RANDWICK - Tuesday, November 1

Race 1 - Quayclean Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.82 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
M J Freedman
J Parr (57)
9/1
3g Sufficient (NZ) x Brindillemousse (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Hawkesbury 9/10/2016, Nepean Engineering Mdn, 2000m
Winning siblings: Bacco, Thin Cut, Totality,
Lot 864 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 185 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: J. P. Wills
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Waterford Bloodstock
2
1.0
7/4
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (57)
7/4
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Disputes (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
3
3.5
30/1
David Payne
J Ford (57)
30/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 178 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing
4
4.0
9/2
Scott Aspery
M McGillivray (53.5)
9/2
3f Tickets (AUS) x Hymn (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
4.7
13/4
C J Waller
R Hutchings (57)
13/4
3c So You Think (NZ) x We Betcha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.2
16/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (57)
16/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Velvet And Satin (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
5.3
25/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (57)
25/1
8
6.1
12/1
Peter Robl
Mitchell Bell (55)
12/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x My Type (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.2
66/1
David Payne
Tim Clark (55)
66/1
10
8.0
100/1
C E Conners
Taylor Marshall (53)
100/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Growing Market (USA) (Green Dancer (USA))
11
10.2
8/1
John Thompson
T Angland (57)
8/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Hotel Du Marc (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 2 - McGrath Est. Agents Act (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.87 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
C J Waller
J Parr (59)
7/2
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Glendelvine (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Last start: 3 - Randwick 22/10/2016, #theraces (Bm72), 1400m
Winning siblings: Callista, Enlightened Boy, Our Catch,
Lot 282 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
2
0.2
4/1
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (60)
4/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Rosa Stellata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 139 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: S Kavanagh
Lot 68 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$150,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: Newgate Farm
3
1.2
5/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (61)
5/1
4
1.6
12/1
Matthew Smith
Mitchell Bell (60)
12/1
5
2.9
7/4
Henry Dwyer
J Noonan (60)
7/4
3f Redwood (GB) x Marsh Harbour (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.3
11/2
Peter Robl
Nick Heywood (56.5)
11/2
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Deer Valley (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Right2drive Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.11 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (56.5)
4/1
Last start: 6 - Warwick Farm 12/10/2016, Tab Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Infinite Advantage, Lucky Hero,
2
0.3
9/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (55)
9/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Fools Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 257 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Martindale, NSW
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding P/L
3
0.6
5/1
P and P Snowden
T Angland (58.5)
5/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Silent Heir (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
4
2.6
16/1
David Payne
J R Collett (56)
16/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Succeeding (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.7
Flow (1)
9/4
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (59)
9/4
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Glissade (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.8
40/1
B F Cavanough
James Orman (55)
40/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ziya (IRE) (Lion Cavern (USA))
7
3.9
11/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (57)
11/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Astrodame (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.4
8/1
C J Waller
Thomas Huet (55)
8/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Adaline (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
9
5.8
30/1
L J Bridge
A Adkins (55.5)
30/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Mysterious Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
6.3
10/1
N R Stewart
J Victoire (57)
10/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Classic Quest (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
11
9.2
100/1
W D Slater
J Ford (54.5)
100/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ruby Ring (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 4 - Girvan Waugh (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:28.80 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
11/2
Last start: 1 - Kembla Grange 8/10/2016, Kids Fund Plate (C1), 2400m
2
1.5
12/1
P M Perry
J Victoire (54)
12/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Agnetha (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
3
1.7
5/1
Glen Thompson
Tim Clark (56.5)
5/1
Lot 122 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: JOHN O'SHEA RACING
4
1.8
3/1
P M Perry
B Avdulla (54)
3/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Capto (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.6
7/1
K Dryden and S Collings
A Adkins (52)
7/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Witching Hour (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
6
4.4
Caton (2)
5/1
Ms G Markwell
T Angland (58)
5/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Mardi Gras (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
4.9
15/4
C J Waller
L Magorrian (58)
15/4
6g Dutch Art (GB) x Place De Moscou (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - McGrath Est. Agents Nsw (Bm67) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.95 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/2
G A Ryan
A Adkins (59.5)
13/2
Last start: 8 - Scone 14/05/2016, Inglis 3yo Guineas, 1400m
Lot 468 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd/G Ryan
2
0.1
11/1
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
11/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Involve (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 319 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
0.3
15/2
C J Waller
R Hutchings (60)
15/2
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Zouzou (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 292 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: David Redvers Bloodstock/C Waller
4
1.0
12/1
Luke Price
L Magorrian (56.5)
12/1
6m Purrealist (AUS) x Traverse (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
5
1.1
9/1
A J Cummings
T Angland (60)
9/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Elusive Air (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
1.3
Raitza (8)
9/1
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (59)
9/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Rosa Raisa (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7
1.6
Otter (6)
2/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (59.5)
2/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Mink (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
2.6
