SEYMOUR - Thursday, September 27

Race 1 - Bar Landy Restaurant Mdn Plate (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:10.55
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
6/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58)
6/4
3g God's Own (AUS) x Freezing Point (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Holy Cleopatra, Miss Mo,
Lot 342 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
Lot 371 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Select Bloodstock, Melbourne, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
7/2
J P Salanitri
M Zahra (58)
7/2
3
0.7
6/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (56)
6/1
3f Flying Spur (AUS) x Song Of Success (USA) (Irish River (FR))
Lot 286 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
Lot 216 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Darley
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds
4
2.7
20/1
Ms S Peters
R McLeod (56)
20/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Nufoos (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
4.0
Abdaan (6)
3/1
D A Hayes
C Schofield (56)
3/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Radiant Star (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
5.3
20/1
Troy Portelli
Dean Holland (58)
20/1
3g Elvstroem (AUS) x Last Goodbye (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Race 2 - Seymour Show 6 October Mdn (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 0:57.92
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
10/1
D A Hayes
C Schofield (56)
10/1
3g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Fauchon (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Laduree, Strasmore,
2
3.3
6/4
Shea Eden
B Rawiller (56)
6/4
3g Gonski (AUS) x Zip You Up (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Lot 675 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: S Eden
3
2.0
4/5
P A Healey
P Mertens (56)
4/5
3g Danerich (AUS) x Super Gift (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
4
10.3
25/1
D A Racovolis
C Newitt (56)
25/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Supermodel (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
5
11.1
40/1
Kate Goodrich
C A Robertson (56.5)
40/1
4m Over (AUS) x Best Policy (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
6
13.6
40/1
B J McCarthy
L Currie (56)
40/1
3c Zeditave (AUS) x Tuchuzy (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Race 3 - Railway Club Hotel Mdn Plate (2215m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 2:20.44
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
1/2
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (58.5)
1/2
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Tantamount (NZ) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Winning siblings: Golden Boy, Menados, Tantrum,
2
4.8
20/1
R W Smerdon
M Zahra (58.5)
20/1
4g Danasinga (AUS) x Mermaid (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
Lot 190 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 90 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Baerami Thoroughbreds
Buyer: M & JL CESNIK
3
2.3
6/1
K C Mayberry
B Knobel (58.5)
6/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Brave Sport (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
Lot 157 2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: K Mayberry & G Dorning
4
9.9
13/2
T J Hughes Jnr
M Rodd (58.5)
13/2
5g Delago Brom (AUS) x Belle Uno (AUS) (Delgado (USA))
5
11.9
60/1
B I Stanaway
J R Todd (56.5)
60/1
4m Istidaad (USA) x Kateena (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
6
12.3
12/1
B I Stanaway
B Rawiller (58.5)
12/1
4g St Reims (NZ) x Khoz I'm Bubbles (NZ) (Khozaam (USA))
7
13.3
Crust (8)
66/1
B I Stanaway
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
66/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Simply Aloof (FR) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
20.3
80/1
B I Stanaway
A Darmanin (58.5)
80/1
4g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Azarashi (NZ) (Danzatore (CAN))
9
24.3
12/1
Kate Goodrich
C A Robertson (58.5)
12/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Sovereign Song (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 4 - Gd & Sl O'Sullivan Mdn (1309m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:18.29
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/4
D A Hayes
C Schofield (56)
13/4
3g De Beers (NZ) x Hip Hop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
2
0.2
6/1
B J McCarthy
B Rawiller (58.5)
6/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Princess Mambo (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Lot 245 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Diggers Rest
Buyer: B McCarthy
3
0.4
60/1
J D Cooper
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
60/1
5g Seul Amour (NZ) x Ace Bell (AUS) (Bellwater (FR))
4
0.7
5/1
Ms B F Flynn
J R Todd (58.5)
5/1
5g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Maple Opera (NZ) (St. Hilarion (USA))
5
2.2
15/2
J G Symons and S Laxon
M Gatt (58.5)
15/2
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ballymore Red (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))
6
2.3
7/2
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (58.5)
7/2
7
3.6
3/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (58.5)
3/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Allez Jane (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
8
3.8
30/1
J K Blacker
Ashley Thompson (58.5)
30/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Half Decent (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
9
3.9
40/1
J L Clifford
B Knobel (56.5)
40/1
6m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Bluewin (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
10
4.0
66/1
B J McCarthy
M Zahra (58.5)
66/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Pallid (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
11
4.1
Adelphi (13)
66/1
R J Besanko
R N Booth (56.5)
