SHA TIN - Saturday, February 7

Race 1 - Kreta Ayer Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:08.82 (23.46)
Prizemoney: $575,000
1
15/4
C H Yip
G Mosse (60.5)
15/4
4g Conatus (AUS) x Frolicsome (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conceptual,
2
3.0
9/1
S Woods
O Doleuze (54.5)
9/1
7g One Cool Cat (USA) x Alenteja (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
4.3
10/1
Richard Gibson
K Teetan (55.5)
10/1
6g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Eagle Feather (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 307 2009 NZB National Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud Ltd.
Buyer: MICHAEL WALLACE BLOODSTOCK
4
4.5
7/2
C S Shum
J Moreira (60.5)
7/2
6g Align (AUS) x Senorita Rosay (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
5
5.0
150/1
D Ferraris
C Y Ho (50.5)
150/1
6
5.3
20/1
Y S Tsui
Y T Cheng (59.5)
20/1
7g Catbird (AUS) x Rippling Mill (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
7
8.5
40/1
T K Ng
Alex Lai (50)
40/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Lypsac (NZ) (Sackford (USA))
8
9.5
40/1
L Ho
T H So (51.5)
40/1
8g Zorro's Lad (AUS) x Malvern Lass (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
9
11.8
5/2
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (52.5)
5/2
10
12.5
5/1
K L Man
Z Purton (60)
5/1
11
14.8
50/1
A S Cruz
A Suborics (56.5)
50/1
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Ruski Rose (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
100
0.0
30/1
P Yiu
U Rispoli (59)
30/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Ferazzure (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 2 - Clarke Quay Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.27 (23.14)
Prizemoney: $760,000
1
25/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (52.5)
25/1
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Tiara Sands (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
Winning siblings: Imaran,
Lot 1349 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Tiree Thoroughbreds
Buyer: DEAN HAWTHORNE BLOODSTOCK
2
0.3
12/1
C Fownes
M Guyon (56.5)
12/1
3
0.5
11/2
P Yiu
N Callan (57)
11/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Alteza Real (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 386 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud
Buyer: RICKY YIU
4
0.6
11/8
Richard Gibson
U Rispoli (57)
11/8
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Dance Move (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.3
20/1
K L Man
G Mosse (55)
20/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Change Of Control (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
2.0
150/1
T K Ng
A Suborics (56)
150/1
7
2.5
11/2
J J Size
J Moreira (56.5)
11/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Lisa Anne (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
2.6
40/1
A Lee
Alex Lai (56.5)
40/1
5g Verglas (IRE) x Brazilian Style (GB) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
9
3.5
9/1
K W Lui
O Doleuze (57)
9/1
5g Nancho (ARG) x Kathleen Grace (NZ) (Garcia (USA))
10
4.3
66/1
C S Shum
M L Yeung (57)
66/1
5g Elusive City (USA) x Scentee (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
4.4
5/1
D Cruz
M Demuro (54.5)
5/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Hasna (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
12
5.3
200/1
A T Millard
K Teetan (55.5)
200/1
3c Count Dubois (GB) x Akilah (SAF) (Al Mufti (USA))
13
5.5
66/1
Y S Tsui
C Y Ho (60)
66/1
7g Bertolini (USA) x Ebony Pearl (NZ) (Ebony Grosve (NZ))
Race 3 - Boat Quay Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.25 (23.66)
Prizemoney: $760,000
1
8/1
A Lee
Alex Lai (51.5)
8/1
6g Lawman (FR) x Rye (IRE) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
2
0.3
14/1
J Moore
N Rawiller (55.5)
14/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Valadon (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 327 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud
Buyer: GEORGE MOORE BLOODSTOCK
3
1.8
11/4
K W Lui
U Rispoli (54)
11/4
