
11/2
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Night Cam (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
3
1.8
66/1
C Fownes
Craig Williams (57)
66/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Fortitude (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Lot 1551 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: NEWBERRY PARTNERSHIP
4
2.0
14/1
A Schutz
Alex Lai (57)
14/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Zacheline (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.1
11/1
P Yiu
C Y Lui (56)
11/1
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Bex (USA) (Explodent (USA))
6
2.2
13/2
C W Chang
N Rawiller (60.5)
13/2
4g Pentire (GB) x Nikki's Bride (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
2.3
11/1
P D O'Sullivan
M L Yeung (57)
11/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Semiprecious (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
8
3.3
11/2
K L Man
N Callan (57)
11/2
6g Commands (AUS) x Clean (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.0
13/2
K W Lui
Y T Cheng (54)
13/2
5g Econsul (NZ) x Skilful Choice (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
5.3
9/1
D Ferraris
A Suborics (56.5)
9/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Miss Bijou (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
11
6.3
11/1
L Ho
T H So (56.5)
11/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Bellataine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
7.8
66/1
T K Ng
C K Tong (55)
66/1
13
10.3
12/1
T P Yung
Damian Lane (59)
12/1
6g Jezadane (AUS) x Irish Rainbow (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
14
12.5
66/1
J Moore
K C Leung (58.5)
66/1
Race 2 - Crooked Harbour Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.42 (23.62)
Prizemoney: $575,000
1
7/4
T K Ng
J Moreira (59)
7/4
2
1.8
12/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (58)
12/1
8m Black Minnaloushe (USA) x Altaat (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
3
2.3
6/1
T P Yung
D Whyte (60.5)
6/1
Lot 580 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: DEBURGH EQUINE LTD
4
2.4
4/1
K L Man
N Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Inner Magic (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
3.3
30/1
J J Size
Craig Williams (57.5)
30/1
6
3.5
25/1
D Ferraris
Y T Cheng (52)
25/1
8g Ishiguru (USA) x Flying Highest (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
4.3
15/1
D Cruz
C K Tong (50)
15/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Strike Fire (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
8
5.0
100/1
C Fownes
Damian Lane (54)
100/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Wolfmother (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
5.3
16/1
A S Cruz
K C Ng (57)
16/1
4g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Quad's Melody (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
10
5.4
40/1
Y S Tsui
N Callan (60.5)
40/1
6g Elusive City (USA) x Niminy-Piminy (IRE) (Polish Patriot (USA))
11
5.8
66/1
L Ho
T H So (55)
66/1
12
6.8
8/1
P Yiu
Alex Lai (55)
8/1
13
7.5
16/1
W Y So
B Prebble (59)
16/1
5g Faltaat (USA) x La Bella Rouge (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
14
7.8
40/1
A T Millard
H N Wong (55)
40/1
8g Kyllachy (GB) x Lihou Island (GB) (Beveled (USA))
Race 3 - Mirs Bay Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.54 (22.47)
Prizemoney: $760,000
1
4/1
C S Shum
M L Yeung (55.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Artie Edna, Master Beckett, Unnatural,
Lot 84 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 133 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 23,000
2
4.0
15/4
K L Man
N Rawiller (56)
15/4
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Change Of Control (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
3
4.2
7/2
C Fownes
B Prebble (60.5)
7/2
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Miss Mocha (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Lot 593 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud
Buyer: HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB
4
5.8
5/2
K W Lui
C Y Ho (58.5)
5/2
4g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Catfight (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
6.0
11/1
J Moore
J Moreira (56.5)
11/1
6
7.0
40/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (55.5)
40/1
7
7.1
100/1
T K Ng
A Suborics (57)
100/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Porotene Express (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
7.8
30/1
C W Chang
D Whyte (56.5)
30/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x La Rumba (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
10.8
16/1
P D O'Sullivan
Craig Williams (56.5)
