PIONEER PARK - Sunday, June 3

Race 1 - Peter Kittle Motor Co Hcp (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.33 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Duvet (7)
9/2
Ms L Gillett
W Kerford (55)
9/2
5g Bernardini (USA) x Counterpane (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Couvre Lit, Taniko, Ticked,
2
1.0
5/1
Ms L Gillett
R Vigar (58.5)
5/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Wreckage (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 88 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$64,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Muskoka Farms / Scone Bloodstock Services
Lot 768 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.0
6/4
Ms L Lefoe
J R Todd (58.5)
6/4
Lot 184 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud, Keyneton, SA
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
3.1
15/4
Ms L Lefoe
C Spry (57.5)
15/4
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Lady Gretchen (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
5.8
30/1
Terry Huish
B Huppatz (56.5)
30/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Talons Shown (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
7.8
10/1
Patrick Johnston
K Gladwin (56.5)
10/1
6g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Lucky Thirteen (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
8.6
14/1
Terry Huish
Lorelle Crow (53)
14/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Purely (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
10.1
14/1
K J Lamprecht
C Johnson (55.5)
14/1
8m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Shimmy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Gallagher Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.74 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/8
Ms L Gillett
R Vigar (58.5)
11/8
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Egyptian Myth (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
Winning siblings: Kakadu Plum,
Lot 78 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: T Gillett
2
1.8
3/1
M D Nyhan
W Kerford (59)
3/1
4g Keano (NZ) x Early (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.3
6/1
K N Rogerson
K Gladwin (57)
6/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x So There (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 697 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
3.7
14/1
Sarah Robbins
Lorelle Crow (55)
14/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Dollar D'Amour (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
6.2
40/1
Ms L Gillett
C Spry (58.5)
40/1
6
10.5
6/1
Sarah Robbins
B Huppatz (58.5)
6/1
3g Red Arrow (AUS) x Moderna (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
7
14.2
13/2
Carly Cook
C Johnson (56.5)
13/2
8
24.0
100/1
Ms L Gillett
J R Todd (56.5)
100/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Mandel Set (GER) (Second Set (IRE))
Race 3 - Colemans Printing (Bm73) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.49 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
K N Rogerson
K Gladwin (55)
7/2
5g Danerich (AUS) x Gold Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ringwood Magic, Ringwood Ranger,
2
0.5
14/1
R G Bell
C Johnson (55)
14/1
8g Commands (AUS) x River Express (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
3
1.3
5/1
W A Savage
B Huppatz (58.5)
5/1
Lot 263 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
1.7
5/4
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow (58.5)
5/4
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Tiffany's Best (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
5
3.7
5/2
Ms L Lefoe
J R Todd (58.5)
5/2
6
7.0
25/1
W A Savage
R Vigar (55.5)
25/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Offshore Sham (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Race 4 - B&S Home Timber/Hardware-Bm54 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.96 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow (57.5)
5/4
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Phar Too Fast (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Butch'n'bugs,
Lot 251 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Timothy Snelling
2
5.5
15/2
K N Rogerson
J R Todd (56.5)
15/2
3f Danerich (AUS) x Gilded Rose (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
3
7.5
3/1
K J Lamprecht
R Vigar (59)
3/1
8g Fomalhaut (USA) x Pulcinellas Sister (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Lot 136 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea
Buyer: Passed $ 2,500 / Reserve $ 4,000
4
9.5
11/2
P A Gardner
K Gladwin (57.5)
11/2
5g Street Boss (USA) x Elvsbery (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
12.2
20/1
R G Bell
C Johnson (56.5)
20/1
8m Presence (AUS) x Look For Venus (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
6
18.0
9/2
M D Nyhan
W Kerford (58.5)
9/2
5g Paco Boy (IRE) x Volkrose (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - B&S Home Timber/Hardware-Bm54 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.96 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
Terry Huish
B Huppatz (56.5)
9/2
5g Carbon Prince (NZ) x Akhaton (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
2
1.3
11/2
Ms L Lefoe
J R Todd (58.5)
11/2
3
2.1
11/2
Ms L Gillett
K Gladwin (55.5)
11/2
4
6.5
10/1
M D Nyhan
W Kerford (56.5)
10/1
9g Citi Habit (NZ) x Mrs Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
6.6
10/9
Ms L Gillett
R Vigar (59.5)
10/9
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Kanalea (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
6
8.8
Hectic (2)
9/2
D E Oxlade
C Spry (59)
9/2
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Tortipaw (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Cash In Hcp (70) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.32 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/4
Terry Gillett
R Vigar (55.5)
15/4
5g Gonski (AUS) x Lake Cada (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Come On Carl,
Lot 133 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.3
7/2
Ms L Lefoe
J R Todd (61)
7/2
6g Magnus (AUS) x Tiamo Baby (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
1.4
4/1
Carly Cook
Lorelle Crow (53)
4/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Tango To Mars (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
4
3.3
30/1
R G Bell
B Huppatz (58)
30/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Ransom Claim (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.8
Inwood (5)
13/4
Ms K Petrick
C Spry (57)
13/4
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Pixels (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.1
6/1
Garry Lefoe
K Gladwin (55)
6/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Flying Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
6.8
9/2
D Leech
W Kerford (60)
9/2
6g Magnus (AUS) x Cymaron (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
8
14.3
30/1
R G Bell
C Johnson (57)
30/1
6m All American (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))