Sanaya (9)
4/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (59)
4/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Astrodame (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.0
12/1
C J Waller
J Parr (59)
12/1
Race 6 - McGrath Est. Agents Vic (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.00 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (60)
3/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Decibeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 6 - Warwick Farm 3/10/2016, Schweppes (Bm78), 1400m
Winning siblings: Evelyn, Fast Grass, In Hindsight,
Lot 793 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds
Lot 26 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
5/2
Joseph Pride
J R Collett (58.5)
5/2
4g Bernardini (USA) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 504 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
1.4
8/1
C E Conners
T Angland (57)
8/1
8h Acclamation (GB) x Trinity Joy (GB) (Vettori (IRE))
4
1.6
11/4
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (57.5)
11/4
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Sung (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
3.1
20/1
T R Martin
Ms C Nutman (56)
20/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Takeiteasyedye (USA) (Opening Verse (USA))
6
3.2
40/1
Todd Rawiller
M McGillivray (55.5)
40/1
7
3.4
40/1
Luke Pepper
J Ford (56.5)
40/1
8
5.3
20/1
J and G Lee
B El-Issa (54)
20/1
6g Faltaat (USA) x Westmeath (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
9
6.9
8/1
P M Perry
J Victoire (59)
8/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Cinerama (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
10
8.8
20/1
D Lane
J Parr (59)
20/1
Race 7 - Schweppes Choisir Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.31 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/4
M, W and J Hawkes
K Jennings (60)
13/4
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 2 - Randwick 15/10/2016, City Tattersalls Lightning, 1100m
Lot 343 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JOHN O'SHEA RACING PTY LTD
2
0.4
13/2
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (56)
13/2
5g All American (AUS) x Ain't Seen Nothin' (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 378 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: JADESKYE RACING
3
0.9
15/4
G A Ryan
Mitchell Bell (55)
15/4
5g Zariz (AUS) x Bonne Bouche (AUS) (Imperial Baron (AUS))
Lot 160 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$70,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: G Ryan
4
1.0
20/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (57)
20/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Coolroom Candidate (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
5
1.1
8/1
P and P Snowden
T Angland (61)
8/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Sunday Service (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
6
1.4
11/1
B F Cavanough
James Orman (57)
11/1
7
2.5
15/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (59)
15/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.3
7/2
Joseph Pride
J Parr (57)
7/2
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Rosecutter (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
11.7
60/1
C Karakatsanis
Nick Heywood (58.5)
60/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Betula Belle (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
300
0.0
10/1
K A Lees
J Victoire (55.5)
10/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Cool Gal (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 8 - McGrath Est. Agents Qld (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.04 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (59)
5/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Redeeming Lass (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 5 - Warwick Farm 12/10/2016, #theraces (Bm72), 1300m
Lot 15 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Round Table Racing/James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.8
2/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (58)
2/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x It's Who Deanie (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 321 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Round Table Racing/Gai Waterhouse Racing
3
2.1
9/2
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (58.5)
9/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Boca Chita (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
3.1
16/1
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark (55)
16/1
5
3.3
20/1
Rick Worthington
J Ford (56)
20/1
9g Mossman (AUS) x Allowance (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
6
3.7
12/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (58)
12/1
7
4.0
Rye (7)
16/1
C J Waller
Thomas Huet (58)
16/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Stormy Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.4
50/1
David Pfieffer
B El-Issa (57)
50/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
9
5.0
7/2
Adam Wadick
J R Collett (59.5)
7/2
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Malagra Miss (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
10
5.6
40/1
Richard Butler
A Adkins (52.5)
40/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Show Me Love (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
7.1
20/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (57.5)
20/1
7g Niello (AUS) x United Nations (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
12
9.7
25/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (58.5)
25/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Take The Hint (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
13
9.9
16/1
A J Cummings
Mitchell Bell (55)
16/1
5g War Pass (USA) x Splendid Thing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Precise Air (Bm67) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.17 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
Joseph Pride
Mitchell Bell (61.5)
7/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Intralase (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Last start: 2 - Canterbury 21/10/2016, Jamberoo Action Park (Bm70), 1550m
Winning siblings: Mesmereyeser, Oculist,
Lot 1650 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
2
0.2
8/1
J A O'Shea
A Adkins (57.5)
8/1
3
0.3
25/1
D Lane
J Parr (59.5)
25/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Lot 347 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer:
4
0.5
5/2
Mark Newnham
T Angland (60)
5/2
5
0.6
13/2
J A O'Shea
Nick Heywood (60)
13/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x The Fairest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
0.8
6/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (60)
6/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Hootenanny (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
7
1.4
20/1
J and G Lee
A Hyeronimus (58)
20/1
6g Canny Lad (AUS) x Lucky Jewel (NZ) (Lucky Ring (IRE))
8
2.4
100/1
T and P Vigouroux
Ms C Nutman (56.5)
100/1
7g Danroad (AUS) x Cherkassy (NZ) (Sudurka (AUS))
9
3.2
8/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (61)
8/1
5g Elusive City (USA) x Fair Fly (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
10
3.8
16/1
P H St Vincent
M McGillivray (58.5)
16/1
11
3.9
20/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (60)
20/1
12
7.8
Alu Alu (14)
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Victoire (58.5)
12/1
13
10.1
14/1
Grant Allard
Thomas Huet (59)
14/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Jaes Jeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
14
10.8
Jamming (10)
20/1
P M Perry
Tim Clark (59.5)
20/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Sweet Marmalade (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))