ROSEHILL - Saturday, January 30

Race 1 - McGrath Estate Agents (Bm91) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 91 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:32.33 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
2/5
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
2/5
5g Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Roseanbar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wonder No More,
2
2.5
15/4
C J Waller
J B McDonald (58.5)
15/4
5g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 303 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock Ltd
3
4.8
10/1
Matthew Dale
A Adkins (51.5)
10/1
7m Pins (AUS) x Arletty (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
7.3
40/1
Ms G Waterhouse
B Avdulla (61)
40/1
5
25.0
14/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (54)
14/1
Race 2 - Tab Highway Plate (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:32.33 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
K R Dryden
K Jennings (56)
15/4
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Half Eight (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Delago Bay, Lola Lu,
Lot 430 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 125 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden
Buyer: Passed $ 5,500 / Reserve $ 6,000
2
0.2
25/1
Richard Clarke
Ms W Costin (57.5)
25/1
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x T H Dancer (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
3
0.3
5/2
Matthew Dale
B Avdulla (57)
5/2
5m Magnus (AUS) x Pier (USA) (Riverman (USA))
4
3.0
16/1
R J Barnes
James P Innes (54)
16/1
4m Home On The Grange (AUS) x Tinonee Road (AUS) (Proud Knight (AUS))
5
3.5
9/1
Melanie O'Gorman
J Bowman (57)
9/1
5m Dubawi (IRE) x Fantasy Lady (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
3.7
11/1
M C Dobie
Ms S Clenton (55.5)
11/1
4g Excites (AUS) x Stylish Chanel (NZ) (Stylish Century (AUS))
7
4.3
7/2
D A Williams
J B McDonald (56)
7/2
4g Spinning World (USA) x Toby Bess (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
4.9
Jostle (11)
66/1
R J Price
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
66/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Davilora Dane (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
5.8
40/1
Peter W Stanley
M Travers (57)
40/1
10
7.7
11/1
Greg Bennett
A Adkins (54)
11/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sweet Lorraine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
11.2
66/1
Ms E Longmire
Lester Grace (57)
66/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Canonbury Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.08 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
3/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56)
3/1
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chatoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Begin, Chiaroscuro, Montsegur, Sleek Beauty,
2
1.5
Defcon (5)
3/1
P and P Snowden
B Avdulla (54.5)
3/1
2c Choisir (AUS) x Nuclear Force (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 412 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock / Snowden Racing
3
2.8
15/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (54.5)
15/2
2c Sebring (AUS) x Bashaayer (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Lot 98 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
3.4
5/2
G A Ryan
C Reith (54.5)
5/2
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Monsoon Wedding (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
6.1
80/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (54.5)
80/1
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Jawahir (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Widden Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.73 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/4
Rick Worthington
J R Collett (54.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Aerobar, Elixir,
Lot 249 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$720,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Rick Worthington/Scone Bloodstock
2
2.3
15/1
James Cummings
C Reith (54.5)
15/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x My Amelia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 69 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
Lot 196 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Range Park, Baerami, NSW
Buyer: Landsdowne Park
3
2.5
10/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (54.5)
10/1
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Lobola (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
2.7
16/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (54.5)
16/1
2f Commands (AUS) x Serenissima (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
2.9
16/1
C J Waller
R Thompson (54.5)
16/1
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
6
3.0
Spright (13)
30/1
G L Frazer
Lester Grace (54.5)
30/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dashoff (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
7
3.7
7/2
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (54.5)
7/2
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Twelve Pack Shelly (USA) (Deputy Storm (USA))
8
5.7
9/4
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (54.5)
9/4
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Radharcnafarraige (IRE) (Distorted Humor (USA))
9
11.4
50/1
C E Conners
Ms W Costin (54.5)
50/1
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Throne Inn (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
15.2
66/1
Ms T Boyd
Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
66/1
2f Time Thief (AUS) x Santa's Choice (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
11
20.5
Aghna (4)
9/1
Ms G Englebrecht
T Angland (54.5)
9/1
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Moonboat (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab More Than Winning (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.55 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/4
Ms G Waterhouse
B Avdulla (61)
5/4
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Romantic River (USA) (Irish River (FR))
Lot 187 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 325,000 / Reserve $ 350,000
2
0.1
9/4
Tony McEvoy
Tim Clark (56.5)
9/4
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 87 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
3
0.3
9/2
David Pfieffer
Tommy Berry (57)
9/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Magic Zefta (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 1702 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
Lot 542 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Psd $80,000 Res $100,000
4
8.3
25/1
G A Ryan
J B McDonald (56)
25/1
5
8.9
30/1
David Payne
T Angland (57)
30/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fiammarosa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
9.0
25/1
A J Cummings
J R Collett (59)
25/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Mithila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
17.6
9/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
9/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Ocean Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Ascend Sales Trophies (Bm85) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:06.59 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/2
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56.5)
5/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Cajou (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Acaju, Korma, Yulong Peento,
2
1.8
11/1
C J Waller
Lester Grace (55.5)
11/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Minori Express (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
Lot 792 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
Lot 125 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.0
7/2
R J Quinton
A Adkins (56.5)
7/2
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Constance (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Lot 66 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
2.5
3/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
3/1
6g Dalakhani (IRE) x Yummy Mummy (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.6
7/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (56)
7/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Angel Dreamer (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
5.4
12/1
C J Waller
T Angland (59.5)
12/1
5g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
9.4
40/1
Tony McEvoy
S Clipperton (55)
40/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Star Blinka (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
27.0
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (54)
8/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Juncture (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Expressway Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.65 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/4
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (58.5)
9/4
7g Top Echelon (AUS) x Rusticate (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
2
3.0
13/8
G A Ryan
T Angland (56.5)
13/8
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Princesa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
3.8
15/2
R P Northam
R Thompson (58.5)
15/2
6g Choisir (AUS) x Lyn's Money (AUS) (Humam (IRE))
Lot 127 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: P Gunter
4
4.4
9/2
Joseph Pride
J Bowman (58.5)
9/2
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
4.6
20/1
K A Lees
C Reith (58.5)
20/1
8g Top Echelon (AUS) x Ikeymo (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
11.0
Forget (6)
20/1
Ms K Waugh
B Shinn (58.5)
20/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Mnemosyne (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))