PORT AUGUSTA - Sunday, June 12

Race 1 - Ted Oxlade Memorial Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.15
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
K and H Frew
J Frew (58)
3/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Wise As An Owl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oamaru Owl, Wise And Happy, Wise Journey,
2
2.5
Outlaw (1)
45/10
Ms H Gower
Ms T Zanker (58)
45/10
3
2.7
25/1
J Dunn
M F Poon (56)
25/1
4
3.0
7/1
K and H Frew
Kate Brooks (54)
7/1
2g Snitzel (AUS) x Benessa (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
5
3.8
32/10
Michael Buckley
J Potter (57.5)
32/10
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Danni's Bay (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
10.2
4/1
K M McAnulty and C Binnie
Ashley Doyle (54.5)
4/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Jessi Rae (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
7
12.1
4/1
David Tootell
Zac Spain (55.5)
4/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Veracruz (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 2 - Terry Gardiner's Meats Mdn (1396m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.06
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
55/10
Ms N Bruggemann
Zac Spain (57.5)
55/10
Winning siblings: Don'tstop Believin,
2
2.5
8/1
Annette Harder
M F Poon (56)
8/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Pride'n'prejudice (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
Lot 338 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Tony Noonan Racing
3
5.0
45/10
Kym Healy
J Potter (56)
45/10
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dubai Express (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
5.8
55/10
G D Searle
Ashley Doyle (56.5)
55/10
4g Blevic (AUS) x Sky Act (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
9.0
30/1
R E Hannigan
Ms T Zanker (56)
30/1
6
9.8
2/1
K and H Frew
J Frew (57.5)
2/1
3g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Surreal (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
11.9
65/10
Blake Lukich
Kate Brooks (56.5)
65/10
4g Hemingway (IRE) x Dancing Darl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
12.5
16/1
J Dunn
D Caboche (54)
16/1
Race 3 - Bryan Harbridge Memorial-Bm54 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Kate Brooks (56)
8/1
5g De Beers (NZ) x Queen Tatiana (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Winning siblings: Elsinore, Tsarina Wonder,
Lot 254 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
2
0.1
45/10
Kym Healy
J Potter (57)
45/10
9g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Galopade (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 491 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: BALLYMEATH FARM, Swanpool
Buyer: Passed $25,000 Reserve $40,000
3
0.2
3/1
Matthew Cumani
Todd Pannell (57)
3/1
6m Racer's Edge (AUS) x Nakooma (AUS) (Bicentenary (AUS))
4
9.9
40/1
T R Montgomerie
Lorelle Crow (50.5)
40/1
5g Brief Truce (USA) x Queens Grace (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
10.9
10/1
Ms E Faust
Ms T Zanker (59.5)
10/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Yarralumla (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
12.0
35/10
Garret Lynch
Jemma Frew (57)
35/10
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jiddah (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
7
14.2
50/1
Annette Harder
M F Poon (52)
50/1
5m Face Value (AUS) x Leica Cumnock (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
8
16.2
25/10
Ms C Rose
Zac Spain (57.5)
25/10
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Misty Lane (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
28.0
11/1
J Dunn
D Caboche (57)
11/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Bella's Rose (AUS) (Okawango (USA))
Race 4 - Holcim (Australia) (Bm60) (1867m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.81
Prizemoney: $10,000
Lot 100 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2
0.1
10/1
W A Bogarts
J Potter (54)
10/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Allegrini (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 22 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 16,000
3
0.6
35/10
Ms M Ruberry
D Caboche (54)
35/10
5g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Silky Oak (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))
Lot 277 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,500
Vendor: Treloar
Buyer: MARGARET RUBERRY
Lot 772 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,250
Vendor: Montague Park, Monegeetta
Buyer: L Treloar
4
1.4
6/1
Annette Harder
M F Poon (52)
6/1
5g Street Hero (USA) x Mutate (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.4
9/1
J D Smith
Zac Spain (54)
9/1
6m Brief Truce (USA) x Olivia's Dream (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
6
4.4
4/1
W A Bogarts
D Tootell (54)
4/1
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Royal Jama (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.8
14/1
R H Wilkinson
Ashley Doyle (53)
14/1
6g Mugharreb (USA) x Stutter No More (AUS) (Al Mundhir (USA))
8
5.6
15/1
Kym Healy
Ms T O'Donnell (53.5)
15/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Tiger Magic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 5 - Sundowner Hotel Motel (Bm64) (1396m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.09
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
Kylie McKerlie
