SCONE - Friday, January 23

Race 1 - Horsepower Country Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.12
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
5/4
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Escalotte (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Denesc,
Lot 194 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 178 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$25,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.5
5/4
D I Atkins
R Thompson (56)
5/4
2g Gonski (AUS) x Porta Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
0.7
15/1
Ms J Graham
P Hammersley (56)
15/1
2g Stryker (AUS) x My Amelia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 902 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$29,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Alan Miller
4
3.2
15/1
Leon Davies
Ms P Schmidt (54)
15/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Queen Of The East (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
6.8
16/1
Luke Griffith
G M Ryan (54)
16/1
2f Krupt (AUS) x Granny Apple (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
8.3
25/1
Ms J Bowen
G A Lynch (56)
25/1
2g Street Sense (USA) x Elle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
10.1
Segula (7)
100/1
P M Farrell
B Spriggs (54)
100/1
2f Excellent Art (GB) x Scrapbook (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Race 2 - Smart Missile Yearlings (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.73
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
K A Lees
K Jennings (56.5)
7/4
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Sri Lanka (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
Lot 81 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$2,500
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: P Tydd
3
2.7
6/1
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (54)
6/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Red Beret (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 242 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
4
4.2
6/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (56)
6/1
5g Aussie Rules (USA) x Mrs. Ledden (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
5
5.6
30/1
Ms R Cooper
Adam Sewell (61)
30/1
6
5.7
Hauser (4)
60/1
Ms R Cooper
G A Lynch (57)
60/1
7
6.0
4/1
Wayne Seelin
R McCabe (57)
4/1
7g General Nediym (AUS) x Peach Tree Road (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
Race 3 - Your Song @ Widden Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.70
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
30/1
S Farley
G Buckley (58.5)
30/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Coquerette (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hussonette, Jewellery Thief,
Lot 322 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: S Farley
2
1.0
6/4
A J Denham
R Thompson (60)
6/4
3g Canny Lad (AUS) x Petulie (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 705 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Invermien Pty Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
2/1
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (54.5)
2/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Capto (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 454 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
4
2.4
40/1
G A O'Brien
Ms R Murray (54)
40/1
5
3.0
6/1
K J Lantry
Mitchell Bell (58)
6/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Pinoshea (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
3.5
8/1
R E Ollerton
L Cumberland (55)
8/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x High Style (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.8
7/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58)
7/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Latest Flame (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.1
66/1
Kim Waters
Ms K Furness (52.5)
66/1
9g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Jerry's Girl (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
Race 4 - Zizou @ Turangga Farm (Bm60) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.63
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (56.5)
9/2
5g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Tendue (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alcobro, Alcohol, Barbizon, Think We're Due,
2
1.3
9/1
Paul Grills
Ms J Worley (54.5)
9/1
6g Benicio (AUS) x Suspended Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
3
3.6
3/1
Greg Bennett
G Buckley (56)
3/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Stella Artois (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Lot 607 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Lochinvar
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.7
7/1
L Seib
Ms S Clenton (54.5)
7/1
6m Kempinsky (AUS) x Polichinelle (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
5
4.2
5/1
Ms R Cooper
R Thompson (58)
5/1
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Vocabulary (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.4
6/1
K A Lees
K Jennings (58.5)
6/1
4m Pentire (GB) x Little Deuce Coupe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.9
7/1
R J Knight
Ms R Murray (58)
7/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
6.0
12/1
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (54)
12/1
4g Aussie Rules (USA) x Forbidden Gem (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
11.3
16/1
G L Andrews
A Gibbons (56.5)
16/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Hymn (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 5 - Kia Ora Stud Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.90
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
A J Denham
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
7/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Summer Affair (AUS) (Afleetaffair (CAN))
Winning siblings: Chateau De Caix,
Lot 112 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
4/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (57)
4/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Flying Orders (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
0.3
11/2
Melanie O'Gorman
R Thompson (55.5)
11/2
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Trust Antonia (SAF) (National Assembly (CAN))
Lot 385 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 316 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
13/4
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (57.5)
13/4
3g Red Element (AUS) x Cinerama (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
5
3.9
20/1
L J Tilley
C G O'Brien (55.5)
20/1
3f Teranaba (AUS) x Vette (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
6
4.2
25/1
Luke Griffith
Adam Sewell (52.5)
25/1
