PUKEKOHE PARK - Wednesday, December 6

Race 1 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:04.94
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
M J McNab (57)
9/4
2c Showcasing (GB) x Shuswap (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shuswaggi,
Lot 1027 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2
1.0
Scorch (6)
5/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (55)
5/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Blackmail (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 572 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
2.3
13/2
D Logan and C Gibbs
A B Collett (57)
13/2
2c Super Easy (NZ) x Astrogal (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1132 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Logan Racing Stables / NZ Chinese Jockey Club
4
3.8
5/2
R A Yuill
D S Johnson (55)
5/2
2f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Kahala (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
5
4.3
10/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
M D Hills (57)
10/1
2g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Kirra (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
6.8
4/1
P N McKay
S M McKay (55)
4/1
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Conferre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Ssangyong Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:04.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
Lot 289 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Daruka
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
0.2
Monaco (11)
11/2
S Ralph
V A Colgan (57)
11/2
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
0.6
Tryfan (1)
2/1
Ms A S Johnson
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
2/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Katmai (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 5 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $55,000
4
3.9
66/1
Ms L Munro
K H Marzuki (53.5)
66/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Guinness (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
4.9
8/1
P N McKay
D S Johnson (55)
8/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Santangelo (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
8.4
6/1
D G Greene
M T Coleman (56.5)
6/1
5m Postponed (USA) x Regally (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
8.7
16/1
S J McKee
A C Schwerin (55)
16/1
3c Darci Brahma (NZ) x State Circus (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
8
14.2
50/1
D R Wiles
L H Satherley (55)
50/1
3f Battle Paint (USA) x Bewildered (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
9
17.7
20/1
S J McKee
A B Collett (57)
20/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x More Allowance (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Lone Star Pukekoke Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.13
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
Team Rogerson
L G Innes (55.5)
15/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Klarissa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Fencourt, Savvy Princess, Sir Denzel,
2
0.8
25/1
W D Larsen
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
25/1
3f Castledale (IRE) x Lady Love (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
3
1.6
11/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (55.5)
11/2
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Italic (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Lot 935 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
1.8
14/1
A W Pike
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
14/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Saw Her Walkin By (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.6
10/1
P N McKay
S M McKay (55.5)
10/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cascade Emerald (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
3.5
9/2
R A James
V A Colgan (57.5)
9/2
3g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Lavender Hill (NZ) (Sovereign Edition (IRE))
7
5.4
25/1
S F Ritchie
S R Weatherley (55.5)
25/1
3f Pour Moi (IRE) x Zerello (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
8
5.9
9/2
S J McKee
M T Coleman (55.5)
9/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Snapdragon (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
9
6.2
25/1
D R Wiles
L H Satherley (55.5)
25/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Having A Ball (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
10
6.7
25/1
S B Marsh
M Cameron (55.5)
25/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Coventina (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
7.4
13/2
S D Cole
S T Collett (57.5)
13/2
3g Niagara (AUS) x Peace (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
100
0.0
14/1
S J McKee
A B Collett (55.5)
14/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Alberton Star (NZ) (Stylish Century (AUS))
Race 4 - Haunui Farm Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:17.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
S J McKee
D S Johnson (56.5)
15/2
Lot 237 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
Lot 647 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Rosehill Farm
Buyer: Mr RA James
3
1.0
13/4
M, M L and M F Rogers
T D Thornton (58.5)
13/4
5g Remind (USA) x Barbarelle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1313 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mr MF Rogers
4
1.2
11/2
T W Cole
C Dell (58.5)
11/2
4g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Penumbra (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
1.3
16/1
B Wallace and A Peard
G L Cooksley (58.5)
16/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x All Smiles (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.6
12/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
V A Colgan (58.5)
12/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Silk Spurs (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
2.7
7/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
7/2
8
2.9
30/1
S F Ritchie
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
30/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x That's My Char (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
4.4
9/1
B W Hawtin
R T Elliot (55.5)
9/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Cappy Rix (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
10
4.8
30/1
Ms M Saunders
J J Fawcett (53.5)
30/1
4m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Sky Rocket (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
5.7
20/1
P P Mirabelli
S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
4m Keeper (AUS) x Tongaporutu (NZ) (McGinty (NZ))
12
7.9
60/1
P P Mirabelli
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
60/1
13
10.9
100/1
D R Wiles
L H Satherley (56.5)
100/1
4m Falkirk (NZ) x Duplicate (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
14
16.2
50/1
Team Rogerson
A B Collett (56.5)
50/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Flying Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Mount Shop Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
A W Pike
L G Innes (55.5)
11/4
3f So You Think (NZ) x Silver Sparks (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
Winning siblings: Majaska, Platinum Diva,
Lot 604 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Raffles Racing
Lot 163 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$52,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Glenvale Stud
2
0.2
16/1
P and D Williams
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
16/1
3f Azamour (IRE) x Ready Or Not (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
3
0.5
11/1
S B Marsh
M J McNab (57.5)
11/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Starry (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 89 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
4
0.6
16/1
M H Brooks
V A Colgan (57.5)
16/1
3g D'Cash (AUS) x Ciarlatano (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
5
0.7
10/9
R A James
M Cameron (57.5)
10/9
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Flightoftheconcord (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
2.3
20/1
B W Hawtin
M T Coleman (57.5)
20/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Summer Rose (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
7
6.3
50/1
S J McKee
S M McKay (55.5)
50/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Dancing Daze (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
8
7.7
30/1
G Richardson and G Parker
S T Collett (57.5)
30/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Darci's Gold (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
9
8.2
66/1
C M Chipperfield
R T Elliot (56.5)
66/1
10
10.8
8/1
