PUKEKOHE PARK - Friday, May 5

Race 1 - Ssangyong Hwt (Jmp&Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:16.77
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
M Brooks and M Browne
E J Farr (66)
2/1
5m Faltaat (USA) x Alexa (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Avondale 25/04/2017, Jones & Co Lawyers (Bm65), 1400m
2
1.5
5/6
J Williams
C M Studd (66.5)
5/6
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Arurite (NZ) (Rua Rukuna (NZ))
3
2.5
4/2
G and D Rogerson
H A McNeill (65)
4/2
4g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Ilinca (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Lot 1115 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
4
3.0
3/4
S B Marsh
T N Harris (68.5)
3/4
3g Cecconi (AUS) x Shezablonde (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.1
1/3
C W Thornton
A N Kuru (70)
1/3
5g Postponed (USA) x Lacustrine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.4
10/9
M Roustoby and J McIlroy
Adam Roustoby (64.5)
10/9
8g Royal Gem (USA) x Quality Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
7.2
7/7
G J Lord
W Gordon (65)
7/7
10g D'Cash (AUS) x Random Quest (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
8
9.2
8/8
R P Liefting
Stuart Higgins (70)
8/8
9g Storming Home (GB) x Justa Tad (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
9
9.8
6/5
Ms C Cleghorn
S Phelan (70)
6/5
6g Thano (ARG) x Brown Eyed Girl (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
10
11.8
12/12
Sandra Matthews
S Karnicnik (63.5)
12/12
5g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Pocket Edition (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
11
12.1
11/10
M Brooks and M Browne
E K Goodinson (66)
11/10
8g Ustinov (AUS) x Colmerino (NZ) (Balmerino (NZ))
12
12.7
9/11
S and E Clotworthy
J Seivwright (66)
9/11
7g Coats Choice (AUS) x Truly Tops (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
13
13.9
Joking (6)
13/13
M Brooks and M Browne
C C Kennedy (65.5)
13/13
7g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Te Akau Jo (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
14
14.0
14/14
P and J Brosnan
R S Cole (66.5)
14/14
6g Istidaad (USA) x Hepburn (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Race 2 - Nrm Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
P and D Williams
M T Coleman (56.5)
1/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Decipher (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Last start: 2 - Avondale 25/04/2017, West Brook Winery & Estate Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Aulani, Codigo, Fontelina, Spy Decoder,
Lot 441 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$70,000 Res$75,000
2
3.3
5/3
Ms K Fawcett
J J Fawcett (52.5)
5/3
3f Moshe (AUS) x Scarlet Romance (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Lot 1154 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
Lot 208 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Cobains
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
3
3.7
7/7
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
D S Johnson (56.5)
7/7
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Cerberus (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
4.1
3/4
Ms D Guy
O P Bosson (56.5)
3/4
5
4.5
4/5
G Richardson and G Parker
M J McNab (58.5)
4/5
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x State Circus (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
6
6.2
9/9
P W Lock
T D Thornton (56.5)
9/9
3f Guillotine (NZ) x Driving Rein (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
6.7
6/6
R A James
S Saejorhor (52.5)
6/6
3f Thorn Park (AUS) x Hasta La Ciao Ciao (NZ) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
8.4
2/2
P and D Williams
K A McCulloch (56.5)
2/2
9
9.6
11/11
P and D Williams
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
11/11
3g Shocking (AUS) x Cabal (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
9.7
13/13
R Gavin
A J Sims (55.5)
13/13
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Rock The Kasbar (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
11
10.3
10/10
M P McCann
M Cameron (56.5)
10/10
3f Ego (NZ) x Blue Sapphire (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
12
15.4
8/8
Ms D Jeffcoat
S C Spratt (58.5)
8/8
4g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Path (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
13
23.1
12/12
G Thomas and N Smith
S T Collett (56.5)
12/12
Race 3 - Www.Pukekohepark.Co.Nz Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.66
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (58.5)
1/1
Last start: 3 - Tauranga 27/04/2017, Bop Punter Of The Yr 24/6 Mdn, 1300m
Lot 2086 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Regal Farm
Lot 258 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mr KP Fung
2
3.3
14/14
R Gavin
A B Collett (58.5)
14/14
