PORT MACQUARIE - Friday, October 7

Race 1 - Jr Richards & Sons Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.33 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T R Martin
Y Ichikawa (55.5)
9/1
3f Arlington (AUS) x Fasting (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
2
0.2
Rhymes (11)
3/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (55.5)
3/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Ripe Plum (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 1735 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
Lot 605 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
10/9
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (55.5)
10/9
3f Choisir (AUS) x French Fantasy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
4
2.4
8/1
N R Stewart
S Thurlow (58)
8/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Special Grange (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
2.8
4/1
Ms J Graham
M McGuren (55.5)
4/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Red Beret (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
6.2
60/1
J A Sprague
A Adkins (58)
60/1
4m Trotamondo (CHI) x Debz Reign (AUS) (Danehill Star (AUS))
7
6.6
40/1
Jodie Bohr
Mollie Partridge (56)
40/1
6m Via Corone (AUS) x Little Nellie (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
8
7.1
40/1
H R Dew
A Chau (58)
40/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Reigning Cash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
10.7
80/1
Ms M De Gonneville
Jesse Graham (53.5)
80/1
10
13.0
100/1
J A Berry
D Northey (58)
100/1
5m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Sweet M'selle (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
Race 2 - Prime7 Has The X-Factor Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.51 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Woomera (14)
6/4
P M Perry
J Ford (56.5)
6/4
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x Breaking News (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 120 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
0.2
7/4
T R Martin
Y Ichikawa (56.5)
7/4
3g Al Maher (AUS) x She's Lovely (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 69 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
0.7
7/1
A J Denham
A Bullock (59)
7/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Sibylline (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
4
1.1
12/1
Colt Prosser
A Adkins (56.5)
12/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Miss Campbell (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
5
2.1
Ronzan (9)
50/1
Robert Lane
Eric Cheung (56)
50/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Dance Decree (AUS) (Declarations (AUS))
6
4.0
20/1
R N Godbolt
R J Agnew (59)
20/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Dawn Patrol (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
6.5
11/1
J A Sprague
P Graham (59)
11/1
4g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Arco Iris (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
7.4
Fujin (2)
80/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (59)
80/1
9
8.8
Fred (1)
20/1
Ms J Graham
Melinda Graham (57.5)
20/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Joy Toy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
9.3
60/1
K G Faulds
Ms G Coleman (59)
60/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Nobody Listens (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
11
9.5
66/1
S G Morton
G Buckley (59)
66/1
4g Killy (AUS) x Byron's Lady (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
12
10.4
60/1
Terry Evans
A Chau (59)
60/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Verrekeen (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
13
11.8
80/1
P Cheers
B Looker (59)
80/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Becquet (AUS) (Beckett (IRE))
14
12.9
20/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (59)
20/1
Race 3 - Fuji Xerox Business Centre-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.15 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
D J Bougoure
Ms C Schmidt (57)
7/4
Winning siblings: Catseye Surprise,
Lot 462 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: DAN BOUGOURE
2
2.5
5/1
Ms M De Gonneville
Jesse Graham (52.5)
5/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Gold Waltz (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
3
3.5
Tribe (2)
12/1
Donna Grisedale
Jean Van Overmeire (56)
12/1
5g Shaft (AUS) x Margaret River (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 378 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$11,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: M Johnston
4
3.8
13/8
C J Bashford
G Buckley (55.5)
13/8
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Gabriella (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
7.1
20/1
H R Dew
A Chau (54)
20/1
5m Wicked Style (USA) x Risque (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
8.7
14/1
S G Morton
Ms G Coleman (54)
14/1
7
11.8
Sumitro (12)
25/1
J A Sprague
P Graham (54)
25/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Sierra Leone (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
8
12.0
Mizuki (8)
30/1
Tess Wilkes
Eric Cheung (51)
30/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Distantly (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
9
14.6
25/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (54)
25/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Candylee (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
Race 4 - Settlers Inn Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.71 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9
K A Lees
A Bullock (57.5)
10/9
Lot 451 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
0.2
Jayzou (4)
14/1
Allan Kehoe
P King (58)
14/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Vanetta (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.3
20/1
Ms C Rode
R Spokes (57.5)
20/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Motown Melody (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 159 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.7
20/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (54.5)
20/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x High Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
0.8
16/1
G Prosser
P Graham (57.5)
16/1
5g Magic Winner (AUS) x Pauline's Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
1.4
15/1
K J Lantry
M McGuren (56)
15/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Mauresmo (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
2.9
11/1
C J Bashford
G Buckley (56.5)
11/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Chula Vista (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.5
12/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
12/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Book Lover (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
9
4.1
20/1
P M Perry
J Ford (54)
20/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Pegasus (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
10
4.2
15/2
Greg Bennett
Ms R Murray (58)
15/2
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Platinum Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
11
4.6
9/1
M R Stitt
Alena Skerritt (52.5)
9/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Ingenuous (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
7.1
Kumo (2)
25/1
C E Ritchie
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
25/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Abahlali (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
13
7.4
20/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (54)
20/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Hanoof (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
14
18.5
10/1
Donna Grisedale
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
10/1
6m Trotamondo (CHI) x Mahlin (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 5 - De Bortoli Port Mac. Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.54 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1
