ROCKHAMPTON - Thursday, August 1

Race 1 - Grant And Simpson Lawyers Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.42 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
K J Miller
Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
7/1
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Monsheree (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Isis Spinner,
2
0.3
5/2
L A Wright
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
5/2
4m El Nino (USA) x Penniaire (AUS) (Millionaire Row (AUS))
3
0.5
9/2
Toni Schofield
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
9/2
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Miss Ireland (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 586 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$24,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Dalziel Racing / P Moody
4
2.2
13/4
L V Rowe
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
13/4
5
2.4
20/1
Ms A Stephens
Dakota Graham (54)
20/1
5m Ferocity (AUS) x Maltie (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
6
3.4
14/1
Allan A Clark
N Thomas (57.5)
14/1
7
3.9
100/1
Joao Campeao
B Pengelly (57.5)
100/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Hell Week (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
4.7
20/1
L A Wright
Anthony Allen (55)
20/1
3g Cluster (AUS) x Paros (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.7
20/1
C J McIver
C McIver (53)
20/1
3f Whittington (AUS) x Sweet Dragon (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
10
6.4
8/1
Alan Joseph Jones
R Wiggins (57.5)
8/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Opal Country (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
11
11.9
40/1
Damien Rideout
Hannah English (54)
40/1
7m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Hot Sands (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
12
17.9
50/1
Julieann Lancaster
Ms S Lacy (55.5)
50/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Amarouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
13
24.9
100/1
Joao Campeao
Zoe White (55.5)
100/1
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Way Home (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
Race 2 - North Tullamore Station Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.79 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/1
J C Pointon
N Thomas (58)
6/1
3g Wicked Style (USA) x No More Crime (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
2
1.8
4/1
P J Fleming
Thomas Doyle (54.5)
4/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Flinders Chase (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 351 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Laurel Glen Equine Centre Alton Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $50000
3
3.1
7/2
L V Rowe
Ashley Butler (59)
7/2
3g Hvasstan (AUS) x Pokomo (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
4
3.4
10/1
Ricky Vale
Elyce Smith (54)
10/1
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Jebel Ali (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.6
2/1
J T Wigginton
R Wiggins (59)
2/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Unusual Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.3
Attard (9)
50/1
Clinton Thompson
Zoe White (54)
50/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Beffy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.8
Burden (4)
8/1
Adrian Coome
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
8/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Infinite Grace (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
8
5.0
60/1
Ms A Stephens
M J Stephens (56.5)
60/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Clever Me (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
10.0
80/1
Krystle Johnston
Hannah English (52.5)
80/1
3f Warhead (AUS) x Crystal Lane (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
10
13.8
60/1
Krystle Johnston
C McIver (54)
60/1
3f Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Symphony (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
11
16.0
20/1
L A Wright
Anthony Allen (55.5)
20/1
3f Whittington (AUS) x Solitaire Princess (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
12
16.8
66/1
John Poots
C Whiteley (55.5)
66/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Go Home Cecilia (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Race 3 - The Morning Bulletin (Bm69) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.27 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/10
D W Gardiner
Elyce Smith (58.5)
9/10
5g Phenomenons (AUS) x Forewarning (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Columbus, Royal Spinner,
2
1.3
20/1
P J Duncan
C Whiteley (61)
20/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Miss Shakira (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 582 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.8
7/1
L A Wright
Ashley Butler (61)
7/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Coat (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Lot 507 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Stables
4
4.2
6/1
J L O'Sing
Justin P Stanley (61.5)
6/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
5
5.2
Doogus (8)
6/1
James Rundle
N Thomas (55.5)
6/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Nocturne (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
6.0
14/1
Julieann Lancaster
Thomas Doyle (58.5)
14/1
8m Magic Albert (AUS) x Go Vixen (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
6.5
12/1
Paul Butterworth
Madeleine Wishart (57)
12/1
7g Publishing (AUS) x Mine Counter (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
6.8
12/1
F E Smith
R Wiggins (61.5)
12/1
7g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Lotza Action (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Black Nugget Hotel Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.21 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
Adrian Coome
B Pengelly (57.5)
7/2
5g Your Song (AUS) x Leica Savant (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 1826 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Lee Curtis
Lot 758 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $40000
2
3.5
9/10
T Button
C Whiteley (55.5)
9/10
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Brunequilda (CHI) (Merchant Of Venice (USA))
Lot 369 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Carrington Thoroughbreds Marburg Qld
Buyer: Victory Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
4.0
10/1
J Wehlow
Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
10/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Monterosso (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 160 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Embrook Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