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
D S Johnson (55.5)
8/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Lafleur (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
13.5
Leaf (4)
40/1
Ms K D Nicholson
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
40/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Waitui Pearl (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Counties Function Centre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.09
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5
S F Ritchie
L G Innes (57.5)
4/5
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Deutsche (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Fast Flowing, Sir Reginald,
Lot 833 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
Lot 170 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$90,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr R Limbrick
2
4.5
10/1
S and E Clotworthy
D S Johnson (57.5)
10/1
3g Power (GB) x Ginella (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
5.3
60/1
G Richardson and G Parker
R T Elliot (54.5)
60/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miscellanea (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Lot 1032 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
4
5.5
30/1
Ms J K Mahoney
M Cameron (57.5)
30/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Venezuela (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
5.7
Hvar (3)
15/4
R D Collett
A B Collett (57.5)
15/4
3g Zed (NZ) x Just One Kiss (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
7.1
11/1
A W Pike
M Vance (57.5)
11/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Overkaast (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
8.1
30/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
30/1
8
8.9
25/1
N W Tiley
M J McNab (57.5)
25/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Devant (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
9.0
40/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (55.5)
40/1
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Fastnet Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
10.2
30/1
S J McKee
T D Thornton (55.5)
30/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Al's Angel (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
11
11.7
100/1
S D Cole
S R Weatherley (57.5)
100/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Hansom Cab (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
12
12.2
20/1
R A James
V A Colgan (57.5)
20/1
3g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x La Sizeranne (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
12.3
40/1
D R Wiles
L H Satherley (55.5)
40/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Royal Theatre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Fasttrack Insurance (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.27
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/2
S J McKee
S T Collett (57)
9/2
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Belle Chantecler (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boyer, Vistabelle,
Lot 1314 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: A. T. Powell
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
2
1.8
15/2
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
15/2
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Colourfast (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 1009 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
2.1
8/1
T F Leahy
D S Johnson (55)
8/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Indian Empress (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 534 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: QL Thoroughbreds
4
2.3
8/1
M J Murray
S R Weatherley (58.5)
8/1
6m Gold Centre (AUS) x Unconditional (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.3
11/1
S B Marsh
K H Marzuki (57)
11/1
7g Towkay (AUS) x Kintyre Lil (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
6
3.4
15/2
Ms M Falconer
A B Collett (56.5)
15/2
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Tycoon's Gold (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
3.7
8/1
G I Alton
B R Hutton (59)
8/1
8
8.0
Altius (1)
13/2
C W Cole
S M McKay (60)
13/2
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Natural Rhythm (NZ) (Natural (NZ))
9
8.6
9/2
M H Brooks
M T Coleman (56.5)
9/2
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Arabian Nights (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
10
13.8
60/1
Ms M Saunders
R T Elliot (53)
60/1
9m Castledale (IRE) x Right On Time (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
15.6
100/1
P A Coutts
D J Hain (54)
100/1
Race 8 - H.R Fisken & Sons Ltd (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:34.06
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
6/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
6/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Giant Mystique (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 401 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DL Archer
2
4.3
9/1
M Baker and A Forsman
D S Johnson (55)
9/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Curio Jade (AUS) (Varick (USA))
Lot 2027 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 31 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Riverslea Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $16,000
3
6.3
5/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M T Coleman (54)
5/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Celtic Crown (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
Lot 881 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
7.8
5/1
D T O'Brien
V A Colgan (56)
5/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Returntosender (AUS) (Elusive City (USA))
5
8.1
6/4
G Richardson and G Parker
J W Nason (56.5)
6/4
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tiptoes (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
9.5
20/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
M R Du Plessis (59)
20/1
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Fast Arrival (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
12.8
20/1
T G Autridge
A B Collett (54)
20/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x Hippo Priscilla (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Race 9 - Big Little Christmas Party Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
A D Fuller
M T Coleman (58.5)
25/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Infinite Way (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Lot 1018 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highbury Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
12/1
M Baker and A Forsman
S R Weatherley (55)
12/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Paris Hilton (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
3
0.2
Artiste (12)
10/9
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
10/9
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Maidjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 1069 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
1.0
Anevay (19)
20/1
G J Old
A B Collett (55)
20/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Miss Danewood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.5
30/1
G J Old
L G Innes (57)
30/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Shylock's Daughter (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
2.6
Havoc (2)
13/2
C W Cole
S T Collett (58.5)
13/2
4g Pins (AUS) x Ava (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
3.2
12/1
S Ralph
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
12/1
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Heads Or Tales (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
3.6
25/1
Ms M Saunders
R T Elliot (57.5)
25/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Voli Court (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
4.9
30/1
S and E Clotworthy
M R Du Plessis (57)
30/1
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Lago Rider (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.8
Hoopla (21)
40/1
Ms S Houston
M Vance (56.5)
40/1
11
6.3
12/1
Ms K Zimmerman
T D Thornton (56.5)
12/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Florimont (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
12
8.6
Danmar (6)
15/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57)
15/2
3g Pins (AUS) x Duch (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
13
10.6
40/1
S B Marsh
M J McNab (55)
40/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Tina Temple (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
14
21.4
66/1
D R Wiles
L H Satherley (56.5)
66/1
4m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Lima's Dream (NZ) (Don Tristram (NZ))