3f Youthful Legs (USA) x Catgut (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.3
15/1
Luke Griffith
P Hammersley (57.5)
15/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Princess Gisella (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
8
4.7
7/2
K A Lees
B Spriggs (57)
7/2
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Mutola (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.2
60/1
R E Ollerton
L Cumberland (59)
60/1
4g Anglia (AUS) x Lovey Amazon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
10
6.3
8/1
Greg Bennett
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
8/1
11
8.3
30/1
R J Davies
G A Lynch (59)
30/1
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Chant (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
12
9.8
100/1
R J Davies
G Buckley (55.5)
100/1
13
10.4
100/1
B A Perrett
N Perrett (59)
100/1
6g Eagle Rise (AUS) x My Bird (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Dane Shadow@kitchwin Hills Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.47
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (56.5)
2/1
3c Hard Spun (USA) x Whatyoudoin (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Addtina, Like A Bird,
Lot 79 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$34,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: P Perry
2
1.0
50/1
T S Howlett
G Buckley (55.5)
50/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Informant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 19 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
1.8
Zarzali (14)
10/1
Bart and James Cummings
Ms H Martin (54)
10/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Zarakiysha (IRE) (Kendor (FR))
4
1.9
9/1
W Thompson
G A Lynch (59)
9/1
4g Valixir (IRE) x Alsatia (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
2.2
9/1
M Boland
G M Ryan (57.5)
9/1
4g Benicio (AUS) x Regal Touch (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
7
3.2
5/1
Greg Bennett
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
5/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Donatella (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
4.0
5/1
Bjorn Baker
P Hammersley (56.5)
5/1
3g Shamardal (USA) x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
9
7.1
5/1
Craig Roberts
C G O'Brien (57)
5/1
3g War Pass (USA) x Exabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
8.3
40/1
P M Perry
K Jennings (55)
40/1
11
8.9
16/1
Gavin Groth
Ms S Bigg (55.5)
16/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pharonia (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
9.3
80/1
S Farley
Ms P Schmidt (55.5)
80/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Ekali (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
13
15.2
100/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (55.5)
100/1
14
20.3
100/1
P M Farrell
Ms K Furness (54)
100/1
3f Bite The Bullet (USA) x Special Order (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Hinchinbrook@yarraman Prk-Bm55 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.96
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
D I Atkins
R Thompson (54)
5/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Too Few (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Face The Sun, Few Too Many,
2
0.1
40/1
J C McNair
S Lisnyy (57)
40/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Sky Bar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 313 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: TIM ROBERTS BLOODSTOCK PTY LIMITED
3
0.5
2/1
K A Lees
K Jennings (58)
2/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Airlie Bird (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
4
2.1
9/1
Brett Thompson
J Pracey-Holmes (60)
9/1
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Mi Chiamo (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
2.6
Hadeed (3)
5/1
R E Ollerton
Mitchell Bell (59.5)
5/1
7g Techrico (NZ) x Entrevoir (AUS) (Canonise (AUS))
6
5.0
20/1
Sally Torrens
Ms S Young (55)
20/1
5m Flying Spur (AUS) x Salila (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
5.5
20/1
S Thomas
G Buckley (55)
20/1
8
6.0
16/1
S Farley
A Gibbons (54)
16/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Dame Fortune (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
9
6.6
10/1
Brian Young
C G O'Brien (56.5)
10/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lorride (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
7.4
9/1
Ms R Cooper
Vad Bolozhinskyi (53)
9/1
4g Dane Fever (AUS) x Bondi Lass (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
11
9.0
10/1
R P Northam
D Northey (57)
10/1
12
9.3
16/1
Mark Schmetzer
L Cumberland (55.5)
16/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x La Maga (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 8 - Pluck First Crop Yearlings-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.34
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Ayham (6)
16/1
Anthony McGrath
Vad Bolozhinskyi (53)
16/1
3g Eavesdropper (USA) x Depot (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
Winning siblings: Dandee Topwin, Kanter Brau,
2
0.1
5/1
D Lane
R McCabe (56)
5/1
3
0.9
7/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54)
7/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Rocking (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 190 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: KRIS LEES
4
1.3
9/4
Luke Griffith
G M Ryan (54)
9/4
3f Olympus (AUS) x Sutton Gamble (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
1.9
5/1
R E Ollerton
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
5/1
6
2.9
20/1
T S Howlett
Ms S Clenton (56)
20/1
7
3.1
60/1
G A O'Brien
Ms R Murray (54)
60/1
5g Buriton (NZ) x Clear The Way (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
8
3.8
14/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (57.5)
14/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Lacet (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
6.6
4/1
S Farley
G Buckley (54)
4/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Mattie (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
10
7.0
60/1
B A Perrett
Thomas Huet (54)
60/1
6g Untouchable (AUS) x Ondeeki (AUS) (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
11
10.6
30/1
Gavin Groth
Ms S Bigg (52.5)
30/1
5g Royal Academy (USA) x Flick Me (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
12
12.7
66/1
Jason Waters
Ms K Furness (52.5)
66/1
6m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Sitcom (AUS) (Crown Jester (AUS))
13
15.3
80/1
Janelle Bowden
D Northey (54)
80/1
6m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Sure I'm Sure (AUS) (Rising Rhythm (AUS))
100
0.0
Snip Me (15)
15/1
B G Lawrence
R Thompson (54)
15/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Mercia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))