SALE - Tuesday, May 15

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1419m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.91 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/6
M G Price
M J Walker (58)
4/6
2c Fighting Sun (AUS) x Ready Made Family (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
2
2.0
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58)
11/1
2g Pierro (AUS) x Chinamora (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 94 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
2.1
12/1
R D Griffiths
Damian Lane (58)
12/1
2c Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miss Barysh (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Lot 115 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Belrock Farm Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock
4
2.2
20/1
Ms C Alderson
Beau Mertens (58)
20/1
2g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tio Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
2.4
5/1
T Busuttin and N Young
N Callow (58)
5/1
6
3.4
30/1
John McArdle
J Mott (58)
30/1
2g Anacheeva (AUS) x Mo Vo (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
Ms C Alderson
B Melham (58)
30/1
2g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Gondolin (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.8
100/1
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (58)
100/1
2g Fiorente (IRE) x Fly Higher (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
6.9
20/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Mandawara (FR) (Daylami (IRE))
11
11.0
20/1
Anthony Freedman
Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
2g Dundeel (NZ) x Matilda's Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Mdn (1736m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:47.35 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (58)
11/2
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Clandon (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Brooklands, Tarwin, Virginia Water,
2
0.2
5/1
Julius Sandhu
Ethan Brown (58)
5/1
3
1.5
11/8
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (58)
11/8
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Lightning Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 371 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
4
3.4
150/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58)
150/1
4m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Pari Passu (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
4.4
50/1
D R Jolly
Dale Smith (58)
50/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Stormy Flyer (USA) (Storm Bird (CAN))
6
4.6
5/1
John McArdle
J Mott (58)
5/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Maneater (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
6.4
9/1
R D Griffiths
L Nolen (58)
9/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Clever Clogs (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
8
6.9
20/1
P H Luttrell
B Melham (58)
20/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Youcanrockme (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
8.1
12/1
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (58)
12/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Her Diamond Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
8.9
20/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (58)
20/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Serenade (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
11.4
50/1
R Cluning
C A Robertson (58)
50/1
3f Atomic (AUS) x Arbeecee (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Multimaker Mdn Plate (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.74 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
M G Price
M J Walker (58.5)
13/4
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Satin Bird (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
2
3.3
7/1
M D Moroney
B Higgins (56.5)
7/1
3f Roman Emperor (NZ) x Grecian Melody (NZ) (God's Own (AUS))
Lot 42 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
3.5
13/4
Chris Meagher
B Melham (58.5)
13/4
3g Commands (AUS) x Salsa (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 53 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 461 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$300,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
4
6.5
66/1
Mark C Webb
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
66/1
5
6.6
7/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (56.5)
7/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Free To Rein (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.7
50/1
C C Parry
C A Robertson (58.5)
50/1
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Banishing (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
7.4
7/2
Gavin Groth
Damian Lane (58.5)
7/2
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Syrah (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
8
8.1
Mojos (2)
15/1
R J Besanko
Jye McNeil (58.5)
15/1
3c Moshe (AUS) x Johanna (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
8.2
40/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Ben Thompson (56.5)
40/1
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Dandahra Falls (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
8.6
12/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (58.5)
12/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Sharp Secretary (USA) (Cactus Ridge (USA))
11
9.6
100/1
E P Francese
Nathan Punch (55)
100/1
5m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Devine Kate (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
12
12.4
200/1
David Quinn
J Maskiell (58.5)
200/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Almeida (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
13
12.5
80/1
M Farrugia
Chris Caserta (58.5)
80/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Monarquia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Info Hub Hcp (C1) (2232m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:22.69 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (56)
7/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Deraismes (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 659 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$37,500
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
2.3
14/1
C G Murray
Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
14/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Export Lady (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
Lot 668 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: A Murray
3
2.4
11/2
Amy McDonald
Nathan Punch (52.5)
11/2
Lot 249 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan
Buyer: Ken King Thoroughbreds
Lot 157 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.5
8/11
D T O'Brien
J Winks (57)
8/11
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Lego (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
