ROSEHILL - Saturday, March 18

Race 1 - Irresistible Pools Manion Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:37.00 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
3/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (54)
3/1
5g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
2
0.1
2/1
Robert Hickmott
B Melham (54)
2/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Mixed Blessing (GB) (Lujain (USA))
3
12.6
7/2
J A O'Shea
W Buick (58)
7/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Cajou (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
15.3
6/1
C J Waller
Ryan Moore (56.5)
6/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Bon Nuit (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
5
20.1
20/1
Jason Attard
Tommy Berry (54)
20/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Lady Nikolay (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
21.0
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (54)
8/1
7g Motivator (GB) x Mishina (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
7
33.3
50/1
J G Sargent
Regan Bayliss (54)
50/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Zejester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Birthday Card Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.12 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (53)
4/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Clothing (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gambeson,
2
3.3
3/1
G A Ryan
A Adkins (53)
3/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Icedginger (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 2133 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
Lot 552 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
3
4.3
Nancy (1)
12/1
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (58.5)
12/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Shalimar Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 325 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: L Kingdom
4
4.5
9/2
Joseph Pride
C W Brown (53)
9/2
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Sybarite (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
5.6
15/2
K A Lees
Ryan Moore (58)
15/2
5m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Zest (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
6.2
25/1
M C Conners
C Reith (53)
25/1
7
8.7
6/1
James Cummings
Tim Clark (53.5)
6/1
4m Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Ganda (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
10.5
6/1
A and E Cummings
B Avdulla (55)
6/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x Zefta (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 3 - Quickway Constr. Darby Munro (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.23 (38.32)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Derryn (2)
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56)
15/2
3c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Munhro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maraam, Superfast Saki,
Lot 580 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$110,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Martindale
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2
1.8
15/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56)
15/2
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Fashion Police (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 233 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
3.1
7/4
James Cummings
G Schofield (57)
7/4
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Above Perfection (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
3.4
11/2
G Portelli
J R Collett (55)
11/2
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Upgrading (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.5
16/1
G K White
Craig Williams (56)
16/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Leanders Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.6
9/1
G A Ryan
J Parr (56)
9/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Monsoon Wedding (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.7
12/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56)
12/1
8
5.8
11/1
P M Perry
B Avdulla (55.5)
11/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Royal Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
6.8
25/1
A J Edmonds
T Angland (56)
25/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Ancient Song (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
7.8
25/1
M P Quinn
A Adkins (56)
25/1
3c Pluck (USA) x Final Star (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Race 4 - Ranvet Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:10.62 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $700,000
1
7/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
K McEvoy (59)
7/1
7h Soldier Hollow (GB) x Indigo Girl (GER) (Sternkoenig (IRE))
2
3.3
15/8
J A O'Shea
W Buick (59)
15/8
6g Authorized (IRE) x Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
3
4.1
7/2
Robert Hickmott
B Melham (59)
7/2
4
5.0
11/2
C J Waller
T Angland (59)
11/2
4g Shocking (AUS) x Crystalthecowgirl (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
9.1
11/1
S B Marsh
B Shinn (57)
11/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Bislieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
9.6
7/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (59)
7/1
7
17.4
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (59)
12/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Clerihew (GB) (Lomitas (GB))
Race 5 - China Horse Club George Ryder (1500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:34.87 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
Winx (8)
4/15
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
4/15
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Divino,
Lot 329 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: MAGIC BLOODSTOCK
2
7.3
9/1
K A Lees
G Schofield (59)
9/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
8.6
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (59)
8/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lovely Jubly (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 253 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 300,000 / Reserve $ 400,000
4
10.5
25/1
J A O'Shea
W Buick (59)
25/1
5
12.1
30/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (59)
30/1
5g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Dolma (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
6
13.0
200/1
A J Edmonds
K Fujii (54)
200/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Domitilla (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
15.2
200/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (59)
200/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Polish Princess (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Race 6 - Sky Racing Rosehill Guineas (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:11.46 (39.44)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
11/2
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (56.5)
11/2
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Double Elle (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Griffin, Rideitlikeustoleit, Runway,
Lot 235 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$42,500
Vendor: Stainley Park
Buyer: Te Akau Racing
2
2.3
2/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56.5)
2/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Pontiana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.4
20/1
R E Laing
K McEvoy (56.5)
20/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Black Minx (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 311 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: R Laing
4
4.3
9/1
T Busuttin and N Young
J Bowman (56.5)
9/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Asmahan (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.4
25/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (56.5)
25/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
6
5.9
11/1
Bjorn Baker
J Lloyd (56.5)
11/1
7
9.0
100/1
P M Perry
B Melham (56.5)
100/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Coral Reef (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
10.5
15/2
C J Waller
Craig Williams (56.5)
15/2
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
9
16.9
16/1
C J Waller
Ryan Moore (56.5)
16/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Hollow Bullet (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
17.0
9/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (56.5)
9/1
11
36.2
20/1
G M Begg
S W Arnold (56.5)
20/1
3c Stratum (AUS) x Dancing (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
12
38.9
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B Shinn (56.5)
12/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Polska (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Longines Golden Slipper (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.04 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $3,500,000
1
7/1
G Portelli
B Melham (54.5)
7/1
2f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Courgette (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rosina Kojonup, Time To Reign,
Lot 468 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing
2
2.3
Frolic (13)
7/1
M J Freedman
Tommy Berry (54.5)
7/1
