PORT MACQUARIE - Sunday, September 24

Race 1 - Lear & Smith Pt Macquarie Mdn (1506m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.45 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11
K A Lees
Ms L Day (51.5)
8/11
3f Denman (AUS) x Red Light (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Scarletini,
2
5.0
8/1
S Farley
R Spokes (59)
8/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Alannah Jo (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 1297 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Psd$14,000 Res$15,000
Lot 230 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Sterling Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.3
8/1
Ms J Lynch
C G O'Brien (59)
8/1
4
5.5
16/1
S J Hodge
S Lisnyy (59)
16/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Silk And Money (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
5
5.9
100/1
Terry Evans
A Layt (56.5)
100/1
3g All American (AUS) x Recurrent (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.8
15/1
J A Sprague
P Graham (59)
15/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
7.6
20/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (54.5)
20/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Elite Vision (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
8
7.7
10/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (59)
10/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Whiner (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
7.9
40/1
Tim McIntosh
A Bullock (59)
40/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Constance (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
10
8.0
15/1
Reginald Wilkes
Shane Arnold (59)
15/1
5g Lord Jim (ARG) x Zoff Lea (AUS) (Shrewdy (AUS))
11
12.9
80/1
Tess Wilkes
Jackson Murphy (57.5)
80/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Gabrieli (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
13.0
40/1
Colin Hughes
Chloe Baker (57)
40/1
Race 2 - Nhp F&M Mdn Hcp (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.19 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
A J Denham
B Looker (58)
15/8
3f Pluck (USA) x Alameda (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
Winning siblings: Ally Ole, Tikkitala,
Lot 30 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Hilldale Park, Hilldale
Buyer: M McGrath
2
0.5
Tootz (4)
5/2
Benjamin Smith
A Bullock (57.5)
5/2
3f Zizou (AUS) x Rock And Roll (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
2.3
3/1
K A Lees
C G O'Brien (57.5)
3/1
Lot 685 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$110,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.4
40/1
Daniel Phegan
P Graham (56)
40/1
6m Killy (AUS) x Tachini (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
5
2.7
20/1
W J Gavenlock
R Spokes (57.5)
20/1
5m Intergaze (AUS) x Cyclone Babe (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
3.3
9/1
R N Godbolt
Shane Arnold (56.5)
9/1
7
3.4
20/1
T S Howlett
Ms B Hodder (58)
20/1
8
3.8
25/1
Ms L Munce
Cejay Graham (54)
25/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Furba Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
9.3
16/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (56)
16/1
Race 3 - Stowe Poles & Wires Mdn Hcp (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.73 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
A J Denham
B Looker (56.5)
8/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Mistress Pedrille (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Secret Pedrille,
Lot 143 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Denham
2
5.3
13/4
B J Ratcliff
S Lisnyy (58)
13/4
Lot 513 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Martindale, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
6.3
2/1
P M Perry
R Spokes (57)
2/1
Lot 482 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Wingara Thoroughbreds
Lot 196 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 45,000
4
6.8
11/1
Nick Mitchell
A Layt (59)
11/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Hot Legs (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
5
8.3
14/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (52.5)
14/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Topshopper (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
8.4
25/1
J A Sylvester
Cejay Graham (55)
25/1
3g Dreamscape (AUS) x Madam Spank (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
8.6
Chui (9)
66/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
66/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Antarctic Miss (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
8
19.3
30/1
Tim McIntosh
C G O'Brien (57)
30/1
3g May'haab (AUS) x Paxton Street (AUS) (Delphinus (AUS))
Race 4 - Www.Stoweaustralia.Com.Au-(C1) (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.00 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
Angela Davies
B McDougall (59)
4/1
Winning siblings: Connect Express, Fighting Teo, Quarck,
Lot 58 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Vantage Hill, Scone
Buyer: E Maalouf
2
2.0
11/1
Benjamin Smith
Kirk Matheson (55.5)
11/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Love Buggy (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 321 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
3
2.5
50/1
Terry Evans
S Lisnyy (57)
50/1
5g Intergaze (AUS) x Disarmament (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
4
3.0
11/2
J A Sylvester
Cejay Graham (54.5)
11/2
5
3.1
Mamzar (10)
8/1
R N Godbolt
B Looker (54)
8/1
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Salwa (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
3.2
6/1
Ms T Williams
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
