PORT AUGUSTA - Sunday, June 23

Race 1 - Nonning Pastoral Co (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.17
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
18/10
Ms H J Smith
J Potter (56.5)
18/10
Winning siblings: Mercenaire, Vicario,
Lot 218 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
2
0.8
9/10
Kylie McKerlie
Sophie Logan (56)
9/10
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
13.6
8/1
T R Montgomerie
Sairyn Fawke (58)
8/1
8g Magnus (AUS) x Miss Penny Lass (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 45 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: P Boynton
4
13.9
6/1
Ms S Brennan
Jerry Chau (55.5)
6/1
6m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Anley (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Race 2 - Elders Port Augusta Mdn Plate (1498m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
35/10
K M McAnulty and C Binnie
Jerry Chau (55)
35/10
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Evidentia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: My Bad,
2
1.5
35/10
Ms H J Smith
J Potter (58)
35/10
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Composure (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
3.8
35/10
Michael McClean
M R Henderson (55.5)
35/10
4
4.2
11/1
Robert Atkinson
Ms C Lions (57.5)
11/1
3g Ambidexter (AUS) x Just A Nibble (AUS) (Sharkbite (AUS))
5
4.9
4/1
D E Magro
Gary Lo (54)
4/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Blue Style (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
5.1
3/1
Ms K Huxtable
Eran Boyd (55.5)
3/1
7
6.4
20/1
Robert Atkinson
Ms K Bishop (56)
20/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Private Ambitions (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
8
22.5
80/1
T R Montgomerie
Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
80/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Stippled (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Ck Oldfield Memorial (Bm72) (1396m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.32
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
45/10
Bryan Holtham
Gary Lo (53)
45/10
Winning siblings: Kooda Surprise, Kooda Wonder,
2
0.2
12/10
Kylie McKerlie
Sairyn Fawke (58)
12/10
Lot 239 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: MICHAEL GHELFI
3
1.7
Bam (3)
15/2
D J McMahon
Eran Boyd (56)
15/2
4g All American (AUS) x Milande (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 1515 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: River Junction Kybong Qld
Buyer: Nick Ryan Racing
4
3.2
8/1
B J Jones
M R Henderson (54)
8/1
6g Turffontein (AUS) x Act Of Grace (AUS) (Top Of The Pack (AUS))
5
7.6
5/1
Mark Moosha
Ms C Lions (56)
5/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Mrs Kravitz (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
8.3
100/1
Allan Jarvis
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Palo Duro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
9.1
45/10
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (55)
45/10
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Tech Wool Trading Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
Michael McClean
J Potter (55.5)
6/1
3f Red Arrow (AUS) x Treasure Box (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
Lot 462 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Batters Racing
2
3.0
Monet (4)
12/10
Anthony Webster
Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
12/10
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Katoucha (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
3
3.2
12/1
D E Magro
Gary Lo (53.5)
12/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Chinkara Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
5.9
5/1
D E Magro
W Lau (55.5)
5/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Olivia Lass (AUS) (Mugharreb (USA))
5
6.5
65/10
K and H Frew
Ms K Bishop (55.5)
65/10
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ya Don't Say (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
6
6.7
11/1
R J King
Sophie Logan (53.5)
11/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x La Tahaa (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
8.8
8/1
K M McAnulty and C Binnie
Jerry Chau (53)
8/1
7m Clangalang (AUS) x Belikely (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
8
9.7
20/1
D B Bonetti
Eran Boyd (56)
20/1
9
11.5
100/1
L S Murray
Ms C Lions (58)
100/1
10
17.1
40/1
D B Bonetti
K J Cowan (53.5)
40/1
11
62.5
150/1
Dean Willis
Wesley Cave (58)
150/1
7g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Kinstar (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Race 5 - Bollards Lagoon Pastoral-Bm60 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.23
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/2
D S Courtney
Ms K Bishop (54)
15/2
7g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Gold Quest (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
2
0.2
8/1
Jackie Stoetzer
Lachlan Neindorf (51)
8/1
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Banri Maeve (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
1.5
35/10
D R Jolly
Jerry Chau (52.5)
35/10
4g Denman (AUS) x Assertive Eagle (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 394 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: David Jolly Racing
4
1.9
8/1
D J McMahon
Eran Boyd (57.5)
8/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x La Mambo (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
3.9
11/1
R J King
Sophie Logan (53)
11/1
4m Super Kid (NZ) x Incarnation (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
4.9
30/1
D B Bonetti
Gary Lo (52)
30/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Divine Rebel (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
5.8
9/1
W P Bencic
