RANDWICK - Saturday, July 9

Race 1 - Tab Rewards Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.82 (38.22)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
3/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (57)
3/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Helena's Secret (USA) (Five Star Day (USA))
Winning siblings: Cross Legend, Secretly,
Lot 434 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
3.0
13/8
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (59)
13/8
2c Ad Valorem (USA) x Dilemmas (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
3.2
8/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (56)
8/1
2g Duporth (AUS) x As Simple As That (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 79 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: David Raphael
Lot 435 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$77,500
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
Lot 118 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.0
11/2
A J Cummings
G Schofield (56)
11/2
2g Dalghar (FR) x Extra Celestial (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
7.5
16/1
Ms J Graham
S Clipperton (56)
16/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Jahre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
8.7
15/2
G A Ryan
K McEvoy (54.5)
15/2
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Household (USA) (Chester House (USA))
7
10.9
25/1
David Payne
A Adkins (53)
25/1
2g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Dancescape (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
22.2
100/1
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (52)
100/1
2c Choisir (AUS) x Surprise Bid (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Schweppes (Bm74) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.98 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/2
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (58.5)
5/2
3c Commands (AUS) x Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mercury, Osborne Bulls, Sedition,
2
0.2
2/1
R J Price
Ms W Costin (57.5)
2/1
3g Shellscrape (AUS) x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
3
0.4
4/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (60.5)
4/1
3g Henny Hughes (USA) x Sacred Hit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
2.3
7/1
A G Scorse
Taylor Marshall (56.5)
7/1
3g Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Late Declaration (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
5
3.3
15/1
P M Perry
Tim Clark (54.5)
15/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
6
3.4
15/2
R P Northam
A Adkins (51)
15/2
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Astuteness (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 3 - The Mick Crusher Kerr Mem-Bm71 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:12.51 (38.62)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
15/2
C J Waller
Tim Clark (56.5)
15/2
3f Stravinsky (USA) x Margaux Belle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sanibel, Typhoon,
Lot 633 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Psd$35,000 Res$40,000
2
0.1
13/2
G A Ryan
K McEvoy (60)
13/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Venus (USA) (Atticus (USA))
Lot 555 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$180,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock FBAA/Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
Lot 4 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 329 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$70,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: LAURISTON THOROUGHBRED FARM
3
0.3
5/2
David Payne
A Adkins (55.5)
5/2
Lot 297 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
5
1.8
12/1
Ms G Waterhouse
S Clipperton (59)
12/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fatoon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
6
10.4
3/1
Joseph Pride
J Bowman (57.5)
3/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
16.5
20/1
A J Cummings
B Avdulla (54)
20/1
Race 4 - Tab Highway Highway (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.23 (38.67)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
60/1
Ms E Longmire
James P Innes (52.5)
60/1
4g Roadhog (AUS) x Alone Again (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Winning siblings: Oh Lonesome Me,
Lot 320 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Carrington Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $4,000 Res $8,000
2
0.5
6/1
Ms J Graham
B Avdulla (55.5)
6/1
Lot 8 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
0.6
9/1
T J Robinson
S Clipperton (56)
9/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Star Mystic (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 256 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 404 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: T Robinson
4
2.4
13/2
W A Mathie
J Bowman (58)
13/2
5m Zariz (AUS) x Summertown Girl (AUS) (Keepers (AUS))
5
4.8
7/4
Todd Smart
A Adkins (56)
7/4
4g Commands (AUS) x Song Of Success (USA) (Irish River (FR))
6
6.0
6/1
Ms K Kulic
K Jennings (56)
6/1
4g Supreme Class (AUS) x Sneak A Nip (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
7
6.8
Masking (10)
16/1
Ms W Roche
J Ford (55)
16/1
8
7.3
15/2
Mark Gee
Deanne Panya (53.5)
15/2
3g Krupt (AUS) x Missala (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
10.8
20/1
Ms L Longmire
Tommy Berry (56.5)
20/1
5g Valixir (IRE) x Jacovic (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
10
13.2
20/1
R W Steiner
Taylor Marshall (52)
20/1
4g Lawyer (AUS) x Hunger Strike (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
Race 5 - Myboycharlie @ Vinery (Bm83) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 83 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.66 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
11/4
James Cummings
K McEvoy (54.5)
11/4
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Dearness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
2
3.5
Slydini (10)
7/1
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (54)
7/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Torrini (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
3.6
10/1
K A Lees
K Jennings (59)
10/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Graphite Lass (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 600 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: POWER THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
4
5.5
6/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (60.5)
6/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Tor's Dancer (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
6.5
Painte (2)
5/1