4g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Fast Arrival (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
3
4.8
3/4
S F Ritchie
D S Johnson (56.5)
3/4
3f Falkirk (NZ) x Hill Of Hope (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
5.0
2/2
E and D Browne
O P Bosson (58.5)
2/2
5
5.2
Maquis (7)
4/3
Ms D Jeffcoat
T D Thornton (56.5)
4/3
5m Elusive City (USA) x Cabal (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
6.1
9/10
Ms M and K Murdoch
C E Lammas (58.5)
9/10
3g Remind (USA) x Barbarelle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
6.2
6/6
M H Brooks
S R Weatherley (56.5)
6/6
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Creil (NZ) (Frenchpark (GB))
8
6.7
11/11
M P McCann
S T Collett (58.5)
11/11
3g Ego (NZ) x Mount Albert Lions (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
9
7.9
10/9
P J Rudkin
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
10/9
10
8.6
Dallas (9)
5/5
S J McKee
S C Spratt (56.5)
5/5
3f Dalghar (FR) x Landon (NZ) (Shannon (NZ))
11
9.3
12/12
S D Cole
D Prastiyou (58.5)
12/12
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Pronto Cash (USA) (Broad Brush (USA))
12
9.6
7/7
Ms K Zimmerman
T Wenn (53.5)
7/7
3f Showcasing (GB) x Florimont (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
13
9.7
8/8
Ms R Whiteside
M T Coleman (56.5)
8/8
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Mirandola (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
14
15.9
13/13
Ms E Osborne
A F Jones (56.5)
13/13
3f Shocking (AUS) x Dixie Parade (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
Race 4 - Ladies Day 21st June Mdn Hwt (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:41.15
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/3
N J Allen
A N Kuru (68)
2/3
5g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Marina (NZ) (Wharf (USA))
Last start: 5 - Pukekohe Park 9/04/2017, Lindauer Ladies Day 21/6 Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Edge Of Fame, Mariner,
2
0.2
1/1
R A James
T N Harris (68)
1/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Polka (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Lot 103 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
4.5
3/2
P P Mirabelli
H A McNeill (65)
3/2
4g Keeper (AUS) x Chiclaya (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
4
8.3
8/8
Ms C Evans
Gabi Bourke (65)
8/8
3g Redwood (GB) x Star Of Mercury (NZ) (Mercury (AUS))
5
8.4
6/5
P and J Brosnan
R S Cole (66.5)
6/5
5g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Mighty Gold (NZ) (Mighty Grey (AUS))
6
11.1
5/4
G and D Rogerson
E J Farr (68)
5/4
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Serenada (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
16.3
4/6
M H Brooks
C C Kennedy (65)
4/6
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Cherry Creek (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
24.8
7/7
F J Auret
S Karnicnik (64.5)
7/7
4m Shinko King (IRE) x Perfect Peace (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
9
46.2
9/9
G F Brick
Stuart Higgins (65)
9/9
7g Sandtrap (USA) x Harbour Lights (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
Race 5 - Haunui Farm Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:27.79
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
R A James
M J McNab (57.5)
5/4
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Our Lady Gaga (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Last start: 6 - Te Aroha 23/11/2016, Goldpine Morrinsville Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Full Nelson,
Lot 582 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Red Diamond Racing/Roger James
2
0.2
2/2
G J Old
C E Lammas (57.5)
2/2
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Justawins (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Lot 1363 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Messrs GJ & MA Old
3
0.7
10/10
L Pertab
M T Coleman (55.5)
10/10
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Cross Rate (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
Lot 1302 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr L Pertab
4
0.9
13/12
N P Bishara
T D Thornton (57.5)
13/12
3g Dalghar (FR) x Ruby Thursday (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
5
1.0
7/7
Ms K Zimmerman
K A McCulloch (57.5)
7/7
3g Makfi (GB) x Visa Lisa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.0
1/1
N W Tiley
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
1/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Make Me Strong (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.2
9/9
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55.5)
9/9
3f Redwood (GB) x Storrada (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
8
5.3
6/6
N W Tiley
A B Collett (55.5)
6/6
3f Stravinsky (USA) x Fjall (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
9
5.4
3/3
Ms M and K Murdoch
L G Innes (55.5)
3/3
3f Commands (AUS) x Our Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
