ROSEHILL - Wednesday, September 28

Race 1 - Chifley Financial Services Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.68 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
G L Frazer
K McEvoy (56)
13/4
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dashoff (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Randwick 9/04/2016, Ig Markets Percy Sykes Stakes, 1200m
Winning siblings: Mine Two, Way We Go,
Lot 660 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 147 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$12,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
2
0.2
7/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (56)
7/2
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Military Rose (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
0.3
2/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56)
2/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Serenissima (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
2.1
7/1
Kurt Goldman
Ms H E Poland (56)
7/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Comrie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
James Cummings
J R Collett (56)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Sonnenblume (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.0
20/1
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (56)
20/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Starlene (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
3.1
10/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56)
10/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Danetana (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
3.2
9/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (56)
9/1
9
4.3
25/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Victoire (56)
25/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Voltdanze (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Independent Education Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.71 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56)
2/1
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Nonchalance (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Canterbury 22/06/2016, Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: National Velvet, Pres De Toi,
Lot 488 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester, Vic
Buyer: Kevin Moses Racing
2
2.0
9/2
M, W and J Hawkes
K Jennings (56)
9/2
Lot 165 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $115,000 Res $120,000
3
2.3
5/1
G A Ryan
J Parr (56)
5/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Monsoon Wedding (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
3.7
Raiden (9)
5/1
P M Perry
Tim Clark (56)
5/1
3c Foxwedge (AUS) x Glowlamp (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.1
13/2
David Pfieffer
J R Collett (56)
13/2
3c So You Think (NZ) x Cat's Pyjamas (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.9
13/2
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (56)
13/2
3g Mossman (AUS) x Military Blonde (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
7.2
Pewter (8)
12/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (56)
12/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Offer (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
10.5
100/1
Mitchell Kearney
Deanne Panya (53)
100/1
3g Widden Valley (AUS) x Fabulash (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Race 3 - New Law (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.18 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (60)
5/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Calm (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Canterbury 7/09/2016, Pluck @ Vinery (Bm72), 1900m
Lot 259 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
2
0.5
12/1
P M Perry
C Reith (56)
12/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Capto (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 454 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
3
1.0
5/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
K Jennings (58.5)
5/2
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Anam Cara (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
4
2.1
30/1
J G Sargent
B Avdulla (55)
30/1
5
2.2
9/4
Mark Newnham
B Shinn (61)
9/4
6
2.9
13/2
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (60)
13/2
5g Bernardini (USA) x Lolapalooza (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
4.6
Caton (6)
20/1
Ms G Markwell
T Angland (57)
20/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Mardi Gras (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
5.3
20/1
Jason Attard
B McDougall (55)
20/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Reverie (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
7.8
20/1
Greg Bennett
Ms R Murray (54.5)
20/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sweet Lorraine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
10.8
14/1
J C Deamer
K McEvoy (56)
14/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Serious Attitude (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Race 4 - Ngs Super (Bm74) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.64 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (59)
2/1
3c Ad Valorem (USA) x Dilemmas (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Rosehill 16/07/2016, Hyland Race Colours 2yo Hcp, 1400m
2
1.8
9/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Taylor Marshall (56.5)
9/1
Lot 402 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock FBAA
3
2.0
9/2
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (58)
9/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Esther (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 845 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$20,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud
Buyer: BRUCE HILL
4
2.1
5/2
Angela Davies
B McDougall (54.5)
5/2
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Dodged A Bullet (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
2.3
12/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (59.5)
12/1
6
3.1
50/1
J G Litt
M McGillivray (54.5)
50/1
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Floribunda (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
3.3
20/1
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (59.5)
20/1
8
3.4
40/1
G D Hickman
A Adkins (57)
40/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Pure Joy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
3.6
40/1
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (58)
40/1
4g Galileo (IRE) x Classic Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
4.5
10/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (60)
10/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Fetes Galantes (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
