ROSEHILL - Saturday, August 15

Race 1 - Fairfield Rsl Club (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.89 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
8/11
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (54.5)
8/11
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Miss Marielle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Armed And Ready, Encouraging, France,
2
0.2
10/1
C Karakatsanis
Ms S Clenton (57)
10/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Betula Belle (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 451 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Red Gums Stud, Kootingal
Buyer: T Karakatsanis
Lot 27 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Glentree Downs Pastoral Pty Ltd, Modewarre
Buyer: H Froesch
3
1.2
6/1
C J Waller
T Angland (57)
6/1
Lot 41 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Ingham Racing
4
1.3
16/1
C E Conners
K Jennings (57)
16/1
8g Foreplay (AUS) x Daunting Thought (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
5
1.4
30/1
J G Sargent
Ms K Nisbet (59)
30/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Freyja (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
6
3.8
3/1
Ms G Waterhouse
B Shinn (56.5)
3/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Miss Finland (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Dooleys (Bm80) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.01 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/1
Ms K Waugh
Tommy Berry (58)
7/1
2
0.1
10/1
J G Sargent
D R Beasley (57)
10/1
5g Shaft (AUS) x Benita (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 410 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 12 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
11/2
C J Waller
Ms W Costin (58)
11/2
5g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 303 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock Ltd
4
1.9
5/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (57)
5/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Insouciance (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
2.1
6/1
C J Waller
Ms S Clenton (55)
6/1
7m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Purrfection (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
2.7
15/4
A J Denham
K Jennings (56)
15/4
5g Strada (AUS) x Winifred (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
2.8
60/1
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (56.5)
60/1
7g Cockney Rebel (IRE) x Stroke Of Six (IRE) (Woodborough (USA))
8
2.9
11/1
T P Croft
C Reith (54.5)
11/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Techniques (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
3.3
13/2
David Vandyke
J R Collett (59)
13/2
5h New Approach (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
10
9.6
20/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (58)
20/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Back The Winner (IRE) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 3 - Canterbury Hurlstone Rsl Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.61 (33.06)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
9/1
J G Sargent
B Shinn (55)
9/1
Winning siblings: Dam Ready, Down The River, Slow The Flow,
Lot 412 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: SEGENHOE STUD
2
0.8
4/5
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (54.5)
4/5
5g Royal Academy (USA) x Lady Peony (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
3
2.6
9/2
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (54)
9/2
4
2.7
20/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (59)
20/1
7g Cape Cross (IRE) x Lunda (IRE) (Soviet Star (USA))
5
4.0
14/1
Joseph Pride
C Reith (54)
14/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Plaza Doree (FR) (Saumarez (GB))
6
4.1
13/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
13/2
7g Kahyasi (IRE) x Mikalia (FR) (Kaldoun (FR))
7
4.9
Junoob (1)
100/1
C J Waller
Ms S Clenton (59.5)
100/1
8g Haafhd (GB) x Faydah (USA) (Bahri (USA))
8
8.0
50/1
J G Sargent
Tommy Berry (54)
50/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thunderchine (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 4 - St Johns Pk Bowling Club-Bm80 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.05 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
16/1
Matthew Dale
Ms K O'Hara (54)
16/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Hennessy Waltz (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 25 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD
2
0.4
13/4
C J Waller
G Schofield (58.5)
13/4
Lot 415 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
3
0.6
5/2
K A Lees
J Bowman (58)
5/2
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sunset Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 496 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.9
8/1
W M Slinkard
Ms C Nutman (56)
8/1
6m Aussie Rules (USA) x Geelong Magestique (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
1.0
30/1
Richard Laming
J A Cassidy (54)
30/1
7m Commands (AUS) x Crimson Gem (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
6
1.1
20/1
Luke Price
S Clipperton (54)
20/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Traverse (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
7
1.2
7/1
G A Ryan
B Shinn (55.5)
7/1
4m Flying Spur (AUS) x Flavoured (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
3.1
Nisroc (2)
12/1
R J Quinton
Travis Wolfgram (57)
12/1
9
3.2
7/1
Ms K Waugh
Tommy Berry (56.5)
7/1
6m Lion Heart (USA) x Oxford Princess (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
10
4.7
50/1
Bart and James Cummings
Tim Clark (56)
50/1
5m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Rosetta Stone (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
5.8
100/1
Morgan Butler
Ms W Costin (52.5)
100/1
6m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Burj Al Arab (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
6.2
15/1
John Thompson
C Reith (55.5)
15/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Ponte Vechio (FR) (American Post (GB))
Race 5 - Smithfield Rsl San Domenico (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.75 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2
C J Waller
T Angland (56)
7/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Haiku (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aritomo, Honcho, Maddie Lynn,
2
0.5
11/2
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (56)
11/2
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Royal Snippets (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 37 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