5.8
11/11
R P Liefting
T Wenn (52.5)
11/11
3f Fully Fledged (NZ) x Tereshkina (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
6.4
16/15
D A Walker
L H Satherley (57.5)
16/15
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Olga Palosky (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
12
6.9
8/8
R R Manning
D S Johnson (57.5)
8/8
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Infinite Way (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
13
7.1
12/13
Ms P Riley
S T Collett (55.5)
12/13
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Tsario (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
14
13.7
14/14
C J Wood
M D Hills (55.5)
14/14
15
14.0
Abloom (10)
4/5
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (55.5)
4/5
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Corsage (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
16
19.3
Michiko (18)
15/16
Ms M Saunders
D Prastiyou (55.5)
15/16
3f Makfi (GB) x Voli Court (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Fasttrack Insurance (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:28.03
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/4
M J McNab (59)
3/4
3g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Honeymoonzova (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Broken Heart, Divorcee,
2
0.8
1/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (57.5)
1/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x More To Love (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 78 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr BJ & Mrs J Lindsay
3
1.0
6/6
M Moroney and P Gerard
M R Du Plessis (59)
6/6
4g Makfi (GB) x Silken Power (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 802 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$23,000 Res$25,000
4
1.4
12/12
T and M Cruz
T D Thornton (58.5)
12/12
5g Sebring (AUS) x Crossyourheart (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
3.9
10/8
M Brooks and M Browne
M T Coleman (58)
10/8
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Moti (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
4.0
5/5
N W Tiley
A B Collett (56)
5/5
4m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Tsarevna (NZ) (Dancing Dissident (USA))
7
4.4
14/13
D B Hollinshead
D J Hain (54)
14/13
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Wie Michelle (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
4.5
7/7
N P Bishara
A F Jones (56.5)
7/7
6m Coats Choice (AUS) x Sky Haven (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
9
5.6
Stryda (6)
11/11
S Lucock and S Gillespie
T Wenn (54.5)
11/11
4g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Polyana (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
10
6.1
8/9
S Autridge and J Richards
C E Lammas (54.5)
8/9
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Corporate (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
11
6.3
15/15
D Medcalfe
S R Weatherley (55)
15/15
5g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Tuf Lady (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
7.4
9/10
N J Allen
S T Collett (55.5)
9/10
8g Faltaat (USA) x Dane Image (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
13
10.2
2/3
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
2/3
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Glam Girl (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
14
12.4
13/14
Ms M Saunders
K A McCulloch (56.5)
13/14
8m Castledale (IRE) x Right On Time (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
15
54.3
4/2
S Autridge and J Richards
D S Johnson (56.5)
4/2
4m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Makesmewonder (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Race 7 - Happy 65 B'day M Wrigley-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.96
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/10
E and D Browne
M J McNab (58)
6/10
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Portobello Road (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 5 - Avondale 15/11/2016, The Mighty Steam Train (Bm75), 1200m
2
0.1
3/3
R R Manning
K A McCulloch (59)
3/3
3
1.6
7/7
Ms K Taylor
D J Danis (54.5)
7/7
4
2.1
1/2
R D Collett
A B Collett (58)
1/2
5
2.3
4/4
J Hatton
R E Scott (55)
4/4
6
2.7
9/6
R R Manning
S R Weatherley (54.5)
9/6
5m Thewayyouare (USA) x Merengue (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
7
3.0
Dynamo (6)
5/5
B W Hawtin
S C Spratt (58.5)
5/5
5g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Amy Cee (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
8
5.6
Jumanah (13)
8/8
Ms K Zimmerman
M R Du Plessis (55)
8/8
5m Shinko King (IRE) x Yo Deseo (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
9
5.7
2/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (59)
2/1
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Galejade (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
