ROSEHILL - Saturday, May 8

Race 1 - Calmsley Hill City Farm Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:17.81 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/2
C J Waller
D M Ganderton (54.00)
15/2
2g Stratum (AUS) x Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Canterbury 28/04/2010, Return To Racing-8th May Hcp, 1250m
Lot 267 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: BC3 AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Lot 75 2008 Inglis Inglis Weanling First Season Sire Showcase
$75,000
Vendor: ELIZA PARK, Kerrie
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock VIC 
Lot 156 2009 MM National Horses In Training Sale Session 1
$0
Vendor: BC3 Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
13/2
C E Conners
J Ford (56.00)
13/2
2g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Three Cheers (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 563 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone
Buyer: C Conners
3
1.8
11/2
A J Cummings
G Buckley (55.00)
11/2
2g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Best Out West (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Lot 278 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: ANTHONY CUMMINGS THOROUGHBREDS
4
2.1
40/1
G D Hickman
Timothy Bell (51.50)
40/1
2f Danasinga (AUS) x Dol (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
2.2
Bombay (4)
10/1
David Payne
K McEvoy (56.00)
10/1
2f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Sarasota (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.7
4/1
John Thompson
B Avdulla (55.00)
4/1
2c General Nediym (AUS) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
4.1
9/2
Ms G Waterhouse
G Schofield (57.00)
9/2
2c Hussonet (USA) x Desina (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
5.0
50/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (54.50)
50/1
2c Magic Albert (AUS) x Etna (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
9
6.4
Malone (11)
200/1
N Mayfield-Smith
Peter Wells (54.50)
200/1
2g Untouchable (AUS) x Joyseeker (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
10
6.6
40/1
Mark De Montfort
R M Quinn (55.50)
40/1
2c Viscount (AUS) x Royal Works (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
11
9.0
3/1
G A Ryan
J Parr (56.50)
3/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Helisseous (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
Race 2 - Camden Hire Hcp (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead Time: 1:10.16 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Tromso (5)
4/1
C J Waller
D M Ganderton (54.00)
4/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Feelers (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Last start: 4 - Rosehill 2/01/2010, $250,000 Jackpot Big6 (Bm75), 1400m
Lot 104 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: WOODLANDS STUD, Sydney
Buyer: Passed $110,000 Reserve $150,0
2
2.0
16/1
A J Cummings
G Schofield (58.00)
16/1
Lot 436 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: LUSKIN PARK STUD, Luskintyre
Buyer: L Samba SA
Lot 157 2007 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: ERINVALE THOROUGHBREDS, Nagambie
Buyer: Luskin Park Stud NSW
3
2.1
16/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (53.50)
16/1
3g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Risky Banter (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 2409 2008 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Bellagio Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 337 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: BELLAGIO LODGE, Tallebudgera
Buyer: Passed $170,000 Reserve $200,0
4
2.9
Launay (1)
4/6
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (58.50)
4/6
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Eve In Seychelles (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
3.0
8/1
A J Denham
B Spriggs (54.50)
8/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Supamum (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
6
4.1
25/1
G Portelli
Timothy Bell (51.00)
25/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Regal County (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
4.3
Sikka (9)
30/1
C J Waller
T Angland (53.00)
30/1
8
5.1
25/1
Peter Snowden
Tommy Berry (52.50)
25/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Wynciti (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
9
7.0
50/1
David Payne
Peter Wells (55.50)
50/1
Race 3 - Angostura Bitters Hcp (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good Time: 1:49.47 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/4
C J Waller
G Schofield (54.00)
11/4
3g Shamardal (USA) x Elegy (USA) (Diesis (GB))
Last start: 1 - Canterbury 21/04/2010, Freeway Hotel Texas Poker-Bm70, 1550m
Winning siblings: Commengy, Praise Songs,
2
0.2
Yaqubi (7)
9/2
J B Cummings
B Avdulla (54.00)
9/2
4g Galileo (IRE) x Mystic Chantry (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
Lot 359 2007 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: KULANI PARK, Blandford
Buyer: Dgr Thoroughbred Services
3
1.3
20/1
Ms W Ings
R M Quinn (53.00)
20/1
5g Carnegie (IRE) x Florette (USA) (Sword Dance (IRE))
Lot 319 2006 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd.