3
1.5
Haptic (3)
10/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (57)
10/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Troubeaut (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
2.2
11/8
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (60)
11/8
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Skates (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.2
Redzel (6)
5/1
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (56)
5/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Millrich (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
4.3
Alart (8)
150/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (54)
150/1
3f Excellent Art (GB) x Al Sahra (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
7.9
11/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Shinn (59)
11/1
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x River Dove (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
10.8
200/1
P M Perry
D R Beasley (56)
200/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Keela (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Mounties Group (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.93 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
10/9
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (59)
10/9
4g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Vesuvia (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1018 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John O Shea Bloodstock
2
0.8
66/1
Grant Allard
Ms W Costin (54)
66/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Jaes Jeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
3
0.9
14/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (58.5)
14/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Aemilee (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 437 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
1.4
9/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (54.5)
9/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Snow Queen (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
5
1.5
16/1
A J Cummings
Tim Clark (54)
16/1
5m More Than Ready (USA) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.0
10/1
G Portelli
Ms S Clenton (55)
10/1
7
2.1
7/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56.5)
7/2
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Amoroso (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
8
2.2
16/1
L W Curtis
T Angland (59.5)
16/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Grenada (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
2.4
100/1
Joseph Pride
J R Collett (58)
100/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Inniskillen (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
3.0
40/1
Greg Bennett
C Reith (56.5)
40/1
6g Reset (AUS) x More Laurels (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
3.5
20/1
J A Sprague
D R Beasley (54)
20/1
12
3.7
Isorich (11)
80/1
Wayne Seelin
Ms J Taylor (52)
80/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x A Little Naughty (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Race 7 - Clubsnsw (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.03 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
7/4
5g Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Roseanbar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wonder No More,
2
0.4
13/4
Ms K Waugh
Tommy Berry (57)
13/4
6g Shamardal (USA) x Princess Serena (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
3
1.2
25/1
Nick Mitchell
Thomas Huet (55)
25/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 110 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: K Yoshizawa
4
2.0
25/1
P M Perry
J A Cassidy (58)
25/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Radiant Star (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
2.5
8/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (59)
8/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chandelier (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.2
Montiro (11)
60/1
C E Conners
J R Collett (57)
60/1
6g Royal Academy (USA) x Stormy Petrel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.4
12/1
G Portelli
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
12/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonlight Shadow (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
3.9
Wales (4)
20/1
Richard Laming
J Mott (59)
20/1
6h Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Valkyrie Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
9
4.1
4/1
Ms G Waterhouse
B Shinn (57.5)
4/1
10
5.0
Fuerza (9)
66/1
Bjorn Baker
Travis Wolfgram (55)
66/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Lady Min (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
11
7.6
66/1
M D Griffith
Tim Clark (58)
66/1
12
17.1
25/1
M S Hibbs
C Reith (55)
25/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Nuclear Dance (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 8 - Merrylands Rsl Club (Bm95) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.35 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
11/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (59.5)
11/2
6g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
2
0.1
Orbec (5)
10/1
John Thompson
T Angland (58)
10/1
5h Le Havre (IRE) x Langrune (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
0.2
16/1
Louis Baudron
Thomas Huet (54)
16/1
6m Zamindar (USA) x Okocha (GER) (Platini (GER))
4
0.3
5/2
David Payne
Ms J Taylor (51)
5/2
5
0.4
11/2
Ms G Waterhouse
K Jennings (59)
11/2
6g Manduro (GER) x Gaze (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
6
0.5
8/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (54)
8/1
6g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Unquenchable (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
7
1.4
20/1
K A Lees
Tim Clark (54)
20/1
6m Doyen (IRE) x Oriental World (GER) (Platini (GER))
8
1.6
13/2
Ms G Waterhouse
B Shinn (62)
13/2
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Platonic (AUS) (Nassipour (USA))
9
4.3
15/1
P and P Snowden
J Parr (59)
15/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Novellara (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
5.2
12/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (57.5)
12/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Estefania (GER) (Acatenango (GER))
11
7.8
100/1
Kevin Moses
Ms W Costin (52.5)
100/1
7g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Almaaseh (IRE) (Dancing Brave (USA))
12
7.9
30/1
John Thompson
C Reith (56.5)
30/1
6g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Briars Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))