RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, October 4

Race 1 - Commemorating The Horses-Bm75 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.57
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Locket (3)
1/1
J F Parsons
C W Johnson (58)
1/1
6m Keeper (AUS) x Equity Rose (NZ) (Paris House (GB))
Winning siblings: Kasundi, Margeo,
2
0.2
Lakota (9)
3/3
Ms T Charles
R C Black (53)
3/3
7m Storm Creek (USA) x Real Defensive (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
3
2.8
4/5
Ms J Hay
Ms K Williams (56)
4/5
7g Bertolini (USA) x Our Girl Nelson (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
3.5
Kirkie (4)
8/8
Ms L Prendergast
C R Barnes (56.5)
8/8
5
4.0
2/2
N F Ridley
T R Moseley (59)
2/2
5g Painted Black (JPN) x Skating Palace (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
4.1
5/4
J F Parsons
M J Dee (54.5)
5/4
4g Edenwold (CAN) x Midnight Gem (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
7
4.3
6/6
M R Pitman
P Shaikh (58)
6/6
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Lightning Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.8
9/10
R I McKay
J L Morris (56)
9/10
10g Danzighill (AUS) x Long Bay (NZ) (Gaius (IRE))
9
5.8
10/9
M R Pitman
D M Walsh (54)
10/9
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Ride The Waves (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
6.6
7/7
H B Tapper
S Muniandy (55)
7/7
Race 2 - Download Our App Now (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.74
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
1/1
A J Brown
D M Walsh (54)
1/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Burlesque (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Joliette, Risque Business, Shamwow, Zuma,
Lot 611 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Octagon Bloodstock Ltd
2
3.3
2/2
J F Parsons
M D Hills (60)
2/2
5g Pins (AUS) x Raining (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
3
0.5
8/8
Ms L Latta
C R Barnes (55)
8/8
5m Align (AUS) x Hoot N' Holler (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
4
4.0
12/12
C L Spittles
L Callaway (55.5)
12/12
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Sheezasport (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
5
4.3
5/6
L M Robinson
S L Wynne (54.5)
5/6
5g Volksraad (GB) x Toohottohandle (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
6.0
6/5
Ms L Latta
C W Johnson (55)
6/5
7g Eltawaasul (USA) x En Passant (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
7
7.3
Keynote (11)
11/10
J F Parsons
A M Morgan (53.5)
11/10
5m Pentire (GB) x Kinellan (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
8
7.4
Bremusa (13)
13/13
Ms F Robertson
M J Dee (53)
13/13
7m Strategic Image (AUS) x Queen Rania (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
9
9.7
3/4
H B Tapper
T R Moseley (58)
3/4
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Tats My Girl (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
10
11.3
9/9
R I McKay
A V McKay (54)
9/9
8m Danzighill (AUS) x Long Bay (NZ) (Gaius (IRE))
11
11.5
7/7
M R Pitman
P Shaikh (57.5)
7/7
7g Deputy Governor (USA) x Triage (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
13.7
10/11
Aaron Taylor
R Cuneen (54)
10/11
8g Danske (NZ) x Annie Mary (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
13
16.4
4/3
Ms J Hay
Ms K Williams (56)
4/3
5m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Calla Mel (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
Race 3 - Win A Ford Fiesta At Riccarton (800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:46.79
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
1/2
G A Rogerson
C W Johnson (57)
1/2
2c Swiss Ace (AUS) x Notre Amour (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Makfi Amour, Swiss Love,
Lot 692 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
0.1
2/1
L J Molloy
S L Wynne (54)
2/1
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x She's Got Gears (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Lot 246 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
Lot 92 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$120,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Ascot Farm
3
2.5
4/4
K I Rae
R J Bishop (57)
4/4
2c Coats Choice (AUS) x Elle's Aura (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
Lot 1365 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Ken Rae Stables
4
2.7
3/3
G A Rogerson
D M Walsh (56.5)
3/3
2f Keeper (AUS) x Henriette (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Canterbury Landscape Supp. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/2
J F Parsons
C W Johnson (58.5)
2/2
4g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Moi Amour (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
2
0.5
Mr Wiz (5)
10/11
Ms L Latta
Ms K Williams (58.5)
10/11
5g Remind (USA) x Ms Tiz (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
3
0.6
3/3
B D Court
D M Walsh (58.5)
3/3
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Libra Belle (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Lot 19 2010 NZB National Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Courtco Racing Ltd
