SALE - Sunday, February 8

Race 1 - The Longest Lunch March 13 Hcp (1205m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.31
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
14/1
C Maher
Nicholas Hall (58)
14/1
2c Gonski (AUS) x Elite Vision (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elkalato, Top Sight,
2
0.1
9/4
Shea Eden
I Gundogdu (58.5)
9/4
2c Stratum (AUS) x Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 444 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Eden Racing P/L
3
1.9
20/1
R D Griffiths
L Currie (58.5)
20/1
2g Flying Spur (AUS) x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 182 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Robbie Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds FBAA
4
2.6
8/1
Ms W Kelly
V Duric (58.5)
8/1
2c Equiano (FR) x Simply Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
3.8
11/4
D T O'Brien
J Winks (58.5)
11/4
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Pins On Ice (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
4.6
6/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58.5)
6/1
2c Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Call Me Pretty (USA) (Peaks And Valleys (USA))
7
6.3
10/1
Jason Warren
M Zahra (58)
10/1
2c Star Witness (AUS) x Strikeline (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
12.1
15/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (56.5)
15/2
2f Sharkbite (AUS) x Tripled (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
17.6
60/1
Cameron Templeton
Chris Symons (58.5)
60/1
2c Bernardini (USA) x Rare Diamond (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Aygee Gippsland Mdn Plate (1505m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.32
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/8
Wez Hunter
J Mott (58)
13/8
2
0.5
7/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58)
7/4
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Daralara (FR) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 507 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$575,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: JAMES BESTER BLOODSTOCK
3
1.3
20/1
R D Griffiths
Nicholas Hall (56)
20/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Fabaz (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 136 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$40,000 Res$50,000
4
1.4
16/1
M M Laurie
L Currie (58)
16/1
3g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Zero Ice (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
2.4
40/1
Mark C Webb
Ms S Wynne (56.5)
40/1
6m Lago Delight (AUS) x Cross Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
6
2.6
7/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (58.5)
7/1
7
2.7
40/1
M Farrugia
Brandon Stockdale (55.5)
40/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Reika (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
4.2
150/1
Reg and Alec Manning
B Higgins (58.5)
150/1
5g Decanter (CHI) x Deux Amies (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
9
5.5
40/1
Mark Riley
J R Todd (58)
40/1
3c Kinjite (NZ) x Kashulator (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
10
5.7
Tanned (11)
12/1
E Jusufovic
L Nolen (58)
12/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Mary Of Modena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
8.9
150/1
Ms H Stephens
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
150/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Siren Miss (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 3 - Simics Betta Home Living Mdn (1205m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.44
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
10/1
G Eurell
J Mott (56)
10/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Purely (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
1.0
8/1
F Stockdale
Brandon Stockdale (55)
8/1
3c Wonderful World (AUS) x Happily (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 46 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing, Gracemere, Qld
Buyer: Frankie Stockdale
3
1.2
60/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58)
60/1
Lot 685 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 56 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Booralite Park, Pakenham South, Vic
Buyer: G Moloney
4
2.9
6/1
P G Moody
D W Stackhouse (58)
6/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Aunty Hilda (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
5
3.2
12/1
Garret Lynch
Jarrod Fry (58)
12/1
3g Reaan (AUS) x Scarlet Rocket (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
3.6
7/1
Wez Hunter
Chris Parnham (58)
7/1
3g Niello (AUS) x Elyraq (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
7
3.7
7/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58)
7/2
3g Pentire (GB) x Double Babu (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
3.8
9/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
9/1
9
3.9
50/1
Ms A Bennett
Ms J Beriman (56)
50/1
3f Hold That Tiger (USA) x My Hoaks (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
10
5.9
80/1
S P Nichols
S W Arnold (58)
80/1
11
6.7
20/1
F Doderico
J R Todd (56)
20/1
12
7.1
16/1
M S Hibbs
I Gundogdu (58)
16/1
3g Volitant (AUS) x Superlatives (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
13
7.2
5/1
Byron Cozamanis
C Schofield (56)
5/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Desert Fairy (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
14
10.4
66/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58)
66/1
Race 4 - Sale Signtorque Mdn Plate (1205m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.18
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
