ROSEHILL - Saturday, August 13

Race 1 - Fairfield Rsl Club (Bm81) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 81 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.20 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/4
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
5/4
Last start: 3 - Rosehill 30/07/2016, Casino Prince @ Vinery (Bm85), 1500m
Winning siblings: Alik, Battle Of Hastings, Cathay Lady,
Lot 455 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/James Harron Bloodstock
2
1.8
15/4
C J Waller
B Avdulla (57)
15/4
4m Stryker (AUS) x Bold Moment (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 43 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$21,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: DEBRA KEPITIS
3
2.3
7/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (54)
7/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Surprise Bid (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
2.4
10/1
C Karakatsanis
James P Innes (51)
10/1
6m War Pass (USA) x Bella Senora (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
7.2
25/1
Craig Carmody
Deanne Panya (52)
25/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Rouge Femme (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
8.3
9/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (59.5)
9/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Cousins (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
8.5
50/1
R J Price
K Jennings (58)
50/1
8
12.2
Anyaas (5)
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B Shinn (58.5)
10/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Belle Feline (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 2 - C. McAlpine Tribute Highway-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.07 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
B J Ratcliff
S Lisnyy (53)
8/1
3f Ready's Image (USA) x Ikhlas (IRE) (Lahib (USA))
Last start: 1 - Coffs Harbour 24/07/2016, McGrath Estate Agent Hcp (C1), 1012m
Winning siblings: Karma Force, Supreme Taiji,
2
0.2
100/1
F M Hayes
James P Innes (51)
100/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Humarit (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 18 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$1,500
Vendor: Invermien Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
0.3
Farah (5)
4/1
P H Bloomfield
Tommy Berry (55.5)
4/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Hot Legs (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
4
0.4
8/1
G Prosser
A Adkins (52)
8/1
5g Magic Winner (AUS) x Pauline's Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
0.7
Luxury (1)
4/1
D A Williams
K Jennings (58)
4/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Play A Hula (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
0.9
20/1
W J Dean
J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
6g Frisco View (USA) x Proud Star (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
7
1.6
11/4
N E Layt
Ms W Costin (53)
11/4
3f Domesday (AUS) x Cash For Cards (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
2.0
11/1
R G Tyack
Tim Clark (55.5)
11/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x I Presume (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
9
2.2
12/1
Colt Prosser
C Reith (54)
12/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Book Lover (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
2.4
20/1
John W Ramsey
Taylor Marshall (51)
20/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Santa's Choice (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
11
4.6
50/1
L K Roberts
Deanne Panya (51)
50/1
12
6.0
30/1
J A Sylvester
Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x High Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
13
8.2
30/1
Tim McIntosh
B Spriggs (53)
30/1
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Transform (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Dooleys (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:05.50 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
3/1
C J Waller
T Angland (56)
3/1
Last start: 1 - Randwick 6/08/2016, The Wallaby Cup (Bm78), 1600m
Lot 600 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr RR Manning
2
0.1
10/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (55)
10/1
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Margaux Belle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 633 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Psd$35,000 Res$40,000
3
2.4
15/2
C J Waller
R Hutchings (58.5)
15/2
Lot 237 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Chris Racing Stables
4
3.4
50/1
K J Lantry
James P Innes (57)
50/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Red Nile (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
5
3.5
20/1
W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara (55)
20/1
6g Benicio (AUS) x Fuji Cee Rocks (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
4.6
14/1
C J Waller
K Jennings (59)
14/1
7
4.8
16/1
J G Sargent
J R Collett (55)
16/1
8
4.9
9/2
R J Quinton
A Adkins (57)
9/2
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Constance (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
9
6.3
7/1
David Payne
B Shinn (57)
7/1
10
7.7
30/1
David Payne
C Reith (56.5)
30/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fiammarosa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
8.1
16/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (58)
16/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
12
15.0
16/1
K J Parker
Tommy Berry (55)
16/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Scottish Amour (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
13
87.1
8/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (60)
8/1
8g Dansili (GB) x Luna Wells (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 4 - St Johns Park B.C. (Bm72) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.81 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
10/1
K J Lantry
James P Innes (56.5)
10/1
7g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 3 - Canterbury 23/07/2016, #theraces (Bm83), 1550m
Winning siblings: Murranji, Pressum,
Lot 370 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J Hopkins
2
1.5
3/1
Mark Newnham
K Jennings (58.5)
3/1
3
1.8
15/4
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (58)
15/4
4
2.0
9/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (56)
9/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Anything But Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.1
40/1
Paul Murray
Deanne Panya (57.5)
40/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bye Bye Affair (USA) (Black Tie Affair (IRE))
6
2.7
50/1
S J Hodge
Taylor Marshall (53)
50/1
8g King Cugat (USA) x Tegan Sky (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.0
8/1
C J Waller
T Angland (57.5)
8/1
8
4.5
8/1
Matthew Dale
Tommy Berry (58)
8/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Royal Amarco (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
5.0
6/1
D Lane
A Adkins (58)
6/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x She's A Pirate (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
5.1
15/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (58.5)
15/1
5g Tamayuz (GB) x Princess Nala (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
11
6.0
Kanji (8)
30/1
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (58)
30/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Llanga (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
12
6.7
80/1
Terry Evans
S Lisnyy (54)
80/1
6g Volksraad (GB) x Ava (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
13
6.9
Caton (7)
100/1
Ms G Markwell
J Parr (58)
100/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Mardi Gras (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 5 - Smithfield Rsl San Domenico (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.39 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/4
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56)
9/4
3c Star Witness (AUS) x Golden Delicious (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Last start: 6 - Rosehill 19/03/2016, Longines Golden Slipper, 1200m
Winning siblings: Braeburn, Hilton Head, Pinova, Straight Gold,
Lot 289 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.3
7/2
G A Ryan
K McEvoy (56)
7/2
3
2.1
16/1
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (54)
16/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Twelve Pack Shelly (USA) (Deputy Storm (USA))
Lot 235 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Pride Racing
4
3.2
6/4