J Potter (59)
6/1
7g Manner Hill (AUS) x Imposing Choice (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sumakaray,
Lot 1167 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$0
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.5
35/10
Simon Drewitt
Todd Pannell (57)
35/10
Lot 63 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: Independent Stallions
Buyer: B TERRY
3
3.3
11/1
T R Montgomerie
Kate Brooks (53.5)
11/1
6g Lion Heart (USA) x Beyond Beauty (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 168 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Meadowbrook Park
Buyer: KIM HARRISON & JON O'CONNOR
Lot 183 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MEADOWBROOK PARK
4
5.5
3/1
Garret Lynch
Zac Spain (56)
3/1
6g Danbird (AUS) x Shania Tea (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
5
6.5
30/1
B J Jones
D Caboche (53.5)
30/1
6
10.0
45/10
Ms P Trenwith
M F Poon (52)
45/10
6g Danzero (AUS) x Shannon Bank (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
10.6
Patche (6)
8/1
D K Carrison
D Tootell (54)
8/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Sumiko (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
13.5
15/2
W P Bencic
Ashley Doyle (52.5)
15/2
5g Oratorio (IRE) x La Mambo (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
9
16.9
8/1
J Dunn
Ms T Zanker (56)
8/1
6g Host (CHI) x Going To Extremes (USA) (Nasty And Bold (USA))
Race 6 - Darryl Fullerton Memorial-Bm72 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
28/10
Kylie McKerlie
D Caboche (53.5)
28/10
4g Magnus (AUS) x Appalachian Walk (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Disco Summit,
2
0.4
2/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Kate Brooks (53.5)
2/1
5m Wadham Hill (AUS) x Libby's Lass (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
3
1.4
7/1
Mick Kluske
J Potter (54)
7/1
4
1.5
6/1
Kym Healy
Ms T O'Donnell (56.5)
6/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Our Red Star (AUS) (Red Tony (IRE))
5
2.4
16/1
Scott Whittle
D Tootell (58)
16/1
10g Fasliyev (USA) x Royal Invitation (AUS) (Be My Guest (USA))
6
3.8
8/1
Paul Sandford
Ashley Doyle (57.5)
8/1
7m Niello (AUS) x Auntie Lou (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
16.8
4/1
Ms P Trenwith
M F Poon (52)
4/1
4m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Giant Mystique (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 7 - McDonalds Whyalla Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.96
Prizemoney: $15,000
Lot 79 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: PAULA TRENWITH
2
0.2
35/10
R W Huxtable
Todd Pannell (55.5)
35/10
3
1.5
Devon (4)
25/10
Kylie McKerlie
J Potter (55)
25/10
8g Galileo (IRE) x Danilova (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 1605 2009 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: GRAEME ROGERSON
4
8.6
16/1
J W Cornell
D Caboche (55)
16/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Adagietto (NZ) (Sackford (USA))
5
9.3
20/1
Simon Drewitt
Ms T O'Donnell (57.5)
20/1
11g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Laura's World (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
6
12.2
35/10
W P Bencic
Ashley Doyle (52.5)
35/10
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Oenotria (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
21.0
30/1
R J King
D Tootell (54)
30/1
4g Esperero (USA) x Merry Cash (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
8
21.5
7/1
R G Bell
Lorelle Crow (50)
7/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sovereign Song (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
23.2
9/1
D B Bonetti
M F Poon (52)
9/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Double Crossing (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 8 - Spot On Fishing (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
Jackie Stoetzer
Zac Spain (54)
11/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Benessa (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Winning siblings: Hardwicke Bay,
Lot 264 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.1
32/10
Garret Lynch
Jemma Frew (53)
32/10
7m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Finniss Gold (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
4.1
11/1
A B Beswick
M F Poon (57)
11/1
4
4.3
35/10
Travis Doudle
Todd Pannell (57)
35/10
3g Reaan (AUS) x Star Peril (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
5
5.0
55/10
T R Montgomerie
Lorelle Crow (50.5)
55/10
4m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Blazeland (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
8.4
30/1
B D Hatch
Ms T Zanker (57)
30/1
4g Blevic (AUS) x Shell I Swing (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
7
8.6
8/1
J Dunn
D Caboche (54)
8/1
4m Good Journey (USA) x Chlobo (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
10.1
14/1
Paul Sandford
Ashley Doyle (53)
14/1
6m Niello (AUS) x Berkeley Springs (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
9
10.5
10/1
Michael Buckley
J Potter (56)
10/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Sandscript (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
10
13.1
15/1
Scott Whittle
D Tootell (54)
15/1
6g Spinning World (USA) x Beautiful Bearing (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
19.0
40/1
L S Murray
Ms T O'Donnell (53.5)
40/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Chloe (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))