11
4.7
Proane (11)
12/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (57.5)
12/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Prophet Jewel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
7.3
20/1
Ms G Markwell
K Jennings (58.5)
20/1
5g Muhib (USA) x Pensive Lady (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Race 5 - Gow Gates Insurance (Bm72) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.58 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
40/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (56)
40/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Zarock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Beaumont 17/09/2016, The Premier Hotel Hcp (C2), 1350m
Winning siblings: Smiling Manolito, Zardoro,
2
0.5
12/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (57)
12/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Zalila (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 185 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
2.0
25/1
N Mayfield-Smith
J Ford (56.5)
25/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Dramatic Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 168 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
11/2
David Payne
B Shinn (58)
11/2
5
2.7
15/1
Greg Bennett
K McEvoy (60.5)
15/1
6
3.0
9/1
C J Waller
B McDougall (58.5)
9/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Bold Moment (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
C J Waller
T Angland (57)
30/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Ocean Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.3
11/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (57.5)
11/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Chloe (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
4.6
20/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (59)
20/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Sweet Corn (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
4.9
11/8
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (60)
11/8
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Amitola (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
7.3
Wings (11)
16/1
Graeme Spackman
J Penza (56.5)
16/1
6m Street Boss (USA) x Enciamo (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
12
7.4
7/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (57.5)
7/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Night Chaser (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
11.7
100/1
B K Cross
A Banks (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Belmadar (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.12 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (56)
5/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Luxurious Lady (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Hawkesbury 30/04/2016, Blacktown Workers H'bury Gneas, 1400m
Winning siblings: Shaky, Twya,
2
0.2
3/1
P and P Snowden
Nick Heywood (55)
3/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sandy Desert (USA) (Line In The Sand (USA))
Lot 1809 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$36,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 525 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.0
3/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (57.5)
3/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Plagiarize (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.1
Donelle (13)
16/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (55)
16/1
5
2.2
7/2
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (57)
7/2
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
6
2.7
20/1
S J Hodge
Taylor Marshall (56.5)
20/1
8g Grandera (IRE) x Condaleeza Lass (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
4.0
10/1
Terry Evans
T Angland (59.5)
10/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Pokey Hill (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
5.8
25/1
Luke Pepper
Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
25/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Shanzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
6.4
30/1
Ms E Potowski
G Buckley (56)
30/1
10
6.5
50/1
Greg Bennett
Ms R Murray (59)
50/1
7g Reset (AUS) x More Laurels (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
6.7
16/1
G G Kirkup
K Jennings (58.5)
16/1
7m Ad Valorem (USA) x Sierra Vista (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
8.3
40/1
P M Perry
C Reith (54.5)
40/1
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Red Beret (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Teachers Health Fund (Bm76) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.02 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Acatour (10)
15/8
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56.5)
15/8
3c Sebring (AUS) x Adonia Queen (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
Last start: 1 - Beaumont 16/09/2016, Macka's Aust. Black Angus Beef, 1300m
Lot 48 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock/Snowden Racing
2
3.0
15/4
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (59)
15/4
4g Duporth (AUS) x One True Love (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
3.8
14/1
K A Lees
J B McDonald (56.5)
14/1
5g Tamayuz (GB) x Princess Nala (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
4
4.4
15/1
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (59.5)
15/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sun Song (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
4.5
13/2
P M Perry
K McEvoy (57)
13/2
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Miss Columbus (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
4.7
40/1
A J Denham
A Adkins (57.5)
40/1
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x Petulie (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
5.1
12/1
T J Gollan
B McDougall (58)
12/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.6
9/1
Matthew Dale
B Avdulla (56)
9/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Royal Amarco (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
6.3
25/1
C J Waller
T Angland (60.5)
25/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Foxtrot (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
6.9
50/1
A G Scorse
J Parr (56)
50/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
7.7
25/1
B K Cross
G Schofield (59)
25/1
12
8.0
14/1
T J Bartley
G Buckley (57.5)
14/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Angel Fish (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
13
9.0
7/1
John Thompson
Deanne Panya (56)
7/1
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Ersilia (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
14
13.2
50/1
D J Nugent
B Spriggs (54)
50/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Yomna (AUS) (True Hero (USA))