SALE - Thursday, September 24

Race 1 - Choices Sale Mdn Plate (2226m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:20.23
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/6
C J Waller
G Boss (58.5)
4/6
4h Zabeel (NZ) x Tall Story (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 390 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
4.8
16/1
Ms K Edwards
I Gundogdu (56.5)
16/1
3
5.6
9/1
D J Cave
Alan Creighton (58.5)
9/1
Lot 1346 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
Lot 227 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr David Cave
4
6.7
Arnina (8)
9/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
J Mott (56.5)
9/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mountain Legacy (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
5
8.8
8/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (56.5)
8/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Dancing (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
12.5
4/1
M D Moroney
J Noonan (58.5)
4/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Daydream (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
12.7
66/1
R J Besanko
J C Bates (58.5)
66/1
8g Delzao (AUS) x Cornbread (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
14.4
66/1
Ms M Murray
B Higgins (58.5)
66/1
4g Keltrice (AUS) x Moella (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Race 2 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.06
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
Wez Hunter
S W Arnold (57)
9/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Melisande (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 888 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Wez Hunter/Bluesgrass Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/Dream Team T'Breds
Lot 44 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$8,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: R Wise
2
0.4
11/1
Brian McGrath
S Baster (57)
11/1
3f New Approach (IRE) x Dianthus (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.6
Dagny (2)
7/2
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
G Boss (57)
7/2
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 166 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
4
1.3
11/8
R E Laing
B Higgins (57)
11/8
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Fidele (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.4
12/1
K M Keys
M J Walker (57)
12/1
6
1.5
20/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
J Mott (57)
20/1
3f All American (AUS) x Illusionary (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
1.6
50/1
J C Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (57)
50/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Kitty Manhattan (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
2.9
9/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (57)
9/1
9
4.4
12/1
J A O'Shea
Patrick Moloney (57)
12/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Agnus Dei (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
5.4
Navita (8)
60/1
Brett Scott
D W Stackhouse (57)
60/1
11
6.4
30/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (57)
30/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Anna Dana (USA) (Chester House (USA))
12
9.1
40/1
Byron Cozamanis
M Pegus (57)
40/1
Race 3 - Gippsland Times Mdn Plate (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.44
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
R D Griffiths
Damian Lane (56)
10/1
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Golden Honey (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Hunboshi,
Lot 497 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
14/1
B Stockdale
B Higgins (56.5)
14/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Tayashi Girl (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
1.0
4/1
R E Laing
B Werner (56)
4/1
3c Denman (AUS) x Rosmarino (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 31 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Robbie Laing
4
1.1
Modrich (12)
9/4
C J Waller
G Boss (56)
9/4
3c Choisir (AUS) x Blue Storm (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
2.4
Zagaya (4)
40/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (58.5)
40/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tokaleya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.5
11/2
Tim Hughes
S Baster (56)
11/2
3g Danerich (AUS) x Earthwarming (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
4.2
9/1
J A O'Shea
Patrick Moloney (56)
9/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
5.0
9/1
M Farrugia
S W Arnold (58.5)
9/1
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Streghetta (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
6.0
66/1
R J Besanko
J C Bates (58.5)
66/1
4h Lonhro (AUS) x Selwan (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
10
6.1
40/1
C A Balfour
M Carson (56.5)
40/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
11
7.3
20/1
Ms J Mawer
M Pegus (58.5)
20/1
6g Masterprint (AUS) x Monde Jeune (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
12
8.1
8/1
Cameron Templeton
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
8/1
5m Zizou (AUS) x Miranda's Girl (AUS) (Keeper (AUS))
13
8.8
100/1
R C Manning
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
100/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Rescues (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
14
10.3
40/1
Ms C Martindale
Alan Creighton (56.5)
40/1
6m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Alert Signorina (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Crush Fine Wines Mdn Plate (1409m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.01
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
J D Sadler
Patrick Moloney (56)
9/4
3g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Balbina (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Break Of Dawn, Lavender Mist, Zare,
Lot 332 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
Lot 247 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: John Sadler Training Services
2
2.3
9/2
Andrew Noblet
Ryan Maloney (56)
9/2
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 241 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing Pty Ltd
3
5.6
15/8
M G Price
M J Walker (58.5)
15/8
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cinq Rouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 55 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
4
6.2
20/1
R E Laing
P Keane (56)
20/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Miss Campbell (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
5
7.5
7/1
L and T Corstens
S W Arnold (56.5)
7/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Marina Belle (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
7
8.3
100/1
Ms C Martindale
Beau Mertens (56.5)
100/1
6g Primus (AUS) x Royal Tour (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
8.4
66/1
D C Cunningham
Ben Thompson (55)
66/1
9
9.7
100/1
Dean Grass
B Werner (58.5)
100/1
4g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Zephyr Dot (AUS) (Incidental (USA))
