SCONE - Friday, July 14

Race 1 - Horsepower Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:54.24 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Bjorn Baker
G M Ryan (54.5)
7/2
2f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x De La Rouge (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Lot 485 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: A Giotas
2
0.8
Maxima (11)
13/2
R P Northam
R Thompson (54.5)
13/2
2f Choisir (AUS) x Donna's Appeal (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 952 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
3
1.8
Levine (2)
5/4
Matthew Smith
Mitchell Bell (59)
5/4
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Serenada (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 603 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $120,000 Res $125,000
4
2.8
30/1
Shari-Lea Hitchcock
Kristina Rayner (53)
30/1
5m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Pussycat Doll (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.4
100/1
L K Roberts
Ms L G Henry (59)
100/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Cool Awesome (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
6
3.5
15/4
W P Baker
Rachel King (57)
15/4
4m Dubleo (USA) x Requite (NZ) (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
3.6
12/1
Wayne Seelin
J Kehoe (57)
12/1
3f Zizou (AUS) x Pottinger (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
8
3.9
20/1
Justin McIntosh
Brendon Newport (59)
20/1
3g Dubleo (USA) x Nanosecond (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
5.8
50/1
P M Farrell
G Buckley (56.5)
50/1
2g So You Think (NZ) x Sarab Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
9.3
100/1
Leigh Desreaux
D Pitomac (57)
100/1
5m Trotamondo (CHI) x Viscount Song (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
11.6
100/1
A D McHardie
Ms M Weir (55.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Stratum Star @ Widden Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.73 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
4/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Clever Me (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Clevfilly, Mighty Me, Swinglowsweetjacky,
Lot 897 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
Lot 16 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$13,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bradbury Park As Agent
2
0.1
16/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (54.5)
16/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Anything But Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 74 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $30,000
Lot 429 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $80,000 Res $100,000
3
0.3
20/1
Jamie Scott
G M Ryan (54.5)
20/1
3f Roman Emperor (NZ) x Angora (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 1930 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
Lot 284 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer:
4
1.3
25/1
R P Northam
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
25/1
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Maddi Jayne (AUS) (Sir Debonaire (AUS))
5
2.0
40/1
Thomas Elmes
Chelsea Ings (54)
40/1
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Ravissant (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
2.7
12/1
G McFarlane
Ms M Weir (53)
12/1
7
2.9
5/4
B F Cavanough
Josh Adams (58.5)
5/4
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Happens (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
4.2
30/1
P M Farrell
Ms R Murray (56.5)
30/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Comic Song (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
4.8
6/1
P H Bloomfield
C G O'Brien (57.5)
6/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x You're Beautiful (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
5.9
6/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (57.5)
6/1
3f Husson (ARG) x La Montagna (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
11
10.8
150/1
P M Farrell
S Lisnyy (54.5)
150/1
3f Olympus (AUS) x Konin (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 3 - Kia Ora Stud Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.51 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
G McFarlane
Ms R Murray (55)
9/2
6g Delzao (AUS) x Songcatcher (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Bolivian Dash, Butch, Sundance Kid,
2
1.0
Nyah (4)
13/4
Andrew Macdonald
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
13/4
Lot 220 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Passed $ 2,000 / Reserve $ 3,000
3
2.3
40/1
B F Cavanough
Josh Adams (55.5)
40/1
4
3.4
Kijito (2)
15/8
K A Lees
Rachel King (58)
15/8
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Outofafrika (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
4.0
8/1
Michael Jokic
G M Ryan (59)
8/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Indala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
5.7
8/1
R P Northam
D Northey (55)
8/1
2f Poet's Voice (GB) x Star Of Athena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
6.0
40/1
F T Cowell
C G O'Brien (57)
40/1
8
6.3
100/1
B F Cavanough
Ms A Threadwell (55)
100/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Victory Vein (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
9
7.1
20/1
A J Denham
A Gibbons (55)
20/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Ilze (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
10
7.2
30/1
P J Eggleston
R Thompson (55)
30/1
2f Benfica (AUS) x Irish Hope (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
11
7.3
11/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (55.5)
11/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Cover Charge (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
10.3
100/1
P L Boyd
L Cumberland (55)
100/1
6m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Killara Mist (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
13
10.6
150/1
Wayne Seelin
J Kehoe (55)
150/1
Race 4 - Segenhoe Stud (Bm60) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.84 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
P N Mills
Chris C Williams (55.5)
2/1
3g Ready As (AUS) x Calabrese (AUS) (Danehill Star (AUS))
2
2.5
7/1
G McFarlane
Ms M Weir (56.5)
7/1
5m Alert (ARG) x Jive Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
3
2.7
Pel (3)
13/4
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (58)
13/4
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Pixel (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Lot 48 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$10,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Farrell
4
5.8
Zroya (6)
9/1
Ms D Lumsden
Ms A Threadwell (56)
9/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Thine Eyes (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
5
6.4
12/1
Matthew Smith
Alena Skerritt (53)
12/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Academy Winner (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.5
4/1
Tanya Randell
Rachel King (60.5)
4/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Wifi (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
7
6.8
9/1
Ms J Bowen
Mitchell Bell (57)
9/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Magsaya (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
8.8
30/1
P Cleal
