RANDWICK - Saturday, August 23

Race 1 - Tab Early Quaddie (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:24.93 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
6/4
Joseph Pride
J Bowman (57.5)
6/4
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Tzu Hsi (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
2
0.8
5/1
David Payne
J Lloyd (54.5)
5/1
Lot 258 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr DL Payne
3
0.5
50/1
A J Denham
Taylor Marshall (51.5)
50/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lady Triscanny (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Lot 903 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-7
$20,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: IAN OLIVER
4
1.8
9/2
C J Waller
T Angland (59.5)
9/2
5g Commands (AUS) x Walk Alone (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
2.6
9/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (53.5)
9/1
6m Secret Savings (USA) x Salaami (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
3.8
100/1
J and G Lee
James P Innes (51)
100/1
4g Canny Lad (AUS) x Lucky Jewel (NZ) (Lucky Ring (IRE))
7
4.7
4/1
David Vandyke
B Shinn (57.5)
4/1
8
8.1
12/1
Bjorn Baker
Ms W Costin (55.5)
12/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Royal Remedy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Randwick City Mayor's Cup-Bm85 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:07.35 (39.02)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
6/1
M D Moroney
Brodie Loy (55)
6/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Surprise (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
2
0.1
16/1
T P Donnelly
K McEvoy (54)
16/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Margot's Slippers (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 439 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd
3
0.8
4/1
D Brideoake and D Feek
B Avdulla (57)
4/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Be My Person (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
4
3.7
15/1
C J Waller
J Lloyd (55)
15/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Allegory (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
5.0
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J B McDonald (54)
20/1
6
6.7
7/1
R J Quinton
Tim Clark (54)
7/1
6g Clang (AUS) x Wa Wa Nee (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
7
7.6
7/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (61)
7/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Larrinka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
9.3
5/1
C J Waller
T Angland (55)
5/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Lady Of Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
13.7
20/1
D Brideoake and D Feek
G Schofield (56)
20/1
5m Southern Image (USA) x Milezka (USA) (Geiger Counter (USA))
10
16.1
13/2
L W Curtis
Ms W Costin (51)
13/2
6g Sippin' Bourbon (USA) x Harvest Time (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
11
17.6
20/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (57)
20/1
12
32.6
Mahatma (14)
25/1
L J Bridge
Taylor Marshall (51)
25/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Ghaliah (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 3 - Synergy Fx Up And Coming Stks (1300m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:18.78 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
Paul Messara
T Angland (54.5)
6/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Back Pass (USA) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 23 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Paul Messara Racing
Lot 73 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Paul Messara Racing
3
0.3
30/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (59)
30/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Smart Company (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 251 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,350,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud
Buyer: COOLMORE AUSTRALIA
4
0.8
9/4
P G Moody
G Schofield (54)
9/4
3c Shamardal (USA) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.1
4/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (54)
4/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Liberty Rose (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.4
4/1
J A O'Shea
K McEvoy (54)
4/1
7
2.9
10/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (54)
10/1
3c Hussonet (USA) x Donna Dior (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
8
4.3
10/1
P and P Snowden
S Clipperton (54)
10/1
3c Northern Meteor (AUS) x Listen Here (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 4 - Coolmore Silver Shadow Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.37 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
9/10
P G Moody
L Nolen (57)
9/10
3f Sebring (AUS) x Maid For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Delorosa, Devious Maid, Junglized, Starlin,
Lot 49 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds
Buyer: ROY HIGGINS & WYLIE DALZIEL RACING
2
1.5
7/2
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (54)
7/2
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Mnemosyne (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.3
40/1
P G Moody
S Clipperton (54)
40/1
Lot 485 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.4
5/1
G R Nickson
J R Collett (55)
5/1
3f Lucky Owners (NZ) x Soiree Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
6.0
Nayeli (3)
20/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (56)
20/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Wasimah (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
12.9
8/1
L W Curtis
G Schofield (54)
8/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Grenada (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 5 - Show County Qlty (1200m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.39 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/4
Joseph Pride
J Bowman (56)
5/4
