SALE - Tuesday, February 20

Race 1 - Laurels Function Centre Mdn (2227m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:22.40 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8
Jackson Pallot
F Alesci (58)
11/8
3g Americain (USA) x Pooties (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
0.2
7/2
J W Bridgman
Ben Allen (58)
7/2
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Wisp O' Will (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 877 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Bridgman Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.7
16/1
Ms B Simpson
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
16/1
5g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Embraceable You (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
Lot 88 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Real Time Investments Pty Ltd, Adelaide, SA
Buyer: MAS Bloodstock
4
3.8
15/2
A Rosolini
Dale Smith (58)
15/2
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tully Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
6.5
7/1
Jackson Pallot
Clayton Douglas (58)
7/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Danamour (AUS) (Danger (AUS))
6
6.7
7/1
Wayne Walters
Chris Caserta (56.5)
7/1
7m Shinko King (IRE) x Sulina (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
7
7.2
12/1
Amy McDonald
Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
12/1
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Cappy (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
8
27.2
50/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58.5)
50/1
6g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Miss Harvest (AUS) (Maizcay (AUS))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1419m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.91 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
Brian McGrath
Harry Grace (53)
20/1
3f Pour Moi (IRE) x Fuji Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Avec Moi, Lerichi, Lonhrielle, Matabelle,
Lot 888 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Brian McGrath Racing
2
0.1
4/6
M C Kent
Ms S Thornton (56)
4/6
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 543 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
4/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (54.5)
4/1
Lot 47 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$675,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Pat Carey Racing / Group One Bloodstock
4
1.7
10/1
Matthew Brown
Ben Allen (58)
10/1
3g Tough Speed (USA) x I Gotcha Babe (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
5
5.0
15/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (56)
15/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Elite Circle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.5
40/1
D R Brideoake
D W Stackhouse (58)
40/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x O'Reilly Rose (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
7.3
9/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Winks (58)
9/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Yolane (AUS) (Zizou (AUS))
9
12.8
40/1
G Eurell
Dale Smith (58)
40/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Danaupair (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Viatek Mdn Plate (1213m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.79 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/1
James Cummings
M J Walker (57)
15/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Winning siblings: Anemoi, Weathervane,
2
2.0
Vitani (10)
2/1
Ms W Kelly
Jye McNeil (57)
2/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Anapine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 180 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: K Kelly (as agent)
3
4.3
30/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Ben Thompson (57)
30/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Mandy O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
5.5
5/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms L J Meech (57)
5/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.0
50/1
N A Blackiston
Ben Allen (57)
50/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Geblitzt (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
6.2
11/1
Byron Cozamanis
J Winks (57)
11/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Fountain Joy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.3
20/1
A W Waymouth
F Alesci (57)
20/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Stagerush (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
9.0
100/1
Matthew Brown
Clayton Douglas (57)
100/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x White Mouse (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
9
10.3
20/1
Henry Dwyer
Jacob Rule (57)
20/1
3f All American (AUS) x Persian Star (AUS) (Shot Of Thunder (AUS))
10
11.0
9/1
Colin Scott
D W Stackhouse (57)
9/1
11
13.8
40/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (55.5)
40/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Other (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Growmaster Sale Mdn Plate (1213m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.03 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/5
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (58)
4/5
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Mid Summer Music (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fast Summer Rock,
Lot 424 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Dermot Farrington
2
1.3
8/1
G M Begg
Ethan Brown (58)
8/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Shakira Morn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.4
5/1
Mark C Webb
B Park (58)
5/1
3c Helmet (AUS) x Crystal Sprite (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 523 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
1.5
12/1
Nick Ryan
Michael Poy (55)
12/1
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Deck The Dolphin (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
6.2
30/1
William Masters
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
30/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Critical Miss (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
6.4
30/1
Mark Sues
M J Walker (56.5)
30/1
7
7.9
6/1
Matthew Brown
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
6/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Via (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
8
10.1
50/1
C G Murray
Ms G Cartwright (57)
