PIONEER PARK - Saturday, March 9

Race 1 - Kfc Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.49 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
D Leech
Casey Hunter (57.5)
12/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Domitilla (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sylpheed,
Lot 452 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
2.3
11/4
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow (55.5)
11/4
4m Therock (AUS) x Miss Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 54 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Pantani Park, Pearcedale
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
4.8
15/2
Sarah Robbins
R Vigar (59)
15/2
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Moderna (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
4
10.5
9/1
Patrick Johnston
A B Robertson (57.5)
9/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Shady Affair (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
12.0
11/1
Ms L Lefoe
J R Todd (57)
11/1
4m Americain (USA) x Teralani (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
12.1
8/1
Ms K Petrick
W R Davis (59)
8/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x In My Sights (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
21.1
50/1
M D Nyhan
W Kerford (57.5)
50/1
8
99.9
10/9
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (59)
10/9
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Jetta (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 2 - Club Eastside (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.00 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
Ms L Lefoe
J R Todd (58)
5/1
2
3.5
9/4
Greg Connor
Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
9/4
3
3.7
Exert (7)
8/1
Greg Connor
S Tsaikos (56.5)
8/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Pure Energy (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
5.2
12/1
Barry Cooke
W R Davis (57.5)
12/1
6m Tickets (AUS) x Summer Raid (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
6.9
Cleese (1)
15/4
K J Lamprecht
R Vigar (61.5)
15/4
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Wit Beyond Measure (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
8.2
Viotti (9)
16/1
P A Gardner
A B Robertson (55.5)
16/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Sieva (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
8.6
10/1
Ms L Gillett
T Gillett (58)
10/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Razor One (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
8
8.8
4/1
D Leech
Casey Hunter (59.5)
4/1
9
23.0
30/1
M D Nyhan
W Kerford (58.5)
30/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x In Expectation (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Asbuild (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.31 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $18,000
2
0.1
3/1
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow (55)
3/1
Lot 263 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
4.1
12/1
R G Bell
R Vigar (55.5)
12/1
9g Commands (AUS) x River Express (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
4
6.1
Kilim (5)
20/1
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (59.5)
20/1
5
6.8
11/4
Ms L Lefoe
J R Todd (60.5)
11/4
6g Killy (AUS) x Terrawinda (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
8.3
12/1
K N Rogerson
W R Davis (55)
12/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Gold Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
11.1
25/1
K J Lamprecht
Ms S Wiseman (60.5)
25/1
10g Grandera (IRE) x Jenwren (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
11.1
20/1
Ms S Arnold
W Kerford (57)
20/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Unusual Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
11.8
Roycey (9)
5/1
Sarah Robbins
B Huppatz (55)
5/1
7g Gonski (AUS) x Did You Call (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
10
15.1
20/1
Ms S Brennan
A B Robertson (55)
20/1
6m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Anley (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Race 4 - Flavours Of India Hcp (64) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.06 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/2
R G Bell
R Vigar (56)
7/2
6g All American (AUS) x Special Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: Super Zero,
Lot 256 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Mark Minervini
2
2.0
9/1
Greg Connor
S Tsaikos (58)
9/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x She's Posh (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
3.5
4/1
Ms L Gillett
J R Todd (57.5)
4/1
Lot 158 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: John Sargent Racing
Lot 2 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.5
16/1
K N Rogerson
B Huppatz (58)
16/1
5g Duelled (AUS) x Forgive (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
4.6
Chima (7)
7/1
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow (54.5)
7/1
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Busty (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
6.8
12/1
Barry Cooke
Ms S Wiseman (55)
12/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Clawing (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
11.1
15/1
Ms U Dobbe
W R Davis (55)
15/1
8
11.4
Rosti (11)
25/1
Ms L Gillett
T Gillett (55.5)
25/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Crevice (USA) (Gulch (USA))
9
18.1
40/1
M D Nyhan
A B Robertson (56.5)
40/1
10
22.4
Zap (8)
20/1
D Leech
Casey Hunter (55.5)
20/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Silk Shantung (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
28.4
9/4
D Leech
W Kerford (59.5)
9/4
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Extra Spice (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes (Bm76) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.46 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/4
Ms L Gillett
W Kerford (60.5)
11/4
6g Wanted (AUS) x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Winning siblings: Ashman, Mr Pago,
Lot 1934 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer:
Lot 16 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $60,000 Res $70,000
Lot 21 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: SUN KINGDOM/ELIZA
2
0.4
Jaxim (3)
10/9
Ms L Lefoe
P Denton (55.5)
10/9
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Heijem (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
3
3.2
5/1
D Leech
Ms S Wiseman (55)
5/1
4g All American (AUS) x Komachi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 183 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock
4
5.1
13/2
Ms L Lefoe
J R Todd (56)
13/2
7g Street Hero (USA) x Piedini (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
5.9
11/1
D Leech
Casey Hunter (55)
11/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Cymaron (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
6
6.6
8/1
R G Bell
R Vigar (55.5)
8/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Ransom Claim (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))