16/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Paolino (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
10
11.0
100/1
A T Millard
Alex Lai (50.5)
100/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Royal Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
11
11.5
11/1
J J Size
K C Leung (51)
11/1
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Daralara (FR) (Barathea (IRE))
12
12.5
100/1
T P Yung
Y T Cheng (54.5)
100/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Velvet And Satin (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
13
13.0
60/1
D Cruz
C Y Lui (50.5)
60/1
14
14.0
100/1
C H Yip
T H So (53.5)
100/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Ladies Choice (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Race 4 - The Cuhk Alumni Cup (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.64 (23.50)
Prizemoney: $760,000
1
20/1
L Ho
K C Leung (57.5)
20/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Posing Zero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nigelissima, Numerate,
Lot 494 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Hiwi Lodge
2
0.3
60/1
K W Lui
Alex Lai (51.5)
60/1
3
0.8
5/4
A Lee
B Prebble (56)
5/4
Lot 198 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 397 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr Michael Chang
4
2.3
100/1
C W Chang
T H So (52)
100/1
4g Commands (AUS) x From The Cellar (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
5
2.5
Unicorn (11)
10/1
C H Yip
C Y Ho (54.5)
10/1
3c Thorn Park (AUS) x Kashira (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
6.0
13/2
J J Size
J Moreira (56)
13/2
4g Acclamation (GB) x Vintage Escape (IRE) (Cyrano De Bergerac (GB))
7
6.3
15/2
T P Yung
M L Yeung (59.5)
15/2
8
7.0
11/2
D Cruz
D Whyte (56.5)
11/2
4g Strada (AUS) x Accent (AUS) (Nassipour (USA))
9
8.0
50/1
K L Man
H N Wong (51.5)
50/1
6g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Opononi (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
9.5
12/1
J Moore
N Rawiller (55.5)
12/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Shania Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
11.0
Tones (6)
9/1
P Yiu
N Callan (56)
9/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Superb Melody (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
12
11.8
25/1
A T Millard
Craig Williams (58.5)
25/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Khapkap (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
13
12.0
100/1
D Ferraris
Damian Lane (55.5)
100/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Extra (NZ) (Prince Salieri (AUS))
14
13.8
100/1
A Schutz
K C Ng (50)
100/1
6g Zeditave (AUS) x Beam (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 5 - Tolo Harbour Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.30 (23.12)
Prizemoney: $1,060,000
1
5/1
J J Size
Craig Williams (56.5)
5/1
3g Falkirk (NZ) x Cadence (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
Winning siblings: Cousin Colin, Third Choice,
2
0.5
15/1
A S Cruz
N Callan (55)
15/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Amadi's Express (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
3
1.0
1/1
A T Millard
J Moreira (57)
1/1
Lot 246 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 280,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
4
1.5
100/1
Y S Tsui
C Y Ho (58.5)
100/1
4g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Honeypenny (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.0
11/2
T P Yung
B Prebble (56)
11/2
6
2.1
5/1
P Yiu
K C Leung (52.5)
5/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Stormy Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.5
14/1
C S Shum
M L Yeung (54.5)
14/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Pheroz Flight (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
8
3.8
40/1
D Ferraris
N Rawiller (57.5)
40/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Stella Maree (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
9
6.0
15/1
K W Lui
D Whyte (56)
15/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Minnie Kc (IRE) (Toca Madera (GB))
10
7.5
66/1
C H Yip
A Suborics (57)
66/1
3g Purrealist (AUS) x Puzzles (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
8.5
100/1
A S Cruz
K C Ng (53)
100/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Glitzy Guru (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
12
11.8
100/1
W Y So
C K Tong (52.5)
100/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Holy Faith (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
13
40.5
100/1
T P Yung
Damian Lane (56)
100/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Wednesday Rocks (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Port Shelter Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.66 (23.56)