5.7
14/1
Jackson Pallot
C A Robertson (54.5)
14/1
9g Elvstroem (AUS) x Run And Jump (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
6
5.9
16/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
16/1
7
6.6
6/1
Matthew Leek
Dale Smith (56.5)
6/1
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Rising Stars (Bm58) (1736m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:48.79 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
B R Fox
Ethan Brown (58)
9/2
5m Bianconi (USA) x Shelta (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
2
0.1
4/1
Ms A Bennett
Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
4/1
6g U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
0.3
6/4
C F Butcher
Teodore Nugent (52.5)
6/4
5g Host (CHI) x Soorena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 567 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts/Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
1.3
10/1
Christine Sexton
Chelsea Hall (54)
10/1
5
2.3
9/2
Ms A Bennett
Ms S Thornton (57.5)
9/2
6
3.5
25/1
Wayne Walters
Zac Spain (55)
25/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
4.3
20/1
Mark C Webb
Chris Caserta (59.5)
20/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Affairoftheheart (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.4
30/1
T Kilgower
Nathan Punch (52.5)
30/1
7m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Bella Jinsky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.1
40/1
C G Murray
Ms G Cartwright (58)
40/1
5g Stormhill (AUS) x Joyance (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
10
6.2
60/1
R Gillahan
Harry Grace (52)
60/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Shantung (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm64) (1208m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.26 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
12/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Gypsy Giaconda (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Alvitas, Roma Giaconda, Tips And Beers,
2
1.5
5/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58.5)
5/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Xaarhea (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Lot 731 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baystone Farm Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Psd $150000 Res $160000
Lot 222 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
4.0
5/1
R D Griffiths
L Nolen (59.5)
5/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Okaylah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 242 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Griffiths Training / McKeever Bloodstock
5
4.7
Behave (12)
8/1
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (58)
8/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Aussie Crawl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.4
30/1
Ms N Burke
Beau Mertens (59)
30/1
7
5.9
7/1
Jason Warren
B Melham (58.5)
7/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Rosemont Flyer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
7.2
Nanita (13)
50/1
Ms J Crompton
B Higgins (58)
50/1
9
9.2
8/1
D R Brideoake
J Noonan (58.5)
8/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Jezeera Rose (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
10
13.7
Shamar (4)
9/1
Anthony Freedman
Jordan Childs (59.5)
9/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Demonstrable (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Cash Out (Bm64) (1108m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.61 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Emaan (11)
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
3/1
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Boom Time Savings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Severn Road, Splinter,
Lot 430 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
9/2
Ms R Kelly
Beau Mertens (56.5)
9/2
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Queen Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 732 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: C Kelly
3
1.5
6/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (57.5)
6/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Amaudru (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Lot 518 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$90,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / BBA Ireland
Lot 11 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Bolton Angus Stud, Eddington
Buyer: Muskoka Farm/Scone Bloodstock
4
1.6
2/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (55.5)
2/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Pass The Parcel (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.7
8/1
Brett Conlon
B Melham (59.5)
8/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Arathea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
6
3.5
9/1
I R Hutchins
Ben Thompson (54)
9/1
8g Estambul (ARG) x Queen Falvelon (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
6.5
12/1
Saab Hasan
J Noonan (55.5)
12/1
4m Redente (AUS) x Gucciconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Call Me (Bm64) (1419m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.19 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (57.5)
9/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Alamonteel, Consolidate,
Lot 616 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2
0.1
16/1
John Pascoe
B Higgins (59.5)
16/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Yasey San (AUS) (Yasey (JPN))
3
0.2
5/2
Paul and Tracey Templeton
C A Robertson (59.5)
5/2
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Filouka (AUS) (Guiscard (AUS))
4
1.9
4/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (60.5)
4/1
5
2.3
10/1
I R Hutchins
Ben Thompson (56)
10/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Layered (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
3.3
100/1
Wayne Walters
Nathan Punch (52.5)
100/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Shakila (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.6
4/1
M D Moroney
Harry Grace (59.5)
4/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Zacushla (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.8
14/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (60)
14/1
9
5.3
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (57)
6/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Legislature (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
7.5
40/1
N J Harnett
Beau Mertens (57.5)
40/1
3g Trusting (AUS) x Fastfilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
7.6
30/1
Ms C Martindale
Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
30/1
4g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Magic Benbara (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))