QUIRINDI - Tuesday, June 12

Race 1 - Quirindi Auto Electrical Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.77 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
Philip Cole
Ms R Murray (59)
11/4
Lot 482 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Wingara Thoroughbreds
Lot 196 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 45,000
Lot 40 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: A Perrett
3
0.7
12/1
M K Mason
L Cumberland (57)
12/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Weekend In Manila (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
2.6
11/4
Justin Bowen
D Pitomac (57)
11/4
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Modest Meisie (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
3.8
15/2
P J Eggleston
C G O'Brien (59)
15/2
6
5.7
60/1
T S Howlett
A Gibbons (57)
60/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Wild Storm (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
7
6.1
30/1
I P Cook
Wendy Peel (56)
30/1
3g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Dolly's Sundaye (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
6.6
7/2
A J Denham
G M Ryan (56.5)
7/2
2g Epaulette (AUS) x Petra (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
6.7
20/1
Peter D Green
Simone Vella (54)
20/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Drop Of Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
6.9
100/1
Bryan Dixon
Ms M Weir (57)
100/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Whippy Van (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Browning Motors Hcp (C2) (1450m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.64 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
G A O'Brien
Joshua Oliver (54)
9/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
Winning siblings: Bill 'N' Ted,
Lot 347 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
6/1
Stirling Osland
B Looker (58.5)
6/1
3g Related (AUS) x Hollymount Miss (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
3
2.2
4/1
Luke Hilton
Jenny Duggan (56.5)
4/1
4
2.5
11/8
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (57)
11/8
3f Shrapnel (AUS) x Ellehro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
2.7
20/1
M R Mulholland
D Pitomac (54.5)
20/1
6
3.8
15/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56)
15/4
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Zembu (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
4.1
25/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (55)
25/1
8
5.6
20/1
G L Woodward
Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Halo Halo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Liverpool Plains Mdn Hcp (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.05 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (57)
7/1
3g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Cameleica (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
2
1.0
66/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
D Pitomac (56)
66/1
3g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Susie Jane (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 205 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: L. Reinhard, Williamtown
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
1.1
Ratler (2)
100/1
Melissa Dennett
L Cumberland (59)
100/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Annunaki (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
4
1.2
12/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (55.5)
12/1
3g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Zamunda (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
5
3.4
5/2
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (56)
5/2
4g Husson (ARG) x Poplars (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
4.2
30/1
T S Howlett
A Gibbons (57)
30/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Sicilia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.4
13/2
K A Lees
C G O'Brien (58)
13/2
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Rock Princess (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
8
6.5
11/4
C K Martin
Joshua Oliver (56)
11/4
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Silks (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
7.4
80/1
Sally Torrens
Ms B Hodder (56)
80/1
10
9.7
50/1
I P Cook
Wendy Peel (53)
50/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Swiss Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
12.1
3/1
P M Perry
B Looker (56.5)
3/1
2c Star Witness (AUS) x Jiale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
13.1
100/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms C R Van Der Werf (59)
100/1
3g Mosayter (USA) x Little Indian Girl (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Race 4 - Willow Tree Cup 23/6 Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.68 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
A J Denham
G M Ryan (59)
11/4
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Aziani (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Pastoral Care, Phuket, Tiger Territory,
Lot 260 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Errol French
3
2.2
5/2
Melissa Dennett
Ms L Day (55)
5/2
Lot 81 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: R Fahey
Lot 969 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
Lot 323 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$38,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
4.1
13/2
Stirling Osland
B Looker (59)
13/2
5
4.3
10/1
D I Atkins
A Gibbons (59.5)
10/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Triple Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
5.3
10/1
Carolyn Halliday
C G O'Brien (57.5)
10/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Mist In The Morn (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
7
5.4
7/2
K A Lees
