SALE - Sunday, January 20

Race 1 - Ral Constructions Mdn Plate (1105m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.14
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Lyre (5)
8/11
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (57)
8/11
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Erato (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Malos,
2
0.8
Enood (4)
7/4
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (57)
7/4
2f Deep Impact (JPN) x Charming Estelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 70 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
3
1.6
Trip (7)
40/1
J W Price
Damien Thornton (57)
40/1
Lot 19 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
4
4.7
60/1
Byron Cozamanis
J Bowditch (57)
60/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Balmoral Baby (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
4.9
Caudan (3)
5/1
James Cummings
Regan Bayliss (57)
5/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Waterfront (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1105m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.13
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
N G Eades
Ben Allen (58)
3/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Shutout (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 346 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.4
4/5
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (56.5)
4/5
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Heart Ashley (USA) (Lion Heart (USA))
Lot 80 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Vinery Stud
3
0.5
15/4
D J Walkley
Damien Thornton (56.5)
15/4
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Annie's Courage (AUS) (Rory's Power (AUS))
4
5.5
20/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
J Bowditch (58)
20/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Dandahra Falls (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
6.7
12/1
K J Fythe
Ms N Beriman (58)
12/1
5m Sea Battle (AUS) x Gaelic Waltz (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
6
12.7
20/1
D Binaisse
J Mott (58)
20/1
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Dark Mask (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1205m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.93
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10
T Busuttin and N Young
Regan Bayliss (56)
9/10
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Burlesque (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Risque Business, Soubrettes, Zuma,
Lot 688 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
3.3
15/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (58)
15/4
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Joyeuse (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
3
3.8
20/1
Chris Meagher
L Currie (58)
20/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 240 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
Lot 376 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
4
4.1
9/4
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (58)
9/4
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Almasa (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
4.9
Hoodie (4)
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
J Mott (58)
30/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Noondie (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
9.1
15/1
James Cummings
M J Dee (56)
15/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Rena's Lady (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Race 4 - Duart Homestead Mdn Plate (1411m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.05
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (57)
11/8
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Ulfah (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dalalah, Lashkaal, Shakespeare,
2
3.3
100/1
M Farrugia
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
100/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Monarquia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
3.4
20/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ben Allen (57)
20/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Pin Oak (SAF) (Fort Wood (USA))
Lot 284 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
3.8
7/2
R D Griffiths
Martin Seidl (57)
7/2
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Play The Fool (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
5.1
9/2
C W McDonald
J Bowditch (55)
9/2
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Lupara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.6
9/2
Henry Dwyer
Regan Bayliss (57)
9/2
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Dancing Mazzy (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
6.8
25/1
Ms S Trolove
B Park (58.5)
25/1
8
9.1
20/1
R Cluning
Fred W Kersley (55)
20/1
4m All American (AUS) x Flying Hope (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
10.8
100/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (55)
100/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Tell No Lies (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
10
22.8
50/1
Aaron Laing
J Mott (58.5)
50/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Belolly (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Gipps Wifi (Bm64) (2219m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.73
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11
K J Fythe
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
8/11
7m Bramshaw (AUS) x Swiss Storm (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Winning siblings: Akhurst,
2
1.0
6/1
L M Childs
Damien Thornton (57)
6/1
6g Widden Valley (AUS) x Rimmel (AUS) (Big Tram (NZ))
3
1.3
12/1
Ms A Bennett
Martin Seidl (54)
12/1
4
2.5
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58.5)
8/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Deemless (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
5
2.6
15/4
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (61.5)
15/4
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Eau De Joie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.6
60/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
60/1
7
5.9
9/1
C G Murray
Ms G Cartwright (59)
9/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Belle Tower (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Race 6 - Programmed Property Servs-Bm64 (1105m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.12
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
M M Laurie
Fred W Kersley (58)
7/4
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Cosmic Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sky Dazzle,
Lot 737 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$38,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Matthew Laurie Racing
2
0.8
15/4
R D Griffiths
Martin Seidl (60)
15/4
5m Mossman (AUS) x Belle's Best (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 45 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.0
11/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Jye McNeil (59)
11/4
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Innovative (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
4
1.7
13/4
M Farrugia
Ms K Walters (56.5)
13/4
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Ramiel (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
5.7
16/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58)
16/1
6m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Ice Dancer (AUS) (Mister Frisky (USA))
6
6.9
100/1
Mark C Webb
Ms R Mangan (54)
100/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Kirbs (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
7.9
30/1
R Gillahan
Nathan Punch (54.5)
30/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Northeast Note (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Rivex Crane Hire & Civil-Bm70 (1205m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.15
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8
John Pascoe
M J Walker (60.5)
13/8
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Yasey San (AUS) (Yasey (JPN))
Winning siblings: Yasey Sun,
2
0.8
7/1
Henry Dwyer
Ben Allen (60)
7/1
Lot 83 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
1.3
9/4
D C Harrison
B Werner (59.5)
9/4
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Kalamata (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 338 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Little Kwok Hing Hung/Bahen Bloodstock
Lot 31 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$160,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
Lot 286 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Harrison
4
1.4
11/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
M Aitken (60)
11/1
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Lady Zena (NZ) (State Of Kings (USA))
5
2.6
13/2
P G Carey
R McLeod (59)
13/2
6
2.8
40/1
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
40/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Lovetheoneyourwith (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
4.3
14/1
Saab Hasan
Fred W Kersley (58.5)
14/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Show'em Bonne (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.5
20/1
J W Price
Harry Grace (55.5)
20/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Position Ex (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
6.5
30/1
Brett Scott
M J Dee (59.5)
30/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Dolphin Dance (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 8 - Sanlam Private Wealth (Bm58) (1411m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.67
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54.5)
5/1
6m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jim's Special,
2
1.3
3/1
Saab Hasan
Fred W Kersley (57)
3/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Paloma Bella (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Lot 639 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: SH Racing / G1X Racing
3
4.8
7/4
L Xuereb
J Mott (60)
7/4
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Slight Dilemma (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
4
4.9
5/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (60)
5/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x El Shahar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.3
20/1
Mark C Webb
Ms R Mangan (56)
20/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Forest Baby (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
6
8.8
14/1
Ms J Mawer
B Park (58)
14/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gypsy Chimes (USA) (Snow Ridge (USA))
7
9.3
30/1
Wayne Walters
Ms N Beriman (60)
30/1
9g Danroad (AUS) x Milly Molly (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
9.4
30/1
Susie Wells
J Benbow (55)
30/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Princess Poppi (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
9
12.4
100/1
T Kilgower
Martin Seidl (56)
100/1
8g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Aver (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
10
13.4
20/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
J Bowditch (57.5)
20/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Tarn Princess (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
11
13.8
30/1
Ms M Wells
Harry Grace (58.5)
30/1
5m Decanter (CHI) x Tuscan Blaze (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
13.9
100/1
Malcolm Leys
Ms S Wynne (54)
100/1
4g All American (AUS) x Accomplishment (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
14.3
150/1
R Gillahan
Nathan Punch (52.5)
150/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Shantung (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))