Prizemoney: $760,000
1
15/2
J Moore
N Rawiller (60.5)
15/2
Lot 196 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$235,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
0.5
Motif (10)
5/1
K L Man
D Whyte (56)
5/1
3g Dubleo (USA) x Dare To Defy (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
3.3
20/1
K W Lui
A Suborics (60.5)
20/1
6g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Concert Star (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
Lot 510 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
4.0
66/1
D Cruz
K C Leung (52.5)
66/1
6g Elusive City (USA) x Wishing Belle (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
5
4.3
25/1
C H Yip
H N Wong (48)
25/1
5g Ishiguru (USA) x Greenstone (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
6
4.5
Winnam (4)
2/1
T P Yung
J Moreira (59)
2/1
6g Notnowcato (GB) x Tahara (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
7
5.0
11/2
Richard Gibson
N Callan (57)
11/2
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bombay (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.1
4/1
A Lee
B Prebble (57.5)
4/1
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x On The Board (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
5.5
25/1
C W Chang
C Y Ho (57)
25/1
10
6.5
25/1
P Yiu
C Y Lui (58)
25/1
5g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Doregan (IRE) (Bahhare (USA))
11
7.5
100/1
D J Hall
Damian Lane (56)
100/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Chai Latte (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
7.6
100/1
A Schutz
Alex Lai (53.5)
100/1
13
8.0
12/1
P D O'Sullivan
Craig Williams (57)
12/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Carina (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
14
20.8
100/1
L Ho
T H So (55)
100/1
4g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Izzy Lou (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 7 - Sha Tin Hoi Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.18 (23.36)
Prizemoney: $1,060,000
1
20/1
A T Millard
N Callan (56)
20/1
4g Sail From Seattle (CAN) x Gardener's Delight (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2
1.5
15/2
J Moore
N Rawiller (58)
15/2
4g Haatef (USA) x Symbol Of Peace (IRE) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
1.6
9/1
K L Man
T H So (52.5)
9/1
4
3.0
8/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (52.5)
8/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Snapwood (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
5
3.3
100/1
C S Shum
B Prebble (56)
100/1
4g Street Hero (USA) x Black Widow (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
6
3.5
4/7
D Cruz
J Moreira (57.5)
4/7
4g Break The Vault (AUS) x Bermuda Rose (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
7
3.8
25/1
A S Cruz
A Suborics (59)
25/1
4g Soldier Hollow (GB) x Desabina (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
8
4.5
40/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (52)
40/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Kohinoor (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
4.6
15/2
C H Yip
D Whyte (56)
15/2
6g Spinning World (USA) x Toby Bess (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
4.7
100/1
T P Yung
Damian Lane (56)
100/1
4g Rios (NZ) x Tranquill (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
11
6.5
100/1
S Woods
Y T Cheng (59.5)
100/1
4g Keeninsky (NZ) x Calypso Miss (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
12
7.3
66/1
W Y So
Craig Williams (54.5)
66/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Vocal Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
13
7.8
100/1
K W Lui
C K Tong (59)
100/1
6g Mujahid (USA) x Occhi Di Giada (GER) (Shantou (USA))
14
8.0
40/1
D J Hall
C Y Ho (56)
40/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Razzia (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 8 - Tolo Harbour Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.33 (23.00)
Prizemoney: $1,060,000
1
9/1
A S Cruz
C Y Ho (56)
9/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Balamiyda (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
2
1.3
25/1
D J Hall
N Rawiller (55.5)
25/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Graceful Air (IRE) (Danzero (AUS))
3
2.3
10/1
W Y So
Craig Williams (57)
10/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Martiniforus (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 534 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Lodge, Aberdeen
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
3.0
20/1
C W Chang
K C Leung (56.5)
20/1
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Santoya (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
5
3.5
100/1