Buyer: ROGERSON BLOODSTOCK
4
1.9
Togha (10)
20/1
A J Cummings
Ms K O'Hara (53.50)
20/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Blue Mink (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
6.9
12/1
Rod Craig
Tommy Berry (55.50)
12/1
5g Arena (AUS) x Quest For Success (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
7.6
13/2
C J Waller
D M Ganderton (57.00)
13/2
4g Hawk Wing (USA) x Plum Fairy (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
7.7
12/1
G A Rogerson
Peter Wells (56.50)
12/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Glint Of Gold (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
9.9
20/1
D T Kelly
Timothy Bell (51.00)
20/1
9
12.5
9/2
G H Walter
B Spriggs (53.50)
9/2
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Black Terror (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
15.1
11/2
Joseph Pride
G Buckley (54.00)
11/2
4m Mossman (AUS) x Shana (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
Race 4 - Nepean Engineering Hcp (Bm80) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good Time: 1:29.83 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/11
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (57.00)
8/11
3f Octagonal (NZ) x Shadea (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Last start: 2 - Randwick 24/04/2010, Chiva-Som James H B Carr Stks, 1400m
Winning siblings: Eighto,
2
2.3
15/1
T R Martin
T Angland (54.50)
15/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Shebiscuit (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
0.5
15/2
J B Cummings
Josh Adams (55.00)
15/2
Lot 186 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Werai Park Stud
Buyer: J B CUMMINGS
4
3.0
16/1
G K White
Tommy Berry (51.50)
16/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Zabere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
3.7
7/1
G A Ryan
M Beadman (59.00)
7/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Laguna Lake (USA) (Odyle (USA))
6
4.5
100/1
K J Parker
J Ford (55.00)
100/1
6m Natural Act (AUS) x Doldrums (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
5.1
8/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Ms J Whipp (58.00)
8/1
4m Red Ransom (USA) x Flittery (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.9
80/1
R H Thomsen
Peter Wells (53.00)
80/1
9
7.3
12/1
Kevin Moses
J Quinnell (55.00)
12/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Eleanor's Pride (FR) (Barathea (IRE))
10
9.7
200/1
G L Andrews
Ms K O'Hara (53.00)
200/1
5m Over (AUS) x Coniston Rose (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 5 - De Bortoli Wines Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:23.18 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4
J A O'Shea
Timothy Bell (51.50)
9/4
Last start: 5 - Randwick 24/04/2010, Travel The World Hall Mark Stk, 1200m
Winning siblings: Heartbreak Harry,
Lot 94 2007 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: AMARINA FARM, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
13/8
G A Ryan
Tommy Berry (51.50)
13/8
Lot 356 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: PHILIPPA DUNCAN BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD, Sydney
Buyer: Passed $140,000 Reserve $150,0
3
1.5
16/1
C J Waller
T Angland (53.00)
16/1
4
1.8
15/1
David Payne
B Avdulla (52.50)
15/1
4g Johannesburg (USA) x Aim For Gold (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
5
1.9
16/1
G Portelli
Josh Adams (50.00)
16/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ungaro (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
2.0
15/2
J B Cummings
D M Ganderton (53.00)
15/2
6g Galileo (IRE) x Blessed Be (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
2.5
Hadaaf (2)
8/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (58.50)
8/1
7g Danewin (AUS) x Belle Desire (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
8
4.7
50/1
M J Hood
Ms K O'Hara (53.00)
50/1
6g Adam (AUS) x Olympic Bid (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
9
7.5
100/1
M C Conners
Ms J Whipp (51.50)
100/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Nalurmi (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
10
9.3
60/1
G A Ryan
M Beadman (57.50)
60/1
6m More Than Ready (USA) x On The Rise (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
11
12.7
25/1
G A Rogerson
Peter Wells (53.00)
25/1
Race 6 - Sealy Lord Mayor's Cup (2000m)
Class: Quality Track: Good Time: 2:03.38 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
Ms G Waterhouse
K McEvoy (53.00)
7/2
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking Gold (USA))
Last start: 5 - Hawkesbury 1/05/2010, XXXX Hawkesbury Rowley Mile, 1600m
Winning siblings: Another Larga, Choice Larga,
Lot 378 2006 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: WIDDEN STUD, Widden Valley.