4.1
10/1
Alan Joseph Jones
Anthony Allen (55.5)
10/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Acclamation (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
6.8
4/1
Julieann Lancaster
Thomas Doyle (54)
4/1
6m Husson (ARG) x She's In The Guide (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
6
6.9
80/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (54)
80/1
7
7.1
100/1
Michael Jokic
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
100/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Cora (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
8
8.9
20/1
Damien Rideout
Elyce Smith (57.5)
20/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Puppet (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
14.4
100/1
M and C Dore
N Thomas (54)
100/1
6m Sidereus (AUS) x Social Style (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
10
15.9
100/1
Trevor Williams
Dakota Graham (54.5)
100/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Tor's Dancer (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 5 - Cq Production Hire Hcp (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.57 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/4
Ms L Applewaite
Ashley Butler (61)
6/4
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Medici Madonna (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 185 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 22 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.5
30/1
Toni Schofield
Justin P Stanley (57)
30/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Dawn Sun (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Lot 56 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
3
1.7
Quidni (5)
7/4
Adrian Coome
B Pengelly (56.5)
7/4
4
2.2
10/1
G R Green
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
10/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Madison County (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.6
20/1
Clinton Thompson
Zoe White (54)
20/1
5m Instinction (AUS) x Bittermagic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
4.6
30/1
John Poots
C Whiteley (54)
30/1
8g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Meteor Mistress (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
5.0
8/1
Tim Cook
Leslie Tilley (56)
8/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Nanaja (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
5.7
20/1
P J Fleming
Thomas Doyle (55)
20/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Di Falco (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
7.2
12/1
J Wehlow
R Wiggins (58)
12/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sultah (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
8.5
100/1
Julieann Lancaster
Ms S Lacy (54)
100/1
11
9.0
100/1
D J Schultz
Elyce Smith (54)
100/1
9g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Lady Long Legs (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
100
0.0
40/1
M and C Dore
N Thomas (54)
40/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Brilliant Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.63 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/8
Adrian Coome
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
13/8
2
0.3
3/1
Paul Butterworth
Madeleine Wishart (58)
3/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 907 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$21,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
3
0.7
20/1
D L O'Brien
Emma Bell (53.5)
20/1
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Exuberance (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
3.2
15/1
T Button
Anthony Allen (58.5)
15/1
6g Raheeb (AUS) x Gotta Scoot (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
5
4.7
15/1
Julieann Lancaster
R Wiggins (56)
15/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Nina Mary (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.2
25/1
Jason Devine
M J Stephens (56.5)
25/1
9g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
9.2
7/1
R B Bowen
C Whiteley (56)
7/1
8
9.9
20/1
Ricky Vale
Ashley Butler (59.5)
20/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Montare (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
11.4
20/1
Julieann Lancaster
Ms S Lacy (54)
20/1
6m Wicked Style (USA) x Queen Mai (AUS) (Darbonne (USA))
10
11.6
20/1
Krystle Johnston
C McIver (56.5)
20/1
11
12.9
80/1
Trevor Williams
Hannah English (52.5)
80/1
12
13.4
9/1
Ms A Stephens
Dakota Graham (54)
9/1
7g Publishing (AUS) x Gladiatrix (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
Race 7 - Become A Member 2019/20 Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.78 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Kruger (2)
10/1
D W Gardiner
Elyce Smith (57.5)
10/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lustrous (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 598 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
1.8
5/1
Michael Jokic
C Whiteley (57.5)
5/1
6m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Tekeela (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 198 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
2.8
100/1
Joao Campeao
Zoe White (54)
100/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Arenaceous (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
4
3.2
4/1
T Button
Anthony Allen (57)
4/1
5
3.3
14/1
Ms A Stephens
M J Stephens (54)
14/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Monkey Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
6
4.6
4/1
R W Murray
Hannah English (57)
4/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Hewayaat (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
9.3
9/2
Julieann Lancaster
Ms S Lacy (54)
9/2
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Creola (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
9.8
10/1
Allan A Clark
Dakota Graham (54)
10/1
6m Ready Royal (AUS) x Andar (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
10.8
25/1
Darryl Johnston
Thomas Doyle (54)
25/1
4g Teranaba (AUS) x Lots Of Allure (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
10
11.0
100/1
D J Schultz
Madeleine Wishart (52)
100/1
7g Duporth (AUS) x Pure Black (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
11
13.0
30/1
Darryl Johnston
N Thomas (54)
30/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Fledgling (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
13.2
14/1
Ms L Petersen
Tiffani Brooker (55)
14/1
4m Daunting Lad (AUS) x Toy With Me (AUS) (Zephyr's Tornado (AUS))
13
14.5
Our Say (13)
30/1
D L O'Brien
Emma Bell (54)
30/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Cara Blanca (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
14
18.0
16/1
Tim Cook
Leslie Tilley (56)
16/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Iseult (AUS) (Dehere (USA))