Y S Tsui
Y T Cheng (55.5)
100/1
7g Bertolini (USA) x French Kiss (NZ) (Paris House (GB))
6
4.0
Superoi (12)
5/1
D Cruz
D Whyte (55)
5/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Pique (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
4.1
5/2
T P Yung
Damian Lane (56.5)
5/2
5g Hawkeye (IRE) x Red Carrera (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
4.3
50/1
P Yiu
C Y Lui (51.5)
50/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Dane Promise (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
5.0
16/1
A Schutz
N Callan (54.5)
16/1
11
5.1
11/4
T P Yung
B Prebble (59.5)
11/4
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Tycoon Babe (NZ) (Last Tycoon (GB))
12
5.5
9/1
J Moore
J Moreira (57.5)
9/1
4g Patapan (USA) x Chatham Miss (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
13
6.3
40/1
C S Shum
H N Wong (55.5)
40/1
6h Elusive City (USA) x Yankee Gold (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
14
14.5
100/1
T P Yung
C K Tong (54)
100/1
Race 9 - The Premier Plate (1800m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 1:47.15 (22.89)
Prizemoney: $2,750,000
1
9/1
J Moore
J Moreira (52.5)
9/1
5g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Geographic (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
2
0.1
25/1
C S Shum
C Y Ho (51)
25/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Sunflower Street (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 138 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$41,000
Vendor: Darley
Buyer: MARCUS CORBAN BLOODSTOCK
3
0.4
15/1
A Schutz
Alex Lai (51)
15/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Tango Tonic (IRE) (Trans Island (GB))
4
0.5
11/1
J Moore
Damian Lane (56)
11/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caldy Dancer (IRE) (Soviet Star (USA))
5
0.6
11/1
L Ho
Y T Cheng (51.5)
11/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Rhysess (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
2.0
8/1
A S Cruz
N Callan (60.5)
8/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Leukippids (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
2.3
8/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (51)
8/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x But I'm Serious (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
2.4
Khaya (8)
7/1
J J Size
Craig Williams (52.5)
7/1
5g Librettist (USA) x Miss Cosimo (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
3.3
12/1
A S Cruz
A Suborics (56)
12/1
9g Highest Honor (FR) x Kalpita (USA) (Spinning World (USA))
10
5.0
13/8
A S Cruz
D Whyte (53)
13/8
11
5.8
100/1
D J Hall
T H So (51.5)
100/1
7g Chichicastenango (FR) x Bubble Back (FR) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
6.0
50/1
K L Man
N Rawiller (55)
50/1
13
7.0
25/1
J J Size
B Prebble (55.5)
25/1
6g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Brazilian Samba (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 10 - Yan Chau Tong Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:21.91 (22.53)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
7/2
A S Cruz
Craig Williams (57.5)
7/2
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Palmy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Jumeirah, Nobility,
Lot 1093 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
2
0.8
Eroico (6)
6/4
J J Size
J Moreira (56.5)
6/4
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 464 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
3.1
5/2
Richard Gibson
D Whyte (58)
5/2
Lot 10 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
3.5
13/2
J Moore
Damian Lane (60.5)
13/2
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Seto Chiffon (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
3.8
14/1
T P Yung
K C Ng (54.5)
14/1
6g Towkay (AUS) x Quasi Stellar (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
6
5.3
100/1
A S Cruz
Y T Cheng (54)
100/1
7
6.0
30/1
P Yiu
N Callan (56.5)
30/1
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x Trephina (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
8
6.3
100/1
C Fownes
A Suborics (56)
100/1
9
6.4
66/1
Y S Tsui
C K Tong (55.5)
66/1
4g Footstepsinthesand (GB) x Jarhes (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
10
6.5
100/1
C Fownes
N Rawiller (55.5)
100/1
6g Towkay (AUS) x Luscious Lass (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
11
7.5
30/1
C Fownes
C Y Ho (56.5)
30/1
6g Dutch Art (GB) x Paix Royale (GB) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
9.3
Andoyas (13)
100/1
L Ho
T H So (52)
100/1
4h Lando (GER) x Auengunst (GER) (Waky Nao (GB))
13
9.5
100/1
J Moore
K C Leung (52.5)
100/1
4g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Agathe Rare (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))