Ms K Waugh
J Ford (58)
1/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Sounds Supreme (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
Winning siblings: Supreme Bella, Supreme Eddie,
2
2.5
7/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (54)
7/1
5g May'haab (AUS) x Beautiful Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
3.0
Fabry (5)
9/2
R N Godbolt
R Thompson (54)
9/2
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ozone Sand (USA) (L'enjoleur (CAN))
Lot 122 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.3
11/2
Terry Evans
P King (55.5)
11/2
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Pokey Hill (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
5.0
25/1
J A Sylvester
Ms S Clenton (62)
25/1
9g Shamardal (USA) x Kathy Caerleon (IRE) (Caerleon (IRE))
6
5.4
16/1
H P Ball
T Treichel (54)
16/1
6g Olympus (AUS) x Her Lyin' Eyes (AUS) (Lawyer (AUS))
7
5.5
8/1
D Lane
A Adkins (54)
8/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Ionica (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
7.3
30/1
Greg Bennett
Ms R Murray (54)
30/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Lucky In Love (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
9
7.6
50/1
H R Dew
A Chau (54)
50/1
7g Court Command (AUS) x Larvaleur (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
10
8.9
30/1
Paul Murray
G Buckley (54)
30/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x In Good Faith (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 6 - Fastplast Building Supp. Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.56 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (56)
16/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Laebeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 9 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
0.5
5/2
Ms K Waugh
J Ford (59)
5/2
3
1.0
11/8
Paul Murray
Deanne Panya (55)
11/8
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Charlotte's Revenge (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
4
2.2
16/1
S G Morton
G Buckley (54)
16/1
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Mosi Au Tunya (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
5
2.3
16/1
M R Stitt
Chloe Baker (55.5)
16/1
7g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Stunning Spirit (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
2.4
11/1
T G Hardy
A Chau (54)
11/1
7
2.8
16/1
B D Bellamy
Eric Cheung (51)
16/1
7g Purrealist (AUS) x Bavosa (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
8
4.7
60/1
P Cheers
Jackson Murphy (52)
60/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Melody (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
4.9
20/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
7g Trotamondo (CHI) x Page Three Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.1
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (66)
12/1
11
5.4
12/1
S G Morton
P Graham (58.5)
12/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Durrah (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
12
8.5
30/1
R N Godbolt
Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
6m Flying Spur (AUS) x Kistena (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
13
18.8
20/1
Ms J Lynch
P King (54)
20/1
Race 7 - 2016 Carlton Mid Port Mac Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.10 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Sofin (6)
11/4
S D Fry
B Looker (54.5)
11/4
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Tomescu (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Redondo Rock,
2
5.0
7/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (61)
7/4
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Aria (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 319 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Round Table Racing/James Harron B/S
3
8.0
16/1
L J Jeffriess
D A Jones (54)
16/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Brittle Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
8.1
20/1
D Lane
A Adkins (55)
20/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x She's A Pirate (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
8.2
8/1
Ms J Hardy
C G O'Brien (56)
8/1
6g Halling (USA) x Red Shareef (GB) (Marju (IRE))
6
8.3
9/1
Allan Kehoe
P King (57)
9/1
7
8.5
20/1
M J Robinson
J Ford (54)
20/1
5g Akacheeta (AUS) x Carefully (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
8
9.7
Allzin (13)
50/1
G M Hoy
Ms B Hodder (54)
50/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Zinzin (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
9
9.9
8/1
S G Morton
P Graham (54)
8/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x A Real Dool (USA) (Proper Reality (USA))
10
11.6
100/1
Terry Evans
A Chau (54)
100/1
6g Volksraad (GB) x Ava (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
12.0
30/1
R J Haire
S Thurlow (54)
30/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x All Angels (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
12
12.1
40/1
B J Ratcliff
R Thompson (54)
40/1
7g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Limbea (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
15.8
16/1
Allan Kehoe
G Buckley (54)
16/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Sophia Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
17.2
100/1
Tess Wilkes
Eric Cheung (54)
100/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Doughnut (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 8 - Winning Edge Presentation-Bm65 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.12 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
D J Bougoure
Ms C Schmidt (58)
20/1
6g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Throne Inn (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ming, Papavero,
Lot 369 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm
Buyer: DAN BOUGOURE
2
0.1
5/4
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (60.5)
5/4
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Radiant Star (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 166 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
3
1.6
15/1
R N Godbolt
J Ford (61.5)
15/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Dix (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 209 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$5,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: N Godbolt
4
1.9
4/1
Ms D Cunningham
Carla Dougherty (53.5)
4/1
5
2.2
14/1
T V Green
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
14/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Arborea (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
6
2.3
20/1
H R Dew
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
20/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Hindsight (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
3.1
5/1
Greg Bennett
B Looker (58)
5/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Goldfinger (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
3.5
12/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (60.5)
12/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Mal De Mer (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
9
3.6
12/1
H P Ball
M McGuren (58)
12/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x St Gilgen (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
4.2
16/1
S G Morton
P Graham (60)
16/1
6g Youthful Legs (USA) x Luskette (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
11
6.0
50/1
D Simonetta
A Hyeronimus (61)
50/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Corton Charlemagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
12
7.9
40/1
Terry Evans
A Chau (56)
40/1
7m Magic Albert (AUS) x Wooden Nickel (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
13
10.5
Artova (12)
10/1
R N Godbolt
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
10/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Carnova (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))