SCONE - Friday, August 10

Race 1 - Tuffrock Ejt Showcase Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.29 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Delete (2)
4/1
J R Hine
P Graham (58.5)
4/1
4h Arlington (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
Last start: 2 - Taree 20/07/2018, Office@manningvalleyrc Mdn, 1300m
Lot 358 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Lincoln Farm Blandford NSW
Buyer:
2
0.2
5/1
Stirling Osland
G M Ryan (57.5)
5/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Nazzuca (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 483 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock/Snowden Racing
3
0.5
9/10
Benjamin Smith
A Bullock (59)
9/10
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Laurinel Argie (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 990 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Chris Munce
4
3.3
12/1
Ms S Grills
Josh Adams (56.5)
12/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
5.8
12/1
Aiden St Vincent
Ms R Murray (55.5)
12/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Beg (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
7.1
25/1
B F Cavanough
Ms L G Henry (55.5)
25/1
7
7.2
60/1
C R Dixon
G Snowden (55.5)
60/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Regrade (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
8.7
40/1
John Bannister
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5)
40/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Sienna (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
9.0
Vondaye (14)
25/1
I P Cook
Ms K Stanley (55.5)
25/1
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Dolly's Sundaye (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
17.1
150/1
Leigh Desreaux
Wendy Peel (52.5)
150/1
7m Trotamondo (CHI) x Viscount Song (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
17.3
150/1
G L Woodward
Ms M Weir (55.5)
150/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Le Clercq (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
12
17.4
25/1
Troy O'Neile
Joshua Oliver (55.5)
25/1
5g Shaft (AUS) x Bala (AUS) (War Trace (USA))
13
25.7
100/1
Mark Schmetzer
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
100/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x I Promise (USA) (Hook And Ladder (USA))
Race 2 - Fibre Fresh Showcase Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.74 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
60/1
Zach Hatch
Travis Wolfgram (57)
60/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Air Attack (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Muswellbrook 1/04/2018, Schmetzer Racing Mdn, 1000m
2
0.2
13/8
John W Ramsey
G M Ryan (54.5)
13/8
3f Congrats (USA) x Fitness (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.3
7/1
M D Griffith
A Bullock (59)
7/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
4
2.5
9/2
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (56.5)
9/2
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Alley Miss (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
6
4.5
30/1
William Wain
Cejay Graham (57.5)
30/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Happy Forever (FR) (Dr Fong (USA))
7
4.9
15/1
Troy O'Neile
Joshua Oliver (57)
15/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Sierra Leone (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
8
6.4
5/1
B F Cavanough
Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
5/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Sun Valley (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
7.0
100/1
C R Dixon
G Snowden (57)
100/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Absolutely You (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
7.1
12/1
Ms S Grills
Josh Adams (59)
12/1
11
8.5
100/1
G L Woodward
Ms R Murray (54.5)
100/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Favourite Way (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
15.7
150/1
Leigh Desreaux
Wendy Peel (56)
150/1
4g Trusting (AUS) x Shaye Spice (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 3 - Kohnke Own Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.56 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (56)
11/4
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x That's Leila (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Last start: 1 - Kempsey 30/07/2018, Raine&Horne-Sthwst Rocks-Bm55, 1450m
2
0.2
5/4
Stirling Osland
G M Ryan (59.5)
5/4
4g Salade (AUS) x Celtic Night (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
0.4
15/2
Dar Lunn
Travis Wolfgram (57)
15/2
8g Eavesdropper (USA) x Russian Babe (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 230 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$600
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Frater
4
1.5
5/1
C K Martin
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
5/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.7
5/1
R P Northam
Josh Adams (55.5)
5/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Star Of Athena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
5.2
66/1
S W Thompson
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
66/1
9g Danbird (AUS) x Miss Mia (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
7
5.9
30/1
P Cheers
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
30/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Awesome I Am (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
Race 4 - Kelato Zanobolic (Bm66) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.63 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Packen (4)
12/1
Gerard Jenkinson
Josh Adams (57)
12/1
10g Untouchable (AUS) x Regal Sonata (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Last start: 9 - Newcastle 7/07/2018, Toronto Workers Club (Bm65), 1890m
Winning siblings: Motoring Melody,
Lot 293 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$95,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.9
9/2
Melanie O'Gorman
Ms R Murray (58.5)
9/2
5m Arlington (AUS) x Shivering (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.5
4/1
L J Jeffriess
G M Ryan (59.5)
4/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Sun Classique (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
3.1
3/1
Dar Lunn
Travis Wolfgram (55)
3/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Star On High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.5
14/1
John Bannister
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
14/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Zarilly (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
8.5
12/1
S C Jones
L Cumberland (54)
12/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x River Music (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
8
9.1
20/1
R J Knight
Cejay Graham (52.5)
20/1
8g Thorn Park (AUS) x Zambria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Ranvet Country Showcase Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.28 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
