RANDWICK - Saturday, May 27

Race 1 - Seven News Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.83 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
James Cummings
T Angland (56)
9/2
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Yavanna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Isilmo, Palurien, Telperion, Valaquenta,
2
4.0
4/1
Tim Clark (56)
4/1
2g Savabeel (AUS) x Tootsie (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 112 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
3
4.2
Sambro (3)
7/2
C J Waller
J Parr (56)
7/2
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Eau De Joie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 176 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
5.3
16/1
G A Ryan
M J Dee (56)
16/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Purrfection (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
5.4
14/1
P and P Snowden
C Reith (56)
14/1
2c High Chaparral (IRE) x Al Anood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.6
15/4
Paul Messara
J R Collett (56)
15/4
7
7.1
20/1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
20/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Gamble (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.6
12/1
Bjorn Baker
Ms R Murray (54)
12/1
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x African Rain (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
7.9
50/1
M J Dunn
A Adkins (55.5)
50/1
2g Star Witness (AUS) x Involve (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.3
12/1
T Busuttin and N Young
L Currie (56)
12/1
2g Power (GB) x Dane Dancer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
8.9
Cruze (10)
30/1
B J Lockwood
J Ford (56)
30/1
2g Pierro (AUS) x Alessandra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
12
10.1
30/1
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (56)
30/1
2g All Too Hard (AUS) x Night War (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - T Sleiman Mem. Tab Highway-C3 (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.60 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Clipper (10)
2/1
Matthew Dale
Tim Clark (53.5)
2/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Bellbird Hill (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Maylani, One For Bede,
2
1.5
7/2
Melanie O'Gorman
J R Collett (54)
7/2
3
3.3
20/1
Joseph Ible
J Ford (55)
20/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Jouer Vivre (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
4.6
100/1
J A Sylvester
Ms R Murray (53)
100/1
5
5.0
30/1
D A Williams
Mitchell Bell (54.5)
30/1
6
5.3
5/1
M J Dunn
A Adkins (53)
5/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Ro's Purring (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
5.7
9/1
Ms J Graham
T Angland (57.5)
9/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Gosford Park (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
8
5.8
Nardoo (1)
20/1
Brenden Mackay
J Innes Jnr (56.5)
20/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Rozanee (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
9
10.2
11/1
D and A Ryan
M A Cahill (55)
11/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Amourous (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
10
10.4
20/1
Ms L Van Den Bos
Travis Wolfgram (53.5)
20/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Notinitforluv (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
11.0
L'elu (7)
16/1
A J Edmonds
R Thompson (54.5)
16/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Apercu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
11.4
Trustee (13)
50/1
Melanie O'Gorman
B McDougall (52)
50/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Trust Antonia (SAF) (National Assembly (CAN))
13
12.7
25/1
Ms S Grills
C Reith (55)
25/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
Race 3 - Eml (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.85 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
C J Waller
C Lever (55)
20/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Pingus (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
2
0.5
10/1
C J Waller
R Thompson (53.5)
10/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Lowland (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 38 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr A Penfold
3
0.6
40/1
Lauri Wray
J Ford (53)
40/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Flying Mahal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.2
4/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (60.5)
4/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Hollow Bullet (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
1.3
15/4
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (54)
15/4
7
3.7
13/2
Mitch Newman
Tim Clark (55.5)
13/2
8
3.8
11/1
James Cummings
M J Dee (56.5)
11/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Conceal (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.1
12/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
12/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sassybella (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
10
4.8
9/1
C J Waller
T Angland (56.5)
9/1
11
11.8
20/1
J T Conlan
A Adkins (51)
20/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Harrow (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
12
12.6
9/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (55.5)
9/2
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sweet Cheeks (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - M Taylor Outreach Program-Bm85 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.05 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (57.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Hardly Swears, Mr Pumblechook,
Lot 237 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Chris Racing Stables
2
0.8
9/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (56)
9/4
4g Sebring (AUS) x Demanding (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 404 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G Waterhouse/J Harron/Round Table Racing
3
2.1
11/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (55)
11/1
Lot 43 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$60,000
Lot 381 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
2.2
15/2
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (53)
15/2
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
3.0
30/1
John Thompson
B McDougall (57)
30/1
6
3.6
15/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (54)
15/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Swarovski (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
5.8
4/1
M J Dunn
Tim Clark (54)
4/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Bombay (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.1
20/1
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
20/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Incheck (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
6.7
80/1
D Lane
A Adkins (52.5)
80/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x She's A Pirate (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
8.5
9/1
C J Waller
C Lever (56.5)
9/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Adaline (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
11
13.2
25/1
C J Waller
T Angland (55.5)
25/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Mollyhawk (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 5 - Wilson Asset Management (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.04 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (60)
4/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Lectrice (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Back The Rock, Lecture,
Lot 21 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: G Waterhouse
2
2.8
14/1
John Thompson
L Currie (57)
14/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Saltator (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 374 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$75,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: John Thompson Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.1
40/1
Ms W Roche
J Ford (54.5)
40/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Cleanup (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 531 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$20,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: J Crowley
Lot 129 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
3.2
11/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (54.5)
11/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Cangino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
3.3
6/1