4g Danzero (AUS) x Supernal (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Lot 272 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: A Ng
4
1.9
25/1
Y S Tsui
Y T Cheng (52.5)
25/1
5
3.0
30/1
C H Yip
M Demuro (57)
30/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Mystify (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
3.1
7/1
C S Shum
C Y Ho (55)
7/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miscellanea (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
7
3.5
60/1
A S Cruz
M Chadwick (51.5)
60/1
3g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Beauty Belle (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
8
3.6
10/1
D J Hall
D Whyte (60.5)
10/1
5g Aussie Rules (USA) x Aqua Velva (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
3.8
11/2
K L Man
G Mosse (57.5)
11/2
4g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Jan Valachi (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
10
4.8
4/1
Richard Gibson
M Guyon (53.5)
4/1
4g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Thunderclap (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
8.5
16/1
T K Ng
M L Yeung (58.5)
16/1
5g Court Command (AUS) x Catnipped (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
12
11.0
20/1
J J Size
K Teetan (59.5)
20/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Barynya (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
13
11.5
25/1
C W Chang
K C Ng (55)
25/1
14
22.8
100/1
P D O'Sullivan
T H So (55)
100/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Balanchine (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 4 - Changi Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:08.99 (23.91)
Prizemoney: $760,000
1
13/4
L Ho
K C Leung (51)
13/4
4g Kahal (GB) x Shoreline Symphony (ZIM) (National Emblem (SAF))
2
1.8
8/1
W Y So
N Rawiller (59)
8/1
Lot 1074 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$32,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: BRYAN GUY
3
2.3
15/8
A T Millard
K Teetan (53.5)
15/8
4g Bernardini (USA) x Tears Roll Down (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 1260 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 164 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.8
14/1
C W Chang
Y T Cheng (57)
14/1
8g Danewin (AUS) x Royal Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
5
4.3
11/2
Y S Tsui
G Mosse (59)
11/2
5g Elusive Quality (USA) x Quilt (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.4
15/1
K L Man
C Y Ho (55.5)
15/1
6g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Opononi (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
4.5
50/1
K W Lui
Alex Lai (52)
50/1
8
6.8
10/1
S Woods
M Guyon (59)
10/1
6g Bertolini (USA) x Cavernista (GB) (Lion Cavern (USA))
9
6.9
10/1
Richard Gibson
O Doleuze (60.5)
10/1
5g Clodovil (IRE) x Jouel (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
10
11.0
60/1
C Fownes
C K Tong (51)
60/1
11
11.3
50/1
P D O'Sullivan
U Rispoli (59)
50/1
6g Untouchable (AUS) x Honora (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
12
18.3
100/1
C H Yip
A Suborics (57)
100/1
4g Royal Applause (GB) x Neve Lieve (IRE) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 5 - Bukit Timah Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.33 (23.22)
Prizemoney: $760,000
1
9/10
C S Shum
Z Purton (60)
9/10
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Sun Song (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 345 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB
2
1.5
40/1
C W Chang
O Doleuze (57.5)
40/1
4g Virtual (GB) x Takarna (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
3
2.3
30/1
C Fownes
C Y Ho (58)
30/1
6g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Czardos (NZ) (King Delamere (NZ))
4
3.5
6/1
D J Hall
D Whyte (54)
6/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Curbyourenthusiasm (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
3.8
7/1
J Moore
J Moreira (56.5)
7/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Shania Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.9
200/1
T P Yung
K Teetan (58.5)