50/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Glorious Dane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
9
10.6
30/1
G M Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
30/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Autumn Heights (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
18.6
150/1
C Gafa
Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
150/1
5m Guiscard (AUS) x Cindy Smart Doll (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
Race 5 - Brief Affair (Bm70) (1419m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.65 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Kazio (8)
5/2
C W Little
J Mott (57.5)
5/2
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Winslet (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Softhands, Peko,
2
0.8
7/2
E Jusufovic
Ben Allen (58.5)
7/2
7m Pins (AUS) x Zamfir (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 19 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: E Jusufovic
3
1.0
Vostok (1)
15/2
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (61)
15/2
5g Starcraft (NZ) x La Biondina (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 77 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock FBAA
4
1.3
9/1
K M Keys
Ben Thompson (58.5)
9/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Primal Motion (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
5
1.5
9/1
Ms U Clarke
Patrick Moloney (59)
9/1
7g Azevedo (AUS) x Prima Cavallo (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
2.5
7/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (59)
7/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Danaupair (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
2.7
60/1
Ms S Trolove
Rose Pearson (57.5)
60/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
3.7
7/2
Kelvin Southey
D W Stackhouse (60)
7/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Pedigree Pays (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
Race 6 - House Proud (Bm58) (1419m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.10 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/4
Ms C Alderson
J C Bates (61.5)
6/4
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Miss Behaviour (AUS) (My Patriarch (GB))
Winning siblings: Brutus Rex, Perturbo, Varekai,
2
2.3
7/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (57.5)
7/1
5m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
2.4
7/1
M W Ryan
J Noonan (59.5)
7/1
5g Volitant (AUS) x Edging Out (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
4
2.5
9/2
Matthew Brown
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
9/2
6m Reset (AUS) x Ginspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
3.2
11/4
Peter Gelagotis
Dale Smith (59.5)
11/4
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Scenic Mist (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
7.7
50/1
D J Walkley
Harry Grace (59)
50/1
10g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Warts And All (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
7
9.2
60/1
E V Musgrove
D W Stackhouse (58)
60/1
8
11.9
50/1
Brian McGrath
Ben Allen (59.5)
50/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Silver Bracelet (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
9
15.9
20/1
Mark C Webb
J Mott (60)
20/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Affairoftheheart (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Kwik Tip Bins Rising Star-Bm64 (1736m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:48.03 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (56)
3/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Luxury Suite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hi Stranger,
Lot 347 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer: Robbie Laing
2
0.4
13/8
Henry Dwyer
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
13/8
Lot 226 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: SAL Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Bundaberg Qld
Buyer:
3
2.7
5/1
Mark C Webb
Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
5/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Queen Of Sparta (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
4
3.9
50/1
C G Murray
Nathan Punch (52)
50/1
7m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Daam Lies (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
5
4.0
16/1
J L Wilson
Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
16/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Dame Fortune (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
6
4.5
12/1
Richard Laming
Chris Caserta (59)
12/1
4g Danzero (AUS) x Secret Cove (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
6.0
20/1
Wayne Walters
Michael Poy (58)
20/1
8g Danroad (AUS) x Milly Molly (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
6.1
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
11/2
9
18.1
Rooconi (10)
80/1
Paul Worthington
Jack Martin (55)
80/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Pointed (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Rivex Crane Hire Grand (Bm64) (1113m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.83 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (59)
2/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Andsosayallofus (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 703 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$17,500
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Tony Noonan Racing
2
2.3
4/1
John McArdle
J Mott (59.5)
4/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x County Tale (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 467 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Booralie Stud, Richmond
Buyer: Redgum Racing
3
3.3
25/1
Mark C Webb
B Park (60)
25/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Double Dazzle (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
4
3.4
15/4
Colin Scott
Damien Thornton (59.5)
15/4
5
3.5
25/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (58.5)
25/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Tullia (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.7
9/1
Adam McCabe
W Egan (57.5)
9/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Celtic Bond (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
4.2
14/1
John R Allen
Ben Allen (60)
14/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x National Gift (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
8.0
Casque (3)
15/4
R E Laing
Ben Thompson (60.5)
15/4
4h Helmet (AUS) x Widgee (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))