S Price (59)
9/1
8
6.0
55/10
T T Oxlade
J Potter (55.5)
55/10
4m Seidnazar (AUS) x Charzoo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.3
2/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (57)
2/1
10
7.4
Fin (10)
60/1
D B Bonetti
K J Cowan (52)
60/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Eminent Danger (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Race 6 - Wilkatana Station Stays Hcp-C2 (1396m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.29
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
D W O'Leary
Sophie Logan (57)
20/1
5g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Antiquorum (NZ) (Nicolotte (GB))
Winning siblings: Mystic Fox, Red Ranger,
2
1.3
12/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (54)
12/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x McFlurry (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 151 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Shane Oxlade Racing
3
1.5
9/10
W P Bencic
S Price (58.5)
9/10
4
2.1
6/1
B J Jones
Lachlan Neindorf (52.5)
6/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
6
4.9
100/1
Robert Atkinson
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
7
5.0
4/1
D E Magro
Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
4/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Zubara (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.9
50/1
T G Trenowden
Jerry Chau (52)
50/1
6m Mint Lane (USA) x Desiring (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
7.8
100/1
Mark Moosha
Ms C Lions (54)
100/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Tintoretto (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
10.5
12/1
D B Bonetti
K J Cowan (55)
12/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Just Diamonds (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
11
14.8
50/1
D B Bonetti
Gary Lo (52)
50/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Devonshire (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Race 7 - Wirrealpa Squatter's Cup-Bm80 (1867m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.68
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
28/10
D R Jolly
Jerry Chau (55.5)
28/10
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aphotic, Brockhoff, Waltzing Willie,
Lot 113 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
0.2
5/1
D B Bonetti
Gary Lo (56.5)
5/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Hollow Bullet (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Lot 438 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Vinery Stud
3
2.2
25/1
R E Hannigan
M R Henderson (54)
25/1
7g Discorsi (AUS) x In Light (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
2.3
20/1
Scott Whittle
Sophie Logan (52)
20/1
5
4.3
7/1
J E Hickmott
Ms K Bishop (54)
7/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Destiny Lady (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
6
4.7
10/1
Kylie McKerlie
Eran Boyd (57.5)
10/1
8g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
5.3
15/1
D E Magro
W Lau (52)
15/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Wisteria Island (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.5
50/1
D W O'Leary
K J Cowan (52)
50/1
10g Untouchable (AUS) x Rekindled (AUS) (Natski (IRE))
9
7.4
30/1
D J McMahon
S Price (58)
30/1
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Miss Daphne (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
10
10.2
32/10
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
32/10
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Bags Of Wheat (AUS) (Mugharreb (USA))
11
11.0
15/2
D Clarken and O Macgillivray
J Potter (54.5)
15/2
10m High Rolling (AUS) x Elladior (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
12
13.4
30/1
Ryan Dawson
R J Hurdle (59)
30/1
Race 8 - Landmark Port Augusta (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.84
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16/1
Ms L Brander
Eran Boyd (54.5)
16/1
8g Ready's Image (USA) x Honor The Dance (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
Lot 442 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
12/1
Talia Harrison
Ms C Lions (56)
12/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Go Lucky (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 985 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Ms N Young
3
3.3
11/1
K and H Frew
Ms K Bishop (54)
11/1
6g Red Arrow (AUS) x Makabelle (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
4
3.8
3/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (54)
3/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Chiasmus (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.2
12/1
A B Beswick
K J Cowan (55)
12/1
6
4.9
35/10
D E Magro
W Lau (58)
35/10
5m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Sea Island (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
7
5.9
Synergy (11)
60/1
T Haddy
Sairyn Fawke (55)
60/1
5m Clangalang (AUS) x Little Sip (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
6.4
40/1
Ryan Dawson
M R Henderson (55.5)
40/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Falling In Love (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
6.8
30/1
T G Trenowden
Jerry Chau (52)
30/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Gonski Girl (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
10
10.4
6/1
W P Bencic
Lachlan Neindorf (53)
6/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Ajawaan (AUS) (Aussie Rules (USA))
11
12.8
30/1
Dean Willis
Gary Lo (54.5)
30/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x So Please (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
12
35.5
35/10
Kylie McKerlie
R J Hurdle (58)
35/10
8m Husson Lightning (AUS) x Screech (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))