200/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Hope Island (IRE) (Titus Livius (FR))
7
4.0
10/1
A Lee
M L Yeung (58.5)
10/1
6g Le Vie Dei Colori (GB) x Kointreau (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
8
4.5
12/1
L Ho
K C Leung (59.5)
12/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Sara Ann (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
5.5
60/1
K W Lui
Alex Lai (52.5)
60/1
5g Motivator (GB) x Blandish (USA) (Wild Again (USA))
10
6.3
25/1
D Cruz
C Y Lui (57)
25/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Chetwynd South (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
11
6.8
40/1
Y S Tsui
C K Tong (57)
40/1
6g Danroad (AUS) x Seasonal Fun (NZ) (Four Seasons (GB))
12
7.3
11/1
K L Man
G Mosse (58.5)
11/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Saucy (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
13
7.8
80/1
W Y So
M Chadwick (57)
80/1
7g Alhaarth (IRE) x Erstwhile (FR) (Desert Prince (IRE))
14
8.5
50/1
C H Yip
M Demuro (55.5)
50/1
6g Green Desert (GB) x Spritzeria (GB) (Bigstone (IRE))
Race 6 - Kranji Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.35 (23.21)
Prizemoney: $1,060,000
1
7/4
T P Yung
J Moreira (57.5)
7/4
4g Domesday (AUS) x Lady First (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
2
0.8
6/1
Y S Tsui
M Demuro (53.5)
6/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Mrs Zoff (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
3
0.9
8/1
J J Size
N Rawiller (58.5)
8/1
5g Dehere (USA) x Testa Reale (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 319 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.8
13/4
C Fownes
U Rispoli (53.5)
13/4
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Young American (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
5
3.0
6/1
A T Millard
M Chadwick (51)
6/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Selwan (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
6
3.3
9/1
J Moore
K Teetan (55)
9/1
7
6.3
Foodie (10)
200/1
C S Shum
M L Yeung (51.5)
200/1
5g Compton Place (GB) x Floppie (FR) (Law Society (USA))
8
6.5
80/1
A S Cruz
K C Ng (57)
80/1
9
6.6
12/1
Richard Gibson
O Doleuze (60.5)
12/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x With Patience (USA) (With Approval (CAN))
10
9.3
200/1
S Woods
T H So (51)
200/1
5h Kyllachy (GB) x Up And About (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
11
9.5
80/1
C H Yip
A Suborics (56.5)
80/1
12
14.8
60/1
D J Hall
C Y Ho (55)
60/1
4g Trotamondo (CHI) x Elegant Angela (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 7 - Singapore T.C. Trophy (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.07 (22.65)
Prizemoney: $1,060,000
1
5/2
T P Yung
Z Purton (56)
5/2
Winning siblings: Roman Impero,
2
1.3
15/2
J Moore
N Rawiller (60)
15/2
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Saabiq (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
3
1.6
50/1
A S Cruz
K C Ng (58.5)
50/1
4
1.8
150/1
C H Yip
A Suborics (56)
150/1
5g Bahamian Bounty (GB) x Gee Kel (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.3
Ovett (9)
12/1
A T Millard
U Rispoli (56)
12/1
6
3.0
Eroico (5)
11/8
J J Size
J Moreira (58)
11/8
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
4.3
60/1
C S Shum
C Y Lui (54)
60/1
6h Elusive City (USA) x Yankee Gold (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
8
4.8
400/1
A Lee
Alex Lai (50)
400/1
5g Red Clubs (IRE) x Dianella (IRE) (Gold Away (IRE))
9
7.0
150/1
Y S Tsui
Y T Cheng (53)
150/1
7g Bertolini (USA) x French Kiss (NZ) (Paris House (GB))
10
7.1
16/1
D Cruz
M Demuro (58.5)
16/1
11
8.3
300/1
D J Hall
C Y Ho (53.5)
300/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Paolino (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
12
8.4
7/2
C Fownes
G Mosse (59.5)
7/2
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Shegra (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 8 - The Centenary Vase (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:47.26 (22.53)
Prizemoney: $2,750,000
1
5/4
J Moore
J Moreira (59.5)
5/4
2
0.1
9/1
A Schutz
M Demuro (51)