5g Captain Rio (GB) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
2
2.0
5/1
P R Atkins
B Avdulla (54)
5/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Hot Copper (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 444 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: L Rowan
3
0.5
8/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (54)
8/1
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rose Of Cimmaron (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 265 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$960,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park
Buyer: DEMI O'BYRNE & JAMES BESTER BLOODSTOCK
4
2.7
Monton (3)
60/1
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (56.5)
60/1
8g Catbird (AUS) x Dynamic Flyer (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
3.4
40/1
C J Waller
T Angland (58)
40/1
7g Clodovil (IRE) x Justice System (USA) (Criminal Type (USA))
6
3.5
8/1
G A Ryan
Lester Grace (54)
8/1
7
4.6
10/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J B McDonald (54)
10/1
8
6.6
Junoob (2)
20/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (56.5)
20/1
7g Haafhd (GB) x Faydah (USA) (Bahri (USA))
9
6.7
7/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (54)
7/1
7g Kingmambo (USA) x Ouija Board (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 6 - Pro-Ride Warwick Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.73 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
9/2
Joseph Pride
G Schofield (59)
9/2
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
2
1.3
4/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (57)
4/1
Lot 364 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $340000 Res $350000
3
1.5
8/1
David Payne
J Bowman (58.5)
8/1
4h Sebring (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 320 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
5/2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (59)
5/2
5h O'Reilly (NZ) x Iguazu's Girl (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.7
15/1
C J Waller
T Angland (59)
15/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Mollyhawk (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
3.0
Weary (8)
3/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (59)
3/1
7
4.5
40/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (59)
40/1
10g Kingmambo (USA) x Fairy Godmother (GB) (Fairy King (USA))
Race 7 - Toy Show Qlty (1300m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:19.22 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
Kevin Moses
G Schofield (54)
8/1
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Wailing Countess (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 926 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd $11,000 Res $15,000
2
4.5
5/1
G M Begg
J Lloyd (55)
5/1
5m General Nediym (AUS) x Diva's Magic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 125 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
3
4.8
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Taylor Marshall (54)
20/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Zabeels Angel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 147 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: AJ Cummings T/Breds
4
9.2
10/1
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (54)
10/1
5m Dubawi (IRE) x She's Golden Class (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
6
10.0
50/1
K A Lees
Ms K O'Hara (54)
50/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Gold Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
10.7
10/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (54)
10/1
8
12.2
9/2
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (59)
9/2
9
12.4
80/1
K J Parker
Ms W Costin (54)
80/1
5m Elusive Quality (USA) x Sweet Maggie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
42.9
Thump (5)
15/2
K A Lees
B Avdulla (55.5)
15/2
4m Red Ransom (USA) x Oomph (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Ranvet (Bm80) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:59.13 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
6/1
Joseph Pride
J Bowman (58)
6/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Siwa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 235 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
9/1
Joseph Pride
J Parr (61)
9/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Chlorophyll (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 48 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: S Brem
3
1.5
11/4
A J Denham
Taylor Marshall (57)
11/4
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Spy Hill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
2.9
8/1
P M Perry
J Lloyd (59)
8/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
5
3.1
11/1
J C McNair
G Schofield (54.5)
11/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Hurriby (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
3.3
Everage (17)
9/2
Craig Carmody
B Avdulla (54)
9/2
4m Zizou (AUS) x Quipster (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
5.2
11/1
David Vandyke
Tommy Berry (55)
11/1
4h Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Ike's Dream (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
5.9
Mio Dio (15)
12/1
Wez Hunter
S Clipperton (54.5)
12/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Hageabi (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
6.5
80/1
C E Ritchie
Ms W Costin (57)
80/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Superjet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
10
6.8
25/1
Matthew Smith
J R Collett (56)
25/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Tango Music (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
11
7.2
14/1
Emma Steel
Brodie Loy (52.5)
14/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x La Rumba (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
7.3
30/1
G Portelli
Lester Grace (57.5)
30/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Weekend Gossip (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))