Buyer: G Waterhouse NSW
2
0.2
7/4
J A O'Shea
Timothy Bell (53.00)
7/4
6m Singspiel (IRE) x Vivid Concert (IRE) (Chief Singer (IRE))
3
1.8
6/1
Joseph Pride
Tommy Berry (61.00)
6/1
7g Carnegie (IRE) x Escada (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 451 2004 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud
Buyer: Wm Inglis As Agent NSW
4
3.2
3/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (53.00)
3/1
4g Danasinga (AUS) x Scotch And Water (IRE) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
3.6
11/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
Ms K O'Hara (53.50)
11/1
6g Res Judicata (GB) x Minsk Square (AUS) (Red Tony (IRE))
6
4.3
20/1
David Payne
B Avdulla (53.00)
20/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Gypsy Soul (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
4.4
80/1
C J Waller
D M Ganderton (56.00)
80/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Threefold (USA) (Gulch (USA))
8
4.5
100/1
Ms W Ings
Peter Wells (53.00)
100/1
6g Mithrandir (AUS) x Harvest Rain (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
11.9
150/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
J Ford (53.00)
150/1
8g Commands (AUS) x Raiderette (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
Race 7 - Marshall Motors Hcp (Bm85) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good Time: 1:03.85 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/4
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (56.50)
11/4
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Que Sera Sera (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Randwick 19/12/2009, R'wick Betting Auditorium-Bm85, 1400m
Winning siblings: Bokrah,
2
0.2
7/2
C J Waller
D M Ganderton (52.50)
7/2
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Time For Bed (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Lot 401 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: RICK HORE-LACY
3
0.8
6/1
G A Ryan
M Beadman (56.00)
6/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Orchestral Belle (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Lot 259 2006 MM Premier Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Birchgrove Park
Buyer: GERALD RYAN
Lot 427 2005 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Birchgrove Park
Buyer: "Psd $32,500 Res $45,000"
4
2.5
7/1
R S Englebrecht
Ms J Whipp (51.50)
7/1
5g Catbird (AUS) x Butti (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.6
11/1
Ms J Bowen
Timothy Bell (57.00)
11/1
4g Brahms (USA) x Jester Crew (AUS) (Crown Jester (AUS))
6
3.0
Koichi (4)
12/1
Peter Snowden
J Parr (57.50)
12/1
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x Perle (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
7
4.6
50/1
J A O'Shea
G Buckley (56.50)
50/1
5g Red Ransom (USA) x Cool Chick (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
4.9
30/1
J C Coyle
Peter Wells (53.50)
30/1
9
5.8
50/1
Joseph Pride
Tommy Berry (51.50)
50/1
4g Dubai Destination (USA) x Sydney's Quest (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
6.0
20/1
J C McNair
Josh Adams (55.00)
20/1
6h Royal Academy (USA) x Smytzer's Century (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
11
7.6
7/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (54.00)
7/1
4m Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Sly Smile (USA) (Crafty Prospector (USA))
12
7.8
11/1
David Payne
B Avdulla (54.50)
11/1
4g Stravinsky (USA) x Tajrebah (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
13
10.5
100/1
Ms G Markwell
R M Quinn (57.00)
100/1
6g Danasinga (AUS) x Coro Street (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 8 - Masterton Homes Hcp (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good Time: 1:17.25 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
Ms W Ings
T Angland (54.50)
25/1
4g Catbird (AUS) x Out Of Place (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Last start: 9 - Hawkesbury 1/05/2010, Btw Communications Hcp, 1200m
Lot 13 2007 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: BOORALIE STUD, Richmond
Buyer: Blue Brute Syndicate NSW
2
1.8
15/4
G Portelli
M Newnham (59.50)
15/4
4g Iglesia (AUS) x Empire Lady (AUS) (Tsarbaby (USA))
Lot 1209 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-8
$45,000
Vendor: Trevannah
Buyer: FRANK MITTIGA
3
0.5
7/2
L W Curtis
G Schofield (59.00)
7/2
Lot 112 2005 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud Ltd.
Buyer: MR L W CURTIS
4
2.5
Ashbaa (16)
10/1
T R Martin
M Beadman (52.00)
10/1
5g Anabaa (USA) x Kimash (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
2.6
Unser (11)
6/1
K A Lees
B Spriggs (52.00)
6/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Indy Cindy (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
6
3.0
7/1
Joseph Pride
Timothy Bell (57.00)
7/1
7
3.6
30/1
G A Ryan
J Ford (54.00)
30/1
8
4.3
20/1
A J Cummings
Kody Nestor (58.50)
20/1
7g High Yield (USA) x Teneriffe (USA) (Riverman (USA))
9
5.0
50/1
C J Waller
J Parr (57.50)
50/1
10
5.1
Dailika (15)
15/1
Ms G Englebrecht
G Buckley (53.00)
15/1
4m Pure Theatre (AUS) x Ballywinn (AUS) (Shagny (USA))
11
5.4
30/1
J B Cummings
Josh Adams (55.00)
30/1
6g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Western Show (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
12
6.4
50/1
F G Hood
Ms K O'Hara (56.00)
50/1
4g Honours List (IRE) x Pipe The Side (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
13
6.5
8/1
Rod Craig
J Quinnell (56.00)
8/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Ravish (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
14
6.9
Robbed (18)
20/1
J C McNair
R M Quinn (53.00)
20/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Upheld (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
15
8.5
40/1
John Thompson
B Avdulla (56.00)
40/1
4h Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Talk Band (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))