66/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Mabe (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 5 - Centrebet Fire Up (Bm72) (1612m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good Time: 1:37.63 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
M C Kent
B Rawiller (60)
5/4
4g God's Own (AUS) x Rather Grand (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Magniloquent,
Lot 353 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: D Harrison
2
1.3
11/1
G Eurell
J Mott (58)
11/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lady Acumen (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
Lot 464 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.5
11/4
D J Bourne
S W Arnold (60)
11/4
4g Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Tain (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 191 2009 NZB National Weanling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: MR K MCGRAIL
4
4.5
66/1
Ms E Haworth
A Darmanin (54)
66/1
6g Distant Music (USA) x Vincitrice (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
5.8
7/1
Shawn Mathrick
D Dunn (59.5)
7/1
7g King Charlemagne (USA) x Relique (AUS) (Consolidate (AUS))
6
5.9
50/1
J K Blacker
C Newitt (56.5)
50/1
7g King Cugat (USA) x Handy Rebel (AUS) (Handy Proverb (AUS))
7
10.7
Hermes (6)
7/2
S A Dwyer
M Rodd (55)
7/2
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Viva La Diva (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 6 - Peter Neylan Memorial Hcp (C1) (1209m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:10.44
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/1
D A Hayes
M J Walker (59)
9/1
4h Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Lot 44 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: MARK PILKINGTON BLOODSTOCK
2
2.3
12/1
S P Nichols
Jack Hill (57)
12/1
3c Magnus (AUS) x In Need I Am (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 34 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
0.8
20/1
Ms C Kennie
J R Todd (58)
20/1
7g Hillman (AUS) x Casnic (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
3.3
Maluti (7)
10/9
Peter Snowden
V Duric (56.5)
10/9
5
7.3
Grave (5)
12/1
Peter Snowden
J Noonan (57.5)
12/1
4m Singspiel (IRE) x Momentous (USA) (Summer Squall (USA))
6
9.3
30/1
D T Curran
J Londregan (55)
30/1
7
10.1
80/1
R W Wood
J Lyon (54)
80/1
6m Lago Delight (AUS) x Common Finesse (AUS) (Common Grounds (GB))
Race 7 - Mitchelton Wines Hcp (62) (2015m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 2:05.70
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
Stephen Hutchinson
Thomas Sadler (58)
5/1
7g Genuine (JPN) x No Mukkin 'round (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Winning siblings: Fairdinkum Lucky,
2
0.2
9/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (58)
9/1
Lot 67 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: N Blackiston
Lot 902 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$0
Vendor: Murrulla Stud
Buyer: Psd $27000 Res $35000
3
0.3
4/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Josh Cartwright (57)
4/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Boom Time Savings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 25 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
4
2.8
10/1
Ms B F Flynn
J R Todd (58)
10/1
5g Tsuimai (AUS) x Sake Dancer (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
5
3.2
Grado (4)
5/1
S Fliedner
C A Robertson (59.5)
5/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Aerscay (AUS) (Biscay Ballad (AUS))
6
3.5
11/4
John McArdle
M Zahra (57.5)
11/4
3c Stratum (AUS) x Catscan (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
7.3
10/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
M Gatt (57)
10/1
6m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Fuss (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
8
7.5
16/1
Gary Sherer
Damien Thornton (54.5)
16/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Ginspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
7.6
20/1
A H Parker
J Winks (56)
20/1
5m Rakti (GB) x Instant (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
10
7.7
14/1
D A Hayes
C Schofield (57.5)
14/1
4m Cacique (IRE) x Erudite (GB) (Generous (IRE))
11
27.7
30/1
S M Hawkins
L Currie (60)
30/1
Race 8 - Centrebet Super Best Plus (68) (1412m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:24.41 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
12/1
M A Kavanagh
J Noonan (57)
12/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Ain't Seen Nothin' (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 30 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: EALES RACING PTY LTD
2
0.8
7/1
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
C Newitt (59)
7/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Zacushla (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 208 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MICHAEL FREEDMAN
3
1.0
5/1
P G Moody
B Rawiller (56)
5/1
3c Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Staten Island (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 553 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Monarch Stud
Buyer: GEOFF GUEST
4
1.9
12/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58)
12/1
4g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Astralita (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
5
2.2
12/1
D A Hayes
M J Walker (59)
12/1
6
3.7
7/4
M D Moroney
L Currie (57)
7/4
4g Pentire (GB) x Kacey (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
4.7
5/1
Peter Snowden
S W Arnold (57)
5/1
4m Manton (AUS) x Rondavel (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
4.8
Stynes (3)
20/1
M W Laurie
M Rodd (59)
20/1
5g Lago Delight (AUS) x Tara's Range (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
9
5.6
20/1
B C Hearps
C A Robertson (58)
20/1
5g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Out There (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
10
6.9
20/1
Saab Hasan
D Dunn (55)
20/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Razero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
11.9
20/1
P G Moody
J Duffy (55)
20/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Maze (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))