A W Noonan
Nicholas Hall (56.5)
7/2
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x General Resolve (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 557 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock / Tony Noonan Racing
2
1.8
12/1
Ms N Shelton
Ms S Wynne (56.5)
12/1
4m Danbird (AUS) x Sequin Encounter (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
3
2.0
7/2
B R Fox
I Culliver (56.5)
7/2
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Come Up Smiling (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Lot 745 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$14,000
Vendor: Birle Lodge, Longford, Tas
Buyer: Helmsley
Lot 302 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: G & M Blacker
4
2.1
30/1
Ms C Martindale
Chris Symons (56.5)
30/1
5m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Alert Signorina (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
N G Eades
C A Robertson (58.5)
20/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Rosegreen (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
2.4
60/1
Len Ablett
Dale Smith (58.5)
60/1
4g Volitant (AUS) x Spiritofglory (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
7
2.5
9/2
Shea Eden
I Gundogdu (56.5)
9/2
4m Econsul (NZ) x Adulate (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
2.7
15/4
D M Noonan
L Nolen (56.5)
15/4
9
3.2
20/1
M Farrugia
Brandon Stockdale (55.5)
20/1
5g Due Sasso (AUS) x Monarquia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
7.2
14/1
Ms A Bennett
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
14/1
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Better Toy (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
11
10.0
30/1
I R Hutchins
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
4g Adam (AUS) x Gondwana (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
12
11.5
150/1
Malcolm Leys
B Higgins (58.5)
150/1
6g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Fair Clare (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
13
12.5
150/1
R L Smith
J R Todd (58.5)
150/1
4g Olympus (AUS) x Mel's Glory (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
14
20.5
150/1
M Farrugia
Ms J Beriman (56.5)
150/1
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Monarquia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Sale Crane Hire (Bm64) (1005m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.53 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
12/1
S R McKinnon
A Mallyon (57)
12/1
Winning siblings: Give Me Faith, Reset Express,
2
0.5
9/10
Andrew Murray
Nicholas Hall (60.5)
9/10
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Induct (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Lot 782 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$80,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: A Murray
3
1.0
Winspot (12)
16/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (57)
16/1
4m Danzero (AUS) x Sensational Spot (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
Lot 208 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Carin Park Stud, Hamilton
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
1.7
9/1
Shea Eden
Brandon Stockdale (58)
9/1
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Zejester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
1.8
9/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58)
9/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gold Anthem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
4.1
14/1
M M Laurie
L Currie (58.5)
14/1
7
7.3
20/1
Leigh Childs
Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Golden Gabrielle (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
8
8.8
80/1
Andrew Murray
Beau Mertens (54.5)
80/1
6m Face Value (AUS) x Induct (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
9
16.8
40/1
John McArdle
Chris Symons (58)
40/1
10
19.3
14/1
M G Phillips
C A Robertson (58)
14/1
3g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Quillato (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
Race 6 - Women In Business Feb 20-Bm64 (1205m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.97
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
Wez Hunter
A Mallyon (60)
4/1
6h Black Hawk (GB) x Helsinki (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hirvonen, Mrs Begley, Raikkonen,
2
1.3
30/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (58)
30/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Magic Amber (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 694 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$46,000
Vendor: Isis Park
Buyer: TONY NOONAN
3
1.8
9/2
R J Besanko
C A Robertson (58.5)
9/2
Lot 211 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $35000
4
1.9
8/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (56)
8/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x One Love (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
2.0
Nahgo (10)
9/1
I R Hutchins
J R Todd (56.5)
9/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Effy May (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
6
2.1
9/2
R D Griffiths
J Mott (59)
9/2
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Viking Rose (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
7
3.9
60/1
W J Wood
Patrick Moloney (56)
60/1
6g Primus (AUS) x Moulage (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
4.1
7/2
M M Laurie
L Currie (58.5)
7/2
5m Zupaone (AUS) x Early Bird (AUS) (Karaman (NZ))
9
5.8
50/1
J F Rattle
Beau Mertens (55.5)
50/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Certain Charm (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
6.3
150/1
Ms B McPhan
