ROCKHAMPTON - Thursday, July 13

Race 1 - On Site Fleet Maintenance-Bm75 (1823m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.12 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4
L V Rowe
B N Stewart (60.5)
9/4
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Black Terror (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 182 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Lyle Rowe
2
3.8
5/1
J H Manzelmann
M McGillivray (57)
5/1
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Molly Singer (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 553 2010 NZB Select Sale
$0
Vendor: Raffles Farm
Buyer: Psd $29,000 Res $35,000
3
5.8
5/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (54)
5/1
5m Mail Train (AUS) x Western Singer (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
6.6
30/1
Ms G Bell
Leslie Tilley (54)
30/1
8g Skalato (AUS) x Bold Cheree (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
5
7.6
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
20/1
6
10.9
11/8
Allan A Clark
Ms S Lacy (54)
11/8
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Safety First (AUS) (Well Protected (AUS))
7
15.4
66/1
R W Green
M J Barnham (60)
66/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Lady Of Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Rockhampton Mini Loads Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.80 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1
Ms L Applewaite
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
2/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Comedy On The Run (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Toorak Comedy,
Lot 168 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Psd $75,000 Res $100,000
2
0.8
11/8
Allan O'Sullivan
M McGillivray (56.5)
11/8
4m Bagger Vance (AUS) x Filatrove (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
3
1.6
15/2
W Melvin
D Hayse (57.5)
15/2
5g Furio (AUS) x Heavenly Haze (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
4
1.8
11/1
Clinton Garland
Leslie Tilley (58)
11/1
3g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Sirrah (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
5
2.8
66/1
R T Hay
Gemma Steele (55.5)
66/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Just Music (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
6
5.6
9/1
Louise Murphy
M Haley (54.5)
9/1
6g Rapid Man (AUS) x Craiglea Honey (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
7
7.9
8/1
Ben Waldron
Ms S Lacy (54)
8/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Keltara (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
9.4
100/1
K J Miller
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Regional Insurance Brokers-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.36 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1
J E McConachy
B N Stewart (59)
1/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Vibe (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 284 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$60,000 Res$65,000
2
1.3
9/4
Tom Bourke
Ms S Lacy (56.5)
9/4
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Lady Supreme (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
3
4.1
15/1
Ricky Vale
Ms C Jokic (56)
15/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Apple Express (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
4
4.2
4/1
J T Wigginton
A Coome (57.5)
4/1
4g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Golden Orient (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
6.5
60/1
Julieann Lancaster
M J Barnham (57.5)
60/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Cheval African (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
6.6
15/1
D J Schultz
M McGillivray (55.5)
15/1
7
9.1
Beyond (5)
30/1
W E Winters
Ms N Summers (55)
30/1
5m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Luvscay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 4 - XXXX Gold (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.54 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8
J E McConachy
B N Stewart (63.5)
13/8
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Vivante (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Exoh One, Uber Mover,
Lot 84 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Ian Rimington Bloodstock
Lot 47 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Tony Haydon Racing
3
0.7
9/2
Krystle Johnston
M McGillivray (57)
9/2
3f Warhead (AUS) x Teldawn (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
4
4.2
30/1
M and C Dore
D A Evans (55)
30/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Social Style (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
5.2
8/1
W Melvin
D Hayse (59.5)
8/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Luna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
10.0
10/1
Andrew Cameron
D Simmons (58.5)
10/1
3f Shaft (AUS) x Furracabad Diamond (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
10.5
7/2
B C Gill
A Coome (57)
7/2
3f Clang (AUS) x Senji Star (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
Race 5 - Free Venue Hire (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.19 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
J Wehlow
Leslie Tilley (59.5)
13/2
3g Strategic (AUS) x Stella Thesis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Girl Charlotte, Tycoon,
2
0.8
9/1
L A Wright
A Coome (59.5)
9/1
3g Changeintheweather (USA) x Apprehended (AUS) (Speeding Fine (AUS))
3
1.0
12/1
J S O'Shea
D Hayse (59)
12/1
3g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Angel Force (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
4
1.8
5/1
Ricky Vale
B N Stewart (62.5)
5/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Extension Of Life (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.3
4/1
Tom Bourke
Ms S Lacy (56.5)
4/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Craiglea Lady (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
4.1
8/1
Ms L Petersen
Ms N Summers (59)
8/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Auanne (AUS) (Aucash (AUS))
7
5.4
Bonino (10)
10/1
Clinton Garland
D A Evans (57.5)
10/1
3g El Nino (USA) x Boberg (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
8
6.7
25/1
D W Gardiner
Hannah Phillips (54)
25/1
9
7.2
10/1
B C Gill
Ms C Jokic (59)
10/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Hamille (AUS) (Hamas (IRE))
10
8.0
7/1
L G Ross
Corey Bayliss (58.5)
7/1
3c Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Neptunes Lass (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
11
9.0
12/1
A R Jenkinson
M McGillivray (59)
12/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Lionataq (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 6 - Hahn 3.5 Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.19 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4
K J Miller
M McGillivray (57.5)
6/4
5g All American (AUS) x Freestyle (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 585 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
2
1.5
13/4
Ms Z Hohn
D Hayse (54.5)
13/4
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Jollity (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 450 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: S Morinaka
3
2.5
12/1
Robert Kirkwood
B N Stewart (59)
12/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Apple Danish (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
3.0
12/1
Julieann Lancaster
Ms N Summers (53.5)
12/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Go Vixen (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
3.2
8/1
L A Wright
A Coome (59)
8/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Coat (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
6
3.4
25/1
D W Gardiner
D A Evans (56)
25/1
7
4.4
15/1
Ben Waldron
Ms S Lacy (57)
15/1
8
4.6
7/1
Ms G Bell
Leslie Tilley (59)
7/1
8g Stratum (AUS) x Golden Delicious (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
6.9
20/1
J Wehlow
D Simmons (56)
20/1
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Starduster (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
10
8.2
Lokum (4)
40/1
Andrew Cameron
M J Barnham (59)
40/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Franjelica (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Summer Bright (Bm55) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.31
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/1
Ben Waldron
Ms S Lacy (57)
15/1
4g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ambrosine (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Winning siblings: Shagsine, She's So Mean,
2
1.3
3/1
Damien Rideout
M McGillivray (58.5)
3/1
5m Host (CHI) x Four Seasons (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
2.1
20/1
T Button
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
20/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Poiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
2.9
11/1
D J Durand
Ms N Summers (55)
11/1
5
4.9
15/1
T Button
A Coome (60.5)
15/1
6
5.7
Cozumel (10)
14/1
Ricky Vale
Ms C Jokic (56.5)
14/1
7
5.8
9/4
Todd Austin
B N Stewart (59)
9/4
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Greyfire (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
6.6
16/1
J S O'Shea
D Hayse (57)
16/1
6m Wonderful World (AUS) x Late Declaration (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
9
6.8
15/1
R T Hay
M J Barnham (61)
15/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Coinage (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
7.8
100/1
Ms K Price
Ms K Aho (55.5)
100/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Sister Livia (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
8.3
8/1
Ms L Applewaite
Corey Bayliss (53.5)
8/1
12
12.6
16/1
Ms O Cairns
Hannah Phillips (56.5)
16/1
7g Elusive Quality (USA) x Priada (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
13
20.1
40/1
Allan O'Sullivan
M Haley (61)
40/1
5g Conatus (AUS) x Expressmoss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))