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (60.5)
5/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
7.3
8/1
A J Denham
J Bowman (60)
8/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Winifred (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
7.4
6/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (54.5)
6/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Siuya (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
8.0
9/1
Dar Lunn
A Adkins (51)
9/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
16.0
Alart (6)
20/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (57.5)
20/1
3f Excellent Art (GB) x Al Sahra (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 6 - Heritage Society 6th Year-Bm78 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:39.11 (39.94)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/1
G D Hickman
B Avdulla (54)
5/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Private Steer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 109 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2
0.5
10/1
R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya (51)
10/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x You Can't Say That (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 413 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Englebrecht
3
1.5
16/1
J G Sargent
M McGillivray (53)
16/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Sweet Lady (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.7
4/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (60)
4/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Perfect Hedge (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
5
6.6
15/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (59)
15/1
5g Montjeu (IRE) x Four Roses (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
6
8.4
15/2
Ms K Waugh
J Ford (54)
15/2
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Raindane (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
11.1
5/2
C J Waller
R Hutchings (56)
5/2
8
11.8
11/2
Bjorn Baker
C Reith (58.5)
11/2
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Prized Gem (NZ) (Prized (USA))
9
17.4
20/1
M D Moroney
A Adkins (58.5)
20/1
4g Arcano (IRE) x Biz Bar (GB) (Tobougg (IRE))
Race 7 - Shoot Out Mile (Bm92) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 92 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.21 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/2
J A O'Shea
J Bowman (58.5)
5/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chandelier (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Sculptures,
2
1.3
Zayam (8)
9/1
Matthew Smith
Tim Clark (54.5)
9/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Zayanida (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
3
3.8
11/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (57)
11/1
4
5.0
4/1
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (54.5)
4/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Constance (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
5
5.4
11/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (54)
11/1
5g Le Havre (IRE) x Serpina (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
7.0
9/4
Bjorn Baker
K McEvoy (57.5)
9/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x Crown Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
7.2
20/1
C J Waller
Ms W Costin (59.5)
20/1
7g Excites (AUS) x I'm A Showoff (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
10.4
9/1
David Payne
A Adkins (51)
9/1
Race 8 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm83) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 83 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.09 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
40/1
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (56)
40/1
Winning siblings: Baltic, Caline, Dwindle, Jemadar, Tarquin,
2
0.2
9/2
C J Waller
R Hutchings (56)
9/2
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Jazzella (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 191 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
0.4
Lycia (9)
15/4
J A O'Shea
A Adkins (52.5)
15/4
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Latona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
0.6
4/1
Ms G Waterhouse
S Clipperton (59.5)
4/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Flamboyance (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
5
2.2
11/4
C J Waller
K Jennings (59)
11/4
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Snipify (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
2.4
11/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (60.5)
11/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Laurinel Argie (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
4.8
Tender (12)
11/1
Joseph Pride
Deanne Panya (51)
11/1
4m All American (AUS) x Memoir (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.7
20/1
K R Dryden
James P Innes (51)
20/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Prayer Time (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
9
10.8
6/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (59)
6/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Cousins (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.68 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
6/1
Terry Evans
Lester Grace (54)
6/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Pokey Hill (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 41 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman
Buyer: T Evans
Lot 207 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
1.5
9/2
Lauri Wray
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
9/2
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Set Dayan (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
3
3.8
8/1
Bjorn Baker
J Bowman (60)
8/1
Lot 1341 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 529 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $100000
4
5.0
7/2
C J Bashford
B Avdulla (58)
7/2
4g Zizou (AUS) x Solysombra (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
6.0
12/1
J Delaney
M McGillivray (57.5)
12/1
8g Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Please Believe (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
7.0
4/1
Ms G Markwell
Taylor Marshall (55)
4/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Melana (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
8.1
Quell (11)
11/1
P M Perry
C Reith (56.5)
11/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Enjoin (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
8.9
13/4
R R Milligan
A Adkins (54)
13/4
5m Hussonet (USA) x Princess Pulse (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))