9/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Tango Tonic (IRE) (Trans Island (GB))
3
0.2
20/1
J Moore
N Rawiller (55)
20/1
7h Cacique (IRE) x Es Que (GB) (Inchinor (GB))
4
0.4
7/1
A S Cruz
K C Ng (51)
7/1
5
1.0
Khaya (8)
3/1
J J Size
K Teetan (51)
3/1
5g Librettist (USA) x Miss Cosimo (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
1.5
7/1
A S Cruz
M Chadwick (51)
7/1
7
1.6
30/1
A S Cruz
G Mosse (55)
30/1
9g Highest Honor (FR) x Kalpita (USA) (Spinning World (USA))
8
2.0
40/1
C S Shum
M L Yeung (51)
40/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Sunflower Street (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
2.5
14/1
J J Size
O Doleuze (55)
14/1
6g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Brazilian Samba (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
4.5
80/1
D J Hall
K C Leung (51.5)
80/1
7g Chichicastenango (FR) x Bubble Back (FR) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 9 - The Merlion Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:35.40 (22.70)
Prizemoney: $1,060,000
1
6/1
J J Size
J Moreira (59.5)
6/1
5g Elnadim (USA) x Freedom (GER) (Second Empire (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mighty Wongchoy,
2
0.2
1/1
T P Yung
Z Purton (60.5)
1/1
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Asiana (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
0.3
9/4
K W Lui
D Whyte (59)
9/4
4
2.3
25/1
S Woods
M Guyon (54.5)
25/1
5
3.3
40/1
K L Man
M L Yeung (53.5)
40/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Zazie (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.3
150/1
P Yiu
U Rispoli (56)
150/1
4g Kyllachy (GB) x Regent's Park (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
7
4.8
80/1
A Schutz
M Demuro (53.5)
80/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Princess Sweet (USA) (Precise End (USA))
8
5.5
30/1
Richard Gibson
O Doleuze (57.5)
30/1
4g Manduro (GER) x Kerania (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
9
6.5
16/1
C W Chang
G Mosse (60)
16/1
6g Chianti (IRE) x Lugano (NZ) (Balmerino (NZ))
10
6.8
Why Not (10)
30/1
C H Yip
K C Ng (53)
30/1
11
7.8
50/1
A S Cruz
N Callan (56.5)
50/1
12
8.3
40/1
D J Hall
N Rawiller (59.5)
40/1
4g Verglas (IRE) x Candelabra (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
13
9.3
200/1
A T Millard
K Teetan (53.5)
200/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Gabrieli (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
14
14.0
400/1
D Ferraris
Alex Lai (54.5)
400/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Cats Tango (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 10 - Lion City Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:21.05 (23.12)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
Pikachu (13)
2/1
D Ferraris
M Guyon (53)
2/1
4g Keeper (AUS) x Mumtaz (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 920 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Shelby Park
Buyer: Mr PR Beamish
2
0.1
6/1
T P Yung
K C Ng (52)
6/1
6g Towkay (AUS) x Quasi Stellar (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 635 2010 NZB Select Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: BAKER RACING
3
1.4
9/2
J J Size
J Moreira (60.5)
9/2
Lot 514 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: PHOENIX BROODMARE FARM
4
2.5
12/1
A S Cruz
G Mosse (55)
12/1
5
3.3
20/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (54)
20/1
6
3.5
5/2
J Moore
N Rawiller (57)
5/2
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Holidazzle (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.8
25/1
J J Size
K Teetan (56)
25/1
8
4.3
100/1
D J Hall
D Whyte (54)
100/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Apolina (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
5.0
80/1
J Moore
U Rispoli (53.5)
80/1
4h Shirocco (GER) x Crystals Sky (FR) (Hernando (FR))
10
5.1
40/1
A T Millard
M Chadwick (51)
40/1
11
6.5
Trump (7)
14/1
K L Man
C Y Ho (53.5)
14/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
13.8
50/1
P Yiu
N Callan (54.5)
50/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Mabadi (USA) (Sahm (USA))
13
27.0
150/1
C Fownes
M Demuro (54)
150/1