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (60)
6/4
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kitalpha (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
5.2
20/1
A W Noonan
C Reith (58)
20/1
3c Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Floramour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.3
11/1
G W Moore
Tim Clark (56)
11/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Bashaayer (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Race 6 - Merrylands Rsl Prem Cup Prel. (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:53.40 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/2
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (58.5)
7/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Cajou (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Rosehill 30/07/2016, Winter Challenge, 1500m
Winning siblings: Acaju, Korma,
2
1.5
11/2
C J Waller
T Angland (56.5)
11/2
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Better Alternative (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 195 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ms Debbie Kepitis
3
1.9
13/4
C J Waller
K Jennings (58)
13/4
6g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 303 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock Ltd
4
3.1
Sofin (12)
30/1
S D Fry
A Adkins (51)
30/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Tomescu (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
4.3
40/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs (54)
40/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Wanna (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.5
7/1
John Thompson
K McEvoy (59)
7/1
6g Le Havre (IRE) x Langrune (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
5.5
15/1
K A Lees
Tommy Berry (54)
15/1
9g Distorted Humor (USA) x Slow Down (USA) (Seattle Slew (USA))
8
6.0
4/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (58.5)
4/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Trickle (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
9
7.0
15/1
M D Moroney
C Reith (54)
15/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Breeze Hill (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
7.5
14/1
J G Litt
J R Collett (54)
14/1
7m Song Of Tara (IRE) x What A Giggle (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Race 7 - Canterbury Rsl Spring Preview (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.02 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
3/1
G Portelli
Deanne Panya (51)
3/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonlight Shadow (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Randwick 13/02/2016, Gifts.Com.Au (Bm85), 1600m
Winning siblings: Flight Zone, Mojo Moon, Vanderlune,
Lot 91 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
2
1.0
12/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (59.5)
12/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mingshan (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.1
15/4
Ms K Waugh
Tim Clark (58.5)
15/4
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Oxford Princess (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
4
3.3
10/1
K A Lees
K McEvoy (55.5)
10/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Saywaan (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.5
30/1
J A O'Shea
A Adkins (60)
30/1
6
5.1
7/2
C J Waller
R Hutchings (60)
7/2
6g Dehere (USA) x So Keen (NZ) (Jade Hunter (USA))
7
5.4
Shards (11)
15/2
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (54)
15/2
8
6.5
Forget (6)
14/1
Ms K Waugh
T Angland (56.5)
14/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Mnemosyne (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.4
7/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (58.5)
7/1
5h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Makarova (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
7.6
50/1
Paul Murray
Ms W Costin (54)
50/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x See The Gold (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 8 - Clubsnsw (Bm92) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 92 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.05 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/1
Ms K Waugh
Tim Clark (56)
7/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Princess Serena (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Last start: 2 - Rosehill 23/04/2016, Bowermans Furniture (Bm83), 1500m
Winning siblings: Invincible Fresh, Puissance De Lune,
2
0.1
7/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (57)
7/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Laleta (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
0.3
25/1
K A Lees
A Adkins (58)
25/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Ripe Plum (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 459 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$65,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
0.4
Snoopy (12)
6/4
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (54)
6/4
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Oomph (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
0.5
30/1
C E Conners
Taylor Marshall (58)
30/1
9g Foreplay (AUS) x Daunting Thought (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
6
1.8
12/1
A J Denham
J R Collett (57)
12/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Winifred (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
2.0
20/1
Joseph Pride
C Reith (54.5)
20/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Pegasus (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
8
2.3
4/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (55)
4/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Midnight Joy (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
2.9
100/1
G L Frazer
K Jennings (57)
100/1
9g Hussonet (USA) x Emmaagh (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
10
3.8
60/1
Grant Allard
James P Innes (51)
60/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Jaes Jeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
11
4.0
9/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (58.5)
9/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Sassy Peg (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
4.7
30/1
G D Yorke
J Parr (57)
30/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Marcovette (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Race 9 - Mounties Group Handicap (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.96 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
13/4
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (57.5)
13/4
Last start: 8 - Rosehill 30/07/2016, McGrath Estate Agents Plate, 1400m
Lot 23 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: ATB/McKeever Bloodstock
2
0.2
8/1
Bjorn Baker
Deanne Panya (58.5)
8/1
Lot 1341 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 529 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $100000
3
2.5
6/1
C E Conners
Tommy Berry (59)
6/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Quadrunner (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 444 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$18,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: C Conners
4
3.7
13/2
John Thompson
T Angland (59)
13/2
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Ersilia (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
5
3.9
14/1
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (59)
14/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Sugarhoneybaby (IRE) (Docksider (USA))
6
4.0
13/2
C J Bashford
J Parr (58)
13/2
5g Zizou (AUS) x Solysombra (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
7
4.2
66/1
Paul Murray
K Jennings (59)
66/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Charlotte's Revenge (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
5.6
11/2
Luke Pepper
R Hutchings (57.5)
11/2
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Bankonher (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
9
5.7
20/1
Ms G Markwell
C Reith (59.5)
20/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Love Buggy (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
10
5.8
8/1
J C Coyle
J Ford (57.5)
8/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Lady Cay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
11
6.1
10/1
G A Ryan
James P Innes (57)
10/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Confer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
7.4
100/1
Nick Mitchell
J R Collett (57)
100/1
6g Musket (AUS) x Zirascible (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))