PUKEKURA RACEWAY - Thursday, December 6

Race 1 - West End Bowling Club Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:09.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56)
2/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Cavestani (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Pukekura Raceway 23/11/2018, C & C Autos Mdn, 1800m
2
0.3
9/4
M Baker and A Forsman
R S Rusof (56.5)
9/4
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Consumer (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 806 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr M Bayly
3
0.5
13/2
P D Pascoe
J Parkes (56.5)
13/2
6m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x The Bod (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
4
1.8
Grant (2)
15/1
S F Ritchie
R J Myers (58.5)
15/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Daisy Louise (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
5
4.6
12/1
Ms T Egan
L T Hemi (56.5)
12/1
5m Faltaat (USA) x It's My Time (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
6
7.4
Komrad (3)
40/1
Debbie Sweeney
C Dell (58.5)
40/1
4g Gorky Park (NZ) x Hi Time (NZ) (Bold Venture (NZ))
7
9.4
10/1
C D Cromarty
D L Turner (58.5)
10/1
5g Thano (ARG) x Lady Dane (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
12.9
5/1
Ms T Keegan
L J Allpress (56.5)
5/1
Race 2 - Nulook Aluminium Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:06.32
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10
J W Richards
R S Rusof (55.5)
9/10
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Spin 'n Grin (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
2
5.5
15/4
S L Crawford
J L Waddell (57.5)
15/4
3c Foxwedge (AUS) x Golden Sparkle (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 314 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
Lot 144 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Yulong Investment NZ
3
6.0
4/1
K Gray
T K Allan (55.5)
4/1
3f Tartan Bearer (IRE) x Jungletime (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
8.3
16/1
P W Lock
T L Taiaroa (53.5)
16/1
3g Sweet Orange (USA) x Cracker (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
8.4
25/1
Ms L Pickford
R J Hannam (57.5)
25/1
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Sola Gratia (AUS) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
8.8
25/1
Ms J Millar
R J Myers (57.5)
25/1
3c Pins (AUS) x Heartache (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
7
9.6
20/1
R J Patterson
Timothy Johnson (55.5)
20/1
3f Haradasun (AUS) x Mumzahoney (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
8
12.4
30/1
S A Sharrock
W F Pinn (52.5)
30/1
3f No Excuse Needed (GB) x Hot Like Me (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
46.9
20/1
K Gray
L J Allpress (55.5)
20/1
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Scarlet O'Hara (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
Race 3 - Smokeylemon Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:05.56
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
S A Sharrock
W F Pinn (53.5)
12/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Inertia (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Te Awamutu 9/05/2018, Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn, 1150m
2
8.3
6/1
R J Patterson
Timothy Johnson (56.5)
6/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Nicole's Niner (USA) (Forty Niner (USA))
3
9.6
16/1
Ms S Dravitzki
R J Myers (56.5)
16/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sharp Melody (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
4
10.9
12/1
P W Lock
T L Taiaroa (52.5)
12/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x I'mhighlydelighted (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
13.4
5/1
S R Autridge
R T Elliot (55.5)
5/1
5m Lawman (FR) x Wizz Kid (IRE) (Whipper (USA))
6
15.4
20/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55)
20/1
7
19.4
5/2
J W Richards
J L Waddell (57)
5/2
3g Power (GB) x Cool Diamond (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
300
0.0
Stumpy (1)
7/4
K Gray
T K Allan (58.5)
7/4
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Stravinskys Affair (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))