4
0.9
4/4
Ms N Lloyd
R J Bishop (56.5)
4/4
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Torvill (NZ) (Centro (NZ))
5
2.9
Rapt (11)
7/7
N W Coulbeck
C L Spittles (56.5)
7/7
6
3.6
5/5
B D Court
S L Wynne (55.5)
5/5
5m Ishiguru (USA) x Glee Club (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.5
1/1
S J Kennedy
M J Dee (55.5)
1/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Classic Clare (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
8
6.4
6/6
N F Ridley
T R Moseley (56.5)
6/6
5m Painted Black (JPN) x Pentazia (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
8.1
12/12
Ms B Middlewood
R C Black (57.5)
12/12
4g Painted Black (JPN) x Oakfields (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
10
8.5
Nakoma (15)
13/13
M P McCann
S Muniandy (54.5)
13/13
3f Battle Paint (USA) x Nevada (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
11
10.3
9/9
S J Kennedy
D Prastiyou (54)
9/9
3g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x La Madelina (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
11.1
Imakiwi (16)
11/10
Ms L Latta
C R Barnes (57.5)
11/10
4g Sir Percy (GB) x Penthouse Blue (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
13
16.9
8/8
L R Beckett
L Callaway (58.5)
8/8
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Wanderov (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
Race 5 - Zacinto At Inglewood Gneas Trl (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.95
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/4
Ms T Rae
R Cuneen (54.5)
4/4
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Royal Madam (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
2
0.1
3/3
J F Parsons
C W Johnson (55.5)
3/3
3f Edenwold (CAN) x Prussian Doll (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
0.5
5/5
D T Champion
S L Wynne (56.5)
5/5
4
1.0
7/7
P J Rudkin
T R Moseley (55.5)
7/7
3f Cecconi (AUS) x Caramaddy (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
1.8
2/2
S J Kennedy
M J Dee (56.5)
2/2
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Chilled Out (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
6
2.3
6/6
Ms T J Foley
L Callaway (57.5)
6/6
3g Saperavi (NZ) x Olini (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
7
4.8
1/1
Ms L Latta
Ms K Williams (57.5)
1/1
3g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Wizard Princess (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Coupland's Bakeries Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.59
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/12
M W Hamilton
S Muniandy (54.5)
12/12
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Catch The Day (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fast Catch, Good Catch, No Pushover,
2
0.5
2/1
Ms L Latta
C W Johnson (54)
2/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Madison Avenue (NZ) (Morcon (GB))
3
0.6
6/6
E E Winsloe
Ms K Williams (54)
6/6
4
1.1
1/2
S J Kennedy
D Prastiyou (55)
1/2
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Scarlet Queen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
1.2
7/7
A T Beckett
S L Wynne (53.5)
7/7
5m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Missy (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
6
3.2
3/3
Ms T Rae
R Cuneen (53)
3/3
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Happy Play (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
7
3.5
5/5
J F Parsons
M D Hills (54.5)
5/5
5g Pins (AUS) x Maureen Terese (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.6
11/10
Ms S Cunningham
T R Moseley (54.5)
11/10
6g Keeper (AUS) x Allez Tramp (NZ) (Palatable (USA))
9
4.8
4/4
M R Pitman
D M Walsh (59)
4/4
7g Danske (NZ) x Flying Coup (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
10
5.6
9/9
M R Pitman
A M Morgan (53.5)
9/9
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Nimble Feet (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
11
5.9
8/8
K I Rae
J C Bates (54.5)
8/8
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Jarada (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
7.7
10/11
N W Coulbeck
C R Barnes (57.5)
10/11
7g Pins (AUS) x Regal Halo (CAN) (Alwuhush (USA))
Race 7 - Waimakariri Businesses Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.22
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/2
K I Rae
J C Bates (55.5)
2/2
6g Drama Critic (USA) x Burning Sands (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
2
0.2
11/11
Aaron Taylor
D R Bothamley (58.5)
11/11
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Dorin Donna (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
Lot 304 2009 MM QTIS 600
$30,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds
Buyer: HILTON THOROUGHBREDS
Lot 136 2009 MM National Horses In Training Sale Session 1
$100,000
Vendor: Hilton Thoroughbreds
Buyer: ME TSUI
3
1.0
8/8
A T Beckett
M D Hills (55)
8/8
9g Al Jadeed (USA) x Queen Of Gold (NZ) (State Of Kings (USA))
4
3.2
Lamaze (1)
5/7
C L Trembath
S L Wynne (59)
5/7
8m Pyrus (USA) x Night Dancer (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
5
3.3
10/10