H P Ball
A Gibbons (59)
11/4
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x April In Venice (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 3 - Coffs Harbour 2/08/2018, Ooh Media Mdn Plate, 1300m
Winning siblings: Devonport,
Lot 390 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
3.3
9/1
T S Howlett
Travis Wolfgram (59)
9/1
3
4.8
9/2
P H Bloomfield
G M Ryan (59)
9/2
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Secret Habit (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 69 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Applegrove Partnership
4
6.9
150/1
I P Cook
Ms K Stanley (59)
150/1
4g Mulaazem (AUS) x Swiss Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
7.2
11/1
Brett Thompson
Josh Adams (59)
11/1
6
7.6
13/2
B F Cavanough
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
13/2
6m Duporth (AUS) x Whywashe (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
7
8.6
5/2
Cody Morgan
A Bullock (57)
5/2
4m Bernardini (USA) x Wildesong (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
9.0
50/1
C R Clegg
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
50/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Out Of Brass (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
9
9.1
20/1
Colt Prosser
P Graham (59)
20/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Ms Gatecrasher (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
11.9
100/1
Leigh Desreaux
Wendy Peel (54)
100/1
6m Diogenes (AUS) x O' Susie (AUS) (Alphabel (IRE))
11
12.0
25/1
William Wain
Ms L Day (55)
25/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Gregoria (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
12
13.7
100/1
G L Woodward
Cejay Graham (53)
100/1
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
15.4
66/1
Mark Schmetzer
Ms C R Van Der Werf (59)
66/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glitterati (GB) (Observatory (USA))
14
16.6
100/1
Troy O'Neile
Joshua Oliver (59)
100/1
4h Charge Forward (AUS) x Ribe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Virbac - Animal Health (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.52 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Attila (5)
3/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (60)
3/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Luscillas Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Coffs Harbour 2/08/2018, All Ways Party Hire (Bm58), 1000m
Winning siblings: Flash In The Dark, Icebern,
Lot 408 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: RMA Bloodstock
2
1.8
20/1
M K Mason
Cejay Graham (56.5)
20/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
2.0
16/1
B F Cavanough
Ms S Bogenhuber (59.5)
16/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Newborn (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
4
2.2
12/1
Peter Reynolds
A Gibbons (59.5)
12/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Defrock (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3.4
14/1
William Wain
Wendy Peel (55)
14/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Sans Lee (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
4.5
9/2
Luke Hilton
Josh Adams (62)
9/2
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Hukba (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
7
4.8
7/4
Cody Morgan
Ms L Day (56.5)
7/4
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Navica (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
8
5.8
12/1
C K Martin
P Graham (60.5)
12/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Milan (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
7.2
100/1
C R Dixon
G Snowden (54)
100/1
7g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Queen Camilla (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
Race 7 - Livamol With Bioworma (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.99 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
Stirling Osland
Wendy Peel (51)
9/2
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 300 - Muswellbrook 5/08/2018, Bj's Workwear (Bm58), 1500m
Lot 182 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
Lot 139 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
2
0.8
20/1
Ms S Grills
A Gibbons (54)
20/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Lunalana (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
3
1.2
9/4
R A Freedman
G M Ryan (54)
9/4
4g Choisir (AUS) x Three Cheers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 313 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.7
9/2
G L Woodward
Cejay Graham (59.5)
9/2
6g Benicio (AUS) x Fuji Cee Rocks (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
3.1
60/1
P Cheers
P Graham (56)
60/1
9g Casino Prince (AUS) x Melody (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.7
30/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (54)
30/1
7
4.8
11/2
Nathan Sinclair
Joshua Oliver (56)
11/2
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Claire Fraser (USA) (Gone West (USA))
8
6.7
9/1
R P Hartley
Ms R Murray (54)
9/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Tennessee Mischief (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
6.8
5/1
S W Thompson
A Bullock (58)
5/1
7g Excites (AUS) x Diamond Day (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Race 8 - Furneys Stock Feeds Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.31 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
G McFarlane
Ms R Murray (55)
11/4
Last start: 8 - Taree 20/07/2018, Carnival Bookings-Phone Now-C3, 1000m
2
2.0
11/2
C K Martin
Joshua Oliver (54.5)
11/2
3
3.0
Arleta (5)
9/2
Ms S Grills
Josh Adams (55.5)
9/2
Lot 2111 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Istvan Baka
4
4.4
Pompous (10)
20/1
B F Cavanough
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
20/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Fine Figure (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.6
11/2
Justin W Stanley
P Graham (57)
11/2
5g Wanted (AUS) x More Than Acracker (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.3
100/1
C R Dixon
Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
9m Court Command (AUS) x Oakfield Diamond (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
5.7
60/1
Ian Holland
Ms M Weir (54)
60/1
8g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Mia Amanda (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
8
6.2
30/1
Michelle Fleming
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
30/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Eureka Moment (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
11.2
25/1
Jeremy Everson
J Pracey-Holmes (58)
25/1
11
11.7
15/2
John W Ramsey
G M Ryan (57.5)
15/2
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Chatelaine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
15.4
150/1
Neville McCarthy
Cejay Graham (52.5)
150/1
7g Specialize (AUS) x Mary Eileen (AUS) (Ooh Rory (AUS))