PORT MACQUARIE - Friday, February 3

Race 1 - Real Impact Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.76 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
K G Faulds
P Graham (56.5)
5/4
5g Pentire (GB) x Nobody Listens (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
Winning siblings: Nobody Better,
Lot 456 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$110,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
0.4
30/1
Graeme Shultz
A Chau (57)
30/1
5m Super Jet (USA) x Lady Nediym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
0.8
5/2
T J Gollan
C Lever (56.5)
5/2
4
1.1
10/1
Morgan Butler
R Spokes (55)
10/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Ghezlaan (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.9
7/1
Tess Wilkes
M McGuren (59)
7/1
5g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
6.4
9/1
P Cheers
W D'Avila (59)
9/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
9.5
80/1
Tess Wilkes
Ms M Weir (57)
80/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Bella Coureuse (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
9.9
30/1
Ricky Rohde
B Looker (56.5)
30/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Parabellum (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
9
12.5
40/1
Ms M Tucker
T Treichel (57)
40/1
5m Danewin (AUS) x Mezdorf (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
Race 2 - Snitzel Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.81 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
J A Sprague
P Graham (56.5)
5/4
3f Shellscrape (AUS) x Backwhereibelong (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Karmonaaron,
2
0.2
5/2
C Karakatsanis
C Lever (57.5)
5/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Goldam (AUS) (Twining (USA))
3
3.0
12/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
12/1
3f Master Of Design (AUS) x Repress (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 61 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.2
30/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (54)
30/1
2f Mulaazem (AUS) x Farha (AUS) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
5
3.4
20/1
Mark Schmetzer
B Looker (54)
20/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Strawberry Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
5.4
Eyota (4)
20/1
D Lane
M Bennett (55.5)
20/1
7
5.7
40/1
Ms J Lynch
S Lisnyy (54)
40/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Anissa Kahira (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
7.2
11/4
R N Godbolt
M McGuren (59)
11/4
4g Street Sense (USA) x Radio Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 3 - Smart Missile Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.45 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Mosrai (6)
7/2
Ms K Buchanan
P King (57)
7/2
3g Moshe (AUS) x Raising High (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
2
1.3
12/1
Tom Higgins
R J Agnew (57)
12/1
3
2.3
4/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (55)
4/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Secret Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
4
3.4
Sehaab (13)
11/4
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (55)
11/4
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
4.3
66/1
Ronald Broomhall
M Paget (55)
66/1
3f Elvstroem (AUS) x Hurricane Run (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
4.5
9/1
T S Howlett
A Bullock (57)
9/1
7
5.8
15/1
A Newing
A Gibbons (57)
15/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Tyrani (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
6.2
7/2
G D Hickman
P Graham (57)
7/2
3g Arlington (AUS) x Geniemac (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
6.6
Snappy (8)
20/1
P Cheers
A Chau (57)
20/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Wide Vision (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
10.0
100/1
H R Dew
Shane Arnold (57)
100/1
Race 4 - Not A Single Doubt Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.19 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (57)
11/4
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Mozambique (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Macarthur,
Lot 124 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.4
4/1
Ms K Buchanan
P King (59)
4/1
6g Primus (AUS) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
3
1.9
11/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56.5)
11/2
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Operetta Lass (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 293 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$95,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.9
15/1
Terry Evans
W D'Avila (59)
15/1
4g Intergaze (AUS) x Disarmament (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
3.9
12/1
T S Howlett
C Lever (59)
12/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Belves (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.2
Crixus (3)
7/1
G McFarlane
B Looker (59)
7/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Quack (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
7
5.6
8/1
D R Irving
T Treichel (59)
8/1
4g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Sweetest Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.2
11/2
W T Wilkes
Chloe Baker (55.5)
11/2
3g Pluck (USA) x Beyond Compare (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
9
9.5
100/1
B J Ratcliff
S Lisnyy (58.5)
100/1
3g Krupt (AUS) x Aqua Modern (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
10
13.3
50/1
P Cheers
A Chau (57)
50/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Melody (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
13.6
9/1
Janelle Bowden
D Northey (57)
9/1
12
47.0
100/1
P Cheers
M Paget (59)
100/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Becquet (AUS) (Beckett (IRE))
Race 5 - Scissor Kick (Bm55) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.26 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
N J Rogers
R Thompson (59)
7/1
7g Benicio (AUS) x Grandma (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
Winning siblings: Abyss, Canmargo,
Lot 278 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: N Rogers
2
3.3
7/1
Craig Bermingham
Jesse Graham (57)
7/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Chandelier (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