2f Husson (ARG) x Leveller (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 64 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
5.1
Tulip (11)
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
K McEvoy (54.5)
7/1
2f Pierro (AUS) x Musidora (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 426 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: BBA Ireland/Lindsay Park Racing
4
5.2
Menari (8)
20/1
G A Ryan
C W Brown (56.5)
20/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Isurava (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
5.7
Houtzen (15)
7/2
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (54.5)
7/2
6
8.0
20/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (56.5)
20/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Treppes (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
7
10.5
30/1
Mark Newnham
G Schofield (56.5)
30/1
2c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Maltese (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
10.9
40/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (56.5)
40/1
9
11.3
20/1
G A Ryan
J Parr (56.5)
20/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Mirror Mirror (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
14.6
50/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (54.5)
50/1
11
17.4
Pariah (1)
9/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56.5)
9/1
2c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Secluded (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
12
17.5
20/1
J A O'Shea
W Buick (56.5)
20/1
2c Street Cry (IRE) x Outdoor (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
23.3
30/1
G Portelli
T Angland (56.5)
30/1
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Cheetara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
14
24.2
40/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ryan Moore (54.5)
40/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
15
24.4
50/1
M J Freedman
D Dunn (54.5)
50/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Patronella (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
16
26.5
Catchy (9)
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (54.5)
11/2
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cats Whisker (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Nathan's Hotdogs The Galaxy (1100m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:07.60 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $700,000
1
15/8
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (51)
15/8
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Ballet D'Amour (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 298 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Michael Wallace Bloodstock
Lot 93 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
2
0.2
Redzel (6)
8/1
P and P Snowden
D Dunn (54.5)
8/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Millrich (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 565 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 406 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$45,000
Vendor: PPB Advisory as Receivers and Managers of Lee Fleming Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
Lot 180 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
3
0.4
50/1
M A Bell
K Forrester (51)
50/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
5.5
Glenall (14)
15/1
A J Edmonds
A Adkins (50)
15/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
5
5.6
30/1
K A Lees
C W Brown (51.5)
30/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x Jellicles (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
6.6
10/1
Matthew Dale
J Bowman (56)
10/1
7
7.0
4/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Shinn (55.5)
4/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Court (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
7.8
12/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (54)
12/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Dancing Heather (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
8.6
60/1
R E Laing
Ms K O'Hara (50)
60/1
10
9.1
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (54.5)
20/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Alqwah (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
11
10.3
40/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (54.5)
40/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Lyn's Money (AUS) (Humam (IRE))
12
12.1
16/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (58)
16/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Concert Girl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
12.7
Supido (8)
6/1
M C Kent
Craig Williams (53.5)
6/1
5h Sebring (AUS) x Lady Succeed (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA))
14
24.1
80/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Katelyn Mallyon (51)
80/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Zipstream (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 9 - Bradford Black Epona Stakes (1900m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:06.45 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/2
M C Kent
D Dunn (54)
15/2
Winning siblings: Adepto, Single Act, Spectra, Surge,
Lot 1012 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
2.8
16/1
J A O'Shea
W Buick (57)
16/1
3
3.2
10/1
A and E Cummings
Regan Bayliss (54)
10/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Beauty Watch (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
4
4.3
15/4
J A O'Shea
C W Brown (54)
15/4
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pure Joy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
8.6
Sofin (8)
16/1
S D Fry
Tim Clark (54)
16/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Tomescu (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
8.7
4/1
M D Moroney
Tommy Berry (54)
4/1
7
14.5
4/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (56)
4/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Snipify (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
17.6
13/2
Richard Litt
J R Collett (54)
13/2
7m Song Of Tara (IRE) x What A Giggle (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
9
18.6
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (55)
10/1
10
23.3
100/1
Bryce Heys
J Ford (54)
100/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Zamfir (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
11
38.0
66/1
A and E Cummings
Katelyn Mallyon (53)
66/1
Race 10 - Prov Championships Qual. (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.05 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Pomelo (13)
6/4
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (54)
6/4
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tennessee Mischief (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tennessee Man,
Lot 444 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$62,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Mt Pleasant Stud
2
2.5
30/1
K J Parker
J Ford (54)
30/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Caviar Emptor (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Lot 649 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
3
2.6
11/1
Nick Mitchell
C Reith (54)
11/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Day Of Dreams (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
9.3
16/1
Luke Pepper
Tommy Berry (56)
16/1
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Bankonher (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
5
12.0
Raido (1)
10/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (59)
10/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Misguiding (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
12.5
16/1
Paul Murray
T Angland (56)
16/1
3g Ready's Image (USA) x Langfibian (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
14.1
80/1
N J Rogers
K McEvoy (57)
80/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x No Fable (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
8
14.4
60/1
R H Holloway
P King (59)
60/1
5g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Whyceebee (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
9
14.8
20/1
A G Scorse
B Shinn (56)
20/1
4g Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Late Declaration (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
10
16.6
12/1
K A Lees
G Schofield (57)
12/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Imtops (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
11
17.9
50/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (54)
50/1
4m Red Giant (USA) x Danny's Daughter (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
12
19.9
16/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (57)
16/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Hussterics (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
13
24.9
Flavian (20)
50/1
Angela Davies
C W Brown (57.5)
50/1
6g Canny Lad (AUS) x Dezhilla (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
14
28.8
25/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
K Jennings (57)
25/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Rockton (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
15
29.4
14/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (54)
14/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Pride Of Pine (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
16
34.9
7/2
Angela Davies
J Parr (57)
7/2
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Dodged A Bullet (AUS) (Success Express (USA))