10
9.9
50/1
D Douch
Ms J Payne (55)
50/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Doddsjoy (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
11
13.1
25/1
M D Moroney
J Noonan (56)
25/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Modern Lady (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
22.1
Custody (14)
50/1
Heath Conners
S Baster (54)
50/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Two Beauties (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
300
0.0
50/1
M M Laurie
Damian Lane (56)
50/1
3c Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Senora Eduardo (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 5 - Jen's Flowers (Bm70) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.77
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
N J Harnett
Ryan Maloney (57)
10/1
9g Pins (AUS) x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 1137 2008 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: MR CJ WALLER
2
0.8
15/4
G Eurell
Damian Lane (58)
15/4
4g Domesday (AUS) x Mere Royaume (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
3
1.6
16/1
R J Besanko
B Higgins (55.5)
16/1
Lot 211 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $35000
4
2.0
9/2
K M Keys
G Boss (54)
9/2
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Lookatmelads (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
5
2.2
4/1
Shea Eden
Patrick Moloney (58)
4/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Glamour Stock (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
6
2.3
5/2
Lee and Anthony Freedman
J Mott (57.5)
5/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x High School (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
4.3
Audino (1)
8/1
R E Laing
Beau Mertens (61.5)
8/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Abflug (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
5.0
40/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (54)
40/1
7m All Chatter (USA) x Arcamah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
9
6.3
Tanjil (10)
30/1
M Farrugia
J R Todd (54)
30/1
9g Umatilla (NZ) x Southern Scene (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
Race 6 - Gbg Concrete/Construction-Bm70 (1006m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.30
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
J W Price
Beau Mertens (58)
9/1
7m Kendel Star (AUS) x Bawclass (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brave Bear,
2
0.2
7/2
Ricky Maund
Dean Holland (58)
7/2
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x True Cross (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 272 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: KAREN MAUND
3
1.5
4/1
K M Keys
B Higgins (55)
4/1
4
2.9
15/1
P E Kramer
Ben Allen (58.5)
15/1
6g Rahy (USA) x Saratoga Sugar (USA) (Gone West (USA))
5
3.4
20/1
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Jolly's Folly (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
4.2
3/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (57)
3/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Muzareta (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
4.6
30/1
S Reynolds
Patrick Moloney (55)
30/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Linger (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
5.3
9/2
S R McKinnon
S W Arnold (57)
9/2
9
5.5
100/1
W J Wood
J Benbow (54)
100/1
7g Primus (AUS) x Moulage (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
5.6
15/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (55)
15/1
5m Danzero (AUS) x Sensational Spot (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
Race 7 - Sale Cup-25/10 (Bm64) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.97
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/2
Richard Laming
J Benbow (59)
11/2
7m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Mesmerising (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: I Remember You, Transfixed,
2
1.3
6/1
Ms C Martindale
Beau Mertens (57.5)
6/1
7m Benicio (AUS) x Fragilistic (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 99 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: D M Bloodstock, Bendigo
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
3
1.8
8/1
M G Price
M J Dee (59.5)
8/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Gabrieli (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 394 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.9
100/1
Ms M Murray
J R Todd (54)
100/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Moella (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
5
2.3
11/4
Peter Gelagotis
M J Walker (60)
11/4
6
3.3
13/2
L and T Corstens
D Moor (58.5)
13/2
5m Pentire (GB) x Marie Claire (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.1
11/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (57.5)
11/4
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Piccadilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
9.3
40/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
F Alesci (59)
40/1
9m Arazi (USA) x Lady Lautrec (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
10.1
25/1
L Xuereb
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
25/1
6m Polish Laughter (USA) x Forever (AUS) (Pasakos (USA))
Race 8 - Www.Saleturfclub.Com (Bm70) (1409m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.46
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
N J Harnett
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
5/1
5g King's Chapel (AUS) x Solo Star (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
2
2.8
Eqdaam (11)
13/2
M G Price
G Boss (55.5)
13/2
4g Choisir (AUS) x Regal Fun (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 476 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$220,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
3
2.9
9/2
F Stockdale
Ben Allen (56)
9/2
5g Magnus (AUS) x Caesars (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 735 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$46,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: F Stockdale
4
3.0
8/1
A and J Williams
Ben Thompson (57.5)
8/1
5g Hemingway (IRE) x Angel Of Lightning (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
5
4.7
12/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (60)
12/1
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Patsetorri (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
4.8
60/1
R E Laing
Beau Mertens (55)
60/1
6g Duelled (AUS) x Mylor (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
7
5.2
8/1
R D Griffiths
M J Walker (59)
8/1
8
5.9
30/1
D P Blackshaw
J Mallyon (55.5)
30/1
4g Golden Snake (USA) x Joy Flight (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
6.1
5/1
Paul Worthington
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
5/1
6g Denon (USA) x Alpine Spring (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
10
7.4
11/4
D R Brideoake
S W Arnold (58)
11/4
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x D'Argent Encore (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))