PIONEER PARK - Sunday, July 28

Race 1 - #dollysdream Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.40 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
M D Nyhan
W Kerford (59)
9/4
5m Husson (ARG) x Miss Oak Park (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
4.6
5/1
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow (53.5)
5/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Miss Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 54 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Pantani Park, Pearcedale
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
6.7
20/1
Sarah Robbins
Ms S Wiseman (55)
20/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Moderna (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
5
7.7
5/1
Ms L Gillett
W R Davis (55)
5/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Serious Impact (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
12.5
10/1
Ms L Gillett
R Vigar (55.5)
10/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Mrs McVoom (AUS) (Aussie Rules (USA))
7
13.7
20/1
Ms L Gillett
B Huppatz (55)
20/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Egyptian Myth (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
Race 2 - Trophy Central Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.12 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/11
Ms L Gillett
C Spry (58.5)
8/11
Winning siblings: Artie Fred, Honourable Fred,
Lot 223 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: T Gillett
2
1.8
13/4
Ms L Gillett
W Kerford (57)
13/4
Lot 1008 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.1
14/1
K J Lamprecht
Ms S Wiseman (55)
14/1
6m Danehill Express (AUS) x Quite Right (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
7.0
5/1
Ms L Gillett
R Vigar (55.5)
5/1
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Repress (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
8.2
Mahir (6)
40/1
Ms L Gillett
J R Todd (55)
40/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Zonhro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
8.4
8/1
W A Savage
B Huppatz (57)
8/1
7
8.5
30/1
R G Bell
Brendon Davis (55.5)
30/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Curry King Prawn (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Office National (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.31
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
W A Savage
B Huppatz (55)
8/1
6m Congrats (USA) x Offshore Sham (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Exceltic, Hellbenders, The Fred Express,
2
1.0
Maudy (6)
4/1
Ms L Lefoe
P Denton (56)
4/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Kalinkamoiya (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
1.2
5/1
K N Rogerson
W R Davis (57.5)
5/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Gold Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
2.7
12/1
R G Bell
Brendon Davis (56)
12/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Ransom Claim (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.9
11/4
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow (60)
11/4
6
4.7
7/1
D Leech
Ms S Wiseman (58.5)
7/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Radha Rani (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
7
8.2
4/1
Ms L Lefoe
J R Todd (62)
4/1
6g Killy (AUS) x Terrawinda (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
11.7
14/1
Ms L Gillett
W Kerford (55.5)
14/1
7g Strada (AUS) x Wreckage (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Yeperenye Shopping Cntr Hcp-64 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.23 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
10/9
Ms L Lefoe
J R Todd (59)
10/9
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Flying Away (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lass Vegas,
Lot 141 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: B Rollings
2
1.8
12/1
Greg Connor
W R Davis (57)
12/1
7g Wilander (AUS) x Forget Ima Lady (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 364 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: RJH Racing
Buyer: GORDON RICHARDS
Lot 193 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$440,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud
Buyer: HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB
4
2.0
9/1
Ms L Lefoe
Lorelle Crow (57.5)
9/1
5
4.5
14/1
Terry Huish
B Huppatz (57.5)
14/1
9g Rakti (GB) x Celebrating Ruby (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
6
5.5
Woogie (9)
16/1
K J Lamprecht
Ms S Wiseman (55)
16/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Basic Instinct (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
7
5.6
7/2
D E Oxlade
R Vigar (60.5)
7/2
5g Dubleo (USA) x Sadler's Gem (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
7.9
25/1
Ms L Lefoe
P Denton (55.5)
25/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Chowder Bay (NZ) (Strategic (AUS))
9
8.6
9/1
R G Bell
Brendon Davis (58)
9/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Military Band (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Alice Office Equipment Hcp-58 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.32 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/2
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow (54.5)
15/2
Lot 30 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Lorimer Park, Naracoorte, SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly
2
0.2
11/1
D Leech
Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
11/1
6g Scaredee Cat (NZ) x Sandhill Belle (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
0.4
Paolo (2)
12/1
R G Bell
Brendon Davis (59)
12/1
Lot 1002 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Lees Racing
4
0.5
9/2
Ms L Lefoe
J R Todd (56)
9/2
4g Star Witness (AUS) x She Glows (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
1.5
9/2
Terry Huish
B Huppatz (60)
9/2
6g Carbon Prince (NZ) x Akhaton (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
6
3.7
12/1
K J Lamprecht
W Kerford (57.5)
12/1
5g Benfica (AUS) x Greeting (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
4.0
7/2
Ms L Lefoe
P Denton (56.5)
7/2
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Imogen Grace (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
8
4.2
9/1
Carly Cook
W R Davis (57)
9/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Tango To Mars (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
9
4.7
12/1
Ms L Gillett
R Vigar (55.5)
12/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Razor One (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
10
5.5
6/1
Ms L Gillett
C Spry (58.5)
6/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Kanalea (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
Race 6 - #doitfordolly Hcp (64) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.01 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Duvet (5)
11/2
Ms L Gillett
C Spry (58)
11/2
6g Bernardini (USA) x Counterpane (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Couvre Lit, Taniko, Ticked,
2
3.5
8/1
Greg Connor
R Vigar (57)
8/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x She's Posh (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
4.0
25/1
M D Nyhan
B Huppatz (55)
25/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x In Expectation (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 173 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud Laceby Vic
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
Lot 21 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Laceby Lodge Stud
4
5.5
Chima (4)
13/4
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow (56.5)
13/4
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Busty (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
6.2
13/2
Ms E Wehr
J R Todd (55)
13/2
6g Bianconi (USA) x Royal Astra (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
6
7.0
Rosti (11)
20/1
Ms L Gillett
P Denton (55)
20/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Crevice (USA) (Gulch (USA))
7
7.5
9/2
M D Nyhan
W Kerford (58.5)
9/2
6g Sebring (AUS) x Danrego (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
8.7
16/1
George Cooke
Ms S Wiseman (55)
16/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Clawing (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
9.2
7/1
M D Nyhan
Brendon Davis (57)
7/1
10
10.0
6/1
K N Rogerson
W R Davis (58.5)
6/1
5g Duelled (AUS) x Forgive (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
11
29.5
60/1
Ms L Gillett
T Gillett (59)
60/1
9g Commands (AUS) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))