4.6
16/1
D Lane
Jackson Murphy (58.5)
16/1
8g All Bar One (AUS) x Precious Lass (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
4
5.0
6/1
J A Sprague
R Spokes (57)
6/1
4
5.0
13/2
Sally Taylor
S Traecey (57.5)
13/2
7m Host (CHI) x Pure Sugar (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
6
5.5
15/1
Ronald Broomhall
P Graham (55.5)
15/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Heartland (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
6.4
20/1
G McFarlane
C Lever (59.5)
20/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x That's Me (AUS) (Maizcay (AUS))
8
6.5
6/1
R R Milligan
A Bullock (58)
6/1
4m Recapitalize (AUS) x Firefly Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
6.9
10/1
P Cheers
W D'Avila (54)
10/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Marlboro Hill (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
10
7.2
3/1
W T Wilkes
Chloe Baker (56.5)
3/1
5m Zizou (AUS) x Girl Tatum (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
11
14.0
25/1
T V Green
M Bennett (55.5)
25/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Heavenscent (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 6 - Dundeel (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.46 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $30,000
2
0.1
5/1
G McFarlane
Ms M Weir (56.5)
5/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Dame Lottie (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
1.1
7/2
J A Sprague
Jesse Graham (58.5)
7/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Montreal Gold (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 309 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$24,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing Stables
4
2.7
6/1
G L Andrews
P Graham (54)
6/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Paris Who (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.1
10/1
H R Dew
Jackson Murphy (57)
10/1
7g Court Command (AUS) x Larvaleur (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
6
3.5
11/2
W T Wilkes
Chloe Baker (55)
11/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Real Attraction (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.6
7/1
B D Bellamy
W D'Avila (57)
7/1
8
5.0
10/1
P M Perry
Ms A Threadwell (58.5)
10/1
8g Stratum (AUS) x Runway Lollipop (ARG) (Candy Stripes (USA))
9
5.4
6/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (56)
6/1
6m Shaft (AUS) x Koko Magic (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
10
8.9
80/1
Gregory Minns
A Gibbons (57)
80/1
6g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Happy Spring (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Arrowfield Qn. Of North (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.87 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/1
W T Wilkes
Chloe Baker (53)
6/1
Winning siblings: Gripped, Lucciola Belle, Monaco Sniper,
2
1.3
5/1
Ms K Waugh
A Bullock (58)
5/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Goanna (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 281 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$21,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing Stables
2
1.3
Kopite (6)
6/1
Adam Duggan
M Bennett (57)
6/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
1.7
9/2
G D Hickman
M Paget (56.5)
9/2
4m Strada (AUS) x Aubade (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
5
3.1
5/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58)
5/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
6
3.6
15/4
Ms S Grills
R Thompson (54)
15/4
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Pie 'n The Sky (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
4.0
20/1
I N McRobert
B Looker (56.5)
20/1
7m Shaft (AUS) x Imperatrix (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
4.5
20/1
S J Phelps
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
20/1
9
5.4
40/1
J A Sprague
Jesse Graham (55.5)
40/1
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Pranayama (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
5.5
60/1
B J Ratcliff
S Lisnyy (54)
60/1
11
6.0
9/1
R R Milligan
Ms A Threadwell (55.5)
9/1
5m Eavesdropper (USA) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
7.2
25/1
Sally Taylor
P Graham (57)
25/1
Race 8 - Olympic Glory Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.20 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
M J Robinson
B Looker (57)
8/1
3g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x White Sprite (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sprite Zah, Strands Of Joy,
2
0.1
5/2
Ms J Graham
P Graham (54.5)
5/2
3g Congrats (USA) x Iwannabelucky (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Lot 155 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: A Miller
3
2.6
30/1
Terry Evans
S Thurlow (55)
30/1
4g Annenkov (IRE) x Mithali (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
4
2.9
10/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (54)
10/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Takali (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
3.2
30/1
B J Dodson
Ms A Threadwell (54)
30/1
6
4.1
15/4
R R Milligan
Chloe Baker (53)
15/4
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Beata (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
5.6
7/1
M R Stitt
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
7/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Ingenuous (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.8
13/2
Mark Schmetzer
M McGuren (57)
13/2
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Navica (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
9
6.1
5/1
M P Byers
R Thompson (55)
5/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Spiral Starway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
8.6
100/1
H R Dew
Shane Arnold (54)
100/1
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Mata Biru (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
11
8.7
14/1
P Cheers
A Chau (54.5)
14/1
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Docherty Woods (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
18.3
100/1
Tom Higgins
Alena Skerritt (52)
100/1
5g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Composure (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))