Qin Yong (58.5)
7/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Necessary Evil (USA) (Harlan's Holiday (USA))
8
5.9
30/1
C Lundholm
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
30/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Journalise (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
9
7.2
150/1
L C Morgan
J Kehoe (54)
150/1
4m Ready As (AUS) x Sharp Attack (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
10
7.3
40/1
P N Mills
Ms M Weir (56)
40/1
4m Ready As (AUS) x Out Of Time (AUS) (Sedaka (AUS))
11
7.5
20/1
R P Northam
Ms R Murray (57.5)
20/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Stellamac (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
12
9.2
100/1
J A Sylvester
Lexi McPherson (54)
100/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Gold Fortune (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 5 - Les Howard Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.92 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Smith (2)
15/2
A J Denham
G M Ryan (59)
15/2
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Polygamist (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Winning siblings: Modern Family,
2
1.3
Keemon (3)
8/1
D I Atkins
A Gibbons (58.5)
8/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Rich Man's Girl (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 210 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
Titus (4)
3/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (58.5)
3/1
3g Excites (AUS) x Indrani (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
2.8
3/1
Cody Morgan
Wendy Peel (55)
3/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Millvstroem (NZ) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
3.4
5/2
Cody Morgan
Joshua Oliver (58)
5/2
3g Duporth (AUS) x Patricia Joan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.5
20/1
Todd Blowes
Ms M Weir (55.5)
20/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Sadler's Girl (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
5.3
15/1
C Lundholm
Michael Hackett (56.5)
15/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Belvain (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
5.4
100/1
Dean Jackson
Ms L Day (52)
100/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Stellas Delight (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Race 6 - John 'mouse' Sinclair Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.95 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
D Lane
B Looker (57)
11/2
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Choice Larga, Common Objective,
Lot 347 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer:
2
0.1
10/9
Nathan Sinclair
Joshua Oliver (54.5)
10/9
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Claire Fraser (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Lot 1343 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Creslea Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 132 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: STEPHEN COE
3
0.9
8/1
S W Thompson
Ms C R Van Der Werf (58.5)
8/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Diamond Day (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
4
2.4
40/1
P Cleal
C G O'Brien (61)
40/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Tayrhiana (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
3.2
20/1
M R Mulholland
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
20/1
7m Darci Brahma (NZ) x First Of May (GB) (Halling (USA))
6
3.5
Dayarma (11)
50/1
S J Hodge
Jenny Duggan (54)
50/1
8g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Armatilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
5.9
11/2
P M Perry
A Gibbons (57.5)
11/2
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Capto (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
6.0
9/1
P J Cunningham
Ms M Weir (54.5)
9/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Hooplahula (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
7.9
25/1
J A Sylvester
Brooke Stower (55)
25/1
10
9.0
20/1
Ms L Selby
Mikiko Nakao (56.5)
20/1
8g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
11
11.4
20/1
Ms L Selby
Ms L Day (52)
20/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Salix Caprea (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 7 - Howard's Coaches (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.69 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
Andrew Robinson
Ms C R Van Der Werf (59)
15/2
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Princess Sunshine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 729 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.2
9/4
T S Howlett
G M Ryan (59)
9/4
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Michelle Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
1.2
4/1
G L Woodward
Ms M Weir (58.5)
4/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Baby Cino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
4
1.3
10/1
Tanya Randell
Ms R Murray (59.5)
10/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Wifi (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
5
1.7
9/2
Trinity Bannon
Ms L Day (61)
9/2
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Rock Revival (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.2
16/1
J A Sylvester
Aimee Taylor (54)
16/1
7
5.4
30/1
C R Dixon
Joshua Oliver (56)
30/1
9m Grandera (IRE) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
8
6.7
20/1
Alan Martin
J Kehoe (54)
20/1
8m Shaft (AUS) x Lavender Road (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
7.1
9/2
C Lundholm
Michael Hackett (58.5)
9/2
3f Pluck (USA) x Kings Perfection (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
7.8
30/1
Peter D Green
Simone Vella (53)
30/1
6m Venice Beach (AUS) x Slick Draw (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))