K A Lees
J Parr (56.5)
6/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Sonnenblume (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.8
Hittite (13)
16/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (56)
16/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Hades (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.1
Brulee (2)
13/2
A J Edmonds
B McDougall (57)
13/2
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Custard (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
4.7
7/2
J C Coyle
Brock Ryan (58)
7/2
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x De Chorus (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
5.7
8/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (58)
8/1
3f All American (AUS) x Sky Girl (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
10
5.9
30/1
T R Martin
J Innes Jnr (52.5)
30/1
3f Arlington (AUS) x Fasting (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
6.2
Istria (5)
15/2
James Cummings
M J Dee (58.5)
15/2
3f Reset (AUS) x Banovina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
7.2
Chadana (16)
30/1
K Dryden and S Collings
Rachel Hunt (51)
30/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Jadana (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
Race 6 - Sporting Chance Golfers (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.58 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/4
C J Waller
Tim Clark (54.5)
6/4
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Military Rose (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Medaglia Valore, Tullio,
2
0.2
25/1
G A Ryan
J Ford (53.5)
25/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Love The Feeling (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Lot 366 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
0.7
20/1
K A Lees
T Angland (56.5)
20/1
Lot 313 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
4
1.0
Sisken (10)
11/2
James Cummings
J Parr (56)
11/2
5
2.3
20/1
M C Conners
Ms R Murray (54.5)
20/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
2.7
11/1
M, W and J Hawkes
A Adkins (57.5)
11/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Nakedindaspa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
2.8
15/2
K J Parker
B McDougall (55.5)
15/2
4m Duporth (AUS) x Caviar Emptor (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
8
3.0
12/1
Richard Litt
J R Collett (58)
12/1
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Floribunda (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
4.4
8/1
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
8/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sandy Desert (USA) (Line In The Sand (USA))
10
5.5
Roeinda (11)
20/1
Bjorn Baker
M J Dee (55)
20/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Indalama (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
6.3
14/1
K A Lees
R Thompson (58)
14/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Pekalan (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
12
9.9
30/1
B W Brown
R Hutchings (56.5)
30/1
5m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Emmas Folly (AUS) (Twining (USA))
13
12.5
60/1
Damien Lappin
Travis Wolfgram (57)
60/1
5m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Inahury (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
Race 7 - Fujitsu Air Con. McKell Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:33.96 (38.72)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/2
James Cummings
J Parr (59)
7/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Cajou (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Acaju, Korma, Yulong Peento,
2
1.3
6/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (53)
6/4
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Anam Cara (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
3
1.8
30/1
C J Waller
B McDougall (53)
30/1
6g Dutch Art (GB) x Place De Moscou (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
7.4
16/1
D T O'Brien
J Ford (53)
16/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Severo (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
9.0
14/1
R W Smerdon
B Spriggs (53)
14/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Wanna (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
9.8
25/1
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (54)
25/1
6
9.8
15/2
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (53)
15/2
5g Oasis Dream (GB) x Cascata (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
11.2
7/1
James Cummings
M J Dee (53.5)
7/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x Board Meeting (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
9
14.1
16/1
E V Musgrove
C Lever (54.5)
16/1
7g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
10
17.3
16/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Innes Jnr (53)
16/1
11
34.1
25/1
K A Lees
R Thompson (53.5)
25/1
9g Distorted Humor (USA) x Slow Down (USA) (Seattle Slew (USA))
Race 8 - Cancer Foundation Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.72 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Kudero (7)
16/1
C E Conners
J R Collett (54.5)
16/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Bomba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 16 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: C Conners
Lot 492 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
Badajoz (11)
5/2
James Cummings
M J Dee (53)
5/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
2.0
9/1
B F Cavanough
T Angland (60)
9/1
4
2.3
Upscale (13)
7/2
K A Lees
Tim Clark (53)
7/2
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Expensive (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
5
2.9
13/2
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (53.5)
13/2
5g Zariz (AUS) x Bonne Bouche (AUS) (Imperial Baron (AUS))
6
3.0
11/2
Angela Davies
J Ford (53)
11/2
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Dodged A Bullet (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (56.5)
20/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.0
12/1
M J Dunn
Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
12/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Mighty Illusion (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
9
6.8
12/1
S A Marr
M A Cahill (53.5)
12/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x Zefta (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
7.3
30/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (61.5)
30/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Lyn's Money (AUS) (Humam (IRE))
11
7.9
66/1
J A Sylvester
Ms R Murray (54.5)
66/1
9g Shamardal (USA) x Kathy Caerleon (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
12
8.8
11/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (58.5)
11/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Ultimate Fever (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
Race 9 - One Solutions (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.06 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (59.5)
14/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Constance (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Lot 66 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
1.5
9/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (58.5)
9/1
Lot 122 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$26,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: John Thompson Racing
3
2.0
6/1
P and P Snowden
K Jennings (59)
6/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sky Queen (NZ) (Hey Baba Riba (NZ))
Lot 212 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
15/4
C J Waller
B McDougall (58)
15/4
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Mushu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.2
20/1
Ms G Markwell
Brock Ryan (56)
20/1
5g Muhib (USA) x Pensive Lady (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
6
4.5
11/1
Kurt Goldman
Mitchell Bell (58)
11/1
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
6.3
11/2
C J Waller
Tim Clark (59)
11/2
8
7.3
10/1
Ms G Markwell
T Angland (60.5)
10/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Cool Gal (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
8.8
25/1
R J Quinton
Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
25/1
10
10.9
20/1
J C Coyle
C Lever (59.5)
20/1
11
14.0
30/1
G A Osborne
Travis Wolfgram (57)
30/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Reine Sauvage (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
12
18.7
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (61)
7/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x It's Who Deanie (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))