QUIRINDI - Tuesday, November 8

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.51
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
A M Martyn
Ms R Murray (55)
8/1
2
0.1
Lockout (12)
50/1
P M Farrell
J Kehoe (55)
50/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Bit Tiddly (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 93 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Drake
3
0.9
30/1
S J Hodge
S Lisnyy (55)
30/1
Lot 172 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Robrick Lodge Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: D Rawson
4
2.0
5/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55)
5/4
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Al's Magic Miss (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
2.6
66/1
Ms K Fox
D Northey (55)
66/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Dusty Grey (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
3.5
10/1
A Newing
Shane Arnold (57)
10/1
3g Salade (AUS) x Domargo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
4.0
9/4
A J Denham
R Thompson (55)
9/4
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Queen Oedipus (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.7
25/1
T S Howlett
A Bullock (57)
25/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x More Laurels (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.9
12/1
P M Perry
Billy Cray (57)
12/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Cover Charge (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
7.9
50/1
L J Jeffriess
D A Jones (57)
50/1
3g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Incur (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
8.4
66/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (53)
66/1
3f Arlington (AUS) x Tidy Package (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
12
16.8
50/1
P M Farrell
T J Green (55)
50/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Miss Madoff (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
13
19.0
25/1
A D Smith
Ms N Burrells (53.5)
25/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Vodka Twist (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.39
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
Mark Schmetzer
Ms R Murray (57)
11/4
4m Duporth (AUS) x Maktima (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Salty Kisses,
Lot 14 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Schmetzer Racing
2
1.0
Ciqala (7)
5/1
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (55)
5/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Indrani (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
1.1
7/4
P M Perry
A Bullock (57.5)
7/4
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 730 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$170,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
4
3.9
3/1
Ms S Grills
Kody Nestor (57)
3/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Advance To Go (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
6.2
9/1
Marilyn Knott
D Northey (57)
9/1
6m Benicio (AUS) x Haulrenee (AUS) (Race For Pleasure (AUS))
6
7.7
14/1
Jason Waters
Ms N Burrells (55.5)
14/1
5m Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Bree (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
8.2
80/1
W T Martyn
Rachel King (59)
80/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Prevelly (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
8
8.3
50/1
M A Stapleford
J Kehoe (57)
50/1
9
10.1
100/1
Tess Wilkes
S Lisnyy (59)
100/1
5g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
20.8
100/1
John Bannister
Ms L G Henry (57)
100/1
Race 3 - Browning Motors (Bm59) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 59 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.80
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (60)
9/4
7g Trotamondo (CHI) x Page Three Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magic Sight, Puckapunyal,
Lot 798 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$42,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: GRAHAME BEGG
Lot 470 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.2
9/2
Aleacia Bennett
A Bullock (61)
9/2
7g Elusive City (USA) x Luna Tudor (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Lot 416 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$95,000 Res$100,000
3
3.0
11/4
N J Rogers
R Thompson (59)
11/4
7g Benicio (AUS) x Grandma (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
Lot 278 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: N Rogers
4
3.2
9/1
Raymond Tighe
Ms L G Henry (59.5)
9/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Talons Shown (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.3
8/1
S J Hodge
A Gibbons (56)
8/1
7g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Armatilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
4.2
12/1
Theresa Stair
Kody Nestor (60)
12/1
6g Falkirk (NZ) x Guinevere (IRE) (Fairy King (USA))
7
4.3
12/1
Ms S Grills
Melanie Bolwell (58)
12/1
7g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Tendue (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
4.4
12/1
A D McHardie
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
12/1
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Shine The Silver (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au Summer Sprint (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.15
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (56)
1/1
Winning siblings: Subspecies,
Lot 121 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$22,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: R Northam
Lot 102 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $30,000
Lot 33 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Barador Stud, Martindale
Buyer: B Croft
2
1.0
4/1
C K Martin
Kody Nestor (62)
4/1
7g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Tacoma (AUS) (White Bridle (USA))
3
1.2
15/4
Ken Tynan
Jackson Murphy (59)
15/4
10g Marwina (AUS) x Danse Pas (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.9
8/1
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (52)
8/1
8g Stratum (AUS) x Runway Lollipop (ARG) (Candy Stripes (USA))
5
5.5
15/2
Troy O'Neile
Ms M Brown (54)
15/2
7g Dr Green (NZ) x Starspotting (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Race 5 - Mulaazem @ Emirates Park-Bm55 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.52
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
Angela Davies
A Gibbons (60)
1/1
Winning siblings: Winning Good,
Lot 876 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Ronstel Thoroughbreds
2
6.8
9/1
Thomas Elmes
Jackson Murphy (61.5)
9/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x More Tisha (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 223 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: PRIME THOROUGHBREDS
3
7.3
7/1
A D McHardie
Ms N Burrells (57.5)
7/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Quiet Smytzer (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 215 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee
Buyer: Odyssey Thoroughbreds
4
7.8
40/1
P M Farrell
T J Green (57)
40/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Kooshi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
7.9
5/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (57)
5/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Pegasus (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
6
8.8
12/1
T S Howlett
A Bullock (59)
12/1
7
9.0
10/1
Stirling Osland
Melanie Bolwell (58)
10/1
7m Jet Spur (AUS) x Interbank (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
8
10.2
50/1
Alan Martin
Ms M Brown (54)
50/1
7m Shaft (AUS) x Lavender Road (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
12.1
30/1
M Boland
Ms M Weir (52)
30/1
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Gifting (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 6 - Xmas Party At Races 3/12 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.75
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
C K Martin
Vad Bolozhinskyi (56)
10/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Jessica (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maka's Blu Girl,
2
0.1
7/2
Angela Davies
A Gibbons (59)
7/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Giulia Di Francia (FR) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 829 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud, Gladfield, Qld
Buyer: Ronstel Thoroughbreds
3
1.6
Tribuna (14)
15/4
K A Lees
R Thompson (54)
15/4
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Larenco (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 474 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Patrick Payne/Woppitt Bloodstock
Lot 144 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Gordon Cunningham
4
2.6
9/2
A J Denham
C G O'Brien (57.5)
9/2
3g Congrats (USA) x Knights Eagle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.2
Scienta (16)
8/1
Leon Davies
Jackson Murphy (53.5)
8/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Science (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.5
200/1
Neil Jones
Billy Cray (55)
200/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Husniyah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
4.6
20/1
A D McHardie
Ms L G Henry (55)
20/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Grand Attraction (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
4.7
200/1
P Clare
T J Green (55)
200/1
6g Southern Image (USA) x Astrid (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
9
4.8
25/1
P M Perry
C Dwyer (54)
25/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Goldamp (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
5.1
13/4
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (56.5)
13/4
4g Dubleo (USA) x Lunalana (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
11
5.9
Linked (4)
20/1
Stirling Osland
D A Jones (57)
20/1
4g Related (AUS) x Any Joy (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
12
8.3
16/1
A M Martyn
Ms R Murray (54)
16/1
3f Dixie Prospect (USA) x See The Lights (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
9.5
50/1
S W Thompson
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
50/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Purse Strings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
14
11.6
50/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (54.5)
50/1
Race 7 - Quirindi Auto Electrical-Bm53 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 53 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.31
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
R E Ollerton
A Bullock (58)
7/4
6g Anglia (AUS) x Lovey Amazon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Winning siblings: Day Dream, Feesforus,
2
1.3
50/1
K T Dixon
Jackson Murphy (52)
50/1
7g Nidan (AUS) x Del Some (AUS) (Delphinus (AUS))
3
1.7
5/1
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (61)
5/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cool As Oh (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 1529 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$9,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Joanne Hardy
Lot 293 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
Lot 62 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 168 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds Coramba NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
4.5
8/1
Ms L Selby
Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
8/1
5
6.4
25/1
S J Hodge
Shane Arnold (57)
25/1
6g Southern Image (USA) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
7.7
9/2
Mark Hatch
Kody Nestor (60)
9/2
4g Wanted (AUS) x Savanna La Mar (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
8.8
40/1
W T Martyn
Melanie Bolwell (55.5)
40/1
8
8.9
13/4
Sally Torrens
Ms B Hodder (58.5)
13/4
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Queenofthefaeries (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
13.4
60/1
G L Andrews
C Dwyer (54)
60/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Hymn (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
14.7
66/1
Ms N Pullman
Ms M Weir (54)
66/1
11
20.4
50/1
M Boland
Ms L G Henry (56.5)
50/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Brakim Lass (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Race 8 - Boxing Day Races @ Quirindi-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.87
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
Ms S Grills
Kody Nestor (58)
4/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
2
1.3
5/2
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (53.5)
5/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Takali (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
3
2.8
9/2
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (54)
9/2
4m Zariz (AUS) x Ellehro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
3.6
12/1
Thomas Elmes
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
12/1
5
5.0
4/1
G L Woodward
Jackson Murphy (52)
4/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Secret Music (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
5.1
20/1
A D McHardie
Ms L G Henry (54)
20/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Racy Affair (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
7
5.4
20/1
S J Dixon
Melanie Bolwell (56)
20/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Joffa Jacinta (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
8
8.0
80/1
Neil Jones
Billy Cray (54)
80/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x China Doll (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
9
8.2
25/1
G L Andrews
C Dwyer (54)
25/1
10
8.6
Mizuki (7)
50/1
Tess Wilkes
S Lisnyy (54.5)
50/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Distantly (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
11
10.5
40/1
F J Tanner
Ms B Hodder (54)
40/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Impulsive Rhythm (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))