S E Haisma
R C Black (54)
10/10
7g Lord Of Warriors (USA) x Doubles (NZ) (Little Brown Jug (NZ))
6
3.5
6/5
E G Low
R Cuneen (54)
6/5
6g Kingmaker (NZ) x Trinzea (NZ) (Waikiki Star (USA))
7
4.8
7/6
J F Parsons
D M Walsh (55)
7/6
8g Riviera (FR) x Dame Woodleigh (NZ) (Godavari (IRE))
8
5.3
1/1
Ms J Hay
Ms K Williams (54)
1/1
9
6.1
3/4
Ms T Charles
C R Barnes (56.5)
3/4
6m Ustinov (AUS) x Checkered Past (AUS) (Pentire (GB))
10
6.8
9/9
Ms T Stokes
L Callaway (54)
9/9
7g Sunray (NZ) x Vision Of A Kiss (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
11
23.1
4/3
B R Gliddon
R J Bishop (54.5)
4/3
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x Skylarking (AUS) (Clown About (AUS))
Race 8 - Rangiora New World (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.88
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
3/3
Ms L Latta
R J Bishop (56)
3/3
6g Remind (USA) x Good Hearted (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
Winning siblings: Capone, Superb Incredible,
Lot 1561 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Poplar Lodge
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $15,000
2
2.5
12/12
E E Winsloe
Ms K Williams (57)
12/12
7g Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Ellybahe (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
3
0.5
2/2
D T Champion
S L Wynne (55)
2/2
Lot 1028 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DT Champion
4
4.3
4/4
J F Parsons
C W Johnson (56.5)
4/4
6g St Reims (NZ) x Wisteria Lane (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.8
11/9
L G Didham
J C Bates (55)
11/9
5g Ekraar (USA) x Blue Danube (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
6
6.2
9/10
P J Rudkin
D M Walsh (59)
9/10
5g Edenwold (CAN) x Sumarian (NZ) (Sumayr (IRE))
7
6.7
1/1
S J Kennedy
M J Dee (56.5)
1/1
8
7.7
8/7
K M James
J L Morris (55)
8/7
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Pick Me Up (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
9
9.6
10/11
Shane Laming
L Callaway (57)
10/11
6m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Victoria Bay (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
10
14.2
7/8
C L Spittles
T R Moseley (56)
7/8
5m Painted Black (JPN) x Validify (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
11
20.6
13/13
Ms E Wilson
R C Black (54)
13/13
5g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Sea Music (NZ) (Super Dude (NZ))
12
23.7
6/6
Ms A Hoffman
C R Barnes (55.5)
6/6
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Lacango (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
33.0
14/14
S A Kellow
M D Hills (56)
14/14
5m Saperavi (NZ) x Smokey Lady (NZ) (All Glory (NZ))
14
76.5
5/5
N F Ridley
R Cuneen (53.5)
5/5
4m Zed (NZ) x Dido (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 9 - Plough Hotel (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.86
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/11
Ms L Latta
Ms K Williams (57)
11/11
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Ana Paula (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 1424 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Newmarket Lodge Stud
Buyer: MR JA GIBBS
Lot 234 2009 NZB National Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Newmarket Lodge Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
4/4
S J Kennedy
D Prastiyou (57)
4/4
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x Marasie (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Lot 885 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr PJ Williams
3
0.8
1/1
N W Coulbeck
C L Spittles (58.5)
1/1
5g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Green N Gold (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 895 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr RA James
4
1.8
3/2
J F Parsons
C W Johnson (57)
3/2
4g My Halo (ARG) x Young Pam (NZ) (Ashabit (GB))
5
1.9
10/9
M W Hamilton
J Chong (53)
10/9
6m Ishiguru (USA) x Give Me Gold (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
2.1
Orovela (13)
2/3
D T Champion
S L Wynne (54.5)
2/3
4m Saperavi (NZ) x Kims Coup (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
7
2.7
Truth (7)
8/8
B R Gliddon
R C Black (56)
8/8
5g Edenwold (CAN) x Proof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
8
3.8
13/13
S J Hewitt
J L Morris (56.5)
13/13
6m Coats Choice (AUS) x Kiss Me Quick (NZ) (Little Brown Jug (NZ))
9
3.9
9/10
C P Harris
R J Bishop (55)
9/10
6m Volksraad (GB) x Southern Cloud (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
4.7
6/7
Ms T Rae
R Cuneen (54)
6/7
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Besty Coup (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
11
4.8
5/6
S J Kennedy
M J Dee (55)
5/6
4m Sir Percy (GB) x Menaka (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
8.3
7/5
Ms L Latta
C R Barnes (56)
7/5
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Jolie Visage (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
13
26.6
12/12
K I Rae
J C Bates (57.5)
12/12
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Fine Silk Lady (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))