6/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Salinger's Bow (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
7
4.1
4/1
R N Godbolt
C G O'Brien (59)
4/1
5g Paco Boy (IRE) x Volkrose (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
4.2
10/1
K J Lantry
A Bullock (58.5)
10/1
8g Dance Dreamer (USA) x Half Shilling (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
9
5.5
10/1
Morgan Butler
R Spokes (55)
10/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Sharna Myst (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
6.7
11/1
Terry Evans
A Layt (59)
11/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Amber Plate (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Race 5 - Nhp Electrical Products (Bm60) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.77 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2
Angela Davies
B McDougall (59.5)
1/2
2
1.5
25/1
Ken Tynan
Olivia Pickering (59)
25/1
10g Techrico (NZ) x Danse Pas (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.3
11/1
R N Godbolt
B Looker (62)
11/1
5g Manton (AUS) x Hippy's Sister (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
4
2.5
30/1
T V Green
Ms B Hodder (58.5)
30/1
7g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x On Type (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
4.4
12/1
Terry Evans
S Lisnyy (57)
12/1
9g Niello (AUS) x Doubtful (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.2
12/1
Luke Berger
Ashley Butler (58.5)
12/1
7
6.5
15/1
T V Green
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
15/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Arborea (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
8
6.9
12/1
Ms V McLennan
R Spokes (63.5)
12/1
9
7.6
25/1
R N Godbolt
R J Agnew (58)
25/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Dawn Patrol (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
8.0
30/1
J A Sylvester
Cejay Graham (52)
30/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Cape Croft (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 6 - Stowe Aust. Port Cup Prelude (1812m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:54.66 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
John Bannister
Ms B Hodder (54)
25/1
Winning siblings: De La Hoya, Hot Enough,
2
0.1
6/1
J A Sprague
R Spokes (59.5)
6/1
5g Stravinsky (USA) x The Glitter (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 303 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
3
1.9
15/4
K J Lantry
A Bullock (61)
15/4
7g Henny Hughes (USA) x Red Nile (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
4
2.0
12/1
S W Edmonds
B McDougall (54)
12/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Trading (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
5
3.1
Sofin (1)
5/1
S D Fry
Cejay Graham (59.5)
5/1
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Tomescu (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.2
11/1
R T Dawson
B Looker (55.5)
11/1
7m Youthful Legs (USA) x Evaandeva (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
7
3.3
10/1
K J Lantry
Kirk Matheson (54)
10/1
8g Iffraaj (GB) x Centime (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
3.4
20/1
Terry Evans
P Graham (54)
20/1
7g Patapan (USA) x Starkella (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
9
5.0
20/1
T and P Vigouroux
Chloe Baker (53)
20/1
8g Danroad (AUS) x Cherkassy (NZ) (Sudurka (AUS))
10
5.5
9/1
P M Perry
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
9/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Capto (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
6.6
11/2
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (54)
11/2
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Agnetha (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
12
7.6
15/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (54)
15/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Hooplahula (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - Fulton Industries Aust. (Bm55) (1506m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.71 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
P M Perry
Cejay Graham (53.5)
4/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Red's Moxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 81 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: P Perry
2
6.3
25/1
Scott Henley
Jackson Murphy (59.5)
25/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Spurani (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
6.4
7/1
John McLachlan
P Graham (56.5)
7/1
4
6.4
8/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (55)
8/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Fabled (NZ) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
5
6.6
3/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (58.5)
3/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Operetta Lass (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
7.1
13/4
Angela Davies
B McDougall (61.5)
13/4
5g May'haab (AUS) x Paxton Street (AUS) (Delphinus (AUS))
7
7.3
20/1
Terry Evans
B Looker (54)
20/1
7g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Sweet Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
9.4
30/1
Terry Evans
A Layt (58.5)
30/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x My Other Woman (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
12.9
30/1
S J Hodge
S Lisnyy (59.5)
30/1
8g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Armatilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
20.1
8/1
Adam Duggan
C G O'Brien (62)
8/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Questamatic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
23.9
60/1
B J Ryan
R J Agnew (54)
60/1