Ms S Wynne (54)
150/1
6g Freeze (AUS) x Ruby Joy (AUS) (Bletchway (AUS))
11
6.8
12/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (59)
12/1
5g Regal Shot (AUS) x Our Siena (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Gbg Concrete & Constr. Qlty (1205m)
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.67 (39.90)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
3/1
Wez Hunter
Chris Parnham (54)
3/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Charlann (AUS) (Double Income (AUS))
Winning siblings: Annabel's Dream, Causeur,
Lot 48 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.2
3/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (54)
3/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kiss Me Sophie (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 679 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$27,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: FIRST LIGHT RACING PTY LTD
3
0.4
11/2
Patrick Payne
S W Arnold (58)
11/2
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Oenology (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
Lot 156 2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Chesterfields Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.6
16/1
R Pecora
Patrick Moloney (54)
16/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Tina's Way (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
5
0.7
14/1
Brett Scott
C Schofield (54)
14/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Catecombe (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))
6
1.2
12/1
Ricky Maund
I Gundogdu (54)
12/1
5g Brief Truce (USA) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
1.4
10/1
J F Moloney
J Winks (54.5)
10/1
5g Shaft (AUS) x American Hope (AUS) (Personal Hope (USA))
8
2.4
40/1
A G Sawden
Ms J Beriman (54)
40/1
6g Lago Delight (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
9
3.4
30/1
R D Griffiths
D Gauci (54)
30/1
6g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Royal Sonata (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
3.8
6/1
R D Griffiths
I Culliver (54)
6/1
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Girls Day (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
9.3
Falcent (10)
25/1
D C Harrison
P Keane (54)
25/1
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Never Cent (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
12.8
66/1
F Stockdale
Brandon Stockdale (54)
66/1
5g Fomalhaut (USA) x Keswa (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
Race 8 - Gibson Groundspread (Bm64) (1723m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.54
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
R D Griffiths
Nicholas Hall (58)
4/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Girls Day (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Edgewood, Gail, Girls Away, Liberty Reign, Rustana,
Lot 769 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Toolora Lodge, Nyora
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
15/1
M M Laurie
L Currie (59)
15/1
4g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Contemplate (NZ) (Shannon (NZ))
Lot 651 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
3
1.5
30/1
E Jusufovic
B Higgins (56)
30/1
5g Quest For Fame (GB) x Parore (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
4
1.9
5/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (55)
5/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Rose Artist (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.4
10/1
Shea Eden
J Mott (58.5)
10/1
5h Dubai Destination (USA) x Up State (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
2.7
13/4
G Eurell
B Rawiller (60)
13/4
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Lasoron (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
7
2.8
13/2
A W Noonan
J Noonan (59)
13/2
5g Reset (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
8
3.1
12/1
Ms D Clover
D Moor (54.5)
12/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Medicean (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
9
4.1
6/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (57)
6/1
5g Keltrice (AUS) x Yamemma (AUS) (Molokai Prince (AUS))
10
5.1
60/1
Ms N Shelton
Ms S Wynne (54.5)
60/1
5m Danbird (AUS) x Sequin Encounter (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
11
11.9
80/1
Julie Scott
Dale Smith (54.5)
80/1
7m Racer's Edge (AUS) x Minstrel Lady (AUS) (Jackson Square (AUS))
Race 9 - Booralite Park (Bm70) (1405m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.96
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9
M M Laurie
M Zahra (58.5)
10/9
3g Reset (AUS) x Glowing Tribute (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
2
0.2
15/1
N J Harnett
Ben Thompson (59.5)
15/1
8g Pins (AUS) x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 1137 2008 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: MR CJ WALLER
3
0.3
Sabkhat (10)
7/1
J A O'Shea
C Schofield (57.5)
7/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
4
2.0
12/1
E Jusufovic
B Higgins (60.5)
12/1
5
2.2
30/1
John McArdle
L Nolen (56.5)
30/1
6
3.2
11/1
Paul Worthington
Nicholas Hall (58.5)
11/1
5g Denon (USA) x Alpine Spring (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
7
3.6
9/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57.5)
9/2
8
4.9
20/1
S V Brown
L Currie (58)
20/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Survive (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
6.4
30/1
G Eurell
Beau Mertens (51)
30/1
4g Econsul (NZ) x Pescara (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
10
7.4
40/1
Julie Scott
Dale Smith (58)
40/1
7g Noverre (USA) x Storm Spirit (AUS) (Copper Kingdom (USA))