Shane Arnold (54)
30/1
9
19.9
100/1
Ms S McDonald
Ms T Jeffries (54)
100/1
6m Danbird (AUS) x Snasadam (AUS) (Adam (AUS))
Race 5 - Star Turn @ Vinery Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.64 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58)
11/4
Winning siblings: Makes You Think, Song Of Luck,
2
1.5
5/2
Ms J Bowen
G M Ryan (54)
5/2
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Norbows Delight (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
2.5
40/1
L K Roberts
Ms L G Henry (54)
40/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Bella Vie (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 145 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.8
7/1
Ms J Bowen
Rachel King (54)
7/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
5
6.4
3/1
Angela Davies
Josh Adams (56.5)
3/1
6
8.2
16/1
Justin McIntosh
Brendon Newport (58)
16/1
7
8.4
8/1
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (54)
8/1
8
8.8
16/1
Thomas Elmes
L Cumberland (54)
16/1
9
17.1
60/1
P N Mills
T J Green (54)
60/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Fashion Train (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
18.4
150/1
Leigh Desreaux
D Pitomac (54)
150/1
8m Patronize (AUS) x Centamira (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Yarraman Park Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.04 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
R P Northam
R Thompson (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Dragon Park, Portatorio, Wuzetian,
Lot 114 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Rodney Northam Racing
Lot 164 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$30,000
Vendor: Tamarisque Park, Cobbitty
Buyer: N Morgan
2
0.8
13/2
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (56)
13/2
3f Makfi (GB) x Grand Performance (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 116 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Cavanough Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.6
25/1
Jason Attard
Ms R Murray (54)
25/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Prinny's Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 356 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: R Levy
4
2.7
100/1
I N McRobert
L Cumberland (54)
100/1
6m Teofilo (IRE) x Imperatrix (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
2.9
66/1
K J Parker
Ms A Threadwell (60.5)
66/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x America Bay (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
3.3
10/1
J C Deamer
A Gibbons (58)
10/1
3g Danasinga (AUS) x Chichi Romero (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.4
20/1
Terry Evans
Rachel King (60)
20/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Amber Plate (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
8
3.5
80/1
P M Perry
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
80/1
9
4.4
5/1
Angela Davies
Josh Adams (59.5)
5/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Giulia Di Francia (FR) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
5.3
16/1
Tim McIntosh
Ms L G Henry (57)
16/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x Harmony Heights (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
11
5.8
11/2
R P Northam
D Northey (59)
11/2
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Floribunda (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
12
7.6
11/4
Bjorn Baker
G M Ryan (57.5)
11/4
3f Stratum (AUS) x Royal Celebrity (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Maurice:beast From East (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.56 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
Ms K Gavenlock
A Gibbons (60)
11/2
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Zadiamond (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 16 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Finch's Crossing, Gunderman
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.0
10/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (58)
10/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Cinerama (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Lot 472 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
3
1.5
14/1
B F Cavanough
Josh Adams (62.5)
14/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sonic Animation (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
Lot 166 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hawthorn Stud, Bowning, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.7
16/1
T J Walsh
S Guymer (60)
16/1
5
5.2
20/1
Cameron Crockett
Chris C Williams (56.5)
20/1
10g King Cugat (USA) x Marie's Basket (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
6
6.2
1/1
P H Bloomfield
G M Ryan (60.5)
1/1
3g Street Sense (USA) x Suspend (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
8.3
16/1
Ms J Bowen
Rachel King (54)
16/1
8
9.6
15/4
D I Atkins
R Thompson (60.5)
15/4
9
18.0
25/1
I N McRobert
L Cumberland (56)
25/1
7m Shaft (AUS) x Imperatrix (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 8 - Turangga Farm Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.89 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
Cameron Crockett
Chris C Williams (56.5)
11/4
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Ready To Rumba (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Nictock, Royalla,
2
0.8
7/2
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (60.5)
7/2
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cutting Remark (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 331 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
2.8
Marman (4)
14/1
D I Atkins
Ms A Threadwell (59)
14/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.9
7/2
Ms K Waugh
G M Ryan (56)
7/2
4m All American (AUS) x Lady Ice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
P M Perry
Rachel King (58)
20/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Agnetha (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
6
5.8
100/1
G C Hook
K Dunbar (54)
100/1
5g Denmarket (AUS) x Blue White (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
6.2
Stan (9)
12/1
Ms J Bowen
Josh Adams (54)
12/1
3g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Issy Rose (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
7.2
8/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59.5)
8/1
4m Authorized (IRE) x Street 'em Sheila (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
8.9
Mr Haar (11)
66/1
A D McHardie
Ms L G Henry (54)
66/1
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Shine The Silver (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
10
10.1
20/1
Ms G Williams
S Guymer (54)
20/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Fuji Girl (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
12.8
100/1
N F Boland
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
100/1
8g Dane Fever (AUS) x Exotica (USA) (Sovereign Dancer (USA))
12
13.2
40/1
D J Nugent
L Cumberland (55.5)
40/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Yomna (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
13
13.3
8/1
Jason Attard
K S Latham (59)
8/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Martoula (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
14
14.4
200/1
P M Farrell
S Lisnyy (54)
200/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x First Of May (GB) (Halling (USA))