7.4
13/13
S and E Clotworthy
T Wenn (53)
13/13
11
8.4
10/9
P and J Brosnan
V E Gatu (55)
10/9
12
9.4
14/14
A M Irwin
A C Schwerin (58)
14/14
8g Keeninsky (NZ) x Shallwe (NZ) (War Hawk (GB))
13
12.9
11/12
B Wallace and A Peard
D Prastiyou (54)
11/12
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Dame Mapperley (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
14
13.1
12/11
Ms M Saunders
K H Marzuki (61)
12/11
7g Captain Rio (GB) x Voli Court (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Mount Shop (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:28.05
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/4
M Baker and A Forsman
D S Johnson (57.5)
4/4
5g Keeper (AUS) x Pearla (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Last start: 11 - Tauranga 27/04/2017, Mitre 10 Mega Tauranga (Bm75), 1400m
Winning siblings: Odin, Rubee, Theruler,
Lot 848 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
2
0.2
1/3
R D Collett
A B Collett (55)
1/3
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Snapshots (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 412 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: P Willetts
3
0.4
2/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
2/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
4
1.9
3/2
S Autridge and J Richards
J J Fawcett (53)
3/2
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Nikey Davone (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
5
2.3
O'Carol (10)
5/6
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (54)
5/6
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
6
2.9
7/7
Andrew Carston
S T Collett (54)
7/7
5m Sir Percy (GB) x Phillipa Glass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.3
8/8
R P Liefting
M J McNab (56.5)
8/8
6g Woodbury Lad (USA) x Douce (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
8
4.3
10/10
S and E Clotworthy
H J Moki (57.5)
10/10
8g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Lucerne (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
7.0
6/5
Ms R Whiteside
M T Coleman (57.5)
6/5
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Paolino (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
10
11.1
Reka (1)
9/9
W R Sherwin
E J Farr (66)
9/9
8g Storm Creek (USA) x Memphis Blues (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Race 9 - Lone Star Pukekohe (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:40.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/5
M H Brooks
M T Coleman (56)
5/5
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Arabian Nights (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
Last start: 10 - Ellerslie 22/04/2017, White Refrigeration (Bm65), 1600m
Winning siblings: Harry, Kansha, Kuwait, Mamba,
Lot 934 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Psd$40,000 Res$50,000
2
2.5
4/1
Ms J K Mahoney
A B Collett (55)
4/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Mill Duckie (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Lot 648 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Cypress Point Farms
3
4.0
2/2
B Wallace and A Peard
G L Cooksley (59.5)
2/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 331 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
4
5.0
3/4
Ms K Zimmerman
M J McNab (58.5)
3/4
3g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Donelmi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
5.5
10/9
S P Hapeta
D Prastiyou (59)
10/9
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Taylor's Park (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
5.6
15/15
Ms C Linkhorn
D J Hain (54)
15/15
7
5.7
Emmuska (16)
13/14
S and E Clotworthy
S R Weatherley (52)
13/14
6m Sir Percy (GB) x Danone (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.8
1/3
Ms M and K Murdoch
A F Jones (58.5)
1/3
4g Makfi (GB) x Fashionable Lass (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
6.1
7/7
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S T Collett (57.5)
7/7
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
6.6
12/13
S T Wenn
K A McCulloch (57.5)
12/13
7g St Reims (NZ) x Ninety Nine (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
11
7.4
14/12
B G Coleman
S C Spratt (55)
14/12
12
7.7
Spritz (12)
6/6
N F Ridley
C E Lammas (56.5)
6/6
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Spray (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
13
7.8
9/8
G Richardson and G Parker
L G Innes (57)
9/8
4m Keeper (AUS) x Clockin (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
14
15.8
Irina (10)
8/10
M D Wallace
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
8/10
4m Gorky Park (NZ) x Cigana (NZ) (Rainbow Myth (NZ))
15
27.9
11/11
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (58)
11/11
3g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Jane Jetson (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))